Kirov Region Junior B/C Championships

Kirov 22 - 23 January 2021 Source: vk.com/public14779106

500m Women - Junior B 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Faina POPELYSHKO LB2 IAR IAR 46,99
2 Lyudmila KURAEVA LB2 IAR IAR 48,37 SB
3 Olesya MOCHALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 49,38 PR SB
4 Anastasiya SLYKHOVA LB1 IAR IAR 50,54 PR SB
5 Kseniya KOLUPAEVA LB1 IAR IAR 53,35
6 Kseniya GRIGOREVA (2005) LB1 IAR IAR 1.07,50

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior B 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Faina POPELYSHKO LB2 IAR IAR 2.20,93
2 Lyudmila KURAEVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.32,18
3 Olesya MOCHALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.37,28 PR SB
4 Anastasiya SLYKHOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.43,29
5 Kseniya GRIGOREVA (2005) LB1 IAR IAR 2.45,94 PR SB
6 Kseniya KOLUPAEVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.55,00 SB
DNS Yuliya KISLUKHINA LB1 IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior C 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Milena SHIROKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 46,80 SB
2 Polina BURKOVA (2005) LC2 IAR IAR 47,03
3 Anastasiya BABKINA LC2 IAR IAR 48,03
4 Elizaveta KATYUKHINA LC2 IAR IAR 48,24 PR SB
5 Anna LUCHININA LYB IAR IAR 48,88
6 Veronika SOLODOVNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 49,20 SB
7 Kseniya RUSSKIKH LC1 IAR IAR 49,53 PR SB
8 Ulyana CHEREPANOVA LYC IAR IAR 50,16
9 Anastasiya LYANGASOVA LC2 IAR IAR 50,22
9 Lyubov POLYAKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 50,22
11 Olesya VARFOLOMEEVA LYA IAR IAR 50,73
12 Milena KIRILENKO LYA IAR IAR 50,94
13 Kira STARODVORSKIKH LYA IAR IAR 51,14
14 Yana KERSHKOVSKAYA L? IAR IAR 52,20
15 Anna KADAEVA L? IAR IAR 52,65
16 Ekaterina ZAVYALOVA LC2 IAR IAR 53,05
17 Arina BAJMETOVA LYA IAR IAR 53,20
18 Kseniya SHALAGINOVA LC1 IAR IAR 53,28
19 Valentina KURAEVA LC1 IAR IAR 53,35
20 Darya IVANOVA (2007-12) LYA IAR IAR 53,76
21 Darya CHEREPANOVA LC1 IAR IAR 54,03 SB
22 Anastasiya BOGUSHEVSKAYA L? IAR IAR 54,09 PR SB
23 Polina BURKOVA (2006) LC1 IAR IAR 54,98 SB
24 Anastasiya MYASNIKOVA L? IAR IAR 55,13 PR SB
25 Kseniya KOLYSHNICYNA L? IAR IAR 55,14
26 Sofya VOLOKHOVA L? IAR IAR 55,20 SB
27 Ulyana ZLOBINA LYA IAR IAR 55,32 PR SB
28 Sofya EDIGAREVA L? IAR IAR 55,54
29 Mariya VIDYAKINA L? IAR IAR 55,78
30 Mariya KALININA (2) L? IAR IAR 56,45 PR SB
31 Alina BAGAEVA L? IAR IAR 57,03
32 Irina TOROPOVA (2006) LC1 IAR IAR 57,60 PR SB
33 Karina MIKRYUKOVA L? IAR IAR 58,59 PR SB
34 Anastasiya KOZHEMYAKO LYB IAR IAR 58,99
35 Elizaveta GORELOVA L? IAR IAR 1.00,35
36 Sofya BRYZGALOVA L? IAR IAR 1.01,23 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior C 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya BABKINA LC2 IAR IAR 2.30,33 PR SB
2 Polina BURKOVA (2005) LC2 IAR IAR 2.34,34
3 Milena SHIROKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.34,97 SB
4 Veronika SOLODOVNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.40,55 PR SB
5 Anastasiya LYANGASOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.41,49
6 Lyubov POLYAKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.42,66
7 Elizaveta KATYUKHINA LC2 IAR IAR 2.43,77 PR SB
8 Kseniya RUSSKIKH LC1 IAR IAR 2.46,06 PR SB
9 Anna KADAEVA L? IAR IAR 2.49,23
10 Ekaterina ZAVYALOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.51,07
11 Kseniya SHALAGINOVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.52,60
12 Valentina KURAEVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.53,50 PR SB
13 Kseniya KOLYSHNICYNA L? IAR IAR 2.55,01 PR SB
14 Polina BURKOVA (2006) LC1 IAR IAR 2.58,00 PR SB
15 Sofya VOLOKHOVA L? IAR IAR 3.01,11 PR SB
16 Anastasiya MYASNIKOVA L? IAR IAR 3.07,80 PR SB
17 Ulyana ZLOBINA LYA IAR IAR 3.08,50 PR SB
18 Irina TOROPOVA (2006) LC1 IAR IAR 3.10,89 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Out of Competition 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga TARAKANOVA LA1 IAR IAR 48,18 PR SB
2 Yuliya SUNCZOVA LA2 IAR IAR 49,38 SB
3 Anna TREFILOVA LA1 IAR IAR 49,40 SB
4 Ekaterina NAGORNYKH L? IAR IAR 55,09

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Out of Competition 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anna TREFILOVA LA1 IAR IAR 2.43,85 SB
2 Yuliya SUNCZOVA LA2 IAR IAR 2.44,35 SB
3 Ekaterina NAGORNYKH L? IAR IAR 2.58,05 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior B 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Faina POPELYSHKO LB2 IAR IAR 1.32,60
2 Lyudmila KURAEVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.39,88
3 Olesya MOCHALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.40,87 PR SB
4 Sofya CHULKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.42,84
5 Anastasiya SLYKHOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.43,67 PR SB
6 Kseniya GRIGOREVA (2005) LB1 IAR IAR 1.47,70
7 Kseniya KOLUPAEVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.52,10

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Junior B 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Faina POPELYSHKO LB2 IAR IAR 4.52,87 SB
2 Lyudmila KURAEVA LB2 IAR IAR 5.18,85
3 Olesya MOCHALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.32,43 PR SB
4 Anastasiya SLYKHOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.40,28 PR SB
5 Kseniya GRIGOREVA (2005) LB1 IAR IAR 5.50,61 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior C 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Polina BURKOVA (2005) LC2 IAR IAR 1.34,90
2 Anna LUCHININA LYB IAR IAR 1.40,84 PR SB
3 Veronika SOLODOVNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.42,00 SB
4 Milena SHIROKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.42,43
5 Olesya VARFOLOMEEVA LYA IAR IAR 1.42,69 PR SB
6 Anastasiya LYANGASOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.44,29
7 Elizaveta KATYUKHINA LC2 IAR IAR 1.44,99
8 Kseniya RUSSKIKH LC1 IAR IAR 1.45,02
9 Ulyana CHEREPANOVA LYC IAR IAR 1.47,20 PR SB
10 Lyubov POLYAKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.47,76
11 Anna KADAEVA L? IAR IAR 1.47,78
12 Milena KIRILENKO LYA IAR IAR 1.48,22
13 Ekaterina ZAVYALOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.50,03
14 Kseniya SHALAGINOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.51,78
15 Kira STARODVORSKIKH LYA IAR IAR 1.51,87
16 Valentina KURAEVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.52,72
17 Darya CHEREPANOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.52,91 SB
18 Darya IVANOVA (2007-12) LYA IAR IAR 1.53,00
19 Arina BAJMETOVA LYA IAR IAR 1.53,20 PR SB
20 Yana KERSHKOVSKAYA L? IAR IAR 1.53,52
21 Polina BURKOVA (2006) LC1 IAR IAR 1.53,70 SB
22 Kseniya KOLYSHNICYNA L? IAR IAR 1.55,15
23 Anastasiya BOGUSHEVSKAYA L? IAR IAR 1.57,42
24 Anastasiya BABKINA LC2 IAR IAR 1.57,81
25 Sofya VOLOKHOVA L? IAR IAR 1.58,87 PR SB
26 Anastasiya MYASNIKOVA L? IAR IAR 1.59,40 PR SB
27 Sofya EDIGAREVA L? IAR IAR 2.00,90
28 Mariya VIDYAKINA L? IAR IAR 2.01,00
29 Mariya KALININA (2) L? IAR IAR 2.01,57 PR SB
30 Ulyana ZLOBINA LYA IAR IAR 2.02,43 PR SB
31 Alina BAGAEVA L? IAR IAR 2.03,08
32 Irina TOROPOVA (2006) LC1 IAR IAR 2.06,93 PR SB
33 Elizaveta GORELOVA L? IAR IAR 2.10,06
34 Anastasiya KOZHEMYAKO LYB IAR IAR 2.10,10 PR SB
35 Sofya BRYZGALOVA L? IAR IAR 2.14,60 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Junior C 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya BABKINA LC2 IAR IAR 5.20,64 PR SB
2 Milena SHIROKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.22,11 PR SB
3 Polina BURKOVA (2005) LC2 IAR IAR 5.24,45 PR SB
4 Lyubov POLYAKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.32,30
5 Veronika SOLODOVNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 5.34,64 PR SB
6 Kseniya RUSSKIKH LC1 IAR IAR 5.46,18 PR SB
7 Elizaveta KATYUKHINA LC2 IAR IAR 5.47,38 PR SB
8 Anna KADAEVA L? IAR IAR 5.55,65 PR SB
9 Anastasiya LYANGASOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.56,20
10 Kseniya SHALAGINOVA LC1 IAR IAR 6.07,70
11 Valentina KURAEVA LC1 IAR IAR 6.12,45 PR SB
12 Ekaterina ZAVYALOVA LC2 IAR IAR 6.13,24
13 Polina BURKOVA (2006) LC1 IAR IAR 6.16,67 PR SB
14 Kseniya KOLYSHNICYNA L? IAR IAR 6.19,93 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Out of Competition 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga TARAKANOVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.40,20 PR SB
2 Anna TREFILOVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.42,85 SB
3 Yuliya SUNCZOVA LA2 IAR IAR 1.43,95 SB
4 Ekaterina NAGORNYKH L? IAR IAR 1.57,09 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names