Poland - Junior Championships 2021 XXVII Ogólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży

Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 29 - 31 January 2021 Source: domtel-sport.pl

500m Men - Junior A 29 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MA2 POL POL 38,39
2 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MA2 POL POL 39,21 PR SB
3 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MA2 POL POL 39,38 PR SB
4 Michał PAWŁOWSKI MA2 POL POL 40,57 PR SB
5 Igor MASALSKI MA1 POL POL 41,72 SB
6 Wiktor WULS MA1 POL POL 41,86 SB
7 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MA1 POL POL 42,12 SB
8 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MA1 POL POL 42,56 PR SB
9 Kacper MALICKI MA1 POL POL 43,32
10 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MA2 POL POL 44,11 SB
11 Filip WITKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 47,14 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior A 29 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MA2 POL POL 4.16,14
2 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MA2 POL POL 4.28,71 SB
3 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MA1 POL POL 4.31,50 SB
4 Michał PAWŁOWSKI MA2 POL POL 4.34,43 PR SB
5 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MA2 POL POL 4.34,45 PR SB
6 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MA1 POL POL 4.49,27 PR SB
7 Igor MASALSKI MA1 POL POL 4.49,95 SB
8 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MA2 POL POL 5.20,19 SB
9 Filip WITKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 5.44,23 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 29 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 36,79
2 Michał KOPACZ MB2 POL POL 37,51
3 Kacper ABRATKIEWICZ MB1 POL POL 37,57 PR SB
4 Wojciech SZELĄGOWSKI MB2 POL POL 38,01 PR SB
5 Jakub NOWAK MB2 POL POL 38,03 PR SB
6 Filip HAWRYLAK MB2 POL POL 38,35
7 Antoni PLUTA MB1 POL POL 38,87
8 Maksymilian RZEPKA MB2 POL POL 38,98 SB
9 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MB2 POL POL 39,11
10 Dawid BALCZERCZYK MB1 POL POL 39,80 PR SB
11 Miłosz ZAWISZA MB1 POL POL 40,36
12 Piotr DĄBROWSKI MB1 POL POL 40,57
13 Ryszard WYSZYŃSKI MB1 POL POL 41,48 PR SB
14 Kamil SITNIK MB1 POL POL 42,25 PR SB
15 Artur KORNELUK MB2 POL POL 43,36 PR SB
16 Maciej KOWALSKI MB2 POL POL 43,45 PR SB
17 Oskar PODCZERWIŃSKI MB1 POL POL 43,52
18 Tomasz GONTEK MB2 POL POL 44,60

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 29 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 4.00,64
2 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MB2 POL POL 4.08,55
3 Filip HAWRYLAK MB2 POL POL 4.09,74
4 Dawid BALCZERCZYK MB1 POL POL 4.11,89 PR SB
5 Michał KOPACZ MB2 POL POL 4.12,02
6 Maksymilian RZEPKA MB2 POL POL 4.18,58
7 Miłosz ZAWISZA MB1 POL POL 4.23,78
8 Piotr DĄBROWSKI MB1 POL POL 4.28,23 PR SB
9 Wojciech SZELĄGOWSKI MB2 POL POL 4.30,76 PR SB
10 Antoni PLUTA MB1 POL POL 4.34,69 PR SB
11 Jakub NOWAK MB2 POL POL 4.36,34 PR SB
12 Tomasz GONTEK MB2 POL POL 4.37,80 PR SB
13 Ryszard WYSZYŃSKI MB1 POL POL 4.40,13 PR SB
14 Oskar PODCZERWIŃSKI MB1 POL POL 4.45,90 PR SB
15 Kamil SITNIK MB1 POL POL 4.48,88 PR SB
16 Maciej KOWALSKI MB2 POL POL 4.50,73 PR SB
17 Artur KORNELUK MB2 POL POL 5.16,82 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior A 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MA2 POL POL 1.57,90 PR SB
2 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MA2 POL POL 2.01,02
3 Michał PAWŁOWSKI MA2 POL POL 2.05,31 PR SB
4 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MA2 POL POL 2.05,81 PR SB
5 Igor MASALSKI MA1 POL POL 2.10,02 SB
6 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MA1 POL POL 2.10,13 SB
7 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MA1 POL POL 2.15,20 PR SB
8 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MA2 POL POL 2.22,83 SB
9 Filip WITKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 2.31,07 PR SB
DNS Wiktor WULS MA1 POL POL DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - Junior A 30 January 2021

Rank Team Time
1 Team Mazowieckie POL POL 4.51,91
Michał STASZKIEWICZ Igor MASALSKI Mateusz GODLEWSKI
2 Team Mazowieckie II POL POL 5.41,89
Bartłomiej ZIENTEK Kacper BRZOZOWSKI Filip WITKOWSKI

1500m Men - Junior B 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 1.52,06 PR SB
2 Michał KOPACZ MB2 POL POL 1.55,83
3 Filip HAWRYLAK MB2 POL POL 1.56,33 PR SB
4 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.57,32
5 Maksymilian RZEPKA MB2 POL POL 1.57,55 SB
6 Dawid BALCZERCZYK MB1 POL POL 1.59,24 PR SB
7 Miłosz ZAWISZA MB1 POL POL 2.02,35 SB
8 Wojciech SZELĄGOWSKI MB2 POL POL 2.02,80 PR SB
9 Piotr DĄBROWSKI MB1 POL POL 2.03,58
10 Antoni PLUTA MB1 POL POL 2.04,19 PR SB
11 Jakub NOWAK MB2 POL POL 2.04,75 PR SB
12 Ryszard WYSZYŃSKI MB1 POL POL 2.08,06 PR SB
13 Tomasz GONTEK MB2 POL POL 2.13,04 SB
14 Oskar PODCZERWIŃSKI MB1 POL POL 2.14,71 PR SB
15 Kamil SITNIK MB1 POL POL 2.15,34 PR SB
16 Maciej KOWALSKI MB2 POL POL 2.17,05 SB
17 Artur KORNELUK MB2 POL POL 2.22,26 PR SB
DNS Eryk ZEREK MB2 POL POL DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - Junior B 30 January 2021

Rank Team Time
1 Team Łódzkie POL POL 4.25,29
Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI Michał KOPACZ Dawid BALCZERCZYK
2 Team Łódzkie II POL POL 4.40,69
Antoni PLUTA Jakub NOWAK Piotr DĄBROWSKI
3 Team Mazowieckie POL POL 4.47,43
Wojciech SZELĄGOWSKI Maciej KOWALSKI Kamil SITNIK

1000m Men - Junior A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.17,33 SB
2 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MA2 POL POL 1.17,82 PR SB
3 Michał PAWŁOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.19,78 PR SB
4 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.19,98 PR SB
5 Igor MASALSKI MA1 POL POL 1.22,68 SB
6 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.24,26 SB
7 Wiktor WULS MA1 POL POL 1.25,56 SB
8 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MA2 POL POL 1.29,06 SB
9 Kacper MALICKI MA1 POL POL 1.31,64
10 Filip WITKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.37,11 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MA2 POL POL 7.29,71
2 Michał PAWŁOWSKI MA2 POL POL 7.51,42 PR SB
3 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MA1 POL POL 7.57,35 SB
4 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MA2 POL POL 8.06,95 SB
5 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MA2 POL POL 8.08,93 PR SB
6 Igor MASALSKI MA1 POL POL 8.29,18 SB
7 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MA1 POL POL 8.44,92 SB
8 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MA2 POL POL 9.20,90 SB
9 Filip WITKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 10.22,00 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start Men - Junior A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Points
1 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MA2 POL POL 32
2 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MA1 POL POL 23
3 Igor MASALSKI MA1 POL POL 13
4 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MA1 POL POL 7
5 Michał PAWŁOWSKI MA2 POL POL 3
6 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MA2 POL POL 1
DNS Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MA2 POL POL DNS

1000m Men - Junior B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 1.14,46
2 Michał KOPACZ MB2 POL POL 1.14,96
3 Maksymilian RZEPKA MB2 POL POL 1.16,01 SB
4 Wojciech SZELĄGOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.17,89 PR SB
5 Jakub NOWAK MB2 POL POL 1.18,03 PR SB
6 Antoni PLUTA MB1 POL POL 1.19,47
7 Piotr DĄBROWSKI MB1 POL POL 1.20,17
8 Ryszard WYSZYŃSKI MB1 POL POL 1.21,61 PR SB
9 Maciej KOWALSKI MB2 POL POL 1.26,10 PR SB
10 Kamil SITNIK MB1 POL POL 1.26,64 PR SB
11 Tomasz GONTEK MB2 POL POL 1.27,31 PR SB
12 Oskar PODCZERWIŃSKI MB1 POL POL 1.27,54 PR SB
13 Artur KORNELUK MB2 POL POL 1.28,93 PR SB
DNS Eryk ZEREK MB2 POL POL DNS
DNF Kacper ABRATKIEWICZ MB1 POL POL DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 7.01,63 PR SB
2 Michał KOPACZ MB2 POL POL 7.16,88 PR SB
3 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MB2 POL POL 7.18,19
4 Dawid BALCZERCZYK MB1 POL POL 7.19,07
5 Filip HAWRYLAK MB2 POL POL 7.20,90
6 Miłosz ZAWISZA MB1 POL POL 7.33,10 PR SB
7 Wojciech SZELĄGOWSKI MB2 POL POL 7.52,45 PR SB
8 Piotr DĄBROWSKI MB1 POL POL 7.59,50 PR SB
9 Tomasz GONTEK MB2 POL POL 8.09,93 SB
10 Antoni PLUTA MB1 POL POL 8.14,75 PR SB
11 Jakub NOWAK MB2 POL POL 8.15,04 PR SB
12 Oskar PODCZERWIŃSKI MB1 POL POL 8.15,81 PR SB
13 Kamil SITNIK MB1 POL POL 8.18,49 PR SB
14 Maciej KOWALSKI MB2 POL POL 8.23,57 PR SB
15 Ryszard WYSZYŃSKI MB1 POL POL 8.27,24 PR SB
DNS Eryk ZEREK MB2 POL POL DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start Men - Junior B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 33
2 Michał KOPACZ MB2 POL POL 21
3 Filip HAWRYLAK MB2 POL POL 15
4 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MB2 POL POL 5
5 Dawid BALCZERCZYK MB1 POL POL 4
6 Wojciech SZELĄGOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1
7 Kamil SITNIK MB1 POL POL 5.58,61
8 Maksymilian RZEPKA MB2 POL POL 5.58,84
DNS Antoni PLUTA MB1 POL POL DNS
DNS Ryszard WYSZYŃSKI MB1 POL POL DNS
DNS Piotr DĄBROWSKI MB1 POL POL DNS
DNS Eryk ZEREK MB2 POL POL DNS

Native Language Names