Finland - Junior Championships 2021 / Silver Skates Finals Hopealuistin Finaalit ja Nuorten SM-Kilpailut

Seinäjoki (FIN) 30 - 31 January 2021 Source: www.su-luistelu.fi

500m Men - Junior A 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 38,86
2 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 39,95
3 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 40,32
4 Tudor PRISADA MA1 FIN FIN 45,31
5 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 1.18,09

1500m Men - Junior A 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 2.03,70
2 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 2.07,22
3 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.10,34
4 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 2.18,25
DNS Tudor PRISADA MA1 FIN FIN DNS

500m Men - Junior B 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alvar MUHONEN MB2 FIN FIN 42,34
2 Sampsa SANTTILA MB1 FIN FIN 42,62
3 Urho HILTUNEN MB1 FIN FIN 44,05 SB
4 Kristian HEIKKINEN MB1 FIN FIN 44,79 PR SB
5 Ilmo HAIKONEN MB1 FIN FIN 45,42 SB
6 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MB1 FIN FIN 46,10
7 Jevgeni LUKHT MB1 FIN FIN 46,27 PR SB
8 Joonatan SALIN MB1 FIN FIN 1.07,89

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alvar MUHONEN MB2 FIN FIN 2.13,45
2 Sampsa SANTTILA MB1 FIN FIN 2.17,87
3 Kristian HEIKKINEN MB1 FIN FIN 2.26,48 PR SB
4 Ilmo HAIKONEN MB1 FIN FIN 2.27,32 SB
5 Joonatan SALIN MB1 FIN FIN 2.30,45 SB
6 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MB1 FIN FIN 2.30,73
7 Jevgeni LUKHT MB1 FIN FIN 2.32,95 PR SB
DNS Urho HILTUNEN MB1 FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MC2 FIN FIN 44,33
2 Luka RINTALA MC2 FIN FIN 1.09,08

1000m Men - Junior C 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Luka RINTALA MC2 FIN FIN 1.28,06 SB
2 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MC2 FIN FIN 1.32,31

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elias WALDÉN MYA FIN FIN 48,23
2 Hemmo HANNULA MYB FIN FIN 50,74
3 Eeka RINTALA MYA FIN FIN 52,35 SB
4 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYB FIN FIN 52,63 PR SB
5 Eemeli LASSILA MYA FIN FIN 53,21 PR SB
6 Veikka SANTTILA MYA FIN FIN 53,75 PR SB
7 Nuutti PALONEN MYB FIN FIN 55,14 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elias WALDÉN MYA FIN FIN 1.44,30 PR SB
2 Hemmo HANNULA MYB FIN FIN 1.45,82 SB
3 Eemeli LASSILA MYA FIN FIN 1.50,91 SB
4 Veikka SANTTILA MYA FIN FIN 1.51,77 SB
5 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYB FIN FIN 1.52,59 PR SB
6 Nuutti PALONEN MYB FIN FIN 1.58,76 PR SB
7 Eeka RINTALA MYA FIN FIN 2.04,64

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior E 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Erik VUORISALO MYD FIN FIN 57,24 PR SB
2 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 1.01,55 PR SB
3 Peetu MUKKALA MYE FIN FIN 1.01,93 PR SB
4 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYE FIN FIN 1.06,83 SB
5 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 1.07,77 PR SB
6 Leevi SYRJÄNEN M? FIN FIN 1.15,12
7 Lauri LEPPÄNEN M? FIN FIN 1.23,31 PR SB
8 Samuel RUUSUNEN M? FIN FIN 1.26,79 PR SB
9 Erik BRANDT M? FIN FIN 1.31,59 PR SB
10 Kusti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 1.31,95 PR SB
11 Otava PALONEN M? FIN FIN 1.39,99
DNF Jonatan HOLMI M? FIN FIN DNF
DQ Antti LAURONEN MYF FIN FIN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior E 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Erik VUORISALO MYD FIN FIN 35,13 SB
2 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 37,95 SB
3 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYE FIN FIN 39,66 SB
4 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 40,23 SB
5 Leevi SYRJÄNEN M? FIN FIN 43,29 SB
6 Peetu MUKKALA MYE FIN FIN 43,52
7 Antti LAURONEN MYF FIN FIN 45,88 SB
8 Lauri LEPPÄNEN M? FIN FIN 47,48 SB
9 Samuel RUUSUNEN M? FIN FIN 51,58 SB
10 Jonatan HOLMI M? FIN FIN 53,17 SB
11 Otava PALONEN M? FIN FIN 53,60
12 Erik BRANDT M? FIN FIN 1.00,68
13 Kusti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 1.01,62

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.16,41
2 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 1.19,87
3 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.20,99
4 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 1.25,28

5000m Men - Junior A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 7.53,02 PR SB
2 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 7.59,16 PR SB
3 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 8.10,83 SB
4 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 8.57,33 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alvar MUHONEN MB2 FIN FIN 1.24,48
2 Sampsa SANTTILA MB1 FIN FIN 1.26,38 SB
3 Ilmo HAIKONEN MB1 FIN FIN 1.31,68 PR SB
4 Kristian HEIKKINEN MB1 FIN FIN 1.32,17 PR SB
5 Joonatan SALIN MB1 FIN FIN 1.33,90 PR SB
6 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MB1 FIN FIN 1.33,93 SB
7 Jevgeni LUKHT MB1 FIN FIN 1.36,61 PR SB
DNS Urho HILTUNEN MB1 FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alvar MUHONEN MB2 FIN FIN 4.49,13 SB
2 Sampsa SANTTILA MB1 FIN FIN 4.58,82 SB
3 Ilmo HAIKONEN MB1 FIN FIN 5.13,42 PR SB
4 Jevgeni LUKHT MB1 FIN FIN 5.21,37 PR SB
5 Kristian HEIKKINEN MB1 FIN FIN 5.22,75 SB
6 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MB1 FIN FIN 5.30,85 SB
6 Joonatan SALIN MB1 FIN FIN 5.30,85 SB
DNS Urho HILTUNEN MB1 FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Luka RINTALA MC2 FIN FIN 42,79 SB
2 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MC2 FIN FIN 44,13

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MC2 FIN FIN 2.22,06 PR SB
2 Luka RINTALA MC2 FIN FIN 2.38,29

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elias WALDÉN MYA FIN FIN 46,86 SB
2 Hemmo HANNULA MYB FIN FIN 49,92
3 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYB FIN FIN 52,83
4 Eeka RINTALA MYA FIN FIN 52,85
5 Veikka SANTTILA MYA FIN FIN 53,29 PR SB
6 Eemeli LASSILA MYA FIN FIN 53,81
DNF Nuutti PALONEN MYB FIN FIN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elias WALDÉN MYA FIN FIN 1.38,50 PR SB
2 Hemmo HANNULA MYB FIN FIN 1.45,18 SB
3 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYB FIN FIN 1.48,93 PR SB
4 Eemeli LASSILA MYA FIN FIN 1.49,70 PR SB
5 Eeka RINTALA MYA FIN FIN 1.55,11
6 Veikka SANTTILA MYA FIN FIN 2.01,82

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior E 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Erik VUORISALO MYD FIN FIN 35,17
2 Peetu MUKKALA MYE FIN FIN 35,51 SB
3 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 37,14 SB
4 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYE FIN FIN 37,62 SB
5 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 39,56 SB
6 Leevi SYRJÄNEN M? FIN FIN 42,70 SB
7 Antti LAURONEN MYF FIN FIN 44,44 SB
8 Samuel RUUSUNEN M? FIN FIN 48,52 SB
9 Lauri LEPPÄNEN M? FIN FIN 50,50
10 Erik BRANDT M? FIN FIN 50,53 SB
11 Jonatan HOLMI M? FIN FIN 51,70 SB
12 Otava PALONEN M? FIN FIN 52,19
13 Kusti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 56,26 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names