Northwestern Federal District Interregional Competition (Junior B/C)

Olenegorsk 5 - 6 February 2021 Source: vk.com/public43372209

500m Men - Junior B 5 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artem EZICHEV MB2 IAR IAR 38,54
2 Mikhail SHERR MB1 IAR IAR 38,95
3 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (2004) MB2 IAR IAR 39,31
4 Arsenij SAMARIN MB1 IAR IAR 39,67 PR SB
5 Ilya SMYSLOV MB2 IAR IAR 39,81 PR SB
6 Maksim VOLKOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 39,85
7 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN MB1 IAR IAR 39,86
8 Egor STRUNIN MB2 IAR IAR 39,99
9 Konstantin GANZYUK MB1 IAR IAR 40,04 PR SB
10 Daniil BOLOTIN MB2 IAR IAR 40,10
10 Kirill CHURIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 40,10 PR SB
12 Timur VITVICZKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 40,11
13 Danila USPEKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 40,34
14 Ivan BURCEV MB2 IAR IAR 40,43 SB
15 Artem LOMONOSOV MB2 IAR IAR 41,04
16 Denis BOJKOV MB1 IAR IAR 41,10 PR SB
17 Semen AVERIN MB2 IAR IAR 41,39
18 Oleg PARSHKOV MB2 IAR IAR 41,65
19 Aleksandr LAZAREV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 41,78
20 Eldar KYULYAN MB1 IAR IAR 41,81 PR SB
21 Yurij SAPUNOV MB1 IAR IAR 41,94
22 Yurij NOVIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 41,95 PR SB
23 Andrej VOLKOV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 42,33
24 Aren SIMONYAN MB1 IAR IAR 42,38
25 Dmitrij SOROCHINSKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 42,43 PR SB
26 Artemij ROVBA MB1 IAR IAR 42,71 PR SB
27 Timofej BUJNOV MB1 IAR IAR 42,73
28 Danil ANSIMOV MB1 IAR IAR 43,13 SB
29 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 43,18 PR SB
30 Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV MB1 IAR IAR 45,98 PR SB
31 Vladislav FILIPPOV MB1 IAR IAR 51,48 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 5 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daniil BOLOTIN MB2 IAR IAR 4.20,62
2 Mikhail SHERR MB1 IAR IAR 4.23,76
3 Eldar KYULYAN MB1 IAR IAR 4.24,57 PR SB
4 Arsenij SAMARIN MB1 IAR IAR 4.24,83 PR SB
5 Konstantin GANZYUK MB1 IAR IAR 4.25,18 PR SB
6 Egor STRUNIN MB2 IAR IAR 4.25,85
7 Kirill CHURIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.28,69 PR SB
8 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (2004) MB2 IAR IAR 4.29,21
9 Danil ANSIMOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.32,71 SB
10 Artem LOMONOSOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.33,48 SB
11 Danila USPEKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.34,25
12 Maksim VOLKOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 4.34,84 PR SB
13 Aren SIMONYAN MB1 IAR IAR 4.36,91 PR SB
14 Denis BOJKOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.38,61 PR SB
15 Aleksandr LAZAREV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 4.41,16
16 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 4.41,92 PR SB
17 Artem EZICHEV MB2 IAR IAR 4.42,19 PR SB
18 Oleg PARSHKOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.42,20 SB
19 Yurij NOVIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.44,25
20 Yurij SAPUNOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.44,83
21 Ilya SMYSLOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.46,23 PR SB
22 Ivan BURCEV MB2 IAR IAR 4.48,25 PR SB
23 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN MB1 IAR IAR 4.49,70
24 Timofej BUJNOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.50,39
25 Andrej VOLKOV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 4.52,12
26 Semen AVERIN MB2 IAR IAR 5.05,25
27 Artemij ROVBA MB1 IAR IAR 5.06,86 PR SB
28 Timur VITVICZKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 5.09,03
29 Dmitrij SOROCHINSKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 5.09,86 PR SB
30 Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV MB1 IAR IAR 5.30,60 PR SB
31 Vladislav FILIPPOV MB1 IAR IAR 5.54,54 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior B 5 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Aren SIMONYAN MB1 IAR IAR 7.27,88 35
2 Ivan BURCEV MB2 IAR IAR 7.27,90 25
3 Mikhail SHERR MB1 IAR IAR 7.37,25 10
4 Arsenij SAMARIN MB1 IAR IAR 7.38,37 4
5 Kirill CHURIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 7.39,50 2
6 Daniil BOLOTIN MB2 IAR IAR 7.43,06 2
7 Danila USPEKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 7.40,40 1
8 Andrej VOLKOV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 7.43,15
9 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (2004) MB2 IAR IAR 7.43,67
10 Timofej BUJNOV MB1 IAR IAR 8.05,77
11 Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV MB1 IAR IAR
12 Vladislav FILIPPOV MB1 IAR IAR

500m Men - Junior C 5 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yurij ALLART MC2 IAR IAR 41,91 PR SB
2 Gleb MELKHER MC2 IAR IAR 42,00
3 Fedor ROMANOV MC1 IAR IAR 42,21
4 Stanislav PODOROV MC1 IAR IAR 42,41 SB
5 Savelij STUPIN MC2 IAR IAR 42,63 PR SB
6 Veniamin ZAVYALOV MC2 IAR IAR 42,89
7 Mikhail KHLUPIN MC1 IAR IAR 43,18 PR SB
8 Sergej MASLOV MC2 IAR IAR 43,20 PR SB
9 Nikolaj BONDARENKO MC2 IAR IAR 43,28
10 Roman VASILKOVSKIJ MC2 IAR IAR 43,42 PR SB
11 Maksim SHASHKOV MC2 IAR IAR 43,51
12 Roman SMIRNOV (2005) MC2 IAR IAR 43,71 PR SB
13 Grigorij NOVOZHILOV MC2 IAR IAR 44,31 PR SB
14 Denis BOROVIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 44,57
15 Konstantin VOEVODIN MC1 IAR IAR 44,76 PR SB
16 Nikita USPEKHOV MC1 IAR IAR 44,77 PR SB
17 Ilya INYUKIN MC1 IAR IAR 44,98
18 Kirill PANTELEEV MC1 IAR IAR 45,19
19 Matvej PEREVOZNIKOV MC1 IAR IAR 45,33
20 Levon MARKARYAN MC1 IAR IAR 45,94 PR SB
21 Anton SHILOV MC1 IAR IAR 46,04
22 Vitalij MARAKOV MC2 IAR IAR 46,46
23 Timofej LOSEV MC1 IAR IAR 47,19
24 Vadim PILIPKO MC1 IAR IAR 48,03 PR SB
25 Egor SOGRIN M? IAR IAR 48,08
26 Nikita PONOMAREV (2006) MC1 IAR IAR 49,18 PR SB
27 Arman KOSTANDYAN MC1 IAR IAR 50,33
28 Aleksandr STARODUBCEV MC1 IAR IAR 52,88 PR SB
29 Timur GUSEV MC1 IAR IAR 52,95 SB
30 Gleb KAMBALOV MC1 IAR IAR 54,66
31 Boris SMALYUGA MC2 IAR IAR 55,49
32 Andrej KODANEV MC2 IAR IAR 56,89
33 Egor PODOSINNIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 59,83

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 5 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gleb MELKHER MC2 IAR IAR 2.09,31 PR SB
2 Yurij ALLART MC2 IAR IAR 2.09,71 PR SB
3 Andrej KODANEV MC2 IAR IAR 2.11,28
4 Gleb KAMBALOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.11,46 PR SB
5 Fedor ROMANOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.12,42 PR SB
6 Stanislav PODOROV MC1 IAR IAR 2.13,27
7 Veniamin ZAVYALOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.15,46 PR SB
8 Roman VASILKOVSKIJ MC2 IAR IAR 2.15,95
9 Boris SMALYUGA MC2 IAR IAR 2.16,14 PR SB
10 Konstantin VOEVODIN MC1 IAR IAR 2.16,99 PR SB
11 Savelij STUPIN MC2 IAR IAR 2.17,67 PR SB
12 Denis BOROVIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.17,79 PR SB
13 Grigorij NOVOZHILOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.18,70 PR SB
14 Roman SMIRNOV (2005) MC2 IAR IAR 2.18,82
15 Nikolaj BONDARENKO MC2 IAR IAR 2.18,83 PR SB
16 Maksim SHASHKOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.21,78
17 Sergej MASLOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.21,82 PR SB
18 Nikita USPEKHOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.23,15 PR SB
19 Mikhail KHLUPIN MC1 IAR IAR 2.24,30 PR SB
20 Timofej LOSEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.25,31 PR SB
21 Kirill PANTELEEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.25,94 PR SB
22 Vitalij MARAKOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.26,17 PR SB
23 Egor PODOSINNIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.26,68 PR SB
24 Egor SOGRIN M? IAR IAR 2.27,93 PR SB
25 Levon MARKARYAN MC1 IAR IAR 2.28,23 PR SB
26 Ilya INYUKIN MC1 IAR IAR 2.30,60
27 Matvej PEREVOZNIKOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.30,75
28 Anton SHILOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.30,76
29 Vadim PILIPKO MC1 IAR IAR 2.36,94
30 Nikita PONOMAREV (2006) MC1 IAR IAR 2.38,03 PR SB
31 Arman KOSTANDYAN MC1 IAR IAR 2.40,50
32 Aleksandr STARODUBCEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.44,91 PR SB
33 Timur GUSEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.55,65 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior C 5 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Yurij ALLART MC2 IAR IAR 6.42,51 33
2 Fedor ROMANOV MC1 IAR IAR 6.42,54 20
3 Denis BOROVIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 6.42,77 10
4 Boris SMALYUGA MC2 IAR IAR 6.51,66 3
5 Grigorij NOVOZHILOV MC2 IAR IAR 6.57,55 3
6 Sergej MASLOV MC2 IAR IAR 6.55,23 2
7 Veniamin ZAVYALOV MC2 IAR IAR 6.42,83 1
8 Nikita USPEKHOV MC1 IAR IAR 6.43,91
9 Konstantin VOEVODIN MC1 IAR IAR 6.43,99
10 Savelij STUPIN MC2 IAR IAR 6.44,12
11 Roman SMIRNOV (2005) MC2 IAR IAR 6.49,25
12 Kirill PANTELEEV MC1 IAR IAR 6.52,32
13 Matvej PEREVOZNIKOV MC1 IAR IAR 6.53,11
14 Vitalij MARAKOV MC2 IAR IAR 6.53,72
15 Anton SHILOV MC1 IAR IAR
16 Vadim PILIPKO MC1 IAR IAR
17 Nikita PONOMAREV (2006) MC1 IAR IAR

1500m Men - Junior B 6 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (2004) MB2 IAR IAR 2.01,44
2 Egor STRUNIN MB2 IAR IAR 2.02,19 PR SB
3 Arsenij SAMARIN MB1 IAR IAR 2.02,58
4 Konstantin GANZYUK MB1 IAR IAR 2.02,68
5 Daniil BOLOTIN MB2 IAR IAR 2.03,70
6 Maksim VOLKOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 2.04,49
7 Kirill CHURIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.05,47 PR SB
8 Artem EZICHEV MB2 IAR IAR 2.05,89
9 Eldar KYULYAN MB1 IAR IAR 2.06,07 PR SB
10 Oleg PARSHKOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.06,78
11 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN MB1 IAR IAR 2.07,14
12 Artem LOMONOSOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.07,92
13 Danil ANSIMOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.09,62 SB
14 Ilya SMYSLOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.09,99 PR SB
15 Yurij SAPUNOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.10,24
16 Danila USPEKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.10,90
17 Mikhail SHERR MB1 IAR IAR 2.10,93
18 Yurij NOVIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.10,96
19 Denis BOJKOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.11,76
20 Timofej BUJNOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.12,32
21 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 2.13,63 PR SB
22 Andrej VOLKOV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 2.13,71 SB
23 Ivan BURCEV MB2 IAR IAR 2.13,93
24 Aleksandr LAZAREV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 2.14,18
25 Semen AVERIN MB2 IAR IAR 2.16,40
26 Timur VITVICZKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 2.18,94
27 Dmitrij SOROCHINSKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 2.19,24 PR SB
28 Artemij ROVBA MB1 IAR IAR 2.23,93
29 Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV MB1 IAR IAR 2.31,79 PR SB
30 Vladislav FILIPPOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.43,96
DQ Aren SIMONYAN MB1 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior B 6 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daniil BOLOTIN MB2 IAR IAR 7.35,03
2 Eldar KYULYAN MB1 IAR IAR 7.36,80 PR SB
3 Konstantin GANZYUK MB1 IAR IAR 7.43,48 PR SB
4 Egor STRUNIN MB2 IAR IAR 7.46,22
5 Artem LOMONOSOV MB2 IAR IAR 7.47,31 PR SB
6 Denis BOJKOV MB1 IAR IAR 7.50,88 PR SB
7 Arsenij SAMARIN MB1 IAR IAR 7.50,98
8 Danil ANSIMOV MB1 IAR IAR 7.51,28
9 Danila USPEKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 7.53,98
10 Aren SIMONYAN MB1 IAR IAR 7.55,17 PR SB
11 Aleksandr LAZAREV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 7.56,42
12 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 8.00,15 PR SB
13 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN MB1 IAR IAR 8.09,91 PR SB
14 Oleg PARSHKOV MB2 IAR IAR 8.10,81 PR SB
15 Timofej BUJNOV MB1 IAR IAR 8.19,93 PR SB
16 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (2004) MB2 IAR IAR 8.20,22
17 Yurij SAPUNOV MB1 IAR IAR 8.22,40
18 Ivan BURCEV MB2 IAR IAR 8.25,36 SB
19 Andrej VOLKOV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 8.29,66 PR SB
20 Yurij NOVIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 8.41,93
21 Maksim VOLKOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 8.46,14
22 Semen AVERIN MB2 IAR IAR 8.56,15 PR SB
23 Timur VITVICZKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 9.02,04
24 Artemij ROVBA MB1 IAR IAR 9.17,36 PR SB
25 Dmitrij SOROCHINSKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 9.19,70 PR SB
26 Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV MB1 IAR IAR 9.37,38 PR SB
27 Vladislav FILIPPOV MB1 IAR IAR 10.14,43 SB
DNS Artem EZICHEV MB2 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Ilya SMYSLOV MB2 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Mikhail SHERR MB1 IAR IAR DNS
DQ Kirill CHURIKOV MB1 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 6 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gleb MELKHER MC2 IAR IAR 1.24,19
2 Stanislav PODOROV MC1 IAR IAR 1.24,99
3 Gleb KAMBALOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.25,59
4 Fedor ROMANOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.25,90
5 Veniamin ZAVYALOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.26,36
6 Nikolaj BONDARENKO MC2 IAR IAR 1.26,56
7 Yurij ALLART MC2 IAR IAR 1.26,67
8 Savelij STUPIN MC2 IAR IAR 1.26,94
9 Denis BOROVIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.27,92
10 Konstantin VOEVODIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.28,21 PR SB
11 Maksim SHASHKOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.28,27 PR SB
12 Grigorij NOVOZHILOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.28,39 PR SB
13 Roman VASILKOVSKIJ MC2 IAR IAR 1.28,82
14 Roman SMIRNOV (2005) MC2 IAR IAR 1.29,05
15 Sergej MASLOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.29,81 PR SB
16 Boris SMALYUGA MC2 IAR IAR 1.29,97
17 Mikhail KHLUPIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.30,22
18 Ilya INYUKIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.30,47 PR SB
19 Kirill PANTELEEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.31,23
20 Vitalij MARAKOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.32,01
21 Nikita USPEKHOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.32,96
22 Egor PODOSINNIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.33,87
23 Anton SHILOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.34,23
24 Levon MARKARYAN MC1 IAR IAR 1.34,31 PR SB
25 Egor SOGRIN M? IAR IAR 1.34,94 PR SB
26 Matvej PEREVOZNIKOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.34,95
27 Timofej LOSEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.37,17
28 Vadim PILIPKO MC1 IAR IAR 1.40,78
29 Andrej KODANEV MC2 IAR IAR 1.41,54
30 Arman KOSTANDYAN MC1 IAR IAR 1.41,69
31 Nikita PONOMAREV (2006) MC1 IAR IAR 1.43,01
32 Aleksandr STARODUBCEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.46,22 PR SB
33 Timur GUSEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.50,65 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior C 6 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrej KODANEV MC2 IAR IAR 4.45,39
2 Yurij ALLART MC2 IAR IAR 4.45,75
3 Gleb MELKHER MC2 IAR IAR 4.49,66
4 Fedor ROMANOV MC1 IAR IAR 4.51,74
5 Veniamin ZAVYALOV MC2 IAR IAR 4.52,76
6 Stanislav PODOROV MC1 IAR IAR 4.53,48
7 Roman VASILKOVSKIJ MC2 IAR IAR 4.53,89
8 Konstantin VOEVODIN MC1 IAR IAR 4.57,67 PR SB
9 Roman SMIRNOV (2005) MC2 IAR IAR 4.59,93
10 Egor PODOSINNIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.00,00 PR SB
11 Gleb KAMBALOV MC1 IAR IAR 5.00,38
12 Denis BOROVIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.06,23
13 Boris SMALYUGA MC2 IAR IAR 5.07,71
14 Maksim SHASHKOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.08,39
15 Savelij STUPIN MC2 IAR IAR 5.10,40
16 Nikolaj BONDARENKO MC2 IAR IAR 5.13,37
17 Nikita USPEKHOV MC1 IAR IAR 5.16,59
18 Grigorij NOVOZHILOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.18,89
19 Sergej MASLOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.19,88 PR SB
20 Kirill PANTELEEV MC1 IAR IAR 5.20,83
21 Matvej PEREVOZNIKOV MC1 IAR IAR 5.23,08
22 Egor SOGRIN M? IAR IAR 5.23,24
23 Vitalij MARAKOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.26,91 PR SB
24 Mikhail KHLUPIN MC1 IAR IAR 5.28,46 PR SB
25 Timofej LOSEV MC1 IAR IAR 5.29,34
26 Anton SHILOV MC1 IAR IAR 5.32,74
27 Vadim PILIPKO MC1 IAR IAR 5.46,13 PR SB
28 Arman KOSTANDYAN MC1 IAR IAR 5.50,32 PR SB
29 Nikita PONOMAREV (2006) MC1 IAR IAR 5.56,29 PR SB
30 Ilya INYUKIN MC1 IAR IAR 6.07,02
31 Timur GUSEV MC1 IAR IAR 6.41,41
DQ Levon MARKARYAN MC1 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names