Belarus Youth Olympic Days

Minsk 12 - 14 March 2021 Source: P. Volodko

500m Women - Junior B 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya PRAKAPOVICH LB2 IAB IAB 41,76
2 Varvara BANDARYNA LB2 IAB IAB 42,38
3 Palina KARZHUYEVA LB2 IAB IAB 43,30
4 Dziyana ANTSIPAVA LB2 IAB IAB 43,76 SB
5 Hanna MAKAREVICH LB1 IAB IAB 44,65
6 Alena HITCHEUSKAYA LB2 IAB IAB 45,39
7 Viktoryia VASILYEVA LB1 IAB IAB 45,96 PR SB
8 Karyna NOVIKAVA (2005) LB1 IAB IAB 47,27
9 Aliaksandra SASHURYNA LB2 IAB IAB 48,31
10 Aleksandra CHERNYAVSKAYA LB1 IAB IAB 48,49 PR SB
11 Anna GRISHINA (2003) LB2 IAR IAR 49,18
12 Alina SEMENCHUKOVA LB2 IAB IAB 50,40 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior B 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Varvara BANDARYNA LB2 IAB IAB 2.12,32
2 Anastasiya PRAKAPOVICH LB2 IAB IAB 2.15,68
3 Dziyana ANTSIPAVA LB2 IAB IAB 2.17,37 SB
4 Alena HITCHEUSKAYA LB2 IAB IAB 2.18,54 PR SB
5 Hanna MAKAREVICH LB1 IAB IAB 2.22,94 PR SB
6 Palina KARZHUYEVA LB2 IAB IAB 2.25,07
7 Viktoryia VASILYEVA LB1 IAB IAB 2.25,90
8 Aliaksandra SASHURYNA LB2 IAB IAB 2.27,76
9 Aleksandra CHERNYAVSKAYA LB1 IAB IAB 2.30,24 PR SB
10 Karyna NOVIKAVA (2005) LB1 IAB IAB 2.31,96
11 Alina SEMENCHUKOVA LB2 IAB IAB 2.36,80 PR SB
12 Anna GRISHINA (2003) LB2 IAR IAR 2.44,62 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior C 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vlada BAHDANAVA LC2 IAB IAB 43,61 PR SB
2 Aryna POLAZAVA LC2 IAB IAB 44,38 PR SB
3 Yuliya MALIUKEVICH LC1 IAB IAB 44,55 PR SB
4 Dana ALEKSANDRONAK LC1 IAB IAB 45,10 PR SB
5 Kira HANCHARYK LYA IAB IAB 45,13 PR SB
6 Valeryia YAKIMENKA LC2 IAB IAB 45,15
7 Elizaveta TARASOVA LC1 IAB IAB 45,54
8 Evialina KANAPLIANIK LYA IAB IAB 45,63 PR SB
9 Darya CHARNIAKOVA LYA IAB IAB 46,27
10 Palina SIVETS LYA IAB IAB 46,28 PR SB
11 Daminika KUKHARCHYK LYA IAB IAB 46,36 PR SB
12 Darya PARASHKOVA LC2 IAB IAB 46,55
13 Viktoryia KASTSENICH LC2 IAB IAB 47,24 PR SB
14 Maryia DAVYDAVA LC2 IAB IAB 47,52 PR SB
15 Katsiaryna YESHMAN LC1 IAB IAB 47,64
16 Dana AGARKOVA LYC IAB IAB 47,73
17 Valeriya HERASIMCHYK LC1 IAB IAB 48,05
18 Zlata SHEPELEVICH L? IAB IAB 48,25 PR SB
19 Valeria ARLOUSKAYA LC1 IAB IAB 48,93 PR SB
20 Juliana KRUKAVA LYD IAB IAB 50,50
21 Arina FURS LYA IAB IAB 50,61
22 Daria SHCHEBLYAKOVA LC1 IAB IAB 50,86
23 Darina MAGEROVA LYB IAB IAB 50,98 PR SB
24 Marharyta OKUNEVA LC2 IAB IAB 51,08
25 Svetlana GOLOVEN L? IAB IAB 51,92 PR SB
26 Diana YASHYNSKAYA LYB IAB IAB 52,42
27 Kseniya VASHKEVICH LYC IAB IAB 53,43 PR SB
28 Sofiya KOZLOWSKAYA LYA IAB IAB 54,26 PR SB
29 Elizaveta GOTOVKO LC1 IAB IAB 54,91
30 Anastasiya PRAZHYVALSKAYA LC2 IAB IAB 55,22
31 Julia BYKOUSKAYA LYB IAB IAB 58,13 PR SB
32 Arina SAKHAR L? IAB IAB 58,16 PR SB
33 Arianna ROMANCHYK LYB IAB IAB 1.03,59

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior C 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vlada BAHDANAVA LC2 IAB IAB 2.16,37
2 Yuliya MALIUKEVICH LC1 IAB IAB 2.17,86
3 Valeryia YAKIMENKA LC2 IAB IAB 2.19,29 PR SB
4 Palina SIVETS LYA IAB IAB 2.22,02 PR SB
5 Dana ALEKSANDRONAK LC1 IAB IAB 2.22,58 PR SB
6 Darya CHARNIAKOVA LYA IAB IAB 2.25,38 PR SB
7 Daminika KUKHARCHYK LYA IAB IAB 2.26,12 PR SB
8 Maryia DAVYDAVA LC2 IAB IAB 2.27,02
9 Elizaveta TARASOVA LC1 IAB IAB 2.31,04 PR SB
10 Katsiaryna YESHMAN LC1 IAB IAB 2.31,88
11 Darya PARASHKOVA LC2 IAB IAB 2.32,15 PR SB
12 Valeria ARLOUSKAYA LC1 IAB IAB 2.33,40 PR SB
13 Marharyta OKUNEVA LC2 IAB IAB 2.37,03 PR SB
14 Viktoryia KASTSENICH LC2 IAB IAB 2.38,30 PR SB
15 Arina FURS LYA IAB IAB 2.44,19
16 Svetlana GOLOVEN L? IAB IAB 2.45,00 PR SB
17 Anastasiya PRAZHYVALSKAYA LC2 IAB IAB 2.50,87 SB
DQ Aryna POLAZAVA LC2 IAB IAB DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Out of Competition 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Palina TSITSISHYNA LA1 IAB IAB 43,81

3000m Women - Junior B 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Varvara BANDARYNA LB2 IAB IAB 4.42,02
2 Dziyana ANTSIPAVA LB2 IAB IAB 4.52,04 PR SB
3 Alena HITCHEUSKAYA LB2 IAB IAB 4.52,28 PR SB
4 Viktoryia VASILYEVA LB1 IAB IAB 5.05,27 PR SB
5 Palina KARZHUYEVA LB2 IAB IAB 5.13,10 PR SB
6 Hanna MAKAREVICH LB1 IAB IAB 5.19,73 PR SB
7 Karyna NOVIKAVA (2005) LB1 IAB IAB 5.24,95 SB
8 Aleksandra CHERNYAVSKAYA LB1 IAB IAB 5.26,36 PR SB
9 Alina SEMENCHUKOVA LB2 IAB IAB 5.31,55 PR SB
10 Anna GRISHINA (2003) LB2 IAR IAR 6.12,27 PR SB
DQ Aliaksandra SASHURYNA LB2 IAB IAB DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Junior C 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vlada BAHDANAVA LC2 IAB IAB 4.54,42 PR SB
2 Valeryia YAKIMENKA LC2 IAB IAB 4.56,39 PR SB
3 Aryna POLAZAVA LC2 IAB IAB 4.56,87 PR SB
4 Yuliya MALIUKEVICH LC1 IAB IAB 4.59,33
5 Palina SIVETS LYA IAB IAB 5.01,10 PR SB
6 Dana ALEKSANDRONAK LC1 IAB IAB 5.01,88 PR SB
7 Darya CHARNIAKOVA LYA IAB IAB 5.19,10 PR SB
8 Daminika KUKHARCHYK LYA IAB IAB 5.20,61 PR SB
9 Darya PARASHKOVA LC2 IAB IAB 5.24,54 PR SB
10 Katsiaryna YESHMAN LC1 IAB IAB 5.26,76 PR SB
11 Elizaveta TARASOVA LC1 IAB IAB 5.28,26 PR SB
12 Maryia DAVYDAVA LC2 IAB IAB 5.35,59
13 Viktoryia KASTSENICH LC2 IAB IAB 5.59,91 PR SB
14 Arina FURS LYA IAB IAB 6.12,05 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior B 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya PRAKAPOVICH LB2 IAB IAB 1.24,00
2 Varvara BANDARYNA LB2 IAB IAB 1.24,87
3 Dziyana ANTSIPAVA LB2 IAB IAB 1.27,18 PR SB
4 Palina KARZHUYEVA LB2 IAB IAB 1.28,15 PR SB
5 Alena HITCHEUSKAYA LB2 IAB IAB 1.30,82
6 Hanna MAKAREVICH LB1 IAB IAB 1.30,86 PR SB
7 Viktoryia VASILYEVA LB1 IAB IAB 1.33,47 PR SB
8 Aliaksandra SASHURYNA LB2 IAB IAB 1.35,30
9 Karyna NOVIKAVA (2005) LB1 IAB IAB 1.36,48 SB
10 Aleksandra CHERNYAVSKAYA LB1 IAB IAB 1.37,37 PR SB
11 Alina SEMENCHUKOVA LB2 IAB IAB 1.42,59 SB
12 Anna GRISHINA (2003) LB2 IAR IAR 1.44,26

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior C 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vlada BAHDANAVA LC2 IAB IAB 1.28,37
2 Valeryia YAKIMENKA LC2 IAB IAB 1.29,81 PR SB
3 Aryna POLAZAVA LC2 IAB IAB 1.30,93 PR SB
4 Yuliya MALIUKEVICH LC1 IAB IAB 1.31,25
5 Dana ALEKSANDRONAK LC1 IAB IAB 1.31,54 PR SB
6 Palina SIVETS LYA IAB IAB 1.32,13 PR SB
7 Evialina KANAPLIANIK LYA IAB IAB 1.33,00 PR SB
8 Darya CHARNIAKOVA LYA IAB IAB 1.34,12
9 Daminika KUKHARCHYK LYA IAB IAB 1.34,45
10 Elizaveta TARASOVA LC1 IAB IAB 1.34,60 PR SB
11 Maryia DAVYDAVA LC2 IAB IAB 1.34,66
12 Kira HANCHARYK LYA IAB IAB 1.34,75
13 Darya PARASHKOVA LC2 IAB IAB 1.36,96 PR SB
14 Valeria ARLOUSKAYA LC1 IAB IAB 1.37,46 PR SB
15 Katsiaryna YESHMAN LC1 IAB IAB 1.37,64
16 Dana AGARKOVA LYC IAB IAB 1.38,85 PR SB
17 Zlata SHEPELEVICH L? IAB IAB 1.39,26 PR SB
18 Arina FURS LYA IAB IAB 1.39,68 PR SB
19 Valeriya HERASIMCHYK LC1 IAB IAB 1.40,46 SB
20 Viktoryia KASTSENICH LC2 IAB IAB 1.40,86
21 Marharyta OKUNEVA LC2 IAB IAB 1.42,66 PR SB
22 Juliana KRUKAVA LYD IAB IAB 1.45,43
23 Svetlana GOLOVEN L? IAB IAB 1.45,82 PR SB
24 Diana YASHYNSKAYA LYB IAB IAB 1.49,66 PR SB
25 Anastasiya PRAZHYVALSKAYA LC2 IAB IAB 1.50,57 SB
26 Sofiya KOZLOWSKAYA LYA IAB IAB 1.55,17
27 Kseniya VASHKEVICH LYC IAB IAB 1.57,17 PR SB
28 Arina SAKHAR L? IAB IAB 2.00,86 PR SB
29 Julia BYKOUSKAYA LYB IAB IAB 2.05,40 PR SB
30 Arianna ROMANCHYK LYB IAB IAB 2.15,90 PR SB
DNS Darina MAGEROVA LYB IAB IAB DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names