86th Traditional North Festival

Olenegorsk 19 - 20 March 2021 Source: K. Borgström

500m Men 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) MN1 IAR IAR 38,73
2 Evgenij ZHIGANOV M35 IAR IAR 39,86 SB
3 Valerij KRYUCHKOV MA1 IAR IAR 41,03
4 Nikita RAKOV MA1 IAR IAR 41,62 SB
5 Ilya KORPUSOV MSA IAR IAR 42,00 SB
6 Artem ALESHIN (2003.05) MA1 IAR IAR 42,84
7 Aleksej POROSHIN M35 IAR IAR 43,71
8 Valerij SAVELEV MN3 IAR IAR 45,48
DNF Andrej KOSTYANOJ MN4 IAR IAR DNF

SB - Season Best

1500m Men 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) MN1 IAR IAR 2.05,51
2 Evgenij ZHIGANOV M35 IAR IAR 2.10,19 SB
3 Andrej KOSTYANOJ MN4 IAR IAR 2.10,54 SB
4 Nikita RAKOV MA1 IAR IAR 2.15,65 SB
5 Aleksej POROSHIN M35 IAR IAR 2.17,62 PR SB
6 Ilya KORPUSOV MSA IAR IAR 2.21,46 SB
7 Artem ALESHIN (2003.05) MA1 IAR IAR 2.23,20 SB
DNS Valerij KRYUCHKOV MA1 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Valerij SAVELEV MN3 IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim KORNIENKO MB2 IAR IAR 37,91 PR SB
2 Danila USPEKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 38,47
3 Egor STRUNIN MB2 IAR IAR 39,42 PR SB
4 Eldar KYULYAN MB1 IAR IAR 41,83
5 Boris SMALYUGA MC2 IAR IAR 42,80
6 Nikita USPEKHOV MC1 IAR IAR 43,08 PR SB
7 Sergej MASLOV MC2 IAR IAR 43,17 PR SB
8 Denis BOROVIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 43,57 PR SB
9 Matvej PEREVOZNIKOV MC1 IAR IAR 43,86 PR SB
10 Konstantin VOEVODIN MC1 IAR IAR 44,17
11 Vadim PILIPKO MC1 IAR IAR 44,60 PR SB
12 Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV MB1 IAR IAR 44,99 PR SB
13 Nikita PONOMAREV (2006) MC1 IAR IAR 46,70 PR SB
14 Timur GUSEV MC1 IAR IAR 49,84 PR SB
15 Vladislav FILIPPOV MB1 IAR IAR 51,67
16 Kirill PUSTOVALOV MB1 IAR IAR 52,36
17 Sergej SHALAVIN MB1 IAR IAR 53,77 SB
18 Daniil YAKUTKIN MC2 IAR IAR 54,22 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Egor STRUNIN MB2 IAR IAR 2.05,23
2 Danila USPEKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.06,68
3 Eldar KYULYAN MB1 IAR IAR 2.09,49
4 Konstantin VOEVODIN MC1 IAR IAR 2.16,44
5 Boris SMALYUGA MC2 IAR IAR 2.17,22
6 Denis BOROVIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.19,53
7 Sergej MASLOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.21,67 PR SB
8 Nikita USPEKHOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.22,99 PR SB
9 Matvej PEREVOZNIKOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.25,61
10 Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV MB1 IAR IAR 2.29,10 PR SB
11 Vadim PILIPKO MC1 IAR IAR 2.34,21
12 Nikita PONOMAREV (2006) MC1 IAR IAR 2.34,92
13 Vladislav FILIPPOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.44,46
14 Timur GUSEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.52,69

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Masters 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej ZYKIN (1976) M45 IAR IAR 46,54 SB
2 Evgenij ARASHKEVICH M55 IAR IAR 51,79 SB
3 Aleksandr VOLODIN M70 IAR IAR 58,31 SB
4 Sergej ANTONOV M45 IAR IAR 1.00,52 SB
5 Sergej FILIMONOV M70 IAR IAR 1.06,09 SB
6 Adolf POPOV M85 IAR IAR 1.17,22 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) MN1 IAR IAR 1.16,65 TR
2 Andrej KOSTYANOJ MN4 IAR IAR 1.21,20
3 Evgenij ZHIGANOV M35 IAR IAR 1.21,32 SB
4 Ilya KORPUSOV MSA IAR IAR 1.24,59 SB
5 Artem ALESHIN (2003.05) MA1 IAR IAR 1.26,57
6 Aleksej POROSHIN M35 IAR IAR 1.27,20 PR SB
7 Valerij SAVELEV MN3 IAR IAR 1.36,18 SB
DNS Valerij KRYUCHKOV MA1 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Nikita RAKOV MA1 IAR IAR DNS

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) MN1 IAR IAR 7.36,87
2 Andrej KOSTYANOJ MN4 IAR IAR 8.46,18 SB
3 Ilya KORPUSOV MSA IAR IAR 8.50,02 SB
4 Aleksej POROSHIN M35 IAR IAR 9.00,57
5 Nikita RAKOV MA1 IAR IAR 9.01,71 SB
DNS Valerij SAVELEV MN3 IAR IAR DNS
DNF Valerij KRYUCHKOV MA1 IAR IAR DNF

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim KORNIENKO MB2 IAR IAR 1.16,72 TR
2 Danila USPEKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.17,37
3 Egor STRUNIN MB2 IAR IAR 1.19,91
4 Konstantin VOEVODIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.26,40 PR SB
5 Boris SMALYUGA MC2 IAR IAR 1.27,36
6 Denis BOROVIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.28,52
7 Sergej MASLOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.29,53 PR SB
8 Matvej PEREVOZNIKOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.30,79
9 Nikita USPEKHOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.31,00
10 Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV MB1 IAR IAR 1.31,86 PR SB
11 Vadim PILIPKO MC1 IAR IAR 1.32,14
12 Nikita PONOMAREV (2006) MC1 IAR IAR 1.33,84 PR SB
13 Vladislav FILIPPOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.44,20
14 Timur GUSEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.48,08

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Eldar KYULYAN MB1 IAR IAR 7.49,67
2 Egor STRUNIN MB2 IAR IAR 8.01,71
3 Danila USPEKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 8.02,51
4 Konstantin VOEVODIN MC1 IAR IAR 8.18,47 PR SB
5 Denis BOROVIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 8.35,70 PR SB
6 Nikita USPEKHOV MC1 IAR IAR 8.39,61 PR SB
7 Matvej PEREVOZNIKOV MC1 IAR IAR 8.40,06 PR SB
8 Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV MB1 IAR IAR 9.12,43 PR SB
9 Vladislav FILIPPOV MB1 IAR IAR 9.53,95
10 Nikita PONOMAREV (2006) MC1 IAR IAR 9.59,72 PR SB
11 Timur GUSEV MC1 IAR IAR 10.20,99 PR SB
12 Vadim PILIPKO MC1 IAR IAR 10.25,06 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Masters 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej ZYKIN (1976) M45 IAR IAR 1.30,93 SB
2 Evgenij ARASHKEVICH M55 IAR IAR 1.48,21 SB
3 Sergej ANTONOV M45 IAR IAR 1.59,32 SB
4 Aleksandr VOLODIN M70 IAR IAR 2.02,81 SB
5 Sergej FILIMONOV M70 IAR IAR 2.21,24 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names