86th Traditional North Festival

Olenegorsk 19 - 20 March 2021 Source: K. Borgström

500m Women 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mariya AGAPITOVA LA1 IAR IAR 43,95
2 Violetta SAVELEVA LN2 IAR IAR 49,08
3 Tatyana KNYAZEVA LA2 IAR IAR 53,42 SB
4 Viktoriya FRANCHUK LSA IAR IAR 55,39 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Women 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mariya AGAPITOVA LA1 IAR IAR 2.28,30
2 Violetta SAVELEVA LN2 IAR IAR 2.51,39 SB
3 Elena BELORUSSKAYA L55 IAR IAR 2.54,45 PR SB
4 Anna ZHUKOVA L35 IAR IAR 2.57,42 PR SB
5 Tatyana KNYAZEVA LA2 IAR IAR 3.07,54 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kseniya KORZHOVA LB1 IAR IAR 41,93
2 Kseniya NIKITINA LB2 IAR IAR 42,41
3 Anna KUPRIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 43,12
4 Anastasiya VORONKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 44,13 PR SB
5 Mariya MARKINA LB2 IAR IAR 45,20
6 Milena SAVENOK LC2 IAR IAR 45,35
7 Kseniya LODYAGINA LB1 IAR IAR 45,90 PR SB
8 Anastasiya ADAMOVA LC2 IAR IAR 47,70
9 Milena ANDREEVA LC1 IAR IAR 48,43
10 Marina MATKOVSKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 48,53 SB
11 Aleksandra CHESNOKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 49,05 PR SB
12 Sofiya ORLOVA (2007) LC1 IAR IAR 49,16 PR SB
13 Evelina NEKRASOVA LC2 IAR IAR 50,33 SB
14 Alyona STOYANOVA LC1 IAR IAR 50,34
15 Yana PUGINA LC1 IAR IAR 50,45 PR SB
16 Tatyana MAKUKHA LB1 IAR IAR 51,48 SB
17 Zlata SEMENOVA LB1 IAR IAR 51,51
18 Sofya ERMOLAEVA LC2 IAR IAR 51,96 PR SB
19 Galina DUBIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 54,28
20 Vera KOCHNEVA LB1 IAR IAR 54,72
21 Varvara SKALACZKAYA LB1 IAR IAR 55,13 SB
22 Nikolina MOTRESKU LB2 IAR IAR 55,45 SB
23 Alina VINICHENKO LB2 IAR IAR 56,39 SB
24 Elizaveta SADRIDINOVA LC1 IAR IAR 57,11 PR SB
25 Karina TOLMACHYOVA LC2 IAR IAR 59,63 PR SB
26 Anastasiya BORKINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.02,37 PR SB
27 Mariya NOVALENKO (2007) LC1 IAR IAR 1.07,89

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kseniya KORZHOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.09,86 TR
2 Anna KUPRIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.20,23
3 Anastasiya VORONKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.25,64
4 Kseniya LODYAGINA LB1 IAR IAR 2.25,88
5 Milena SAVENOK LC2 IAR IAR 2.29,02
6 Mariya MARKINA LB2 IAR IAR 2.30,62
7 Aleksandra CHESNOKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.32,63 PR SB
8 Marina MATKOVSKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 2.34,90 SB
9 Milena ANDREEVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.36,78 PR SB
10 Anastasiya ADAMOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.37,66
11 Zlata SEMENOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.42,16 SB
12 Sofiya ORLOVA (2007) LC1 IAR IAR 2.43,42 PR SB
13 Tatyana MAKUKHA LB1 IAR IAR 2.45,08 PR SB
14 Alyona STOYANOVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.45,19
15 Yana PUGINA LC1 IAR IAR 2.51,91
16 Galina DUBIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.51,98
17 Sofya ERMOLAEVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.52,06 PR SB
18 Evelina NEKRASOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.52,44

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Women - Masters 19 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anna ZHUKOVA L35 IAR IAR 53,39 PR SB
2 Elena BELORUSSKAYA L55 IAR IAR 55,25 PR SB
3 Yana RYKOVA L45 IAR IAR 57,89 SB
4 Elena KRYLOVA L55 IAR IAR 1.00,81 SB
5 Inga MATKOVSKAYA L40 IAR IAR 1.04,81 SB
6 Tatyana ZHIGALOVA L40 IAR IAR 1.04,91 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mariya AGAPITOVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.31,99
2 Violetta SAVELEVA LN2 IAR IAR 1.48,29
3 Viktoriya FRANCHUK LSA IAR IAR 1.53,38 SB
DNS Tatyana KNYAZEVA LA2 IAR IAR DNS

SB - Season Best

5000m Women 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kseniya KORZHOVA LB1 IAR IAR 8.01,47 TR PR SB
2 Kseniya LODYAGINA LB1 IAR IAR 8.51,51 PR SB
3 Mariya AGAPITOVA LA1 IAR IAR 8.57,67 PR SB
4 Mariya MARKINA LB2 IAR IAR 9.16,07 PR SB
DNS Violetta SAVELEVA LN2 IAR IAR DNS

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kseniya KORZHOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.22,81 TR PR SB
2 Kseniya NIKITINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.27,01
3 Anna KUPRIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.28,11
4 Anastasiya VORONKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.30,02
5 Mariya MARKINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.33,45
6 Kseniya LODYAGINA LB1 IAR IAR 1.34,31
7 Milena SAVENOK LC2 IAR IAR 1.35,18
8 Anastasiya ADAMOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.38,94
9 Milena ANDREEVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.39,07
10 Marina MATKOVSKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 1.39,55 SB
11 Sofiya ORLOVA (2007) LC1 IAR IAR 1.40,48 PR SB
12 Alyona STOYANOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.43,36
13 Yana PUGINA LC1 IAR IAR 1.44,96 PR SB
14 Evelina NEKRASOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.45,26 SB
15 Zlata SEMENOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.45,46
16 Tatyana MAKUKHA LB1 IAR IAR 1.47,29
17 Sofya ERMOLAEVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.51,39
18 Galina DUBIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.51,75
19 Aleksandra CHESNOKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.55,65

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Junior 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya VORONKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.05,24
2 Anna KUPRIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.15,26
3 Marina MATKOVSKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 5.26,69 SB
4 Aleksandra CHESNOKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 5.28,10 PR SB
5 Zlata SEMENOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.42,11 SB
6 Anastasiya ADAMOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.45,16
7 Alyona STOYANOVA LC1 IAR IAR 5.53,57 PR SB
8 Tatyana MAKUKHA LB1 IAR IAR 5.54,90
9 Galina DUBIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.56,65
10 Evelina NEKRASOVA LC2 IAR IAR 6.02,68
11 Sofya ERMOLAEVA LC2 IAR IAR 6.07,21 PR SB
12 Yana PUGINA LC1 IAR IAR 6.13,54

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Masters 20 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elena BELORUSSKAYA L55 IAR IAR 1.52,03 PR SB
2 Anna ZHUKOVA L35 IAR IAR 1.52,05 PR SB
3 Yana RYKOVA L45 IAR IAR 1.52,95 PR SB
4 Inga MATKOVSKAYA L40 IAR IAR 2.21,25 SB
DNS Elena KRYLOVA L55 IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names