Norgescup 1

Stavanger (NOR) 16 - 17 October 2021 Source: www.stavangersandnes.no

500m Men 16 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 35,62 SB
2 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,73
3 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,79 SB
4 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 36,01
5 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 36,05 SB
6 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 36,31
7 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN4 NOR NOR 36,83 SB
8 Erik RESELL MN3 NOR NOR 36,89
9 Sindre BAAS MN4 NOR NOR 36,98 SB
10 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 37,12 SB
11 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 37,13 SB
12 Magnus DAHLE MSA NOR NOR 37,36 SB
13 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MN2 NOR NOR 37,77 PR SB
14 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MSA NOR NOR 37,78 PR SB
15 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MN1 NOR NOR 38,20 SB
16 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN4 NOR NOR 38,22 PR SB
17 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 38,23 SB
18 Bendik MAUSETH MN2 NOR NOR 38,74 SB
19 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MN3 NOR NOR 39,27 SB
20 Erlend BELSVIK MN1 NOR NOR 39,33 SB
21 Vegard RYE MN1 NOR NOR 39,53
22 Robin SLEEKING MN2 NOR NOR 41,02 PR SB
23 Didrik Møller NORDAL MN2 NOR NOR 41,46 SB
WDR Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR WDR
WDR Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MN2 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 16 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,73
2 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 1.10,76
3 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.11,55
4 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.11,58
5 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.11,82 SB
6 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.12,45
7 Sindre BAAS MN4 NOR NOR 1.13,74 SB
8 Erik RESELL MN3 NOR NOR 1.13,93
9 Magnus DAHLE MSA NOR NOR 1.15,09
10 Emil ERVIK MN1 FIN FIN 1.15,64 SB
11 Bendik MAUSETH MN2 NOR NOR 1.16,77 PR SB
DNS Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNF Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MSA NOR NOR DNF
WDR Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 16 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 3.46,16
2 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 3.46,74 SB
3 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN3 NOR NOR 3.50,17
4 Sander TVETER MN4 NOR NOR 3.55,23 SB
5 John GRANLI MN1 NOR NOR 3.56,75
6 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MN1 NOR NOR 3.57,18 SB
7 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN4 NOR NOR 3.59,45 SB
8 Kasper TVETER MN1 NOR NOR 4.00,57 SB
9 Didrik Møller NORDAL MN2 NOR NOR 4.02,94
10 Emil ERVIK MN1 FIN FIN 4.04,20 SB
11 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MN2 NOR NOR 4.07,10
12 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MN3 NOR NOR 4.21,31
WDR Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MN2 NOR NOR WDR
WDR Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR WDR

SB - Season Best

5000m Men 16 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sander Mølstad EITREM MN1 NOR NOR 6.30,39 PR SB
2 Vetle STANGELAND MSA NOR NOR 6.52,41 SB
3 Vegard RYE MN1 NOR NOR 6.56,04 PR SB
4 Erlend BELSVIK MN1 NOR NOR 6.58,15 PR SB
5 Robin SLEEKING MN2 NOR NOR 7.40,70 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior 16 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Didrik Eng STRAND MB1 NOR NOR 37,45 PR SB
2 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MA2 NOR NOR 38,58 SB
3 Finn Elias HANEBERG MB2 NOR NOR 39,33 PR SB
4 Aron AANNØ MB2 NOR NOR 39,37 PR SB
5 Joren SLEEKING MA2 NOR NOR 39,44 PR SB
6 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MA1 NOR NOR 39,66 SB
7 Thomas ANDREASSEN MA1 NOR NOR 39,90 PR SB
8 Filip Møller NORDAL MB1 NOR NOR 40,03 PR SB
9 Linus August RISNES MB2 NOR NOR 40,16
10 Herman HOFF MA1 NOR NOR 40,65
11 Frederik Gajos HAMRE MB1 NOR NOR 40,79
12 Sondre HVAMMEN MA1 NOR NOR 41,31 SB
13 Kristoffer Knag SONGSTAD MB1 NOR NOR 41,33 PR SB
13 Sigve BORLAUG MA1 NOR NOR 41,33 PR SB
15 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MA2 NOR NOR 41,60
16 Philip Grønvold ANDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 41,86 PR SB
17 Marius MOEN MA1 NOR NOR 42,43 SB
DNF Arne LERNES MB1 NOR NOR DNF
DQ Colin NYBORG MA2 NOR NOR DQ
WDR Christoffer HOVDE MB2 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior 16 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Didrik Eng STRAND MB1 NOR NOR 1.14,54
2 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,72
3 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,40
4 Ivar NORHEIM MB2 NOR NOR 1.17,78 PR SB
5 Finn Elias HANEBERG MB2 NOR NOR 1.17,99 PR SB
6 Aron AANNØ MB2 NOR NOR 1.18,90 PR SB
7 Arne LERNES MB1 NOR NOR 1.21,06 PR SB
8 Sigve BORLAUG MA1 NOR NOR 1.22,37 PR SB
9 Ask DARUP MA1 NOR NOR 1.22,60 PR SB
WDR Sondre DAHN MA1 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior 16 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 3.55,28
2 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 4.02,64
3 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 4.04,52
4 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MA2 NOR NOR 4.08,26
5 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MA1 NOR NOR 4.08,64 PR SB
6 Thomas ANDREASSEN MA1 NOR NOR 4.10,59 PR SB
7 Filip Møller NORDAL MB1 NOR NOR 4.11,39 PR SB
8 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MA2 NOR NOR 4.16,43 SB
9 Sondre HVAMMEN MA1 NOR NOR 4.17,23
10 Linus August RISNES MB2 NOR NOR 4.17,28 PR SB
11 Frederik Gajos HAMRE MB1 NOR NOR 4.31,31 SB
12 Philip Grønvold ANDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 4.32,24 PR SB
13 Kristoffer Knag SONGSTAD MB1 NOR NOR 4.32,27
14 Marius MOEN MA1 NOR NOR 4.48,37
WDR Sondre DAHN MA1 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior 16 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivar NORHEIM MB2 NOR NOR 7.09,26 PR SB
2 Joren SLEEKING MA2 NOR NOR 7.22,35 SB
3 Herman HOFF MA1 NOR NOR 7.22,96 PR SB
4 Ask DARUP MA1 NOR NOR 7.56,16 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 17 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 35,48 SB
2 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,93
3 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,97
4 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 36,40
5 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 37,23
6 Magnus DAHLE MSA NOR NOR 37,42
7 John GRANLI MN1 NOR NOR 37,84 PR SB
8 Sander Mølstad EITREM MN1 NOR NOR 37,99 PR SB
9 Vetle STANGELAND MSA NOR NOR 38,52 SB
10 Bendik MAUSETH MN2 NOR NOR 38,91
11 Robin SLEEKING MN2 NOR NOR 40,71 PR SB
WDR Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR WDR
WDR Erik RESELL MN3 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 17 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,50
2 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.11,22
3 Magnus DAHLE MSA NOR NOR 1.15,85
4 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MN3 NOR NOR 1.17,02 SB
WDR Erlend BELSVIK MN1 NOR NOR WDR

SB - Season Best

1500m Men 17 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 1.47,37 SB
2 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN4 NOR NOR 1.47,42 SB
3 Sander Mølstad EITREM MN1 NOR NOR 1.49,68 PR SB
4 John GRANLI MN1 NOR NOR 1.51,51 PR SB
5 Sander TVETER MN4 NOR NOR 1.52,14 PR SB
6 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN4 NOR NOR 1.53,00 SB
7 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MN1 NOR NOR 1.53,33 SB
8 Sindre BAAS MN4 NOR NOR 1.53,78 SB
9 Emil ERVIK MN1 FIN FIN 1.56,23 SB
10 Didrik Møller NORDAL MN2 NOR NOR 1.56,81 SB
11 Bendik MAUSETH MN2 NOR NOR 2.00,85 SB
12 Robin SLEEKING MN2 NOR NOR 2.05,24 PR SB
WDR Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MSA NOR NOR WDR
WDR Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MN2 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 17 October 2021

Rank Name Country Points
1 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 64
2 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 41
3 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MN1 NOR NOR 20
4 Sander Mølstad EITREM MN1 NOR NOR 12
5 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 11
6 Vetle STANGELAND MSA NOR NOR 3
7 Didrik Møller NORDAL MN2 NOR NOR 3
8 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN4 NOR NOR 3
9 Sander TVETER MN4 NOR NOR
10 Vegard RYE MN1 NOR NOR
11 Erlend BELSVIK MN1 NOR NOR
DNS Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNF Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MN3 NOR NOR DNF

500m Men - Junior 17 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 37,90 SB
2 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 37,93
3 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MA2 NOR NOR 38,86
4 Finn Elias HANEBERG MB2 NOR NOR 39,14 PR SB
5 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MA1 NOR NOR 39,19 PR SB
6 Joren SLEEKING MA2 NOR NOR 39,20 PR SB
7 Arne LERNES MB1 NOR NOR 39,24 PR SB
8 Aron AANNØ MB2 NOR NOR 39,47
9 Ivar NORHEIM MB2 NOR NOR 39,90 PR SB
10 Filip Møller NORDAL MB1 NOR NOR 40,08
11 Herman HOFF MA1 NOR NOR 40,25
12 Ask DARUP MA1 NOR NOR 40,61 PR SB
13 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MA2 NOR NOR 40,94 PR SB
14 Sigve BORLAUG MA1 NOR NOR 41,23 PR SB
15 Kristoffer Knag SONGSTAD MB1 NOR NOR 41,74
16 Philip Grønvold ANDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 42,32
17 Marius MOEN MA1 NOR NOR 42,37 PR SB
18 Colin NYBORG MA2 NOR NOR 46,29
WDR Sondre HVAMMEN MA1 NOR NOR WDR
WDR Sondre DAHN MA1 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior 17 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas ANDREASSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.18,09
2 Linus August RISNES MB2 NOR NOR 1.18,59 PR SB
3 Filip Møller NORDAL MB1 NOR NOR 1.18,94 PR SB
4 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MA2 NOR NOR 1.20,85 PR SB
5 Sigve BORLAUG MA1 NOR NOR 1.22,21 PR SB
DNS Frederik Gajos HAMRE MB1 NOR NOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior 17 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.53,91 SB
2 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 1.54,14 SB
3 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 1.54,19 PR SB
4 Didrik Eng STRAND MB1 NOR NOR 1.55,28 PR SB
5 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MA1 NOR NOR 1.55,78 PR SB
6 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MA2 NOR NOR 1.56,22 SB
7 Ivar NORHEIM MB2 NOR NOR 1.58,10 PR SB
8 Finn Elias HANEBERG MB2 NOR NOR 1.59,07 PR SB
9 Joren SLEEKING MA2 NOR NOR 1.59,44 PR SB
10 Aron AANNØ MB2 NOR NOR 2.04,29
11 Arne LERNES MB1 NOR NOR 2.04,82 PR SB
12 Philip Grønvold ANDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 2.05,13 PR SB
13 Ask DARUP MA1 NOR NOR 2.06,26 PR SB
14 Frederik Gajos HAMRE MB1 NOR NOR 2.07,01 PR SB
15 Kristoffer Knag SONGSTAD MB1 NOR NOR 2.07,68
16 Marius MOEN MA1 NOR NOR 2.15,08 SB
DNS Herman HOFF MA1 NOR NOR DNS
WDR Sondre HVAMMEN MA1 NOR NOR WDR
WDR Sondre DAHN MA1 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior 17 October 2021

Rank Name Country Points
1 Ivar NORHEIM MB2 NOR NOR 33
2 Linus August RISNES MB2 NOR NOR 22
3 Frederik Gajos HAMRE MB1 NOR NOR 11
4 Kristoffer Knag SONGSTAD MB1 NOR NOR 4
DNS Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MA1 NOR NOR DNS

Native Language Names