ISU World Cup #4

Calgary (CAN) 10 - 12 December 2021 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 10 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 33,77 NR TR PR SB
2 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MSA CHN CHN 33,87
3 Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 MSA JPN JPN 33,89 PR SB
4 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MSA IAR IAR 33,96 PR SB
5 Ruslan MURASHOV MSA IAR IAR 34,08 SB
6 Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 MN2 JPN JPN 34,09
7 Jordan STOLZ MA1 USA USA 34,11 WRJ NR NRJ PR SB
8 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,18 NR PR SB
9 Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 MSA JPN JPN 34,19 SB
10 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 34,21 PR SB
11 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,29 SB
12 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 34,33 NR PR SB
13 Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 MSA JPN JPN 34,35
14 Artem AREFYEV MN2 IAR IAR 34,40
15 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 34,41
16 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 34,46 PR SB
17 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,54
18 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 34,67
19 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 35,01 SB
20 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 35,11 SB

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 10 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 6.04,29
2 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.09,34
3 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M35 CAN CAN 6.09,52
4 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) M35 IAR IAR 6.10,16
5 Sergey TROFIMOV MSA IAR IAR 6.10,85
6 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 6.12,39
7 Alexander RUMYANTSEV M35 IAR IAR 6.12,43 SB
8 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 6.12,70
9 Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 MSA JPN JPN 6.13,42 SB
10 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.13,68 SB
11 Casey DAWSON MN2 USA USA 6.14,92
12 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.15,06 PR SB
13 Yegor YUNIN MSA IAR IAR 6.15,96
14 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MSA JPN JPN 6.16,44
15 Marwin TALSMA MSA NED NED 6.17,36
16 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 6.25,52

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 10 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 YANG Tao 杨涛 MSA CHN CHN 34,37 PR SB
2 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 34,45 NR PR SB
3 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M35 CAN CAN 34,47
4 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 34,50 SB
5 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MSA IAR IAR 34,51 SB
6 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 34,52
7 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 34,54 PR SB
8 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 34,60 SB
9 Takuya MORIMOTO 森本 拓也 MSA JPN JPN 34,67
10 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MSA CHN CHN 34,68
11 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 34,70 SB
12 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 34,71 PR SB
13 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 34,75
14 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 34,79
15 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 34,84 SB
16 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 34,88 PR SB
17 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 34,92
18 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MN4 KOR KOR 35,01
19 Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,05 PR SB
20 Serge YORO MN3 NED NED 35,06 PR SB
21 Victor LOBAS MSA IAR IAR 35,08
22 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 35,09
23 Stefan WESTENBROEK MN1 NED NED 35,12 PR SB
24 Tijmen SNEL MSA NED NED 35,20
25 Cédrick BRUNET MN2 CAN CAN 35,21
26 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 35,25
27 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,41 SB
28 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 35,46
29 Stefan NEVMERZHITSKIY MN4 IAB IAB 35,48
30 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 35,50
31 Artsiom CHABAN MSA IAB IAB 35,52
32 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,56
33 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MN1 AUT AUT 36,02
34 Cosmin NEDELEA MN3 ROU ROU 36,04(8) PR SB
34 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 36,04(8)
36 Diego AMAYA MA2 COL COL 36,23
37 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN4 FIN FIN 36,25 SB
38 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 36,27
DQ Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO MA2 ESP ESP DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 10 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED 6.10,62 SB
2 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 6.12,11 PR SB
3 Danila SEMERIKOV MSA IAR IAR 6.12,80 SB
4 Sander EITREM MN1 NOR NOR 6.12,87 PR SB
5 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 6.13,19 PR SB
6 Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 MSA JPN JPN 6.14,01 PR SB
7 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.14,32 SB
8 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.15,81 SB
9 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN3 NOR NOR 6.16,21
10 Ethan CEPURAN MN3 USA USA 6.17,73
11 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.18,74
12 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 6.18,96
13 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 6.19,26 SB
14 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 6.20,33 SB
15 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 6.20,37
16 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.20,38
17 Masahito OBAYASHI 大林 昌仁 MSA JPN JPN 6.21,30
18 Muhamaiti HANAHATI 木哈买提 哈那哈提 MN3 CHN CHN 6.22,13 NR PR SB
19 Nicola TUMOLERO MSA ITA ITA 6.24,68 SB
20 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MSA KAZ KAZ 6.25,86 SB
21 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.26,98 PR SB
22 Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин M30 KAZ KAZ 6.27,24 PR SB
23 Bart HOOLWERF MSA NED NED 6.27,61 PR SB
24 Szymon PALKA MSA POL POL 6.28,37 SB
25 Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 MSA JPN JPN 6.30,08
26 Bagdaulet SAGATOV Багдаулет Сагатов MN1 KAZ KAZ 6.31,01
27 German TIRADO MSA COL COL 6.33,60
28 Hayden MAYEUR MSA CAN CAN 6.34,29 SB
29 Mateusz OWCZAREK MSA POL POL 6.34,62 PR SB
30 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN3 IAB IAB 6.34,71
31 Yauheni BOLHAU MN4 IAB IAB 6.37,64 PR SB
32 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 M30 KOR KOR 6.39,78 SB
33 Jack DEIBERT MN2 CAN CAN 6.39,90
34 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 6.40,23 SB
35 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 6.41,58
36 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 6.43,72
37 Diogo MARREIROS M30 POR POR 6.45,52
DQ Kaleb MULLER MN4 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 11 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 1.41,86
2 Connor HOWE MN3 CAN CAN 1.42,42 PR SB
3 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN4 NOR NOR 1.43,27
4 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 1.43,41 PR SB
5 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 1.43,51
6 Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 MSA JPN JPN 1.43,60(2)
7 Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 MSA JPN JPN 1.43,60(3)
8 Daniil ALDOSHKIN MN2 IAR IAR 1.43,66 PR SB
9 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 1.43,67
10 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.43,73
11 Sergey TROFIMOV MSA IAR IAR 1.44,16
12 Casey DAWSON MN2 USA USA 1.44,18
13 Taiyo NONOMURA 野々村 太陽 MN1 JPN JPN 1.44,82
14 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED 1.44,83 SB
15 Tyson LANGELAAR MN4 CAN CAN 1.44,89
16 Louis HOLLAAR MN4 NED NED 1.45,76 SB
17 Kazuya YAMADA 山田 和哉 MN1 JPN JPN 1.46,62
18 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 1.54,20
DQ Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ DQ
WDR NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN3 CHN CHN WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 1 Men - Division A 11 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 6.52,51 60
2 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.52,71 44
3 Jordan STOLZ MA1 USA USA 6.52,78 20
4 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 6.52,84 10
5 Bart HOOLWERF MSA NED NED 6.52,85 8
6 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 6.52,93 3
7 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 6.58,08 3
8 Artur JANICKI MSA POL POL 7.11,43 3
9 Daniel ZAPATA M30 COL COL 7.00,45 2
10 Gabriel ODOR MN2 AUT AUT 7.30,27 2
11 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 7.36,52 2
12 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.55,01 1
13 Danila SEMERIKOV MSA IAR IAR 6.53,13
14 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 6.54,41
15 Diogo MARREIROS M30 POR POR 6.57,08
16 Kazuya YAMADA 山田 和哉 MN1 JPN JPN 7.01,83
17 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 7.04,54
18 Botond BEJCZI MN3 HUN HUN 7.17,59
19 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN3 IAB IAB 7.18,70
20 Flavio GROSS MN1 SUI SUI 6.56,20
21 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 6.32,32
22 Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 MSA CHN CHN 6.01,92
DNS Vishwaraj JADEJA M35 IND IND DNS
DQ Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MN4 MGL MGL DQ
DQ Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MSA KAZ KAZ DQ

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 2 Men - Division A 11 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) M35 IAR IAR 7.21,56 62
2 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN3 CHN CHN 7.21,83 40
3 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 7.22,02 20
4 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 7.22,23 10
5 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MN2 KOR KOR 7.22,48 7
6 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.23,97 3
7 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.24,45 3
8 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 7.25,09 3
9 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 7.51,10 3
10 German TIRADO MSA COL COL 7.42,74 2
11 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 7.52,87 2
12 Daniel NIERO MSA ITA ITA 7.35,47
13 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 7.37,60
14 Mathieu BELLOIR MN3 FRA FRA 7.42,00
15 Peter RICHES MN1 GBR GBR 7.43,59
16 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 7.47,49
17 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 8.01,50
18 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 7.05,85
19 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MSA SWE SWE 7.11,86
20 Yauheni BOLHAU MN4 IAB IAB 7.12,88
21 Cosmin NEDELEA MN3 ROU ROU 7.15,86
22 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 5.18,58
23 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M35 POL POL 3.48,01
DNS Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MN1 AUT AUT DNS
DQ Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MSA JPN JPN DQ

Mass Start (16 laps) Final Men - Division A 11 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Bart HOOLWERF MSA NED NED 7.38,88 66
2 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 7.46,36 40
3 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 7.46,49 29
4 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.46,50 10
5 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) M35 IAR IAR 7.46,67 6
6 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MN2 KOR KOR 7.46,68 3
7 Artur JANICKI MSA POL POL 8.05,41 2
8 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.47,58 1
9 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 7.46,74
10 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.46,83
11 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 7.46,90
12 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 7.46,97
13 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 7.47,02
14 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN3 CHN CHN 7.47,36
15 Jordan STOLZ MA1 USA USA 7.49,48
16 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 7.50,62
17 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 7.56,55

1500m Men - Division B 11 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.43,71 PR SB
2 Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 MSA JPN JPN 1.43,74 PR SB
3 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MSA CHN CHN 1.43,82 PR SB
4 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.43,91 NR PR SB
5 Yegor YUNIN MSA IAR IAR 1.44,20 PR SB
6 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.44,29 NR PR SB
7 LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 MN4 CHN CHN 1.44,87
8 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 1.45,03 SB
9 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 1.45,27
10 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.45,34(2)
11 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 1.45,34(4) SB
12 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 1.45,35
13 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.45,40 SB
14 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.45,43
15 Daniil BELIAEV MSA IAR IAR 1.45,49
16 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.45,50 SB
17 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN3 POL POL 1.45,57 PR SB
18 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M35 POL POL 1.45,59 SB
19 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.45,71 SB
20 Sander EITREM MN1 NOR NOR 1.45,82 PR SB
21 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.45,86
22 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 1.46,11 NR PR SB
23 Tijmen SNEL MSA NED NED 1.46,16
24 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN4 USA USA 1.46,20
25 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.46,48
26 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 1.46,64 PR SB
27 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.46,81
28 Konrád NAGY M30 HUN HUN 1.46,84 SB
29 Gabriel ODOR MN2 AUT AUT 1.47,32 SB
30 Victor RUDENKO MN4 IAB IAB 1.47,45 PR SB
31 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 1.47,52
32 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MN3 KOR KOR 1.47,70
33 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN4 FIN FIN 1.47,76 SB
34 Marwin TALSMA MSA NED NED 1.47,78 SB
35 Mathieu BELLOIR MN3 FRA FRA 1.48,19 PR SB
36 Francesco BETTI MN3 ITA ITA 1.48,36
37 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.49,19
38 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN3 IAB IAB 1.49,33
39 Botond BEJCZI MN3 HUN HUN 1.49,39
40 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 1.49,63 SB
41 KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MSA KOR KOR 1.51,56
DNF Peter RICHES MN1 GBR GBR DNF
WDR Diogo MARREIROS M30 POR POR WDR
WDR Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED WDR

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 12 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MSA IAR IAR 33,90 PR SB
2 Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 MSA JPN JPN 33,99
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,06
4 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 34,12 NR PR SB
5 Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 MN2 JPN JPN 34,13
6 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 34,18 PR SB
7 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M35 CAN CAN 34,20 SB
8 YANG Tao 杨涛 MSA CHN CHN 34,23 PR SB
9 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,28
10 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 34,29 PR SB
11 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,33 SB
12 Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 MSA JPN JPN 34,34(0)
13 Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 MSA JPN JPN 34,34(4)
14 Ruslan MURASHOV MSA IAR IAR 34,36
15 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 34,51
16 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 34,52
17 Takuya MORIMOTO 森本 拓也 MSA JPN JPN 34,55
18 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 34,63
19 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,65
20 Artem AREFYEV MN2 IAR IAR 1.09,66

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 12 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN3 CHN CHN 1.06,65 NR PR SB
2 Jordan STOLZ MA1 USA USA 1.06,96 WRJ NRJ PR SB
3 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MSA IAR IAR 1.06,98 PR SB
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.07,11
5 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 1.07,20
6 Connor HOWE MN3 CAN CAN 1.07,31
7 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.07,32 PR SB
8 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.07,33(1)
9 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.07,33(8) NR PR SB
10 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 1.07,37 SB
11 Ryota KOJIMA 小島 良太 MN4 JPN JPN 1.07,43 PR SB
12 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 1.07,69(6) SB
13 Taiyo NONOMURA 野々村 太陽 MN1 JPN JPN 1.07,69(7)
14 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN4 NOR NOR 1.07,99 PR SB
15 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.08,07
16 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 1.08,19
17 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.08,21
18 Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 MSA JPN JPN 1.08,45
19 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MSA IAR IAR 1.08,60
20 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN4 KOR KOR 1.12,34

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - Division A 12 December 2021

500m Men - Division B 12 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 34,36 PR SB
2 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MSA IAR IAR 34,40 SB
3 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 34,64
4 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 34,65 SB
5 Cooper MCLEOD MN1 USA USA 34,70
6 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 34,73
7 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 34,76(5) PR SB
8 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MSA CHN CHN 34,76(7)
9 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 34,79 SB
10 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 34,84 SB
11 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 34,92
12 XU Yutong 徐钰童 MSA CHN CHN 34,95 PR SB
13 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 35,04
14 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,10(7)
15 Cédrick BRUNET MN2 CAN CAN 35,10(9)
16 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,12 NR PR SB
17 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 35,17 PR SB
18 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 35,18
19 Stefan NEVMERZHITSKIY MN4 IAB IAB 35,23
20 Stefan WESTENBROEK MN1 NED NED 35,24
21 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,27 SB
22 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 35,28
23 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 35,34
24 Artsiom CHABAN MSA IAB IAB 35,75
25 Louis HOLLAAR MN4 NED NED 35,86
26 Cosmin NEDELEA MN3 ROU ROU 35,94 PR SB
27 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 36,01
28 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 36,02
DNF Serge YORO MN3 NED NED DNF
DQ Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO MA2 ESP ESP DQ
DQ Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR DQ
DQ Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED DQ
DQ JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MN4 KOR KOR DQ
WDR Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR WDR

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 12 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.07,13 NR PR SB
2 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 1.07,55 SB
3 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.07,65 NR PR SB
4 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 1.07,74 SB
5 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.07,97
6 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 1.08,02 SB
7 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 1.08,07
8 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 1.08,09
9 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.08,16
10 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,17 PR SB
11 Tijmen SNEL MSA NED NED 1.08,18 PR SB
12 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 1.08,19 PR SB
13 Serge YORO MN3 NED NED 1.08,43(6)
14 Cooper MCLEOD MN1 USA USA 1.08,43(9)
15 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MN4 KOR KOR 1.08,48 PR SB
16 Tyson LANGELAAR MN4 CAN CAN 1.08,54
17 Daniil BELIAEV MSA IAR IAR 1.08,57 PR SB
18 Ruslan MURASHOV MSA IAR IAR 1.08,61 SB
19 Mamoru TAKADA 高田 衛 MSA JPN JPN 1.08,62 PR SB
20 Louis HOLLAAR MN4 NED NED 1.08,66 PR SB
21 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MSA CHN CHN 1.08,67 PR SB
22 Kazuya YAMADA 山田 和哉 MN1 JPN JPN 1.08,72
23 Victor RUDENKO MN4 IAB IAB 1.08,90 PR SB
24 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 1.08,91 SB
25 Victor LOBAS MSA IAR IAR 1.08,94
26 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 1.08,95
27 Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO MA2 ESP ESP 1.08,98
28 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 1.09,00 SB
29 Konrád NAGY M30 HUN HUN 1.09,01 SB
30 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,03
31 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 1.09,21
32 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,63
33 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN4 FIN FIN 1.09,67 SB
34 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 1.10,05 SB
35 Diego AMAYA MA2 COL COL 1.10,12
36 Stefan NEVMERZHITSKIY MN4 IAB IAB 1.10,24 PR SB
37 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.10,41 SB
38 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.10,63
39 Peter RICHES MN1 GBR GBR 1.11,60
DNF Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ DNF
WDR KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR WDR

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - Division B 12 December 2021

Native Language Names