European Championships 2022

Heerenveen (NED) 7 - 9 January 2022 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men 7 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.07,77
2 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.07,86
3 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.07,94
4 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.08,48
5 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.08,69
6 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.08,73
7 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 1.08,75
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,89
9 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 1.09,22
10 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 1.09,37
11 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.09,47
12 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 1.09,50
13 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,57
14 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 1.09,66
15 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.09,69
16 Victor RUDENKO MN4 IAB IAB 1.10,27
17 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 1.10,53
18 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 1.11,03
19 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 1.11,13
20 Konrád NAGY M30 HUN HUN 1.11,85

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men 7 January 2022

5000m Men 8 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 6.11,54
2 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 6.13,47
3 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN3 NOR NOR 6.13,67 SB
4 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 6.15,06
5 Sergey TROFIMOV MSA IAR IAR 6.17,24
6 Sven KRAMER M35 NED NED 6.18,11
7 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.18,32
8 Alexander RUMYANTSEV M35 IAR IAR 6.18,50
9 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.20,99
10 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) M35 IAR IAR 6.22,38
11 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 6.23,30
12 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.24,17
13 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.24,28
14 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.33,26
15 Fridtjof PETZOLD MSA GER GER 6.37,29
16 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MSA SWE SWE 7.05,36

SB - Season Best

Team Sprint Men 8 January 2022

Rank Team Time
1 Netherlands NED NED 1.19,71
Kai VERBIJ Merijn SCHEPERKAMP Tijmen SNEL
2 Norway NOR NOR 1.19,83
Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN Henrik Fagerli RUKKE Bjørn MAGNUSSEN
3 Poland POL POL 1.20,54 NR
Piotr MICHALSKI Marek KANIA Damian ŻUREK
4 Germany GER GER 1.20,72
Nico IHLE Joel DUFTER Moritz KLEIN
5 Italy ITA ITA 1.21,10 NR
David BOSA Mirko Giacomo NENZI Jeffrey ROSANELLI
6 Belarus IAB IAB 1.21,58
Artsiom CHABAN Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Stefan NEVMERZHITSKIY

NR - National Record

500m Men 9 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,60
2 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN3 NED NED 34,61
3 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,76(4)
4 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,76(9)
5 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 34,83
6 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 34,85
7 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 34,95
8 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 35,07
9 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 35,11
10 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 35,13
11 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,20
12 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 35,30
13 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 35,53
14 Timur KARAMOV MN1 IAR IAR 35,58
15 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,63
16 Victor LOBAS MSA IAR IAR 35,68
17 Daniil BELIAEV MSA IAR IAR 35,98 SB
18 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MN1 AUT AUT 36,79
19 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 37,01
DQ Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR DQ

SB - Season Best

1500m Men 9 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.43,60
2 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.43,91
3 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN4 NOR NOR 1.44,16
4 Daniil ALDOSHKIN MN2 IAR IAR 1.44,81
5 Sergey TROFIMOV MSA IAR IAR 1.45,28
6 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 1.45,82
7 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 1.45,89
8 Daniil BELIAEV MSA IAR IAR 1.46,15
9 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.46,57
10 Tijmen SNEL MSA NED NED 1.46,61
11 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 1.46,64
12 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.47,11
13 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 1.47,26
14 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.47,28
15 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN3 POL POL 1.48,23
16 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M35 POL POL 1.48,36
17 Francesco BETTI MN3 ITA ITA 1.48,91
18 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.49,12
19 Konrád NAGY M30 HUN HUN 1.49,50

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 9 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 7.33,03 61
2 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 7.33,17 40
3 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) M35 IAR IAR 7.33,51 20
4 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 7.33,67 10
5 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.33,77 6
6 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 7.34,12 5
7 Gabriel ODOR MN2 AUT AUT 7.41,81 3
8 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.48,47 3
9 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 7.35,82 2
10 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN3 IAB IAB 7.49,18 2
11 Diogo MARREIROS M30 POR POR 7.51,69 1
12 Yauheni BOLHAU MN4 IAB IAB 8.05,73 1
13 Artur JANICKI MSA POL POL 7.35,52
14 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 7.35,74
15 Mathieu BELLOIR MN3 FRA FRA 7.35,91
16 Danila SEMERIKOV MSA IAR IAR 7.35,94
17 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 7.36,14
18 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED 7.37,20
19 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 7.37,99
20 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 8.01,55
21 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M35 POL POL 8.01,93
22 Cosmin NEDELEA MN3 ROU ROU 7.34,22
23 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 5.43,27
24 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MSA SWE SWE 5.43,83

Native Language Names