Russia Cup 4

Kirov 11 - 13 February 2022 Source: vk.com/greatspeedskating

500m Men 11 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Timur KARAMOV MN1 IAR IAR 37,22
2 Victor LOBAS MSA IAR IAR 37,36
3 Artem ZOLOTAREV MSA IAR IAR 37,53
4 Nikita VARAVKIN MN1 IAR IAR 37,59
5 Mikhail KOZLOV (1991) M30 IAR IAR 37,81
6 Danila BOBYR MSA IAR IAR 37,93
7 Egor KORYAKOVSKIJ MN4 IAR IAR 38,08
8 Aleksej KOLYASNIKOV MN2 IAR IAR 38,16
9 Danil SMIRNOV (2001-1) MN2 IAR IAR 38,20
10 Aleksandr STRELECZ MN1 IAR IAR 38,32
10 Nikita KLEVCHENYA (2000) MN3 IAR IAR 38,32
12 Nikolaj TRUSOV MN3 IAR IAR 38,40
12 Amal Naufal MUKHAMEDOV MN3 IAR IAR 38,40
14 Dmitrij KURAZHOV MSA IAR IAR 38,50
15 Evgenij ZHAROV MN1 IAR IAR 38,56
16 Kirill SIVCEV MN1 IAR IAR 38,59
17 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MN4 IAR IAR 38,86
18 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) MN2 IAR IAR 39,00
19 Daniil CHMUTOV MN3 IAR IAR 39,09
20 Pavel TARAN MN1 IAR IAR 39,22
21 German GRACHEV MN1 IAR IAR 39,42
22 Timur ZAKHAROV (1992) M30 IAR IAR 39,75
23 Georgij CHEMYAKIN MN2 IAR IAR 39,79
24 Egor BUKIN MN4 IAR IAR 39,83
25 Maksim LISICYN (1997) MSA IAR IAR 39,91
26 Dmitrij NIKIFOROV MN1 IAR IAR 40,00
27 Vladislav ZAJNULIN MN1 IAR IAR 40,15
28 Daniil SIDOROV (1999) MN4 IAR IAR 40,63
29 Artem VERSHININ MN1 IAR IAR 40,92
30 Dmitrij SHHERBAKOV MN1 IAR IAR 41,14
31 Artem GOLOVIZNIN MN3 IAR IAR 41,21 SB
32 Egor SKRIPNIK MN1 IAR IAR 41,57
33 Eduard SMYSHLYAEV M35 IAR IAR 41,63 SB
34 Roman LATUKHIN MN1 IAR IAR 42,17
35 Maksim MALASHIN MN1 IAR IAR 42,31
36 Shaban MUSAEV MN1 IAR IAR 42,78
37 Mark BAJKOV MSA IAR IAR 43,07 SB
38 Ilya IVANOV MN4 IAR IAR 50,04

SB - Season Best

5000m Men 11 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Timur ZAKHAROV (1992) M30 IAR IAR 7.04,14
2 Ilya IVANOV MN4 IAR IAR 7.05,44
3 Daniil GENSHEL MN1 IAR IAR 7.05,56
4 Daniil SIDOROV (1999) MN4 IAR IAR 7.09,42
5 Egor BUKIN MN4 IAR IAR 7.10,53
6 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MN4 IAR IAR 7.14,42
7 Timofej SOBOLEV MN1 IAR IAR 7.16,30
8 Pavel TARAN MN1 IAR IAR 7.16,31
9 Georgij CHEMYAKIN MN2 IAR IAR 7.16,48
10 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) MN2 IAR IAR 7.23,72
11 Dmitrij FEDOTOV (2001) MN1 IAR IAR 7.32,43
12 German GRACHEV MN1 IAR IAR 7.34,39
13 Dmitrij SHHERBAKOV MN1 IAR IAR 7.35,24
14 Artem VERSHININ MN1 IAR IAR 7.35,31
15 Dmitrij NIKIFOROV MN1 IAR IAR 7.38,02
16 Maksim STOLYAROV MN1 IAR IAR 7.43,34
17 Vladislav ZAJNULIN MN1 IAR IAR 7.52,54
DNS Nikolaj TRUSOV MN3 IAR IAR DNS

1000m Men 12 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Victor LOBAS MSA IAR IAR 1.14,55
2 Danila BOBYR MSA IAR IAR 1.15,31
3 Egor KORYAKOVSKIJ MN4 IAR IAR 1.15,45
4 Danil SMIRNOV (2001-1) MN2 IAR IAR 1.15,52 SB
5 Dmitrij KURAZHOV MSA IAR IAR 1.15,92
6 Nikolaj TRUSOV MN3 IAR IAR 1.16,06
7 Aleksej KOLYASNIKOV MN2 IAR IAR 1.16,88
8 Anton VODICHENKOV MN3 IAR IAR 1.17,00
9 Aleksandr STRELECZ MN1 IAR IAR 1.17,01
9 Timur ZAKHAROV (1992) M30 IAR IAR 1.17,01 PR SB
11 Nikita VARAVKIN MN1 IAR IAR 1.17,03
12 Evgenij ZHAROV MN1 IAR IAR 1.17,36
13 Nikita KLEVCHENYA (2000) MN3 IAR IAR 1.17,68
14 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MN4 IAR IAR 1.17,74
15 Pavel TARAN MN1 IAR IAR 1.18,07
16 Artem ZOLOTAREV MSA IAR IAR 1.18,22
17 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) MN2 IAR IAR 1.18,95 SB
18 Ilya IVANOV MN4 IAR IAR 1.19,09 SB
19 Kirill SIVCEV MN1 IAR IAR 1.19,35
20 Daniil SIDOROV (1999) MN4 IAR IAR 1.19,41 SB
21 Vladislav ZAJNULIN MN1 IAR IAR 1.20,06
22 Artem VERSHININ MN1 IAR IAR 1.20,63
23 Dmitrij SHHERBAKOV MN1 IAR IAR 1.22,11
24 Maksim LISICYN (1997) MSA IAR IAR 1.22,70
25 Shaban MUSAEV MN1 IAR IAR 1.24,79
26 Eduard SMYSHLYAEV M35 IAR IAR 1.24,97 SB
27 Roman LATUKHIN MN1 IAR IAR 1.25,71
28 Maksim MALASHIN MN1 IAR IAR 1.26,45 SB
29 Mark BAJKOV MSA IAR IAR 1.26,60 SB
30 Artem GOLOVIZNIN MN3 IAR IAR 1.28,39 SB
DNF Egor SKRIPNIK MN1 IAR IAR DNF
DNF Timur KARAMOV MN1 IAR IAR DNF
WDR Amal Naufal MUKHAMEDOV MN3 IAR IAR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 13 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Danil SMIRNOV (2001-1) MN2 IAR IAR 1.56,78
2 Dmitrij KURAZHOV MSA IAR IAR 1.57,58
3 Egor KORYAKOVSKIJ MN4 IAR IAR 1.58,25
4 Daniil GENSHEL MN1 IAR IAR 1.59,47
5 Anton VODICHENKOV MN3 IAR IAR 2.00,09
6 Timur ZAKHAROV (1992) M30 IAR IAR 2.00,19
7 Nikita VARAVKIN MN1 IAR IAR 2.00,28
8 Nikolaj TRUSOV MN3 IAR IAR 2.01,42
9 Georgij CHEMYAKIN MN2 IAR IAR 2.01,70
10 German GRACHEV MN1 IAR IAR 2.01,74
11 Egor BUKIN MN4 IAR IAR 2.02,01
12 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) MN2 IAR IAR 2.02,05
13 Daniil SIDOROV (1999) MN4 IAR IAR 2.02,60
14 Daniil CHMUTOV MN3 IAR IAR 2.02,68
15 Artem VERSHININ MN1 IAR IAR 2.02,72
16 Aleksandr STRELECZ MN1 IAR IAR 2.02,96
17 Dmitrij FEDOTOV (2001) MN1 IAR IAR 2.03,25
18 Dmitrij SHHERBAKOV MN1 IAR IAR 2.04,39
19 Vladislav ZAJNULIN MN1 IAR IAR 2.05,46
20 Dmitrij NIKIFOROV MN1 IAR IAR 2.07,63
21 Maksim STOLYAROV MN1 IAR IAR 2.10,45
22 Maksim LISICYN (1997) MSA IAR IAR 2.13,25
23 Shaban MUSAEV MN1 IAR IAR 2.14,16
24 Maksim MALASHIN MN1 IAR IAR 2.15,01 SB
25 Mark BAJKOV MSA IAR IAR 2.18,98 SB

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Results Unavailable Men 13 February 2022

Rank Name Country

Native Language Names