Netherlands - Junior Championships 2022 NK Junioren Sprint + Allround + Afstanden en Mass Start

Enschede (NED) 18 - 20 February 2022

500m Men - Junior A 18 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 35,76
2 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 35,91 PR SB
3 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 35,95
4 Mats SIEMONS MA2 NED NED 36,05
5 Stein de WIT MA1 NED NED 36,67
6 Pim STUIJ MA2 NED NED 36,77
7 Chris FREDRIKS MA2 NED NED 36,78
8 Jelle RIEFF MA2 NED NED 36,79
9 Matthieu HOLLAAR MA2 NED NED 36,84 PR SB
10 Rinze Bart de GLEE MA1 NED NED 37,17
11 Max BERGSMA MA1 NED NED 37,33
12 Stijn BEEKELAAR MA1 NED NED 37,56 PR SB
13 Thomas de LANGE MA2 NED NED 37,68
14 Ivo de LA PORTE MA2 NED NED 37,73 SB
15 Mads KUIKEN MA2 NED NED 37,74 PR SB
16 Loek van VILSTEREN MA1 NED NED 37,75
17 Gijs KAMP MA1 NED NED 37,82
18 Michiel de JONG MA2 NED NED 37,86 PR SB
19 Bram OORT MA2 NED NED 37,94
20 Klaas MEEKMA MA2 NED NED 57,70

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 18 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ward DIELISSEN MB2 NED NED 37,48
2 Mats van den BOS MB2 NED NED 37,79
3 Johan TALSMA MB2 NED NED 37,96
4 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 38,13(1)
5 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 38,13(3)
6 Yanick de HOOGD MB2 NED NED 38,21
7 Bryant BOOGERT MB2 NED NED 38,35 PR SB
8 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 38,41
9 Swen HALFERKAMPS MB2 NED NED 38,45
10 Michiel de GROOT MB2 NED NED 38,49 PR SB
11 Niklas REINDERS MB2 NED NED 38,51
12 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 38,56
13 Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED 38,57
14 Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED 38,64(4)
15 Tygo KOMPIER MB1 NED NED 38,64(8)
16 Mathijs MOLENAAR MB1 NED NED 38,75 PR SB
17 Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER MB2 NED NED 38,94
18 Jort de GANS MB2 NED NED 38,96 PR SB
19 Tijs van GENNIP MB1 NED NED 39,10
20 Jesper van MIEGHEM MB2 NED NED 39,12 PR SB
21 Freek van der HAM MB2 NED NED 39,18 PR SB
22 Robbert-Jan van HARDEVELD MB1 NED NED 39,51
23 Olaf VUNDERINK MB1 NED NED 39,64
24 Jurjen HIEMSTRA MB2 NED NED 39,65
25 Jelle PLUG MB2 NED NED 39,76
26 Corné van DOOREN MB2 NED NED 39,81
27 Rinse FRANKEN MB1 NED NED 39,83(3)
28 Mika KOLDER MB1 NED NED 39,83(7)
29 Sietse de VRIES MB1 NED NED 39,87
30 Sem BODEWES MB2 NED NED 39,88
31 Niels van REEUWIJK MB2 NED NED 40,10
32 Thijs van de BURGT MB2 NED NED 40,12
33 Thomas van BERKEL MB2 NED NED 40,67
34 Daan RIDDER MB1 NED NED 40,74
35 Teun van der LINDEN MB2 NED NED 40,92
WDR Alec NAUTA MB2 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 18 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Michiel de GROOT MB2 NED NED 1.54,64 PR SB
2 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 1.56,26
3 Freek van der HAM MB2 NED NED 1.56,61 PR SB
4 Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED 1.56,89
5 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 1.58,36
6 Yanick de HOOGD MB2 NED NED 1.58,48
7 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 1.58,61 PR SB
8 Johan TALSMA MB2 NED NED 1.59,11
9 Niklas REINDERS MB2 NED NED 1.59,49
10 Mika KOLDER MB1 NED NED 1.59,59
11 Tygo KOMPIER MB1 NED NED 1.59,78
12 Jelle PLUG MB2 NED NED 2.00,22
13 Niels van REEUWIJK MB2 NED NED 2.00,27 PR SB
14 Jort de GANS MB2 NED NED 2.00,59 PR SB
15 Sietse de VRIES MB1 NED NED 2.00,63 PR SB
16 Mathijs MOLENAAR MB1 NED NED 2.00,90 PR SB
17 Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER MB2 NED NED 2.01,20
18 Jesper van MIEGHEM MB2 NED NED 2.01,37
19 Rinse FRANKEN MB1 NED NED 2.01,64
20 Daan RIDDER MB1 NED NED 2.01,75
21 Sem BODEWES MB2 NED NED 2.01,90
22 Teun van der LINDEN MB2 NED NED 2.01,99
23 Olaf VUNDERINK MB1 NED NED 2.02,02
24 Robbert-Jan van HARDEVELD MB1 NED NED 2.02,33(5)
25 Thomas van BERKEL MB2 NED NED 2.02,33(7)
26 Thijs van de BURGT MB2 NED NED 2.04,67
DNF Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED DNF
WDR Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED WDR
WDR Alec NAUTA MB2 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 19 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 1.10,31
2 Mats SIEMONS MA2 NED NED 1.11,24
3 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 1.11,27
4 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 1.11,40
5 Chris FREDRIKS MA2 NED NED 1.12,71
6 Matthieu HOLLAAR MA2 NED NED 1.13,00
7 Pim STUIJ MA2 NED NED 1.13,15
8 Thomas de LANGE MA2 NED NED 1.13,84
9 Rinze Bart de GLEE MA1 NED NED 1.13,86
10 Jelle RIEFF MA2 NED NED 1.13,99
11 Max BERGSMA MA1 NED NED 1.14,07
12 Stein de WIT MA1 NED NED 1.14,30
13 Ivo de LA PORTE MA2 NED NED 1.14,86
14 Loek van VILSTEREN MA1 NED NED 1.14,92
15 Klaas MEEKMA MA2 NED NED 1.15,13
16 Stijn BEEKELAAR MA1 NED NED 1.15,37
17 Gijs KAMP MA1 NED NED 1.15,93 PR SB
18 Mads KUIKEN MA2 NED NED 1.15,98 SB
19 Michiel de JONG MA2 NED NED 1.16,20
20 Bram OORT MA2 NED NED 1.16,56

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior A 19 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sijmen EGBERTS MA1 NED NED 3.51,92
2 Stijn van de BUNT MA1 NED NED 3.53,17
3 Jasper KROMMENHOEK MA1 NED NED 3.55,59
4 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 3.55,88
5 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 3.56,43
6 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 3.58,34
7 Thomas de LANGE MA2 NED NED 3.59,44
8 Remco STAM MA1 NED NED 4.00,12
9 Stan van VLIET MA2 NED NED 4.00,42
10 Jelle KOELEMAN MA1 NED NED 4.00,71
11 Rick MEIJER MA2 NED NED 4.01,10
12 Hidde WESTRA MA1 NED NED 4.01,41
13 Loek van VILSTEREN MA1 NED NED 4.02,01
14 Simon de SMIT MA1 NED NED 4.03,18 PR SB
15 Matthe PRONK MA1 NED NED 4.03,50
16 Jasper TINGA MA1 NED NED 4.07,67
17 Niels MEIJER MA2 NED NED 4.08,86
18 Klaas MEEKMA MA2 NED NED 4.10,47
19 Stan KLEINLUGTENBELD MA2 NED NED 4.12,14
20 Niek BERDEN MA1 NED NED 4.12,34

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 19 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 1.15,16
2 Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED 1.15,25 PR SB
3 Ward DIELISSEN MB2 NED NED 1.15,39 PR SB
4 Johan TALSMA MB2 NED NED 1.15,42 PR SB
5 Yanick de HOOGD MB2 NED NED 1.15,49 PR SB
6 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 1.15,81 PR SB
7 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 1.15,95
8 Mats van den BOS MB2 NED NED 1.15,98(0)
9 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 1.15,98(2) PR SB
10 Niklas REINDERS MB2 NED NED 1.16,10 PR SB
11 Michiel de GROOT MB2 NED NED 1.16,21 PR SB
12 Bryant BOOGERT MB2 NED NED 1.16,22 PR SB
13 Swen HALFERKAMPS MB2 NED NED 1.16,97 SB
14 Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER MB2 NED NED 1.17,39
15 Freek van der HAM MB2 NED NED 1.17,43 PR SB
16 Mika KOLDER MB1 NED NED 1.17,50
17 Jelle PLUG MB2 NED NED 1.17,58 PR SB
18 Tygo KOMPIER MB1 NED NED 1.17,65 PR SB
19 Jesper van MIEGHEM MB2 NED NED 1.17,69 PR SB
20 Jort de GANS MB2 NED NED 1.17,74
21 Mathijs MOLENAAR MB1 NED NED 1.17,93 PR SB
22 Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED 1.18,36
23 Niels van REEUWIJK MB2 NED NED 1.18,61 PR SB
24 Tijs van GENNIP MB1 NED NED 1.18,62 PR SB
25 Robbert-Jan van HARDEVELD MB1 NED NED 1.18,66
26 Sietse de VRIES MB1 NED NED 1.18,76
27 Olaf VUNDERINK MB1 NED NED 1.18,84 PR SB
28 Jurjen HIEMSTRA MB2 NED NED 1.19,05
29 Teun van der LINDEN MB2 NED NED 1.19,21
30 Rinse FRANKEN MB1 NED NED 1.19,43
31 Thomas van BERKEL MB2 NED NED 1.19,62 PR SB
32 Sem BODEWES MB2 NED NED 1.19,87
33 Daan RIDDER MB1 NED NED 1.20,23
34 Corné van DOOREN MB2 NED NED 1.20,57
WDR Thijs van de BURGT MB2 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 19 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Michiel de GROOT MB2 NED NED 4.01,86 PR SB
2 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 4.04,41
3 Joël BOM MB2 NED NED 4.07,42 PR SB
4 Sille HUT MB2 NED NED 4.07,90
5 Chris BROMMERSMA MB2 NED NED 4.08,52
6 Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED 4.08,61
7 Mika KOLDER MB1 NED NED 4.09,57
8 Teun van der LINDEN MB2 NED NED 4.11,18
9 Yanick de HOOGD MB2 NED NED 4.11,39 PR SB
10 Jelle PLUG MB2 NED NED 4.11,69 PR SB
11 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 4.11,92
12 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 4.12,00
13 Wisse SLENDEBROEK MB2 NED NED 4.12,79
14 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 4.14,01
15 Niels van REEUWIJK MB2 NED NED 4.14,64
16 Freek van der HAM MB2 NED NED 4.15,08
17 Thomas van BERKEL MB2 NED NED 4.15,51
18 Thijs van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 4.15,75 PR SB
19 Alec NAUTA MB2 NED NED 4.16,09
20 Niklas REINDERS MB2 NED NED 4.18,13 PR SB
21 Olaf VUNDERINK MB1 NED NED 4.18,35
22 Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER MB2 NED NED 4.18,69
23 Tygo KOMPIER MB1 NED NED 4.19,05
24 Mathijs MOLENAAR MB1 NED NED 4.23,31 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior B 19 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Michiel de GROOT MB2 NED NED 5.32,04 32
2 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 5.32,61 20
3 Freek van der HAM MB2 NED NED 5.33,15 10
4 Joël BOM MB2 NED NED 5.33,71 5
5 Chris BROMMERSMA MB2 NED NED 5.36,92 3
6 Jesper van MIEGHEM MB2 NED NED 5.41,16 3
7 Mika KOLDER MB1 NED NED 5.33,94 2
8 Sietse de VRIES MB1 NED NED 5.39,30 2
9 Teun van der LINDEN MB2 NED NED 5.34,72 1
10 Olaf VUNDERINK MB1 NED NED 5.41,74 1
11 Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER MB2 NED NED 5.35,41
12 Wisse SLENDEBROEK MB2 NED NED 5.36,02
13 Tygo KOMPIER MB1 NED NED 5.37,51
14 Daan RIDDER MB1 NED NED 5.37,67
15 Jelle PLUG MB2 NED NED 5.38,54
16 Eise van SCHIJNDEL MB1 NED NED 5.39,17
17 Alec NAUTA MB2 NED NED 5.39,49
18 Jurjen HIEMSTRA MB2 NED NED 5.39,86
19 Sem BODEWES MB2 NED NED 5.40,99
20 Rinse FRANKEN MB1 NED NED 5.41,77
21 Thijs van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 4.56,03
DNS Robbert-Jan van HARDEVELD MB1 NED NED DNS
DNS Niels van REEUWIJK MB2 NED NED DNS
DNS Johan BOUWHUIS MB1 NED NED DNS
DNS Jort de GANS MB2 NED NED DNS
DNS Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED DNS
DNS Felix SCHUSSLER MB2 NED NED DNS

500m Men - Junior C 19 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Arjen BOERSMA MC2 NED NED 38,88
2 Jonas de JONG MC2 NED NED 39,21
3 Jan MOOIJMAN MC2 NED NED 39,40
4 Pelle BOLSIUS MC2 NED NED 39,58
5 Geophrey COENRAAD MC2 NED NED 39,75 PR SB
6 Nathan PIJL MC2 NED NED 39,98
7 Sven HUIZINGA MC1 NED NED 40,28 PR SB
8 Milan RIETVELD MC2 NED NED 40,31 PR SB
9 Daan van ZWIENEN MC2 NED NED 40,35
10 Nick BONTROP MC2 NED NED 40,43
11 Sem SPRUIT MC1 NED NED 40,84 PR SB
12 Colin BREED MC2 NED NED 40,87
13 Chris BERKHOUT MC2 NED NED 40,90
14 Jens HALFWEEG MC2 NED NED 40,96
15 Alexander BOON MC2 NED NED 40,98 PR SB
16 Daan de GRAAF (2006) MC2 NED NED 41,06
17 Jarno HAITJEMA MC2 NED NED 41,10 PR SB
18 Edsger van FELIUS MC2 NED NED 41,22 PR SB
19 Berend LANGE MC1 NED NED 41,24
20 Samuel GUNNINK MC2 NED NED 41,61 PR SB
21 Mateo NIESSINK MC2 NED NED 41,77 PR SB
22 Thomas LANDMAN MC2 NED NED 41,89 PR SB
23 Julian de BOER (2006) MC2 NED NED 41,97
24 Mats WESTRA (2007) MC2 NED NED 41,99
25 Karel DIJKERS MC2 NED NED 42,27 PR SB
26 Levi KAPP MC2 NED NED 42,45
27 Stefan HAS MC2 NED NED 42,51 PR SB
28 Jonas BAKKER MC2 NED NED 42,60
29 Jesse van BUREN (2007) MC2 NED NED 43,42
DQ Sjors ZAUTSEN MC2 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 19 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pelle BOLSIUS MC2 NED NED 1.57,97
2 Jonas de JONG MC2 NED NED 2.00,32
3 Arjen BOERSMA MC2 NED NED 2.00,86
4 Jan MOOIJMAN MC2 NED NED 2.01,49
5 Thomas LANDMAN MC2 NED NED 2.02,76 PR SB
6 Edsger van FELIUS MC2 NED NED 2.03,51 PR SB
7 Milan RIETVELD MC2 NED NED 2.03,59
8 Samuel GUNNINK MC2 NED NED 2.03,85 PR SB
9 Nathan PIJL MC2 NED NED 2.03,93
10 Nick BONTROP MC2 NED NED 2.04,46
11 Sem SPRUIT MC1 NED NED 2.04,73 PR SB
12 Sven HUIZINGA MC1 NED NED 2.04,85
13 Stefan HAS MC2 NED NED 2.05,96 PR SB
14 Chris BERKHOUT MC2 NED NED 2.05,98
15 Geophrey COENRAAD MC2 NED NED 2.06,16 PR SB
16 Colin BREED MC2 NED NED 2.06,28
17 Jarno HAITJEMA MC2 NED NED 2.06,53 PR SB
18 Daan de GRAAF (2006) MC2 NED NED 2.06,56
19 Mats WESTRA (2007) MC2 NED NED 2.06,75
20 Karel DIJKERS MC2 NED NED 2.07,03 PR SB
21 Levi KAPP MC2 NED NED 2.07,71
22 Jonas BAKKER MC2 NED NED 2.08,49
23 Sjors ZAUTSEN MC2 NED NED 2.08,69 PR SB
24 Julian de BOER (2006) MC2 NED NED 2.09,69
25 Berend LANGE MC1 NED NED 2.10,02
26 Daan van ZWIENEN MC2 NED NED 2.10,05
27 Jesse van BUREN (2007) MC2 NED NED 2.10,39
28 Mateo NIESSINK MC2 NED NED 2.11,37 PR SB
29 Alexander BOON MC2 NED NED 2.12,02
DQ Jens HALFWEEG MC2 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 20 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 35,71
2 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 36,05
3 Mats SIEMONS MA2 NED NED 36,14
4 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 36,21
5 Pim STUIJ MA2 NED NED 36,50
6 Jelle RIEFF MA2 NED NED 36,67 PR SB
7 Chris FREDRIKS MA2 NED NED 36,75
8 Matthieu HOLLAAR MA2 NED NED 36,87
9 Stein de WIT MA1 NED NED 36,93
10 Rinze Bart de GLEE MA1 NED NED 37,17
11 Max BERGSMA MA1 NED NED 37,26
12 Ivo de LA PORTE MA2 NED NED 37,58 SB
13 Thomas de LANGE MA2 NED NED 37,61
14 Gijs KAMP MA1 NED NED 37,66 PR SB
15 Mads KUIKEN MA2 NED NED 37,73 PR SB
16 Stijn BEEKELAAR MA1 NED NED 37,78
17 Loek van VILSTEREN MA1 NED NED 37,95
18 Michiel de JONG MA2 NED NED 38,14
19 Bram OORT MA2 NED NED 38,32

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 20 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 1.10,81
2 Mats SIEMONS MA2 NED NED 1.10,99
3 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 1.11,49
4 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 1.12,38
5 Chris FREDRIKS MA2 NED NED 1.12,45
5 Matthieu HOLLAAR MA2 NED NED 1.12,45
7 Thomas de LANGE MA2 NED NED 1.13,00 PR SB
8 Pim STUIJ MA2 NED NED 1.13,21
9 Stein de WIT MA1 NED NED 1.13,41
10 Ivo de LA PORTE MA2 NED NED 1.13,96
11 Rinze Bart de GLEE MA1 NED NED 1.14,06
12 Stijn BEEKELAAR MA1 NED NED 1.14,18 PR SB
13 Jelle RIEFF MA2 NED NED 1.14,26
14 Loek van VILSTEREN MA1 NED NED 1.14,50
15 Max BERGSMA MA1 NED NED 1.14,68
16 Michiel de JONG MA2 NED NED 1.16,17
17 Gijs KAMP MA1 NED NED 1.16,55
18 Bram OORT MA2 NED NED 1.16,62
19 Mads KUIKEN MA2 NED NED 1.17,18

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior A 20 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stijn van de BUNT MA1 NED NED 6.39,11
2 Remco STAM MA1 NED NED 6.44,71 PR SB
3 Jasper KROMMENHOEK MA1 NED NED 6.45,61
4 Sijmen EGBERTS MA1 NED NED 6.49,61
5 Simon de SMIT MA1 NED NED 6.54,02 PR SB
6 Jelle KOELEMAN MA1 NED NED 6.55,71(0) PR SB
7 Thomas de LANGE MA2 NED NED 6.55,71(9) PR SB
8 Hidde WESTRA MA1 NED NED 6.56,93
9 Stan van VLIET MA2 NED NED 6.58,27 SB
10 Rick MEIJER MA2 NED NED 7.00,00 PR SB
11 Matthe PRONK MA1 NED NED 7.02,02 PR SB
12 Niels MEIJER MA2 NED NED 7.15,58

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Team Sprint Men - Junior A 20 February 2022

Rank Team Time
1 Team TalentNed NED NED 1.22,86
Chris FREDRIKS Joep WENNEMARS Mats SIEMONS
2 KTT Midden-Oost Teamsprint Ploegen Team 1 NED NED 1.26,58
Stijn BEEKELAAR Timo LAMME Stein de WIT
3 KTT Noord West NED NED 1.27,22
Ivo de LA PORTE Matthe PRONK Jelle KOELEMAN
4 KTT ZW NED NED 1.28,28
Pim STUIJ Jelle RIEFF Jasper KROMMENHOEK
DQ Team Noord (Groningen Friesland Drenthe) NED NED DQ
Matthieu HOLLAAR Kayo VOS Tim PRINS

500m Men - Junior B 20 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 37,55 PR SB
2 Yanick de HOOGD MB2 NED NED 37,87 PR SB
3 Bryant BOOGERT MB2 NED NED 38,04 PR SB
4 Swen HALFERKAMPS MB2 NED NED 38,14
5 Johan TALSMA MB2 NED NED 38,31
6 Niklas REINDERS MB2 NED NED 38,39
7 Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED 38,49
8 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 38,53
9 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 38,58
9 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 38,58
11 Tygo KOMPIER MB1 NED NED 38,65
12 Tijs van GENNIP MB1 NED NED 38,71
13 Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED 38,74
14 Mathijs MOLENAAR MB1 NED NED 38,95
15 Jort de GANS MB2 NED NED 38,97
16 Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER MB2 NED NED 39,02
17 Jurjen HIEMSTRA MB2 NED NED 39,68
18 Corné van DOOREN MB2 NED NED 39,98
DNF Mats van den BOS MB2 NED NED DNF
DQ Ward DIELISSEN MB2 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 20 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 1.15,07 PR SB
2 Yanick de HOOGD MB2 NED NED 1.15,10 PR SB
3 Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED 1.15,40
4 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 1.15,52
5 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 1.15,60 PR SB
6 Johan TALSMA MB2 NED NED 1.15,64
7 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 1.15,66
8 Tygo KOMPIER MB1 NED NED 1.16,19 PR SB
9 Bryant BOOGERT MB2 NED NED 1.16,74
10 Swen HALFERKAMPS MB2 NED NED 1.16,92 SB
11 Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER MB2 NED NED 1.16,98
12 Niklas REINDERS MB2 NED NED 1.17,05
13 Mathijs MOLENAAR MB1 NED NED 1.17,65 PR SB
14 Jurjen HIEMSTRA MB2 NED NED 1.18,49
15 Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED 1.18,71
16 Tijs van GENNIP MB1 NED NED 1.19,08
17 Jort de GANS MB2 NED NED 1.19,62
DQ Corné van DOOREN MB2 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Team Sprint Men - Junior B 20 February 2022

Rank Team Time
1 Schaatsacademie Noordwest Haarlem Team 1 NED NED 1.28,10
Yanick de HOOGD Mats van den BOS Ward DIELISSEN
2 Gewest Zuid-Holland Team 1 NED NED 1.28,15
Michiel de GROOT Mathijs MOLENAAR Yoeri van BOSTELEN
3 Schaatsacademie Utrecht NED NED 1.28,82
Ties van SEUMEREN Niels de KRUIJK Joep STUBBE
4 Team 2 Noord (Groningen, Friesland, Drenthe) NED NED 1.31,38
Mika KOLDER Jurjen HIEMSTRA Sietse de VRIES
5 KNSB Talent Team Zuid NED NED 1.31,49
Bryant BOOGERT Joël BOM Swen HALFERKAMPS
6 Gewest Zuid-Holland Team 2 NED NED 1.32,23
Tygo KOMPIER Kees de RUIJTER Thijs van BOSTELEN
7 Skate United Utrecht NED NED 1.32,35
Jort de GANS Björn KITSELAAR Niels van REEUWIJK
8 Team 1 Noord (Groningen, Friesland, Drenthe) NED NED 1.36,66
Niklas REINDERS Sem BODEWES Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER

Native Language Names