Netherlands - Supersprint / Pure Sprint Championships 2022

Alkmaar (NED) 26 February 2022 Source: inschrijven.schaatsen.nl

500m Men 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Janno BOTMAN MN3 NED NED 36,37
2 Aron ROMEIJN M30 NED NED 36,79
3 Armand BROOS MN2 NED NED 36,96
4 Jim DHORE MN4 NED NED 37,77
5 Niels D' HUY MN1 NED NED 37,99
6 Tim HOOGKAMER MSA NED NED 38,07
7 Watse VERMANING MN3 NED NED 38,43
8 Stephan CLAZING MN1 NED NED 38,80
9 Calvin van KLINK MSA NED NED 38,82
10 Colin SCHRIJVER MN2 NED NED 38,97
11 Michaël den DRAAK BORM MN3 NED NED 39,15
12 Joost de JONG MN1 NED NED 39,42
13 Marvin MUIJS MSA NED NED 39,95
14 Jorian DAME MN3 NED NED 40,05
15 Mike van DIJK MN2 NED NED 40,70
16 Thomas WIARDA MSA NED NED 40,88
17 Sven HEIJNEN MN2 NED NED 54,33

100m Men 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Janno BOTMAN MN3 NED NED 9,83 SB
2 Jim DHORE MN4 NED NED 9,95
3 Aron ROMEIJN M30 NED NED 9,97 SB
4 Tim HOOGKAMER MSA NED NED 10,24 SB
5 Armand BROOS MN2 NED NED 10,26
5 Marvin MUIJS MSA NED NED 10,26
7 Stephan CLAZING MN1 NED NED 10,36 SB
8 Michaël den DRAAK BORM MN3 NED NED 10,37 SB
9 Niels D' HUY MN1 NED NED 10,45 SB
10 Calvin van KLINK MSA NED NED 10,51
11 Watse VERMANING MN3 NED NED 10,52
12 Colin SCHRIJVER MN2 NED NED 10,55
13 Joost de JONG MN1 NED NED 10,60
14 Jorian DAME MN3 NED NED 10,67
15 Sven HEIJNEN MN2 NED NED 10,72
16 Thomas WIARDA MSA NED NED 11,06
17 Mike van DIJK MN2 NED NED 11,17
DQ Twan KOK MN2 NED NED DQ

SB - Season Best

300m Men 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Janno BOTMAN MN3 NED NED 23,11 SB
2 Aron ROMEIJN M30 NED NED 23,30
3 Armand BROOS MN2 NED NED 23,48
4 Jim DHORE MN4 NED NED 23,63
5 Niels D' HUY MN1 NED NED 24,04
6 Watse VERMANING MN3 NED NED 24,07
7 Tim HOOGKAMER MSA NED NED 24,19
8 Calvin van KLINK MSA NED NED 24,26
9 Stephan CLAZING MN1 NED NED 24,28 SB
10 Colin SCHRIJVER MN2 NED NED 24,32 SB
11 Marvin MUIJS MSA NED NED 24,37
12 Michaël den DRAAK BORM MN3 NED NED 24,58 SB
13 Jorian DAME MN3 NED NED 24,75
14 Joost de JONG MN1 NED NED 25,01
15 Sven HEIJNEN MN2 NED NED 25,66
16 Mike van DIJK MN2 NED NED 25,77
17 Thomas WIARDA MSA NED NED 25,85 SB
DNS Twan KOK MN2 NED NED DNS

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pim STUIJ MA2 NED NED 37,45
2 Stein de WIT MA1 NED NED 37,78
3 Gijs KAMP MA1 NED NED 38,28
4 Timo LAMME MA1 NED NED 39,20
5 Jelmer HENDRIKS MA2 NED NED 39,32
6 Willem BEKKEMA MA1 NED NED 40,12
7 Paul GROENEWOUD MA1 NED NED 40,59
8 Joes van DEURSEN MA1 NED NED 40,74
9 Lars STRAVER MA1 NED NED 41,00
10 Luuk ten BERGE MA2 NED NED 41,63
11 Wessel de HAAS MA1 NED NED 41,67
12 Tom van LOON MA2 NED NED 42,60
13 Niels van der MEULEN MA2 NED NED 44,52
DNS Thom ROOIJACKERS MA1 NED NED DNS
DNS Kai SCHEFFER MA1 NED NED DNS

100m Men - Junior A 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Willem BEKKEMA MA1 NED NED 10,20 SB
2 Pim STUIJ MA2 NED NED 10,21
3 Jelmer HENDRIKS MA2 NED NED 10,34
4 Gijs KAMP MA1 NED NED 10,35
5 Thom ROOIJACKERS MA1 NED NED 10,54 SB
6 Timo LAMME MA1 NED NED 10,65 SB
7 Luuk ten BERGE MA2 NED NED 10,78
8 Paul GROENEWOUD MA1 NED NED 10,81
9 Stein de WIT MA1 NED NED 10,86
10 Lars STRAVER MA1 NED NED 10,89
11 Niels van der MEULEN MA2 NED NED 10,93 SB
12 Wessel de HAAS MA1 NED NED 11,01 SB
13 Joes van DEURSEN MA1 NED NED 11,05 SB
14 Tom van LOON MA2 NED NED 11,36
DNS Matthé PRONK MA1 NED NED DNS
DNS Jeroen de HEER (2004) MA1 NED NED DNS
DNS Jelle RIEFF MA2 NED NED DNS

SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior A 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pim STUIJ MA2 NED NED 23,58
2 Stein de WIT MA1 NED NED 23,78 SB
3 Gijs KAMP MA1 NED NED 24,07 SB
4 Jelmer HENDRIKS MA2 NED NED 24,40 SB
5 Timo LAMME MA1 NED NED 24,55 SB
6 Thom ROOIJACKERS MA1 NED NED 24,82
7 Willem BEKKEMA MA1 NED NED 25,25
8 Paul GROENEWOUD MA1 NED NED 25,51 SB
9 Lars STRAVER MA1 NED NED 25,74
10 Luuk ten BERGE MA2 NED NED 26,00
11 Joes van DEURSEN MA1 NED NED 26,04 SB
12 Tom van LOON MA2 NED NED 26,21
13 Wessel de HAAS MA1 NED NED 26,25
14 Niels van der MEULEN MA2 NED NED 26,57 SB
DNS Matthé PRONK MA1 NED NED DNS
DNS Jeroen de HEER (2004) MA1 NED NED DNS
DNS Jelle RIEFF MA2 NED NED DNS

SB - Season Best

100m Men - Junior B 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mats van den BOS MB2 NED NED 10,31 SB
2 Johan TALSMA MB2 NED NED 10,38 SB
3 Swen HALFERKAMPS MB2 NED NED 10,41
4 Ward DIELISSEN MB2 NED NED 10,48 SB
5 Bryant BOOGERT MB2 NED NED 10,52 SB
6 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 10,55
7 Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED 10,61 SB
8 Tijs van GENNIP MB1 NED NED 10,62
9 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 10,66
10 Felix SCHUSSLER MB2 NED NED 10,78
11 Corné van DOOREN MB2 NED NED 10,86
12 Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED 10,88 SB
13 Sam VERMUNT MB1 NED NED 10,89 SB
13 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 10,89
13 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 10,89 SB
16 Jesper van MIEGHEM MB2 NED NED 10,94
17 Tobias ELSHOF MB1 NED NED 10,95
18 Merijn BEUSEN MB1 NED NED 10,97 SB
19 Sven van den OUTENAAR MB2 NED NED 11,06 SB
20 Coen CLAZING MB2 NED NED 11,07 SB
20 Matteo van SCHAJIK MB1 NED NED 11,07
20 Rutger VERHOEFF MB1 NED NED 11,07 SB
23 Bram ten BERGE MB1 NED NED 11,13 SB
24 Ibe HOEDEMAN MB1 NED NED 15,03
WDR Yanick de HOOGD MB2 NED NED WDR

SB - Season Best

100m (2) Men - Junior B 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mats van den BOS MB2 NED NED 10,25 SB
2 Johan TALSMA MB2 NED NED 10,32 SB
3 Swen HALFERKAMPS MB2 NED NED 10,35
3 Ward DIELISSEN MB2 NED NED 10,35 SB
5 Bryant BOOGERT MB2 NED NED 10,50 SB
6 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 10,59
7 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 10,60 SB
8 Corné van DOOREN MB2 NED NED 10,80
9 Felix SCHUSSLER MB2 NED NED 10,82
10 Tobias ELSHOF MB1 NED NED 10,87
11 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 10,89 SB
11 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 10,89
13 Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED 10,90
14 Sam VERMUNT MB1 NED NED 10,91
15 Sven van den OUTENAAR MB2 NED NED 10,93 SB
16 Merijn BEUSEN MB1 NED NED 10,94 SB
17 Rutger VERHOEFF MB1 NED NED 10,99 SB
18 Coen CLAZING MB2 NED NED 11,03 SB
19 Jesper van MIEGHEM MB2 NED NED 11,04
19 Matteo van SCHAJIK MB1 NED NED 11,04
21 Ibe HOEDEMAN MB1 NED NED 11,08
22 Bram ten BERGE MB1 NED NED 11,12 SB
23 Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED 11,13
24 Tijs van GENNIP MB1 NED NED 22,05
WDR Yanick de HOOGD MB2 NED NED WDR

SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior B 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Johan TALSMA MB2 NED NED 24,06 SB
2 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 24,14 SB
3 Ward DIELISSEN MB2 NED NED 24,36 SB
4 Swen HALFERKAMPS MB2 NED NED 24,54
5 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 24,57 SB
6 Mats van den BOS MB2 NED NED 24,65
7 Bryant BOOGERT MB2 NED NED 24,81 SB
8 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 24,86 SB
9 Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED 24,97 SB
10 Tijs van GENNIP MB1 NED NED 25,07 SB
11 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 25,20
12 Felix SCHUSSLER MB2 NED NED 25,40
13 Corné van DOOREN MB2 NED NED 25,64
14 Tobias ELSHOF MB1 NED NED 25,77
15 Bram ten BERGE MB1 NED NED 25,82 SB
16 Matteo van SCHAJIK MB1 NED NED 25,86 SB
17 Jesper van MIEGHEM MB2 NED NED 25,93
18 Ibe HOEDEMAN MB1 NED NED 26,00 SB
19 Merijn BEUSEN MB1 NED NED 26,07 SB
20 Sven van den OUTENAAR MB2 NED NED 26,29 SB
21 Rutger VERHOEFF MB1 NED NED 26,50
22 Coen CLAZING MB2 NED NED 26,71 SB
DNS Sam VERMUNT MB1 NED NED DNS
DNF Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED DNF

SB - Season Best

300m (2) Men - Junior B 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mats van den BOS MB2 NED NED 24,10 SB
2 Ward DIELISSEN MB2 NED NED 24,16 SB
3 Johan TALSMA MB2 NED NED 24,29
4 Bryant BOOGERT MB2 NED NED 24,53 SB
4 Niels de KRUIJK MB1 NED NED 24,53
6 Swen HALFERKAMPS MB2 NED NED 24,58
7 Joep STUBBE MB2 NED NED 24,64
8 Ties van SEUMEREN MB2 NED NED 24,67 SB
9 Yoeri van BOSTELEN MB2 NED NED 24,82 SB
10 Mats BENDIJK MB1 NED NED 24,99
11 Björn KITSELAAR MB2 NED NED 25,17
12 Jesper van MIEGHEM MB2 NED NED 25,26 SB
13 Tijs van GENNIP MB1 NED NED 25,29
14 Corné van DOOREN MB2 NED NED 25,50 SB
15 Tobias ELSHOF MB1 NED NED 25,63
16 Felix SCHUSSLER MB2 NED NED 25,84
17 Sven van den OUTENAAR MB2 NED NED 26,11 SB
17 Matteo van SCHAJIK MB1 NED NED 26,11
19 Bram ten BERGE MB1 NED NED 26,20
20 Merijn BEUSEN MB1 NED NED 26,22
21 Ibe HOEDEMAN MB1 NED NED 26,42
22 Coen CLAZING MB2 NED NED 26,59 SB
23 Rutger VERHOEFF MB1 NED NED 26,62
DNS Sam VERMUNT MB1 NED NED DNS

SB - Season Best

100m Men - Junior C 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daan van ZWIENEN MC2 NED NED 10,75 SB
2 Arjen BOERSMA MC2 NED NED 10,85
3 Jens HALFWEEG MC2 NED NED 10,86 SB
4 Geophrey COENRAAD MC2 NED NED 10,95
5 Jasper STAM MC2 NED NED 11,04 SB
6 Colin BREED MC2 NED NED 11,07 SB
6 Alexander BOON MC2 NED NED 11,07 SB
8 Tolle STEIJN MC2 NED NED 11,11
9 Milan RIETVELD MC2 NED NED 11,13
10 Sem SPRUIT MC1 NED NED 11,17 SB
11 Floris van HARDEVELD MC1 NED NED 11,23
12 Nick BONTROP MC2 NED NED 11,24
13 Mats WESTRA (2007) MC2 NED NED 11,29
14 Gio KROMOKARIO MC1 NED NED 11,34 SB
15 Rick SCHUURMAN MC1 NED NED 11,52
15 Niek BIJMA MC1 NED NED 11,52
17 Mateo NIESSINK MC2 NED NED 11,56
18 Julian KANT MC2 NED NED 11,62
19 Sjors ZAUTSEN MC2 NED NED 11,77
DQ Jurre REDDER MC2 NED NED DQ

SB - Season Best

100m (2) Men - Junior C 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daan van ZWIENEN MC2 NED NED 10,54 SB
2 Arjen BOERSMA MC2 NED NED 10,65
3 Geophrey COENRAAD MC2 NED NED 10,70 SB
4 Jens HALFWEEG MC2 NED NED 10,86 SB
5 Alexander BOON MC2 NED NED 10,90 SB
6 Sem SPRUIT MC1 NED NED 10,92 SB
7 Milan RIETVELD MC2 NED NED 10,98
8 Colin BREED MC2 NED NED 11,00 SB
9 Jasper STAM MC2 NED NED 11,06
10 Mats WESTRA (2007) MC2 NED NED 11,07 SB
11 Tolle STEIJN MC2 NED NED 11,09 SB
12 Floris van HARDEVELD MC1 NED NED 11,13
13 Nick BONTROP MC2 NED NED 11,16
14 Gio KROMOKARIO MC1 NED NED 11,28 SB
14 Jurre REDDER MC2 NED NED 11,28 SB
16 Niek BIJMA MC1 NED NED 11,34 SB
17 Mateo NIESSINK MC2 NED NED 11,38 SB
18 Rick SCHUURMAN MC1 NED NED 11,55
19 Sjors ZAUTSEN MC2 NED NED 11,87
20 Julian KANT MC2 NED NED 13,78

SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior C 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daan van ZWIENEN MC2 NED NED 25,32 SB
2 Geophrey COENRAAD MC2 NED NED 25,34 SB
3 Sem SPRUIT MC1 NED NED 25,75 SB
4 Colin BREED MC2 NED NED 25,79 SB
5 Alexander BOON MC2 NED NED 25,87 SB
6 Jens HALFWEEG MC2 NED NED 26,02 SB
7 Milan RIETVELD MC2 NED NED 26,31
8 Floris van HARDEVELD MC1 NED NED 26,35
9 Nick BONTROP MC2 NED NED 26,40
10 Mateo NIESSINK MC2 NED NED 26,57 SB
11 Jurre REDDER MC2 NED NED 26,62 SB
12 Mats WESTRA (2007) MC2 NED NED 26,72 SB
13 Tolle STEIJN MC2 NED NED 26,96
14 Niek BIJMA MC1 NED NED 27,08 SB
15 Jasper STAM MC2 NED NED 27,09 SB
16 Rick SCHUURMAN MC1 NED NED 27,14
17 Julian KANT MC2 NED NED 27,16
18 Gio KROMOKARIO MC1 NED NED 27,50
19 Sjors ZAUTSEN MC2 NED NED 27,55 SB
DNF Arjen BOERSMA MC2 NED NED DNF

SB - Season Best

300m (2) Men - Junior C 26 February 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daan van ZWIENEN MC2 NED NED 25,57
2 Colin BREED MC2 NED NED 25,79 SB
3 Jens HALFWEEG MC2 NED NED 25,89 SB
4 Sem SPRUIT MC1 NED NED 25,90
5 Alexander BOON MC2 NED NED 25,93
6 Milan RIETVELD MC2 NED NED 26,25
7 Nick BONTROP MC2 NED NED 26,35
8 Floris van HARDEVELD MC1 NED NED 26,56
9 Mats WESTRA (2007) MC2 NED NED 26,71 SB
10 Mateo NIESSINK MC2 NED NED 26,81
11 Jasper STAM MC2 NED NED 26,96 SB
11 Jurre REDDER MC2 NED NED 26,96
13 Rick SCHUURMAN MC1 NED NED 27,02 SB
14 Tolle STEIJN MC2 NED NED 27,17
15 Niek BIJMA MC1 NED NED 27,22
16 Sjors ZAUTSEN MC2 NED NED 27,33 SB
17 Gio KROMOKARIO MC1 NED NED 27,36
18 Julian KANT MC2 NED NED 28,26
19 Geophrey COENRAAD MC2 NED NED 42,67
DNS Arjen BOERSMA MC2 NED NED DNS

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names