Norway - Single Distances Championships 2022

Stavanger (NOR) 18 - 20 March 2022 Source: www.stavangersandnes.no

500m Women 18 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martine RIPSRUD LSA NOR NOR 39,30
2 Carina JAGTØYEN LSA NOR NOR 40,81
3 Amalie HAUGLAND LA1 NOR NOR 41,17
4 Vilde BAAS LN2 NOR NOR 42,13
5 Martine SOLEM LC2 NOR NOR 42,20
6 Olina NORHEIM LB2 NOR NOR 43,41 PR SB
7 Hanna ENGEBRÅTEN LA1 NOR NOR 46,06
8 Silje STOMPERUDHAUGEN LA1 NOR NOR 46,56

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women 18 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Amalie HAUGLAND LA1 NOR NOR 1.20,37
2 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LN2 NOR NOR 1.21,67
3 Carina JAGTØYEN LSA NOR NOR 1.23,35
4 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.25,40 SB
5 Vilde BAAS LN2 NOR NOR 1.25,92
5 Ina NAKKEN LB2 NOR NOR 1.25,92
7 Martine SOLEM LC2 NOR NOR 1.26,07
8 Hanna ENGEBRÅTEN LA1 NOR NOR 1.34,51
9 Silje STOMPERUDHAUGEN LA1 NOR NOR 1.38,40

SB - Season Best

500m Women 19 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Carina JAGTØYEN LSA NOR NOR 40,90
2 Amalie HAUGLAND LA1 NOR NOR 41,22
3 Vilde BAAS LN2 NOR NOR 42,07
4 Martine SOLEM LC2 NOR NOR 42,73
5 Olina NORHEIM LB2 NOR NOR 43,98
6 Silje STOMPERUDHAUGEN LA1 NOR NOR 46,48
7 Hanna ENGEBRÅTEN LA1 NOR NOR 47,07

3000m Women 19 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 4.26,04
2 Aurora LØVÅS LB2 NOR NOR 4.28,23
3 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LN3 NOR NOR 4.30,60
4 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LN2 NOR NOR 4.30,66
5 Hanna SVENNI LN1 NOR NOR 4.37,42
6 Julie Berg SJØBREND LN1 NOR NOR 4.38,04
7 Ingrid Håkegård EICHLER LB2 NOR NOR 4.41,57
8 Arwen SZYGENDA LN1 NOR NOR 4.41,94 SB
9 Dina STORELID LA1 NOR NOR 4.44,50
10 Olina NORHEIM LB2 NOR NOR 4.52,05
11 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LA2 NOR NOR 4.53,18
12 Stine FINSLAND LB2 NOR NOR 5.00,07
WDR Ina NAKKEN LB2 NOR NOR WDR

SB - Season Best

1500m Women 20 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Amalie HAUGLAND LA1 NOR NOR 2.05,72
2 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LN2 NOR NOR 2.06,21
3 Aurora LØVÅS LB2 NOR NOR 2.07,52
4 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LN3 NOR NOR 2.07,95
5 Hanna SVENNI LN1 NOR NOR 2.11,51
6 Arwen SZYGENDA LN1 NOR NOR 2.12,24
7 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LA2 NOR NOR 2.14,10
8 Dina STORELID LA1 NOR NOR 2.14,80
9 Vilde BAAS LN2 NOR NOR 2.17,44 SB
10 Ingrid Håkegård EICHLER LB2 NOR NOR 2.17,73
11 Olina NORHEIM LB2 NOR NOR 2.18,58 SB
12 Stine FINSLAND LB2 NOR NOR 2.22,69
WDR Julie Berg SJØBREND LN1 NOR NOR WDR
WDR Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR WDR

SB - Season Best

5000m Women 20 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LN2 NOR NOR 7.45,49 PR SB
2 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LN3 NOR NOR 7.49,49 PR SB
3 Aurora LØVÅS LB2 NOR NOR 7.51,51 PR SB
4 Hanna SVENNI LN1 NOR NOR 7.58,30 SB
5 Ingrid Håkegård EICHLER LB2 NOR NOR 8.05,41 PR SB
6 Arwen SZYGENDA LN1 NOR NOR 8.07,12 SB
7 Dina STORELID LA1 NOR NOR 8.16,78 PR SB
8 Olina NORHEIM LB2 NOR NOR 8.41,69 PR SB
WDR Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LA2 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names