Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 19 - 20 December 2009

500m Ladies 19 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 KO Hyon-Suk LSA PRK PRK 38,73
2 Kerry DANKERS LSA CAN CAN 39,57
3 Danielle WOTHERSPOON L30 CAN CAN 39,58
4 Kate HANLY LB1 CAN CAN 39,94
5 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 40,06
6 HWANG Sung-Hui LN3 PRK PRK 40,13
7 Sarah GREGG LN1 CAN CAN 40,72
8 Kelsey DUFFIELD LSA CAN CAN 40,82
8 O Pok-Sim LN3 PRK PRK 40,82
10 Mireille SAVARD LSA CAN CAN 41,25
11 Isabel DILGER LB2 CAN CAN 41,52
12 Shayla HEIDINGER LN1 CAN CAN 41,58
13 Alexandra IANCULESCU LA1 CAN CAN 41,63
14 Elyce HENRY LN3 CAN CAN 41,73
15 Brianne TUTT LA1 CAN CAN 41,85
15 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 41,85
17 Erin MITCHELL LA2 CAN CAN 42,17
18 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 42,27
19 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 42,63
20 Madeline MARTIN LN1 CAN CAN 42,66
21 Lillian IWANISZYN LB1 POL POL 43,00
22 Marie-Andree MENDES LN1 CAN CAN 43,17
23 Lauren MCGUIRE LN2 CAN CAN 43,37
24 Suzanne HAMILTON LN1 CAN CAN 43,53
25 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LA1 CAN CAN 43,82
26 Stéphanie BERGERON LN2 CAN CAN 43,92
27 Kimberley BATES LA1 CAN CAN 45,70
28 Stacy MUISE LN1 CAN CAN 47,43
DNS Rosie TEMPEST LB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Ágota TÓTH LN3 HUN HUN DNF

1000m Ladies 19 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 KO Hyon-Suk LSA PRK PRK 1.16,53
2 Nicole GARRIDO LN2 CAN CAN 1.20,70
3 Kate HANLY LB1 CAN CAN 1.20,87
4 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 1.21,68
5 Tobey BERRIAULT LSA CAN CAN 1.21,86
6 O Pok-Sim LN3 PRK PRK 1.22,04
7 Ágota TÓTH LN3 HUN HUN 1.22,49
8 Marie-Andree MENDES LN1 CAN CAN 1.23,25
9 Isabel DILGER LB2 CAN CAN 1.23,89
10 Lauren MCGUIRE LN2 CAN CAN 1.25,03
11 Erin MITCHELL LA2 CAN CAN 1.25,05
12 Lillian IWANISZYN LB1 POL POL 1.26,68
DNS Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG DNS
DNS Mireille SAVARD LSA CAN CAN DNS

1500m Ladies 19 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 HWANG Sung-Hui LN3 PRK PRK 2.06,66
2 Brianne TUTT LA1 CAN CAN 2.07,36
DNS Kelsey DUFFIELD LSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Stéphanie BERGERON LN2 CAN CAN DNS

3000m Ladies 19 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Madeline MARTIN LN1 CAN CAN 4.20,52
2 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 4.37,68
3 Kali CHRIST LA1 CAN CAN 4.46,88
4 Kimberley BATES LA1 CAN CAN 4.47,03
5 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LA1 CAN CAN 5.00,03
DNS Rosie TEMPEST LB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Alexandra IANCULESCU LA1 CAN CAN DNF

500m Ladies 20 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maddison PEARMAN LC1 CAN CAN 45,96
2 Brooke PEARMAN LB1 CAN CAN 46,35
3 Gayle MOTYCKA LN3 CAN CAN 47,32
4 Emily MELLORS LC2 CAN CAN 47,35
5 Laura WHITEHEAD LSA CAN CAN 47,90
6 Ann-Karin Tednes LARSEN LA1 NOR NOR 48,73
7 Kerry NILD L? CAN CAN 50,14
8 Adeline MAUNDER LC1 CAN CAN 50,66
9 Mary COLPITTS LB1 CAN CAN 51,35
10 Aurora VAN BUREN L? CAN CAN 53,16
11 Jenna FORTIN LSA CAN CAN 53,82
12 Kaitlyn PARISEAU L? CAN CAN 1.00,57
13 Guylaine MAUNDER L? CAN CAN 1.01,35

1000m Ladies 20 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maddison PEARMAN LC1 CAN CAN 1.32,92
2 Brooke PEARMAN LB1 CAN CAN 1.33,46
3 Gayle MOTYCKA LN3 CAN CAN 1.34,34
4 Emily MELLORS LC2 CAN CAN 1.34,77
5 Laura WHITEHEAD LSA CAN CAN 1.34,96
6 Adeline MAUNDER LC1 CAN CAN 1.40,96
7 Ann-Karin Tednes LARSEN LA1 NOR NOR 1.42,07
8 Kerry NILD L? CAN CAN 1.43,36
9 Mary COLPITTS LB1 CAN CAN 1.45,39
10 Aurora VAN BUREN L? CAN CAN 1.47,34
11 Jenna FORTIN LSA CAN CAN 1.47,74
12 Guylaine MAUNDER L? CAN CAN 2.03,42

Native Language Names