28th International Junior Meeting

Collalbo (ITA) 15 - 17 January 2010

500m Men - Junior A 15 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 David BOSA MA1 ITA ITA 38,04 PR SB
2 Valentin Antonio ANGHEL MA1 ROU ROU 38,40
3 Roman KHOMCHENKO MA2 BLR BLR 38,70
4 Aleksandr OSTROVSKIJ Александр Островский MA2 KAZ KAZ 38,80
5 Franz WEICKERT MA1 GER GER 39,06
6 Vladimir BELEVCZOV MA2 BLR BLR 39,12
7 Milan SÁBLIK MA2 CZE CZE 39,15
8 Hannes UNTERMARZONER MA1 ITA ITA 39,30
9 Matteo SIGNORA MA1 ITA ITA 39,43
10 Dmitrij VISKOVSKIJ Дмитрий Висковский MA2 BLR BLR 39,68
11 Aleksandr VOSTRYAKOV MA1 BLR BLR 40,56
12 Vladislav AVDEEV Владислав Авдеев MA1 BLR BLR 40,57 PR SB
13 Davide ZANGRANDO MA1 ITA ITA 40,78 SB
14 Mircea SOCACIU MA1 ROU ROU 41,08
15 Roman VODIČKA MA1 CZE CZE 41,49 PR SB
DNF Stanislav TRAPEZNIKOV Станислав Трапезников MA2 KAZ KAZ DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 15 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Christian OBERBICHLER MB2 SUI SUI 38,30 NRJ PR SB
2 Jann-Luca ZINSER MB2 GER GER 39,36
3 Philipp STEINERT MB2 GER GER 39,39
4 Lukas TAUCHMANN MB2 GER GER 39,89
4 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB1 ITA ITA 39,89 PR SB
6 Matthias ANDREATTA MB2 ITA ITA 40,80
7 Alexandru Vlad OPREA MB1 ROU ROU 41,31 PR SB
8 Pietro BERTOLANI MB1 ITA ITA 41,50 PR SB
9 Risto LIIV MB2 EST EST 42,03 PR SB
10 Matteo CASENTINI MB2 ITA ITA 42,24
11 Kristóf BARTA MB2 HUN HUN 43,00 PR SB
12 Bence HORVÁTH MB1 HUN HUN 43,43 PR SB
DQ Andrea STEFANI MB1 ITA ITA DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 15 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Armin HAGER MC2 AUT AUT 40,13 PR SB
2 Maximilian STRÜBE MC2 GER GER 40,90
3 Christian ROSSI MC2 ITA ITA 41,13 PR SB
4 Emiliano DE CIANTIS MC2 ITA ITA 41,55 PR SB
5 Luca ZANGHELLINI MC2 ITA ITA 41,64 PR SB
6 Andreas OBERBICHLER MC2 SUI SUI 41,69 PR SB
7 Linus HEIDEGGER MC1 AUT AUT 41,79 PR SB
8 Dmitry LISTRATENKO Дмитрий Листратенко MC2 BLR BLR 42,16
9 Alessio TRENTINI MC2 ITA ITA 42,42 PR SB
10 Matthias GASSER MC1 ITA ITA 42,48 PR SB
11 Giacomo PETRIS MC2 ITA ITA 42,64
12 Aleks LUIK MC2 EST EST 42,99
13 Sebastiano ANGELI MC1 ITA ITA 43,69 PR SB
14 Michele MALFATTI MC2 ITA ITA 43,78 PR SB
15 Nicola TUMOLERO MC2 ITA ITA 44,89
DQ Manuel VOGL MC1 AUT AUT DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 15 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matteo COTZA MYA ITA ITA 42,27 PR SB
2 Francesco TESCARI MYA ITA ITA 42,98 PR SB
3 Marcel BOSKER MYA SUI SUI 44,33
4 Federico REBESCHINI M? ITA ITA 44,88 PR SB
5 Tuomas RAHNASTO MYA FIN FIN 45,14 PR SB
6 Matteo PEDRANZ MYA ITA ITA 45,80 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 David BOSA MA1 ITA ITA 38,21
2 Roman KHOMCHENKO MA2 BLR BLR 38,25
3 Valentin Antonio ANGHEL MA1 ROU ROU 38,42
4 Aleksandr OSTROVSKIJ Александр Островский MA2 KAZ KAZ 38,98
5 Franz WEICKERT MA1 GER GER 39,04
6 Milan SÁBLIK MA2 CZE CZE 39,20
7 Matteo SIGNORA MA1 ITA ITA 39,33 PR SB
8 Hannes UNTERMARZONER MA1 ITA ITA 39,34
9 Vladimir BELEVCZOV MA2 BLR BLR 39,55
10 Stanislav TRAPEZNIKOV Станислав Трапезников MA2 KAZ KAZ 39,58
11 Dmitrij VISKOVSKIJ Дмитрий Висковский MA2 BLR BLR 39,68
12 Aleksandr VOSTRYAKOV MA1 BLR BLR 40,29
13 Vladislav AVDEEV Владислав Авдеев MA1 BLR BLR 40,60
14 Mircea SOCACIU MA1 ROU ROU 41,11
14 Davide ZANGRANDO MA1 ITA ITA 41,11
16 Roman VODIČKA MA1 CZE CZE 41,17 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Valentin Antonio ANGHEL MA1 ROU ROU 1.14,99
2 Milan SÁBLIK MA2 CZE CZE 1.15,72
3 David BOSA MA1 ITA ITA 1.16,51 PR SB
4 Franz WEICKERT MA1 GER GER 1.16,72
5 Roman KHOMCHENKO MA2 BLR BLR 1.17,42 SB
6 Aleksandr OSTROVSKIJ Александр Островский MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.18,07
7 Hannes UNTERMARZONER MA1 ITA ITA 1.18,55
8 Matteo SIGNORA MA1 ITA ITA 1.18,94
9 Stanislav TRAPEZNIKOV Станислав Трапезников MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.19,21
10 Vladislav AVDEEV Владислав Авдеев MA1 BLR BLR 1.19,36 PR SB
11 Roman VODIČKA MA1 CZE CZE 1.21,46 PR SB
12 Mircea SOCACIU MA1 ROU ROU 1.22,01 SB
13 Davide ZANGRANDO MA1 ITA ITA 1.24,43
DNS Vladimir BELEVCZOV MA2 BLR BLR DNS
DNS Dmitrij VISKOVSKIJ Дмитрий Висковский MA2 BLR BLR DNS
DNF Aleksandr VOSTRYAKOV MA1 BLR BLR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Christian OBERBICHLER MB2 SUI SUI 38,39
2 Jann-Luca ZINSER MB2 GER GER 39,15
3 Philipp STEINERT MB2 GER GER 39,38
4 Lukas TAUCHMANN MB2 GER GER 39,94
5 Andrea STEFANI MB1 ITA ITA 40,39 PR SB
6 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB1 ITA ITA 40,43
7 Matthias ANDREATTA MB2 ITA ITA 41,10
8 Risto LIIV MB2 EST EST 41,43 PR SB
9 Alexandru Vlad OPREA MB1 ROU ROU 41,66
10 Pietro BERTOLANI MB1 ITA ITA 41,67
11 Matteo CASENTINI MB2 ITA ITA 42,48
12 Kristóf BARTA MB2 HUN HUN 42,89 PR SB
13 Bence HORVÁTH MB1 HUN HUN 44,75

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Christian OBERBICHLER MB2 SUI SUI 1.16,44 NRJ PR SB
2 Jann-Luca ZINSER MB2 GER GER 1.17,23
3 Philipp STEINERT MB2 GER GER 1.17,26 PR SB
4 Lukas TAUCHMANN MB2 GER GER 1.19,12
5 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB1 ITA ITA 1.19,14
6 Andrea STEFANI MB1 ITA ITA 1.20,99
7 Alexandru Vlad OPREA MB1 ROU ROU 1.21,48 PR SB
8 Matthias ANDREATTA MB2 ITA ITA 1.21,87
9 Pietro BERTOLANI MB1 ITA ITA 1.22,97
10 Risto LIIV MB2 EST EST 1.23,82 PR SB
11 Kristóf BARTA MB2 HUN HUN 1.29,96 PR SB
12 Bence HORVÁTH MB1 HUN HUN 1.31,89 PR SB
DQ Matteo CASENTINI MB2 ITA ITA DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Armin HAGER MC2 AUT AUT 40,87
2 Maximilian STRÜBE MC2 GER GER 41,10
3 Luca ZANGHELLINI MC2 ITA ITA 41,45 PR SB
4 Dmitry LISTRATENKO Дмитрий Листратенко MC2 BLR BLR 41,58 PR SB
5 Christian ROSSI MC2 ITA ITA 41,75
6 Giacomo PETRIS MC2 ITA ITA 41,92 PR SB
7 Andreas OBERBICHLER MC2 SUI SUI 42,25
8 Emiliano DE CIANTIS MC2 ITA ITA 42,32
9 Alessio TRENTINI MC2 ITA ITA 42,36 PR SB
10 Matthias GASSER MC1 ITA ITA 43,38
11 Linus HEIDEGGER MC1 AUT AUT 43,49
12 Aleks LUIK MC2 EST EST 43,67
13 Sebastiano ANGELI MC1 ITA ITA 44,55
14 Michele MALFATTI MC2 ITA ITA 44,74
15 Manuel VOGL MC1 AUT AUT 45,04
16 Nicola TUMOLERO MC2 ITA ITA 46,61

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Armin HAGER MC2 AUT AUT 1.22,27
2 Maximilian STRÜBE MC2 GER GER 1.22,84 PR SB
3 Dmitry LISTRATENKO Дмитрий Листратенко MC2 BLR BLR 1.23,15 PR SB
4 Andreas OBERBICHLER MC2 SUI SUI 1.23,82 PR SB
5 Aleks LUIK MC2 EST EST 1.24,59 PR SB
6 Christian ROSSI MC2 ITA ITA 1.24,99
7 Linus HEIDEGGER MC1 AUT AUT 1.25,04 PR SB
8 Alessio TRENTINI MC2 ITA ITA 1.25,33
9 Emiliano DE CIANTIS MC2 ITA ITA 1.25,57 PR SB
10 Matthias GASSER MC1 ITA ITA 1.27,11 PR SB
11 Giacomo PETRIS MC2 ITA ITA 1.27,30
12 Michele MALFATTI MC2 ITA ITA 1.27,31
13 Manuel VOGL MC1 AUT AUT 1.28,31
14 Sebastiano ANGELI MC1 ITA ITA 1.28,65 PR SB
15 Luca ZANGHELLINI MC2 ITA ITA 1.29,75
16 Nicola TUMOLERO MC2 ITA ITA 1.30,62

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matteo COTZA MYA ITA ITA 42,03 PR SB
2 Francesco TESCARI MYA ITA ITA 43,53
3 Tuomas RAHNASTO MYA FIN FIN 45,09 PR SB
4 Marcel BOSKER MYA SUI SUI 45,20
5 Federico REBESCHINI M? ITA ITA 45,69
6 Matteo PEDRANZ MYA ITA ITA 46,11

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matteo COTZA MYA ITA ITA 1.25,99 PR SB
2 Francesco TESCARI MYA ITA ITA 1.28,16 PR SB
3 Marcel BOSKER MYA SUI SUI 1.29,76 PR SB
4 Tuomas RAHNASTO MYA FIN FIN 1.31,78 PR SB
5 Matteo PEDRANZ MYA ITA ITA 1.34,59 PR SB
6 Federico REBESCHINI M? ITA ITA 1.36,16 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior E 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MYC ITA ITA 50,96 PR SB
2 Simone BUCCELLA MYC ITA ITA 52,97 PR SB
3 Stefan HAAN MYC AUT AUT 53,37 PR SB
4 Simon JESSE MYC AUT AUT 54,47 PR SB
5 Francesco BETTI MYD ITA ITA 54,68 PR SB
6 Giacomo FINORA MYC ITA ITA 57,36 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior A 17 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Valentin Antonio ANGHEL MA1 ROU ROU 1.57,26
2 Milan SÁBLIK MA2 CZE CZE 1.57,63
3 Franz WEICKERT MA1 GER GER 2.00,45
4 Matteo SIGNORA MA1 ITA ITA 2.01,51
5 David BOSA MA1 ITA ITA 2.01,98
6 Hannes UNTERMARZONER MA1 ITA ITA 2.02,07 PR SB
7 Vladislav AVDEEV Владислав Авдеев MA1 BLR BLR 2.03,32
8 Roman VODIČKA MA1 CZE CZE 2.07,20 PR SB
9 Davide ZANGRANDO MA1 ITA ITA 2.11,15 SB
10 Mircea SOCACIU MA1 ROU ROU 2.12,68 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 17 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jann-Luca ZINSER MB2 GER GER 1.59,83
2 Philipp STEINERT MB2 GER GER 1.59,92
3 Lukas TAUCHMANN MB2 GER GER 2.00,46
4 Christian OBERBICHLER MB2 SUI SUI 2.01,36
5 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB1 ITA ITA 2.04,86
6 Alexandru Vlad OPREA MB1 ROU ROU 2.05,93
7 Matthias ANDREATTA MB2 ITA ITA 2.09,36
8 Pietro BERTOLANI MB1 ITA ITA 2.09,40
9 Risto LIIV MB2 EST EST 2.11,30 PR SB
10 Bence HORVÁTH MB1 HUN HUN 2.24,82 SB
DQ Kristóf BARTA MB2 HUN HUN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 17 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Armin HAGER MC2 AUT AUT 2.08,37
2 Dmitry LISTRATENKO Дмитрий Листратенко MC2 BLR BLR 2.09,67 PR SB
3 Maximilian STRÜBE MC2 GER GER 2.09,78 PR SB
4 Andreas OBERBICHLER MC2 SUI SUI 2.10,50 PR SB
5 Aleks LUIK MC2 EST EST 2.12,39 PR SB
6 Christian ROSSI MC2 ITA ITA 2.13,11 PR SB
7 Emiliano DE CIANTIS MC2 ITA ITA 2.13,71 PR SB
8 Michele MALFATTI MC2 ITA ITA 2.15,04
9 Alessio TRENTINI MC2 ITA ITA 2.15,59
10 Matthias GASSER MC1 ITA ITA 2.17,02
11 Giacomo PETRIS MC2 ITA ITA 2.17,50
12 Nicola TUMOLERO MC2 ITA ITA 2.17,91 PR SB
13 Sebastiano ANGELI MC1 ITA ITA 2.18,38 PR SB
14 Luca ZANGHELLINI MC2 ITA ITA 2.25,19

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 17 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matteo COTZA MYA ITA ITA 43,19
2 Francesco TESCARI MYA ITA ITA 43,94
3 Marcel BOSKER MYA SUI SUI 45,05
4 Tuomas RAHNASTO MYA FIN FIN 45,10
5 Federico REBESCHINI M? ITA ITA 46,03
6 Matteo PEDRANZ MYA ITA ITA 46,39

500m Men - Junior E 17 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MYC ITA ITA 51,28
2 Simone BUCCELLA MYC ITA ITA 52,93 PR SB
3 Stefan HAAN MYC AUT AUT 53,20 PR SB
4 Francesco BETTI MYD ITA ITA 54,89
5 Simon JESSE MYC AUT AUT 56,03
6 Giacomo FINORA MYC ITA ITA 57,25 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names