Junior World Cup

Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 30 - 31 January 2010

500m Women 30 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LA1 KAZ KAZ 39,89
2 Lotte van BEEK LA1 NED NED 40,63
3 Janine SMIT LA2 NED NED 40,90
4 Floor van den BRANDT LA2 NED NED 40,99
5 Yvonne DALDOSSI LA1 ITA ITA 41,23
6 Ida NJÅTUN LA2 NOR NOR 41,43
7 Kseniya SADOUSKAYA Ксения Садовская LA2 BLR BLR 41,51
8 Saana HYTTINEN LA1 FIN FIN 41,56 SB
9 Evgeniia DMITRIEVA LA2 RUS RUS 41,59
10 Paola SIMIONATO LB2 ITA ITA 41,61
11 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LA1 RUS RUS 41,68
12 Irene SCHOUTEN LA1 NED NED 41,87
13 Giulia MERLO LA2 ITA ITA 41,89
14 Roxane DUFTER LA1 GER GER 41,93
15 Yvonne NAUTA LA2 NED NED 41,96
16 Tatyana KARANNIKOVA Татьяна Каранникова LB2 RUS RUS 42,04
17 Tatyana SOKIRKO LA1 KAZ KAZ 42,28
18 Jennifer BAY LA2 GER GER 42,29
18 Olga DANILOVA (1992) Ольга Данилова LA1 RUS RUS 42,29
20 Hanne HAUGLAND LA1 NOR NOR 42,51
21 Cristina RADU LA2 ROU ROU 42,52 PR SB
22 Mariya SUKHANOSOVA LA2 RUS RUS 42,64
23 Olga ZHIGINA Ольга Жигина LA2 KAZ KAZ 42,82
24 Elina RISKU LA1 FIN FIN 42,84
25 Irina SHUMIKHINA Ирина Шумихина LB2 KAZ KAZ 42,89
26 Viktoriya LUGOVAYA Виктория Луговая LA1 KAZ KAZ 42,93
27 Liisa YLI-OJANPERÄ LA2 FIN FIN 44,13
28 Anna ROMANENKO Анна Романенко LC2 BLR BLR 44,21
29 Raluca Doina ŞTEF LB2 ROU ROU 44,32
30 Alesya SHALAKOVA LA1 BLR BLR 44,94
31 Viktoriya SAMOLAZOVA (1990) LA2 BLR BLR 45,00
DNF Laura KORISEVA LA2 FIN FIN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women 30 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lotte van BEEK LA1 NED NED 2.02,22
2 Yvonne NAUTA LA2 NED NED 2.02,63
3 Ida NJÅTUN LA2 NOR NOR 2.03,52
4 Evgeniia DMITRIEVA LA2 RUS RUS 2.03,97
5 Janine SMIT LA2 NED NED 2.06,21
6 Jennifer BAY LA2 GER GER 2.06,23
7 Mariya SUKHANOSOVA LA2 RUS RUS 2.07,00
8 Roxane DUFTER LA1 GER GER 2.08,59
9 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LA1 KAZ KAZ 2.09,22
10 Tatyana USHAKOVA Татьяна Ушакова LB2 RUS RUS 2.09,55
11 Paola SIMIONATO LB2 ITA ITA 2.10,23 PR SB
12 Saana HYTTINEN LA1 FIN FIN 2.10,26 PR SB
13 Olga DANILOVA (1992) Ольга Данилова LA1 RUS RUS 2.10,59
14 Olga ZHIGINA Ольга Жигина LA2 KAZ KAZ 2.10,61
15 Cristina RADU LA2 ROU ROU 2.10,62
16 Kseniya SADOUSKAYA Ксения Садовская LA2 BLR BLR 2.11,75 PR SB
17 Tea RAVNIC LA2 ITA ITA 2.12,99
18 Yuliya GONCHAR Юлия Гончар LB1 KAZ KAZ 2.13,88
19 Hanne HAUGLAND LA1 NOR NOR 2.13,94
20 Yuliya KOZYREVA LA1 RUS RUS 2.14,11
21 Laura KORISEVA LA2 FIN FIN 2.14,37 SB
22 Viktoriya LUGOVAYA Виктория Луговая LA1 KAZ KAZ 2.14,76
23 Valentina D'ELETTO LB2 ITA ITA 2.14,78 PR SB
24 Raluca Doina ŞTEF LB2 ROU ROU 2.15,32
25 Elina RISKU LA1 FIN FIN 2.15,66
26 Liisa YLI-OJANPERÄ LA2 FIN FIN 2.17,71 SB
DQ Tatyana SOKIRKO LA1 KAZ KAZ DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women 31 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ida NJÅTUN LA2 NOR NOR 1.20,71
2 Lotte van BEEK LA1 NED NED 1.20,82
3 Yvonne NAUTA LA2 NED NED 1.20,91
4 Janine SMIT LA2 NED NED 1.21,86
5 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LA1 KAZ KAZ 1.22,02
6 Floor van den BRANDT LA2 NED NED 1.22,74
7 Yvonne DALDOSSI LA1 ITA ITA 1.23,62
8 Tatyana SOKIRKO LA1 KAZ KAZ 1.24,29
9 Irene SCHOUTEN LA1 NED NED 1.24,37
10 Roxane DUFTER LA1 GER GER 1.24,49
11 Tatyana KARANNIKOVA Татьяна Каранникова LB2 RUS RUS 1.25,07
12 Paola SIMIONATO LB2 ITA ITA 1.25,56
13 Olga DANILOVA (1992) Ольга Данилова LA1 RUS RUS 1.25,82
14 Giulia MERLO LA2 ITA ITA 1.25,89
15 Saana HYTTINEN LA1 FIN FIN 1.25,94
16 Yuliya KOZYREVA LA1 RUS RUS 1.26,00
17 Elina RISKU LA1 FIN FIN 1.26,19
17 Tatyana USHAKOVA Татьяна Ушакова LB2 RUS RUS 1.26,19
19 Kseniya SADOUSKAYA Ксения Садовская LA2 BLR BLR 1.26,35
20 Viktoriya LUGOVAYA Виктория Луговая LA1 KAZ KAZ 1.26,45
21 Olga ZHIGINA Ольга Жигина LA2 KAZ KAZ 1.26,49
22 Irina SHUMIKHINA Ирина Шумихина LB2 KAZ KAZ 1.27,15
23 Hanne HAUGLAND LA1 NOR NOR 1.27,51
24 Liisa YLI-OJANPERÄ LA2 FIN FIN 1.28,71
25 Laura KORISEVA LA2 FIN FIN 1.29,04
26 Anna ROMANENKO Анна Романенко LC2 BLR BLR 1.29,41
27 Raluca Doina ŞTEF LB2 ROU ROU 1.30,36
28 Alesya SHALAKOVA LA1 BLR BLR 1.32,67
29 Viktoriya SAMOLAZOVA (1990) LA2 BLR BLR 1.34,42
DNS Jennifer BAY LA2 GER GER DNS
DQ Cristina RADU LA2 ROU ROU DQ
DQ Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LA1 RUS RUS DQ

Native Language Names