National Records
500m | 38,75 | Paulina WALLIN | SWE | 10 March 2007 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1000m | 1.18,01 | Johanna ÖSTLUND | SWE | 17 November 2013 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1500m | 1.59,75 | Johanna ÖSTLUND | SWE | 16 November 2013 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3000m | 4.12,94 | Sofia HASSEL | SWE | 18 November 2005 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5000m | 7.29,08 | Eva LAGRANGE | SWE | 7 October 2023 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10000m | 17.19,00 | Karolin PALMERTZ CERNE | SWE | 12 February 2017 Hamar (NOR) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Pursuit | 3.12,46 | Sweden | SWE | 13 November 2005 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
500m | 35,44 | Eric ZACHRISSON | SWE | 20 November 2005 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1000m | 1.09,06 | David ANDERSSON | SWE | 10 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1500m | 1.43,90 | Joel ERIKSSON | SWE | 11 December 2009 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3000m | 3.42,68 | Johan RÖJLER | SWE | 5 November 2005 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5000m | 6.01,56 | Nils VAN DER POEL | SWE | 3 December 2021 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10000m | 12.30,74 | Nils VAN DER POEL | SWE | 11 February 2022 Beijing-National (CHN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Sprint | 1.24,48 | Sweden | SWE | 12 February 2023 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Pursuit | 3.42,43 | Sweden | SWE | 13 December 2009 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
500m | 40,37 | Claudia WALLIN | SWE | 24 March 2006 Calgary (CAN) | |||||
1000m | 1.20,69 | Sofia HASSEL | SWE | 16 March 2001 Calgary (CAN) | |||||
1500m | 2.04,85 | Sofia HASSEL | SWE | 17 March 2001 Calgary (CAN) | |||||
3000m | 4.19,62 | Sofia HASSEL | SWE | 17 March 2001 Calgary (CAN) | |||||
5000m | 7.44,02 | Sofia HASSEL | SWE | 25 November 2000 | |||||
10000m | 18.34,34 | Elin FRYCKBERG | SWE | 14 March 2015 Örebro (SWE) | |||||
Team Pursuit | 3.31,25 | Sweden | SWE | 1 March 2002 Collalbo (ITA) | |||||
|
Click on distance for history
500m | 36,70 | David ANDERSSON | SWE | 11 January 2013 Heerenveen (NED) | ||||||||||||
1000m | 1.11,83 | David ANDERSSON | SWE | 3 November 2012 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||
1500m | 1.47,79 | David ANDERSSON | SWE | 25 November 2012 Kolomna | ||||||||||||
3000m | 3.51,12 | Nils VAN DER POEL | SWE | 15 November 2014 Hamar (NOR) | ||||||||||||
5000m | 6.23,40 | Nils VAN DER POEL | SWE | 13 December 2014 Heerenveen (NED) | ||||||||||||
10000m | 13.53,91 | Nils VAN DER POEL | SWE | 23 February 2014 Hamar (NOR) | ||||||||||||
Team Sprint | 1.24,48 | Sweden | SWE | 12 February 2023 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
Team Pursuit | 4.06,69 | Sweden | SWE | 9 March 2014 Bjugn (NOR) | ||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
Season Bests 2023-2024
500m | 42,03 | Eva LAGRANGE | L30 | SWE | International Race | ||
Inzell (GER) | 13 October 2023 | ||||||
1000m | 1.22,69 | Eva LAGRANGE | L30 | SWE | International Race | ||
Inzell (GER) | 13 October 2023 | ||||||
1500m | 2.04,93 | Eva LAGRANGE | L30 | SWE | International Race | ||
Inzell (GER) | 15 October 2023 | ||||||
3000m | 4.17,90 | Eva LAGRANGE | L30 | SWE | International Race | ||
Inzell (GER) | 14 October 2023 | ||||||
5000m | 7.29,08 | Eva LAGRANGE | L30 | SWE | International Season Opening | ||
Inzell (GER) | 7 October 2023 | ||||||
10000m | 17.33,45 | Elin FRYCKBERG | LSA | SWE | SK Winners Avslutningstävling | ||
Örebro (SWE) | 16 March 2024 | ||||||
100m | 12,08 | Lova NYSTRÖM ELIASSON | LA2 | SWE | After Skate | ||
Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 15 December 2023 | ||||||
300m | 29,17 | Beyoncé ANDERSSON | LC2 | SWE | SK Winners Avslutningstävling | ||
Örebro (SWE) | 16 March 2024 | ||||||
700m | 1.02,78 | Martha Trude BREHMER | LC1 | SWE | Baan-Trainingswedstrijd 11 | ||
Tilburg (NED) | 18 February 2024 |
Click on distance to see National Top 20
500m | 36,46 | Sebastian FORSMARK | MN1 | SWE | Olympic Oval Grand Prix - Canada Cup Final | ||
Calgary (CAN) | 7 March 2024 | ||||||
1000m | 1.12,73 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | Olympic Oval Grand Prix - Canada Cup Final | ||
Calgary (CAN) | 8 March 2024 | ||||||
1500m | 1.50,73 | Sebastian FORSMARK | MN1 | SWE | Olympic Oval Grand Prix - Canada Cup Final | ||
Calgary (CAN) | 9 March 2024 | ||||||
3000m | 4.01,12 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | NC 8 Finale | ||
Stavanger (NOR) | 9 March 2024 | ||||||
5000m | 6.59,48 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | International Race | ||
Inzell (GER) | 14 October 2023 | ||||||
10000m | 15.10,27 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | Sverigecup 3 | ||
Sundsvall (SWE) | 17 December 2023 | ||||||
100m | 10,32 | Kaspar NORBERG | MN1 | SWE | Olympic Oval Finale 2024 | ||
Calgary (CAN) | 14 March 2024 | ||||||
300m | 25,29 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | SK Winners Avslutningstävling | ||
Örebro (SWE) | 16 March 2024 |
Click on distance to see National Top 20
National Championships
- 2023-2024
- 2022-2023
- 2021-2022
- 2019-2020
- 2018-2019
- 2017-2018
- 2016-2017
- 2015-2016
- 2014-2015
- 2013-2014
- 2012-2013
- 2011-2012
- 2010-2011
- 2009-2010
- 2008-2009
- 2007-2008
Sweden - Allround/Single Distances Championships 2024 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 24 - 25 February 2024 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2024 USM 2024 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 3 - 4 February 2024 |
Sweden - Sprint and Single DIstances (500/1000) Championships 2024 | Stockholm (SWE) | 27 - 28 January 2024 |
Sweden - Allround Championships 2023 | Karlstad (SWE) | 25 - 26 March 2023 |
Sweden - Masters Championships 2023 | Karlstad (SWE) | 25 - 26 March 2023 |
Sweden - Sprint Championships 2023 | Karlstad (SWE) | 24 - 25 March 2023 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2023 USM och Pollux Sprinten 2023 | Västerås (SWE) | 18 - 19 February 2023 |
Sweden - Allround/Single Distances Championships 2022 (Part 2) (Part 1 - 26 February 2022) | Stockholm (SWE) | 29 January 2023 |
Sweden - Allround/Single Distances Championships 2022 (Part 1) (Part 2 – 29 January 2023) | Stockholm (SWE) | 26 - 27 February 2022 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2022 Svenska Ungdomsmästerskapen 2022 | Falun (SWE) | 5 - 6 February 2022 |
Sweden - Sprint Championships 2022 | Stockholm (SWE) | 15 - 16 January 2022 |
Sweden - Masters Championships 2022 | Stockholm (SWE) | 15 - 16 January 2022 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2020 Ungdoms-SM 2020 | Trollhättan (SWE) | 15 - 16 February 2020 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2019 | Sundsvall (SWE) | 9 - 10 February 2019 |
Sweden - National Championships 2019 | Stockholm (SWE) | 11 - 13 January 2019 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2018 | Falun (SWE) | 10 - 11 February 2018 |
Sweden - National Championships 2018 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 12 - 14 January 2018 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2017 | Västerås (SWE) | 11 - 12 February 2017 |
Sweden - National Championships 2017 | Stockholm (SWE) | 13 - 15 January 2017 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2016 | Uppsala (SWE) | 6 - 7 February 2016 |
Sweden - Junior Sprint Championships 2016 | Uppsala (SWE) | 6 - 7 February 2016 |
Sweden - Sprint Championships 2016 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 16 - 17 January 2016 |
Sweden - Allround Championships 2016 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 19 - 20 December 2015 |
Sweden - Allround Championships 2015 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 24 - 25 January 2015 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2015 | Trollhättan (SWE) | 17 - 18 January 2015 |
Sweden - Sprint Championships 2015 | Uppsala (SWE) | 20 - 21 December 2014 |
Sweden - Junior Sprint Championships 2015 | Uppsala (SWE) | 20 - 21 December 2014 |
Sweden - Sprint Championships 2014 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 1 - 2 March 2014 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2014 | Sundsvall (SWE) | 22 - 23 February 2014 |
Sweden - Masters Allround Championships 2014 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 1 - 2 February 2014 |
Sweden - Junior Allround Championships 2014 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 1 - 2 February 2014 |
Sweden - Junior Sprint Championships 2014 | Stockholm (SWE) | 18 - 19 January 2014 |
Sweden - Masters Sprint Championships 2014 | Stockholm (SWE) | 18 - 19 January 2014 |
Sweden - Allround Championships 2014 | Uppsala (SWE) | 21 - 22 December 2013 |
Sweden - Youth Championships 2013 | Örebro (SWE) | 9 - 10 February 2013 |
Sweden - Junior Allround Championships 2013 | Trollhättan (SWE) | 2 - 3 February 2013 |
Sweden - Masters Championships 2013 | Trollhättan (SWE) | 2 - 3 February 2013 |
Sweden - Sprint Championships 2013 | Falun (SWE) | 25 - 26 January 2013 |
Sweden - Allround Championships 2013 | Stockholm (SWE) | 29 - 30 December 2012 |
Swedish Junior Championships 2012 | Stockholm (SWE) | 4 - 5 February 2012 |
Swedish Masters Championships 2012 | Stockholm (SWE) | 4 - 5 February 2012 |
Swedish Sprint Championships 2012 | Hagaström (SWE) | 14 - 15 January 2012 |
Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 2012 | Hagaström (SWE) | 14 - 15 January 2012 |
Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2011 | Eskilstuna (SWE) | 12 - 13 February 2011 |
Swedish Masters Championships 2011 | Eskilstuna (SWE) | 12 - 13 February 2011 |
Swedish Allround Championships 2011 | Sundsvall (SWE) | 5 - 6 February 2011 |
Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 2011 | Stockholm (SWE) | 15 - 16 January 2011 |
Swedish Sprint Championships 2011 | Stockholm (SWE) | 15 - 16 January 2011 |
Swedish Allround Championships 2010 | Stockholm (SWE) | 6 - 7 March 2010 |
Swedish Junior Championships 2010 | Uppsala (SWE) | 6 - 7 February 2010 |
Swedish Sprint Championships 2010 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 19 - 20 December 2009 |
Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 2010 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 19 - 20 December 2009 |
Swedish Allround Championships 2009 | Hagaström (SWE) | 21 - 22 February 2009 |
Swedish Junior Championship 2009 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 31 January - 1 February 2009 |
Swedish Sprint Championship 2009 | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 3 - 4 January 2009 |
Swedish Junior Championships 2008 | Hagaström (SWE) | 2 - 3 February 2008 |
Swedish Sprint Championships | Uppsala (SWE) | 5 - 6 January 2008 |
Swedish Junior Sprint Championships | Uppsala (SWE) | 5 - 6 January 2008 |
Swedish Allround Championships | Göteborg - Skrinnarhall (SWE) | 29 - 30 December 2007 |
Native Language Names