National Records
500m | 40,85 | Saskia ALUSALU | EST | 23 February 2019 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1000m | 1.19,01 | Saskia ALUSALU | EST | 16 March 2019 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1500m | 1.58,64 | Saskia ALUSALU | EST | 17 March 2019 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3000m | 4.07,43 | Saskia ALUSALU | EST | 13 October 2019 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5000m | 7.19,14 | Saskia ALUSALU | EST | 30 September 2017 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Sprint | 1.51,75 | Estonia | EST | 19 March 2022 Tallinn (EST) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
500m | 34,39 | Marten LIIV | EST | 27 January 2024 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1000m | 1.07,10 | Marten LIIV | EST | 5 December 2021 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1500m | 1.46,11 | Marten LIIV | EST | 11 December 2021 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3000m | 3.55,51 | Marten LIIV | EST | 8 October 2016 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5000m | 6.55,21 | Marten LIIV | EST | 12 March 2016 Changchun (CHN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10000m | 15.03,39 | Mart MARKUS | EST | 14 March 2024 Heerenveen (NED) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Sprint | 1.29,00 | Estonia | EST | 26 November 2016 Minsk | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Pursuit | 4.28,47 | Estonia | EST | 13 November 2011 Erfurt (GER) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
500m | 42,88 | Saskia KÜTT | EST | 8 March 2024 Heerenveen (NED) | ||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
1000m | 1.25,47 | Saskia ALUSALU | EST | 27 October 2012 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||
1500m | 2.11,63 | Saskia ALUSALU | EST | 10 March 2012 Obihiro (JPN) | ||||||||||||
3000m | 4.29,56 | Saskia ALUSALU | EST | 17 November 2012 Minsk | ||||||||||||
5000m | 8.38,79 | Saskia ALUSALU | EST | 19 December 2010 Helsinki (FIN) | ||||||||||||
Team Sprint | 1.59,25 | Estonia | EST | 19 March 2022 Tallinn (EST) | ||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
500m | 35,99 | Marten LIIV | EST | 17 October 2015 Inzell (GER) | |||||
1000m | 1.10,91 | Marten LIIV | EST | 17 October 2015 Inzell (GER) | |||||
1500m | 1.50,65 | Marten LIIV | EST | 11 March 2016 Changchun (CHN) | |||||
3000m | 3.59,63 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | EST | 28 November 2015 Berlin (GER) | |||||
5000m | 6.55,21 | Marten LIIV | EST | 12 March 2016 Changchun (CHN) | |||||
10000m | 15.15,87 | Aleks LUIK | EST | 22 September 2012 Minsk | |||||
Team Sprint | 1.29,00 | Estonia | EST | 26 November 2016 Minsk | |||||
|
|||||||||
Team Pursuit | 4.28,47 | Estonia | EST | 13 November 2011 Erfurt (GER) | |||||
|
Click on distance for history
Season Bests 2023-2024
500m | 42,88 | Saskia KÜTT | LB1 | EST | Vikingrace 2024 | ||
Heerenveen (NED) | 8 March 2024 | ||||||
1000m | 1.29,51 | Saskia KÜTT | LB1 | EST | Vikingrace 2024 | ||
Heerenveen (NED) | 8 March 2024 | ||||||
1500m | 2.15,97 | Darja PTITSÕNA | L30 | EST | 4th Masters International Thialf Record Races | ||
Heerenveen (NED) | 14 March 2024 | ||||||
3000m | 4.49,01 | Darja PTITSÕNA | L30 | EST | 4th Masters International Thialf Record Races | ||
Heerenveen (NED) | 13 March 2024 | ||||||
5000m | 8.06,98 | Darja PTITSÕNA | L30 | EST | 4th Masters International Thialf Record Races | ||
Heerenveen (NED) | 14 March 2024 | ||||||
100m | 12,70 | Victoria PAGAR | LC2 | EST | Norway - Youth Championships 2024 Landsmesterskapet 2024 | ||
Trondheim-Leangen (NOR) | 9 February 2024 | ||||||
300m | 29,54 | Kertu PÕLDMAA | LYA | EST | 42° Meeting Juniores | ||
Collalbo (ITA) | 13 January 2024 |
Click on distance to see National Top 20
500m | 34,39 | Marten LIIV | MSA | EST | ISU World Cup Speed Skating #5 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 27 January 2024 | ||||||
1000m | 1.07,15 | Marten LIIV | MSA | EST | ISU World Cup Speed Skating #5 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 26 January 2024 | ||||||
1500m | 1.51,97 | Joonas VALGE | MN4 | EST | International Race | ||
Inzell (GER) | 25 February 2024 | ||||||
3000m | 4.19,29 | Andrus KUUSK | M35 | EST | 4th Masters International Thialf Record Races | ||
Heerenveen (NED) | 13 March 2024 | ||||||
5000m | 7.04,16 | Mart MARKUS | M30 | EST | 4th Masters International Thialf Record Races | ||
Heerenveen (NED) | 13 March 2024 | ||||||
10000m | 15.03,39 | Mart MARKUS | M30 | EST | 4th Masters International Thialf Record Races | ||
Heerenveen (NED) | 14 March 2024 | ||||||
100m | 9,81 | Marten LIIV | MSA | EST | De Zilveren Bal 2024 | ||
Leeuwarden (NED) | 13 March 2024 | ||||||
300m | 29,35 | Kerret KOLLER | MYA | EST | 42° Meeting Juniores | ||
Collalbo (ITA) | 13 January 2024 |
Click on distance to see National Top 20
National Championships
- 2023-2024
- 2022-2023
- 2021-2022
- 2020-2021
- 2017-2018
- 2016-2017
- 2015-2016
- 2014-2015
- 2013-2014
- 2012-2013
- 2011-2012
- 2010-2011
- 2009-2010
- 2008-2009
Estonia - Sprint Championships 2024 EMV 2024 Kiiruisutamises - Sprindi Mitmevõistlus | Tallinn (EST) | 2 - 3 March 2024 |
Estonia - Allround Championships 2024 Kiiruisu Suur Mitmevõistlus | Tallinn (EST) | 17 - 18 February 2024 |
Estonia - Allround Championships 2023 Lahtised Eesti Meistrivõistlused Kiiruisutamises | Tallinn (EST) | 25 - 26 February 2023 |
Estonia - Sprint Championships 2023 EMV 2023 Kiiruisutamises - Sprindi Mitmevõistlus | Tallinn (EST) | 18 - 19 February 2023 |
Estonia - Sprint Championships 2022 | Tallinn (EST) | 19 - 20 March 2022 |
Estonia - Allround / Single Distances Championships 2022 Lahtised Eesti Meistrivõistlused 2022 Kiiruisutamises | Tallinn (EST) | 26 - 27 February 2022 |
Estonia - National Championships 2018 | Adavere (EST) | 10 - 11 February 2018 |
Estonia - National Championships 2017 | Adavere (EST) | 11 - 12 February 2017 |
Estonia - Allround Championships 2016 | Adavere (EST) | 6 February 2016 |
Estonia - Allround Championships 2015 | Adavere (EST) | 7 - 8 February 2015 |
Estonia - Allround Championships 2014 | Adavere (EST) | 8 - 9 February 2014 |
Estonia - Single Distance Championships (5K/10K) 2014 | Viljandi (EST) | 26 January 2014 |
Estonia - Allround Championships 2013 | Adavere (EST) | 9 - 10 February 2013 |
Estonian Allround Championships 2012 | Adavere (EST) | 11 - 12 February 2012 |
Estonian Championships 2011 | Adavere (EST) | 12 - 13 February 2011 |
Veteraanien SM-pikaluistelu | Valkeakoski (FIN) | 22 January 2011 |
Estonian Allround Championships 2010 | Adavere (EST) | 6 - 7 February 2010 |
Estonian Allround Championships 2009 | Adavere (EST) | 14 - 15 February 2009 |
Estonian Junior Allround Championships 2009 | Adavere (EST) | 14 - 15 February 2009 |
Estonian Allround Championship 2009 | Helsinki (FIN) | 20 - 21 December 2008 |
Native Language Names