28th Winter Universiade

Medeu (KAZ) 31 January - 4 February 2017 Source: almaty2017.com

Men

Name 5000m 500m 500m 1500m 1000m 10000m
31 January 2017 1 February 2017 1 February 2017 2 February 2017 3 February 2017 4 February 2017
Davide GHIOTTO MN4 ITA ITA 6.51,64 (1) 13.48,12 (1) TR
Seitaro ICHINOHE MN2 JPN JPN 6.52,94 (2) 1.49,69 (4) DQ
Linus HEIDEGGER MN2 AUT AUT 6.55,46 (3) 14.32,72 (5)
Masahito OBAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 7.05,05 (4) 14.24,95 (2)
Shoya OGAWA MN3 JPN JPN 7.11,94 (5) 14.27,96 (4)
Bart VREUGDENHIL MN2 NED NED 7.12,50 (6) 1.53,83 (19) WDR
MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 MSA KOR KOR 7.16,61 (7) 1.51,00 (10) 14.26,00 (3) SB
Aleksandr RAZORENOV Александр Разоренов MSA RUS RUS 7.18,13 (8)
Marcin BACHANEK MN2 POL POL 7.20,48 (9) 1.52,37 (14) 14.55,40 (6)
OH Hyun-Min 오현민 MA2 KOR KOR 7.21,00 (10) 1.50,37 (6)
LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MSA KOR KOR 7.22,63 (11) 1.50,77 (9) WDR
Ronald LIGTENBERG MN2 NED NED 7.23,63 (12) 1.55,74 (29)
WANG Shiwei 王世伟 MN1 CHN CHN 7.25,42 (13) 1.53,31 (15)
Fedor ANDREEV Федор Андреев MSA KAZ KAZ 7.26,57 (14) 15.16,29 (11) PR
Artur SERGIENKO Артур Сергиенко MSA KAZ KAZ 7.26,72 (15) 15.01,33 (7)
Michał OSTASZEWSKI MN3 POL POL 7.26,92 (16) 15.04,76 (10) SB
Dasituer TUERSONGHAN 达斯吐尔 吐尔松汗 MN3 CHN CHN 7.27,44 (17) 1.53,52 (18)
Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK Алексей Кирпичник MN1 BLR BLR 7.30,39 (18) 15.02,82 (8)
Mikhail STAROSTIN Михаил Старостин MSA RUS RUS 7.31,14 (19) 15.27,01 (12) PR
ZHU Jiayao 朱珈瑶 MN3 CHN CHN 7.38,93 (20) 1.55,25 (25)
Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MN4 NOR NOR 7.44,51 (21) 38,36 (29) SB 38,50 (31) 1.57,46 (32) 1.17,41 (37)
Szymon PALKA MN1 POL POL 7.45,11 (22) 39,26 (35) PR WDR 1.56,70 (31)
Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 7.45,81 (23) 1.58,34 (33) 15.28,28 (13) PR
Steven HARTMAN MN3 USA USA 7.46,91 (24) 37,83 (26) 37,76 (28) 1.54,42 (21) 1.13,78 (22)
Aleks LUIK MN3 EST EST 7.55,37 (25) SB 38,80(2) (32) 38,33 (30) PR 2.00,46 (38) 1.17,56 (38) SB
Nathan MILLER MN2 USA USA 8.01,13 (26) SB 39,76 (37) 39,59 (34) 2.02,18 (39) 1.19,62 (40)
Maksim NOKHRIN Максим Нохрин MN1 RUS RUS 8.08,43 (27)
Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN1 KAZ KAZ DQ 1.54,78 (23)
Gerwin COLJÉ MN3 NED NED DQ 1.15,16(4) (29) PR
Anders Bjerkreim FURNÉE MN4 NOR NOR DQ 2.21,62 (43) WDR
CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,16 (1) TR 35,24 (1) 1.09,56 (1) TR
Koto NAKAO MN4 JPN JPN 35,35 (2) SB 35,40 (2)
KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MN3 KOR KOR 35,63 (3) PR 35,49 (3) PR 1.10,71 (6)
Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN1 JPN JPN 35,73 (4) 35,69 (6) DNF
Yuto FUJINO MN4 JPN JPN 35,77 (5) SB 36,14 (8) 1.10,69 (5)
Takuya GOTO MN3 JPN JPN 35,81(2) (6) SB 35,67 (5) SB
KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN2 KOR KOR 35,81(6) (7) 35,62 (4) 1.10,76 (7)
Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN1 KAZ KAZ 35,87 (8) 36,37 (9)
Roman KRECH Роман Креч MSA KAZ KAZ 36,00(2) (9) 35,72 (7) 1.10,94 (8) SB
Ruslan RAFIKOV Руслан Рафиков MN1 RUS RUS 36,00(9) (10) PR 36,55 (11)
Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,05(2) (11) 36,57 (12) 1.11,19 (10)
Martijn van OOSTEN MSA NED NED 36,05(9) (12) 36,45 (10) 1.49,53 (2) SB 1.10,12 (2) SB
Darsil ESSAMAMBO Дарсиль Эссамамбо MN4 KAZ KAZ 36,16 (13) 36,59 (13)
Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN1 BLR BLR 36,25 (14) 36,92 (19) 1.11,27 (11)
Aleksej ZVEZDIN Алексей Звездин MN4 RUS RUS 36,30 (15) 37,00 (21)
Vladimir ZAROVCHATSKIJ Владимир Заровчатский MN4 RUS RUS 36,35 (16) SB 37,02 (22)
Artiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MN3 BLR BLR 36,56 (17) 37,42 (26) WDR
ZHANG Hongqiang 张宏强 MN1 CHN CHN 36,66 (18) 36,67 (15) 1.11,94 (15)
BAI Qiuming 白秋明 MN3 CHN CHN 36,74 (19) 37,13 (24)
YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN2 KOR KOR 36,78 (20) 36,74 (16) 1.12,07 (17)
Cornelius KERSTEN MN3 GBR GBR 36,85 (21) PR 36,76 (17) PR 1.55,02 (24) SB 1.13,90 (23)
Kyle RONCHAK MN3 USA USA 36,93 (22) 36,82 (18) 1.58,74 (35) 1.13,95 (24)
Joep KALVERDIJK MN2 NED NED 37,17 (23) 37,48 (27) 1.55,39 (27) 1.13,18 (21)
Olof GERRITSEN MN2 NED NED 37,30 (24) 36,64 (14) PR 1.15,23 (31)
Anton KAPUSTIN Антон Капустин MN2 BLR BLR 37,54 (25) 37,33 (25) 1.15,48 (32)
LYU Bo MN2 CHN CHN 38,17 (27) SB 36,94 (20) SB 1.15,71 (33) SB
Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 38,32 (28) 37,06 (23) NR 1.58,45 (34) 1.15,01 (28) SB
Magnus DAHLE MN1 NOR NOR 38,39 (30) SB 38,05 (29) SB 1.59,50 (36) SB 1.16,04 (34) SB
Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 38,57 (31) SB 38,65 (32) 1.56,01 (30) 1.15,16(7) (30) SB
Wojciech SUT MN3 POL POL 38,80(7) (33) 38,71 (33) SB 1.59,74 (37) 1.16,70 (35) SB
Baadai TULGA MN2 MGL MGL 39,19 (34) PR 39,69 (35) 2.05,44 (42) PR 1.18,89 (39) PR
Michael KOENIG MN1 USA USA 39,62 (36) 39,80 (36) 2.02,42 (40) 1.16,84 (36)
Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD MN1 MGL MGL 40,59 (38) SB 39,83 (37) SB 2.04,93 (41) SB 1.19,86 (41) SB
Daniel TYLKA MN3 POL POL 40,88 (39) WDR DNF
Tom KANT MN1 NED NED 58,16 (40) WDR
Alessio TRENTINI MN3 ITA ITA DQ 1.51,81 (12) 1.12,12 (18)
Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MSA RUS RUS DQ
SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE DQ 1.12,03 (16) SB
Kirill GOLUBEV Кирилл Голубев MSA RUS RUS 1.49,30 (1) SB 1.10,59 (4) SB
Junya MIWA MN4 JPN JPN 1.49,61 (3)
Ryu KOSAKA MSA JPN JPN 1.49,70 (5) SB 1.10,58 (3) PR
Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MN3 RUS RUS 1.50,41 (7) 1.10,99 (9)
Danila BOBYR Данила Бобырь MN2 RUS RUS 1.50,74 (8) 1.11,53 (13)
Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.51,71 (11) 1.11,33 (12)
Hayato NAKAMURA MN2 JPN JPN 1.51,84 (13) 1.11,85 (14)
Ivan SOLODUKHIN Иван Солодухин MSA RUS RUS 1.53,49 (16)
Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.53,50 (17) SB 1.12,71 (19)
Armin HAGER MN3 AUT AUT 1.54,33 (20) 1.14,09 (25)
ZHANG Chuang (1996) 张闯 MN1 CHN CHN 1.54,74 (22) 1.14,89 (27)
KIM Do-Hyeong 김도형 MSA KOR KOR 1.55,29 (26) 15.03,76 (9)
Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.55,55 (28)
Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE DNS 1.13,06 (20)
Aleksej GORSHKOV (1992) Алексей Горшков MSA RUS RUS 1.14,29 (26)

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record, TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names