World Junior Championships

Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 21 - 23 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Ladies

Name 500m 1500m 1000m 3000m
21 February 2020 21 February 2020 22 February 2020 22 February 2020
Femke KOK LA2 NED NED 38,49 (1) 2.01,28 (2) 1.17,14 (1) 4.21,61 (4)
Moe KUMAGAI LA2 JPN JPN 39,14 (2) 1.21,56 (12)
Robin GROOT LA2 NED NED 39,86 (3) 2.01,04 (1) 1.17,97 (2) 4.13,55 (1)
Anna OSTLENDER LA1 GER GER 39,94 (4) PR 1.21,13 (8)
Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 39,99 (5) 2.05,26 (8) 1.19,25 (4) 4.25,08 (10)
KIM Min-Hui (2003) 김민희 LB2 KOR KOR 40,01 (6) 1.21,45 (11)
SIN Seung-Heun 신승흔 LB2 KOR KOR 40,04 (7) 1.22,91 (24)
Marina AVTONOMOVA Марина Автономова LA1 RUS RUS 40,16 (8) 1.22,14 (16)
Josephine HEIMERL LA2 GER GER 40,44 (9) 1.20,20 (5)
Elizaveta AGAFOSHINA Елизавета Агафошина LA2 RUS RUS 40,45 (10) SB 2.04,98 (6) 1.21,93 (14) 4.27,05 (13)
Hee Won SON LA2 CAN CAN 40,52 (11) 2.12,35 (37) 1.22,56 (22) DNS
Towako NAGASAKI LA2 JPN JPN 40,64 (12) 1.23,24 (27)
Myrthe de BOER LA1 NED NED 40,68 (13) 2.05,92 (11) 1.20,50 (7)
Anastasiya PRAKAPOVICH Анастасия Прокопович LB1 BLR BLR 40,71 (14)
Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 40,74 (15) SB 2.06,14 (14) 1.20,47 (6) SB 4.27,06 (14) SB
Serena PERGHER LB1 ITA ITA 40,78 (16) PR
Sophie WARMUTH LB2 GER GER 40,81 (17)
Victoria STIRNEMANN LA1 GER GER 40,84 (18) SB 2.05,10 (7) 1.21,30 (9) 4.25,77 (12)
Luisa GONZALEZ SALAZAR LB1 ESP ESP 41,04 (19) PR
Martyna BARAN LA2 POL POL 41,11 (20) 1.24,25(4) (34) DNS
Irina SLESAREVA Ирина Слесарева LA1 RUS RUS 41,15 (21) PR 2.06,03 (12) PR 1.22,01 (15)
Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 41,17 (22) 2.11,04(9) (32) 1.23,27 (28)
Alina DAURANOVA Алина Дауранова LB1 KAZ KAZ 41,48 (23) 2.11,17 (33) 1.23,78 (32) 4.32,49 (23) PR
Meghan WYSTRICHOWSKI LA1 GER GER 41,51 (24) 2.08,64 (23) 1.22,46 (20)
Maria Netland RABBE LA2 NOR NOR 41,55 (25)
Federica MAFFEI LA2 ITA ITA 41,57 (26) 2.07,54 (19) 1.22,79 (23) 4.25,14 (11) PR
Kaja GAJEWSKA LA2 POL POL 41,65 (27) 2.08,33 (21) 1.21,83 (13) 4.32,36 (22) PR
Aleksandra KRAVCHENKO Александра Кравченко LA1 RUS RUS 41,68 (28) PR 2.07,10 (18) 1.22,49 (21)
Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 41,69 (29) 2.11,43 (35) 1.24,25(6) (35) 4.40,10 (29)
Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA2 NOR NOR 41,72 (30) 2.06,78 (16) 1.21,35 (10) SB 4.27,94 (15) PR
Ainoa CARREÑO LA1 ESP ESP 41,82 (31) 1.25,00 (41)
Sara CABRERA LA2 ESP ESP 41,86 (32) 2.10,22 (26) NR 1.22,36 (17)
Anastasiya GRIGOREVA (2001) Анастасия Григорьева LA2 RUS RUS 41,87 (33) 2.06,12 (13) 4.22,10 (7)
Anna PETUTSCHNIGG LA1 AUT AUT 41,88 (34) 1.25,42 (45)
Krystsina BURMISTRAVA Кристина Бурмистрова LA1 BLR BLR 41,94 (35) 1.26,42 (46)
Maja PŁOŃCZYK LA2 POL POL 42,00 (36) 2.11,32 (34) 1.25,17 (43)
Laura PEVERI LA1 ITA ITA 42,04 (37) 2.10,89 (30) 1.23,62 (31) 4.28,62 (16)
Laura KIVIOJA LB2 FIN FIN 42,07 (38) 2.19,14 (43) 1.25,29 (44)
Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN 42,10 (39) 2.11,04(3) (31) 1.24,18 (33) 4.39,52 (28)
Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 42,11 (40) 2.06,64 (15) 1.22,42 (19) 4.32,34 (21)
Inessa SHUMEKOVA Инесса Шумекова LB2 KAZ KAZ 42,22(3) (41) 2.12,67 (38) 1.24,75 (37)
Karyna SHYPULIA Карина Шипуля LA1 BLR BLR 42,22(8) (42) 2.09,24 (24) 1.23,52 (30) PR 4.33,96 (24) PR
Margarita ARTEMEVA Маргарита Артемьева LA1 KAZ KAZ 42,24 (43) SB
Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 42,34 (44) 4.44,59 (33)
Ilka FÜZESY LB1 ROU ROU 42,43 (45) 2.13,75 (41) 1.24,89 (40)
Kseniya YAKOVLEVA Ксения Яковлева LA1 KAZ KAZ 42,45 (46)
Varvara BANDARYNA Варвара Бандарина LB1 BLR BLR 42,46 (47) 2.16,84 (42) 1.27,26 (47)
Amalie HAUGLAND LB1 NOR NOR 42,50 (48) 2.10,13 (25) 1.23,12 (26) PR 4.34,96 (27)
LEE Sol 이솔 LB1 KOR KOR 42,58 (49) 2.06,87 (17) 1.23,09 (25) 4.23,46 (9)
Arwen SZYGENDA LA1 NOR NOR 42,79 (50) 2.12,74(1) (39) 1.24,80 (39) 4.42,03 (30)
Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 44,04 (51) 2.11,81 (36) 1.25,03 (42) 4.29,79 (19)
Darya GAVRILOVA Дарья Гаврилова LC2 KAZ KAZ DNF 2.10,80 (29) 1.24,41 (36)
Marrit FLEDDERUS LA2 NED NED DNF 1.19,06 (3)
Merel CONIJN LA1 NED NED 2.02,71 (3) 4.18,79 (3)
Momoka HORIKAWA LB1 JPN JPN 2.03,37 (4) 4.17,46 (2)
PARK Chae-Weon 박채원 LB2 KOR KOR 2.04,62 (5) 1.22,37 (18) PR 4.28,64 (17)
Rin KOSAKA LA1 JPN JPN 2.05,39 (9) 4.23,09 (8)
KANG Soo-Min 강수민 LB1 KOR KOR 2.05,45 (10) 4.21,67 (5) PR
Ayuri FUKUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 2.08,12 (20) 4.22,02 (6) PR
Julie Berg SJØBREND LA1 NOR NOR 2.08,59 (22) 1.23,36 (29) PR 4.31,70 (20) PR
Zuzana KURŠOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 2.10,48 (27) 4.34,84 (26)
Abigail SORENSON LB2 USA USA 2.10,71 (28) 4.34,63 (25)
Tara DONOGHUE LA1 IRL IRL 2.12,74(9) (40) 1.24,76 (38) SB 4.29,54 (18) NR
Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 1.27,51 (48)
Natascha LINDENSKOV LC2 DEN DEN 4.42,67 (31)
Veronika ANTOŠOVÁ LA2 CZE CZE 4.43,98 (32)
Kateřina MACHÁČKOVÁ LC2 CZE CZE 4.48,98 (34)

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names