World Sprint Championships 2020

Hamar (NOR) 28 - 29 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Men

Name 500m 1000m 500m 1000m
28 February 2020 28 February 2020 29 February 2020 29 February 2020
Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,55 (1) 1.08,79 (5) 34,56 (2) 1.08,39 (2)
Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN4 JPN JPN 34,58 (2) 1.08,28 (1) TR 34,39 (1) 1.08,71 (3)
Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,60 (3) 1.08,89 (6) WDR
Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,65 (4) 1.10,32 (16) WDR
CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,71 (5) 1.09,26 (11) 34,72 (3) 1.08,73 (4) PR
Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN4 RUS RUS 34,83 (6) DNS
Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 34,89 (7) 1.08,69 (3) 34,90 (4) 1.09,89 (12)
Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,90 (8) 1.08,95 (7) 35,15 (8) 1.08,84 (6)
Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,93 (9) 1.08,96 (8) 35,04 (5) 1.08,74 (5)
Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 35,08 (10) 1.09,75 (13) 35,04 (5) 1.09,47 (11)
Daichi YAMANAKA M30 JPN JPN 35,09 (11) 1.10,64 (20) 35,09 (7) 1.10,20 (14)
Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,11 (12) 1.08,65 (2) 35,45 (11) 1.09,44 (10)
Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,15 (13) 1.09,11 (9) 35,47 (13) 1.09,29 (9)
Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,24 (14) 1.10,45 (17) 35,24 (9) 1.10,69 (17)
Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 35,29 (15) 1.08,73 (4) 35,45 (11) 1.08,38 (1)
KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 35,34 (16) SB 1.10,92 (25) 35,54 (14) 1.11,18 (22)
Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN4 NOR NOR 35,46 (17) 1.10,88 (23) 35,73 (18) 1.10,96 (21)
David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 35,48 (18) 1.10,20 (15) WDR
Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,53 (19) 1.09,28 (12) 35,64 (16) 1.08,99 (7)
Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 35,55 (20) 1.10,19 (14) 35,30 (10) 1.09,95 (13)
NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 35,56 (21) 1.09,23 (10) 35,76 (19) 1.09,03 (8)
Hendrik DOMBEK MN4 GER GER 35,61 (22) 1.10,82 (22) 35,82 (20) 1.10,91 (20)
Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,62 (23) 1.11,25 (27) 35,95 (21) 1.10,47 (15)
Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 35,69 (24) 1.10,57 (19) 36,24 (24) 1.10,55 (16)
Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 35,74 (25) 1.10,90 (24) 35,64 (16) 1.10,80 (19) SB
Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN1 KAZ KAZ 35,82 (26) 1.10,49 (18) 36,16 (22) 1.10,72 (18)
David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,89 (27) 1.10,92 (25) 36,20 (23) 1.11,58 (23)
CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN2 KOR KOR 1.21,55 (28) 1.10,64 (20) 35,63 (15) WDR

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names