North American Championships 2014
Calgary (CAN)
17 - 19 January 2014

500m Ladies - 17 January 2014
1	Wotherspoon-Gregg, Danielle	L30	CAN	39,03	
2	Oudenaarden, Tamara        	LSA	CAN	39,47	
3	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LN3	CAN	39,50	
4	Tandiman, Jerica           	LA2	USA	40,17	
5	Kemp, Jennessa             	LN3	CAN	40,50	
6	Fast, Hillary              	LN2	CAN	41,11	
7	Weidemann, Isabelle        	LA1	CAN	41,99	
8	Bates, Allison             	LA1	CAN	42,36	
9	Spence, Sara               	LA1	CAN	42,62	
10	Maunder, Adeline           	LA1	CAN	42,97	PR SB
11	Babich, Katie              	LN1	CAN	43,05	
12	Steinmann, Jeanette        	LN2	CAN	43,12	PR SB
13	Perrie, Paisley            	LB2	CAN	43,47	
14	Wallish, Danielle          	LN1	CAN	44,43	
15	Daeninck, Michelle         	LA1	CAN	45,52	
16	Merth, Jenna               	LB2	CAN	45,70	PR SB
17	Lloyd, Sylvie              	LB2	CAN	47,05	
18	Shobe, Ilsa                	LC2	USA	49,88	PR SB
19	Koenig, Melissa            	L45	USA	51,05	

1000m Ladies - 17 January 2014
1	Hanly, Kate                	LN1	CAN	1.17,92	
2	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LN3	CAN	1.18,23	
3	Bucsis, Anastasia          	LSA	CAN	1.18,27	
4	Wotherspoon-Gregg, Danielle	L30	CAN	1.18,40	
5	Fast, Hillary              	LN2	CAN	1.19,11	
6	Spence, Josie              	LN1	CAN	1.19,21	
7	Oudenaarden, Tamara        	LSA	CAN	1.19,60	
8	McLean, Heather            	LN2	CAN	1.19,79	
9	Weidemann, Isabelle        	LA1	CAN	1.19,84	PR SB
10	Spence, Victoria           	LN3	CAN	1.21,45	SB
11	Tandiman, Jerica           	LA2	USA	1.21,73	
12	Nelson, Ashley             	LN3	CAN	1.22,08	SB
13	McGuire, Lauren            	LSA	CAN	1.22,13	SB
14	Babich, Katie              	LN1	CAN	1.24,28	SB
15	Spence, Sara               	LA1	CAN	1.24,74	
16	Steinmann, Jeanette        	LN2	CAN	1.24,81	
17	Wallish, Danielle          	LN1	CAN	1.25,52	SB
18	Merth, Jenna               	LB2	CAN	1.33,88	PR SB
19	Daeninck, Michelle         	LA1	CAN	1.34,20	
20	Lloyd, Sylvie              	LB2	CAN	1.38,05	
21	Koenig, Melissa            	L45	USA	1.41,40	SB
22	Shobe, Ilsa                	LC2	USA	1.44,16	PR SB
DNS	Kemp, Jennessa             	LN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Perrie, Paisley            	LB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Poelzer, Keira             	LN2	CAN	DNS	

500m Ladies - 18 January 2014
1	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LN3	CAN	39,50	
2	Tandiman, Jerica           	LA2	USA	40,28	
3	Prokopchuk, Kelly          	LN3	CAN	41,98	
4	Spence, Sara               	LA1	CAN	42,09	
5	Bates, Allison             	LA1	CAN	42,50	
6	Croteau, Sophie            	LN1	CAN	42,71	
7	Roth, Julia                	LB2	CAN	42,89	
8	Babich, Katie              	LN1	CAN	42,93	
9	Steinmann, Jeanette        	LN2	CAN	43,18	
10	Perrie, Paisley            	LB2	CAN	43,27	
11	Medland-Marchen, Emilie    	LA1	CAN	43,72	
12	Gauthier, Michelle         	LN1	CAN	43,98	
13	Wallish, Danielle          	LN1	CAN	43,99	
14	Merth, Jenna               	LB2	CAN	45,33	PR SB
15	Daeninck, Michelle         	LA1	CAN	45,42	
16	Lloyd, Sylvie              	LB2	CAN	46,68	
17	Koenig, Melissa            	L45	USA	49,42	PR SB
18	Shobe, Ilsa                	LC2	USA	50,14	

1500m Ladies - 18 January 2014
1	Gregg, Sarah               	LSA	CAN	2.01,04	
2	Croteau, Sophie            	LN1	CAN	2.07,98	PR SB
3	Tandiman, Jerica           	LA2	USA	2.08,45	
4	Wallish, Danielle          	LN1	CAN	2.08,98	PR SB
5	Steinmann, Jeanette        	LN2	CAN	2.09,19	PR SB
6	Spence, Sara               	LA1	CAN	2.09,52	PR SB
7	Babich, Katie              	LN1	CAN	2.10,40	SB
8	Roth, Julia                	LB2	CAN	2.20,01	
9	Merth, Jenna               	LB2	CAN	2.25,58	PR SB
10	Daeninck, Michelle         	LA1	CAN	2.27,07	SB
11	Lloyd, Sylvie              	LB2	CAN	2.34,60	
12	Koenig, Melissa            	L45	USA	2.36,62	PR SB
13	Shobe, Ilsa                	LC2	USA	2.38,62	PR SB

1000m Ladies - 19 January 2014
1	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LN3	CAN	1.18,40	
2	Tandiman, Jerica           	LA2	USA	1.20,85	
3	Maunder, Adeline           	LA1	CAN	1.23,81	
4	Babich, Katie              	LN1	CAN	1.24,13	SB
5	Spence, Sara               	LA1	CAN	1.24,50	
6	Medland-Marchen, Emilie    	LA1	CAN	1.28,36	
7	Daeninck, Michelle         	LA1	CAN	1.34,53	
8	Lloyd, Sylvie              	LB2	CAN	1.37,03	PR SB
9	Koenig, Melissa            	L45	USA	1.39,73	PR SB
10	Shobe, Ilsa                	LC2	USA	1.41,43	PR SB

3000m Ladies - 19 January 2014
1	Prokopchuk, Kelly          	LN3	CAN	4.38,60	SB
2	Wallish, Danielle          	LN1	CAN	4.39,13	SB
3	Steinmann, Jeanette        	LN2	CAN	4.46,60	
4	Gauthier, Michelle         	LN1	CAN	4.50,37	SB
5	Bates, Allison             	LA1	CAN	4.53,74	
6	Perrie, Paisley            	LB2	CAN	4.56,10	
7	Koenig, Melissa            	L45	USA	5.49,98	SB
8	Shobe, Ilsa                	LC2	USA	5.57,62	PR SB

500m Men - 17 January 2014
1	Matheson, Myles            	MSA	CAN	36,10	
2	Choi, Mikhail              	MN3	CAN	36,26	
3	Morin, Axel                	MN3	CAN	36,40	
4	Mark, Xander               	MSA	USA	36,74	
5	Hunter, Cooper             	MA2	CAN	36,89	
6	Clouthier, Braden          	MA2	CAN	37,16	
7	Stepnuk, Tristan           	MSA	CAN	37,17	
8	Goplen, Nicholas           	MN4	CAN	37,32	SB
9	Duffield, Lucas            	MSA	CAN	37,38	
10	Deckert, Sam               	MA2	CAN	37,64	
11	Beitel, Mark               	MN4	CAN	37,79	
12	Morin, Lucas               	MA1	CAN	37,84	
13	Wrubleski, Michael         	MN3	CAN	37,92	
14	Bertagnolli, Jordan        	MN2	CAN	38,04	PR SB
15	Wright, Kirk               	MA1	CAN	38,15	SB
16	Neufeld, Jess              	MN1	CAN	38,38	
17	Iwaniszyn, Arthur          	MB2	CAN	38,39	
18	Ross, Jeff                 	MB2	CAN	38,69	PR SB
19	Trembinski, Gary           	MN3	CAN	38,97	
20	Woods, Connor              	MA2	CAN	39,37	
21	Hannigan, Adrian           	MB1	CAN	39,50	PR SB
22	Lataille, Jean-Christophe  	MB1	CAN	39,53	PR SB
23	Morrison, Chris            	MA2	CAN	39,97	
24	White, Dylan               	MB2	CAN	40,00	
25	Koenig, Michael            	MB2	USA	40,05	
26	Szkraba, Adam              	MN3	CAN	40,28	
27	Koots, Simon               	MA1	CAN	40,34	
28	Plett, Randy               	M50	CAN	41,34	
29	Thiessen, William          	MB1	CAN	42,06	
30	Spence, Eric               	MB1	CAN	42,68	
31	Arnason, Brett             	M60	CAN	45,89	
DNS	Horst, Alexander           	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Dodyk, Ryan                	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Moga, Octavian             	M45	ROU	DNS	
DNF	Seguin, Jacob              	MSA	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Schmidt, BJ                	MN1	CAN	DQ	

1000m Men - 17 January 2014
1	De Haître, Vincent         	MN1	CAN	1.09,19	
2	Choi, Mikhail              	MN3	CAN	1.11,24	
3	Watson, Robert             	MN4	CAN	1.12,05	SB
4	Goplen, Nicholas           	MN4	CAN	1.12,20	SB
5	Morin, Axel                	MN3	CAN	1.12,22	
6	Landry, Léo                	MSA	CAN	1.12,36	SB
7	Mark, Xander               	MSA	USA	1.12,65	
8	Hunter, Cooper             	MA2	CAN	1.13,15	PR SB
9	Stepnuk, Tristan           	MSA	CAN	1.13,74	SB
10	Deckert, Sam               	MA2	CAN	1.13,76	PR SB
11	Clouthier, Braden          	MA2	CAN	1.13,94	
11	Morin, Lucas               	MA1	CAN	1.13,94	PR SB
11	Ruel-Garvey, Alex          	MA1	CAN	1.13,94	PR SB
14	Bertagnolli, Jordan        	MN2	CAN	1.14,20	SB
15	Wrubleski, Michael         	MN3	CAN	1.14,28	
16	Neufeld, Jess              	MN1	CAN	1.14,72	SB
17	Beitel, Mark               	MN4	CAN	1.15,04	
18	Schmidt, BJ                	MN1	CAN	1.15,38	
19	Wright, Kirk               	MA1	CAN	1.15,87	
20	Woods, Connor              	MA2	CAN	1.17,71	PR SB
21	Morrison, Chris            	MA2	CAN	1.17,77	SB
22	Koots, Simon               	MA1	CAN	1.18,17	
23	Ross, Jeff                 	MB2	CAN	1.19,33	
24	Plett, Randy               	M50	CAN	1.20,13	
25	Szkraba, Adam              	MN3	CAN	1.20,75	
26	Trembinski, Gary           	MN3	CAN	1.20,91	
27	Thiessen, William          	MB1	CAN	1.27,04	
28	Moga, Octavian             	M45	ROU	1.32,51	SB
29	Arnason, Brett             	M60	CAN	1.32,95	SB

3000m Men - 17 January 2014
1	White, Dylan               	MB2	CAN	4.05,58	
2	McConvey, Connor           	MA2	CAN	4.07,52	
3	Koenig, Michael            	MB2	USA	4.09,20	PR SB
4	Wright, Kirk               	MA1	CAN	4.18,66	
5	Hannigan, Adrian           	MB1	CAN	4.18,78	
6	Koots, Simon               	MA1	CAN	4.21,72	
7	Woods, Connor              	MA2	CAN	4.24,06	
8	Spence, Eric               	MB1	CAN	4.41,89	
DNS	Iwaniszyn, Arthur          	MB2	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 18 January 2014
1	Choi, Mikhail              	MN3	CAN	36,48	
2	Mark, Xander               	MSA	USA	36,82	
3	Stepnuk, Tristan           	MSA	CAN	37,10	SB
4	Goplen, Nicholas           	MN4	CAN	37,21	SB
5	Ruel-Garvey, Alex          	MA1	CAN	37,36	
6	Schmidt, BJ                	MN1	CAN	37,81	
7	Beitel, Mark               	MN4	CAN	37,88	
8	Wright, Kirk               	MA1	CAN	38,46	
9	Winter, Robert             	MN1	CAN	38,50	
10	Morrison, Chris            	MA2	CAN	38,65	PR SB
11	McConvey, Connor           	MA2	CAN	38,66	
12	Trembinski, Gary           	MN3	CAN	38,77	
13	Ross, Jeff                 	MB2	CAN	38,87	
14	Christ, Keegan             	MN1	CAN	38,99	PR SB
15	Woods, Connor              	MA2	CAN	39,39	
16	Lataille, Jean-Christophe  	MB1	CAN	39,62	
17	Seguin, Jacob              	MSA	CAN	39,65	
18	Koenig, Michael            	MB2	USA	39,66	
19	Quon, Gabriel              	MA2	CAN	40,03	PR SB
20	Szkraba, Adam              	MN3	CAN	40,21	PR SB
21	Pollock, Sam               	MA1	CAN	40,35	
22	Koots, Simon               	MA1	CAN	40,38	
23	White, Dylan               	MB2	CAN	40,39	
24	Croteau, Philippe          	MB2	CAN	40,51	
25	Plett, Randy               	M50	CAN	41,01	
26	Irvine, Bob                	M55	CAN	42,12	
27	Thiessen, William          	MB1	CAN	42,20	
28	Spence, Eric               	MB1	CAN	42,63	
29	Arnason, Brett             	M60	CAN	46,43	
30	Moga, Octavian             	M45	ROU	47,87	SB
DNS	Horst, Alexander           	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Hunter, Cooper             	MA2	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 18 January 2014
1	MacLennan, Richard         	MN4	CAN	1.49,67	
2	Corbett, Martin            	MN3	CAN	1.50,96	
3	Clouthier, Braden          	MA2	CAN	1.51,26	PR SB
4	Choi, Mikhail              	MN3	CAN	1.51,60	
5	Nelson, Elliott            	MN4	CAN	1.51,97	
6	Deckert, Sam               	MA2	CAN	1.52,01	PR SB
7	Bertagnolli, Jordan        	MN2	CAN	1.54,31	
8	Neufeld, Jess              	MN1	CAN	1.54,66	
9	Wrubleski, Michael         	MN3	CAN	1.54,71	
10	Christ, Keegan             	MN1	CAN	1.55,15	PR SB
11	Goplen, Nicholas           	MN4	CAN	1.55,73	
12	Morin, Lucas               	MA1	CAN	1.56,21	
13	Koenig, Michael            	MB2	USA	1.59,06	
14	Wright, Kirk               	MA1	CAN	1.59,35	
15	Winter, Robert             	MN1	CAN	1.59,38	PR SB
16	Koots, Simon               	MA1	CAN	2.01,17	PR SB
17	Woods, Connor              	MA2	CAN	2.01,31	PR SB
18	Pollock, Sam               	MA1	CAN	2.02,04	PR SB
19	Croteau, Philippe          	MB2	CAN	2.03,86	PR SB
20	Lataille, Jean-Christophe  	MB1	CAN	2.04,26	
21	Plett, Randy               	M50	CAN	2.04,37	SB
22	Ross, Jeff                 	MB2	CAN	2.04,89	
23	Szkraba, Adam              	MN3	CAN	2.06,76	
24	Quon, Gabriel              	MA2	CAN	2.06,93	
25	Irvine, Bob                	M55	CAN	2.09,52	
26	Moga, Octavian             	M45	ROU	2.19,93	SB
27	Arnason, Brett             	M60	CAN	2.27,22	
DNS	Seguin, Jacob              	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Spence, Eric               	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Duffield, Lucas            	MSA	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 19 January 2014
1	Choi, Mikhail              	MN3	CAN	1.11,48	
2	Mark, Xander               	MSA	USA	1.13,08	
3	Christ, Keegan             	MN1	CAN	1.13,99	PR SB
4	Stoffel, Pieter            	MN2	CAN	1.14,78	PR SB
5	Wright, Kirk               	MA1	CAN	1.15,76	
6	Winter, Robert             	MN1	CAN	1.17,60	
7	Hannigan, Adrian           	MB1	CAN	1.17,71	PR SB
8	Woods, Connor              	MA2	CAN	1.17,91	
9	Koenig, Michael            	MB2	USA	1.18,27	SB
10	Koots, Simon               	MA1	CAN	1.18,48	
11	Ross, Jeff                 	MB2	CAN	1.19,05	
12	Plett, Randy               	M50	CAN	1.20,34	
13	Trembinski, Gary           	MN3	CAN	1.20,66	
14	Szkraba, Adam              	MN3	CAN	1.21,43	
15	Irvine, Bob                	M55	CAN	1.22,78	
16	Thiessen, William          	MB1	CAN	1.24,37	PR SB
17	Spence, Eric               	MB1	CAN	1.26,48	
18	Moga, Octavian             	M45	ROU	1.33,84	
DNS	Beitel, Mark               	MN4	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Schmidt, BJ                	MN1	CAN	DNS	

5000m Men - 19 January 2014
1	Goplen, Nicholas           	MN4	CAN	6.50,67	
2	Koenig, Michael            	MB2	USA	7.16,21	PR SB
3	Messer, Nolan              	MN1	CAN	7.17,32	
4	Winter, Robert             	MN1	CAN	7.20,44	SB
5	Wright, Kirk               	MA1	CAN	7.32,29	
6	Woods, Connor              	MA2	CAN	7.38,98	PR SB
7	Koots, Simon               	MA1	CAN	7.42,57	PR SB
8	Croteau, Philippe          	MB2	CAN	7.46,98	
9	Plett, Randy               	M50	CAN	7.50,45	
10	Moga, Octavian             	M45	ROU	8.19,13	SB
11	Irvine, Bob                	M55	CAN	8.19,22	
DQ	Janssens, Alec             	MN3	CAN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names