Alberta Open
Calgary (CAN)
15 - 17 January 2016

1000m Ladies - 15 January 2016
1	Wiebe, Janelle        	LB1	CAN	1.27,92	PR SB
2	Pearman, Tess         	LB2	CAN	1.29,74	
3	Huculak, Briar        	LB1	CAN	1.31,35	PR SB
4	Spicer, Stephanie     	LB1	CAN	1.31,60	PR SB
5	McNeely, Kayla        	LB1	CAN	1.31,95	
6	Stephens, Emma        	LB1	CAN	1.35,50	PR SB
7	Charles, Kennedy      	LC2	CAN	1.35,93	PR SB
8	Pett, Sophie          	LB2	CAN	1.36,02	SB
9	Carruthers, Sylvie    	LA2	CAN	1.36,04	
10	Uden, Yasmine         	LB1	CAN	1.39,09	PR SB
11	Fabian, Eva           	L?	AUS	1.40,25	PR SB
12	Stevenson, Shealynn   	LA1	CAN	1.41,01	
13	Vlaar, Jordijn        	LB2	CAN	1.43,92	PR SB
14	St. Marie, Lisa       	LB1	CAN	1.46,36	PR SB
15	Jory, Paige           	LB2	CAN	1.47,69	PR SB
16	Steckle, Sue          	L40	CAN	1.52,06	SB
17	Sylvestre, Alyson     	LN3	CAN	1.52,29	PR SB
18	Green, Rayel          	L?	CAN	2.02,46	SB
DNS	Bourgeois, Anna       	LB1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Clark, Hannah         	LN3	CAN	DQ	

3000m Ladies - 15 January 2016
1	Wiebe, Janelle        	LB1	CAN	4.45,31	PR SB
2	McNeely, Kayla        	LB1	CAN	4.52,34	PR SB
3	Stephens, Emma        	LB1	CAN	5.07,20	PR SB
4	Pearman, Tess         	LB2	CAN	5.11,36	SB
5	Uden, Yasmine         	LB1	CAN	5.18,93	PR SB
6	Huculak, Briar        	LB1	CAN	5.20,18	PR SB
7	Stevenson, Shealynn   	LA1	CAN	5.22,14	SB
8	Pett, Sophie          	LB2	CAN	5.26,80	PR SB
9	Charles, Kennedy      	LC2	CAN	5.27,09	PR SB
10	Carruthers, Sylvie    	LA2	CAN	5.29,32	SB
11	Bourgeois, Anna       	LB1	CAN	5.30,38	PR SB
12	Vlaar, Jordijn        	LB2	CAN	5.55,43	PR SB
13	Steckle, Sue          	L40	CAN	6.02,44	SB
13	Jory, Paige           	LB2	CAN	6.02,44	PR SB
15	St. Marie, Lisa       	LB1	CAN	6.17,83	SB
16	Sylvestre, Alyson     	LN3	CAN	6.28,11	PR SB
17	Green, Rayel          	L?	CAN	7.26,47	SB
DNS	Clarke, Heather       	LN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Spicer, Stephanie     	LB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Fabian, Eva           	L?	AUS	DNS	
DNS	Lynch, Colleen        	L70	CAN	DNS	

500m Ladies - 16 January 2016
1	Son, Hee Won          	LC2	CAN	40,85	
2	Hiller, Carolina      	LA2	CAN	41,17	PR SB
3	White, Taylor         	LA2	CAN	41,86	PR SB
4	Kent, Lindsey         	LN1	CAN	42,72	
5	Sutherland, Pauline   	LA2	CAN	43,08	
6	Pearman, Tess         	LB2	CAN	43,51	PR SB
7	Clark, Hannah         	LN3	CAN	43,71	PR SB
8	Merth, Jenna          	LA2	CAN	44,07	SB
9	Wiebe, Janelle        	LB1	CAN	44,45	
10	Huculak, Briar        	LB1	CAN	44,54	PR SB
11	Spicer, Stephanie     	LB1	CAN	44,81	PR SB
12	McNeely, Kayla        	LB1	CAN	45,00	
13	Stephens, Emma        	LB1	CAN	46,01	PR SB
14	Chase, Jasmine        	LA2	CAN	46,42	PR SB
15	Bourgeois, Anna       	LB1	CAN	46,43	PR SB
16	Pett, Sophie          	LB2	CAN	46,66	SB
17	Charles, Kennedy      	LC2	CAN	47,84	
18	Vlaar, Jordijn        	LB2	CAN	48,31	PR SB
19	Uden, Yasmine         	LB1	CAN	48,56	PR SB
20	Fabian, Eva           	L?	AUS	48,98	PR SB
21	Stevenson, Shealynn   	LA1	CAN	49,58	SB
22	St. Marie, Lisa       	LB1	CAN	50,75	PR SB
23	Jory, Paige           	LB2	CAN	51,14	PR SB
24	Steckle, Sue          	L40	CAN	53,61	PR SB
25	Green, Rayel          	L?	CAN	54,05	PR SB
26	Sylvestre, Alyson     	LN3	CAN	54,40	PR SB
DNS	Carruthers, Sylvie    	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Lynch, Colleen        	L70	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Chantler, Jeslyn      	LA1	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 16 January 2016
1	Kent, Lindsey         	LN1	CAN	2.08,04	
2	Son, Hee Won          	LC2	CAN	2.08,55	
3	Hiller, Carolina      	LA2	CAN	2.08,59	
4	White, Taylor         	LA2	CAN	2.10,58	PR SB
5	Clark, Hannah         	LN3	CAN	2.12,93	PR SB
6	Wiebe, Janelle        	LB1	CAN	2.14,47	PR SB
7	Chase, Jasmine        	LA2	CAN	2.17,02	
8	Sutherland, Pauline   	LA2	CAN	2.17,04	
9	McNeely, Kayla        	LB1	CAN	2.19,13	PR SB
10	Merth, Jenna          	LA2	CAN	2.19,78	PR SB
11	Pearman, Tess         	LB2	CAN	2.20,74	SB
12	Stephens, Emma        	LB1	CAN	2.24,00	PR SB
13	Huculak, Briar        	LB1	CAN	2.24,46	PR SB
14	Spicer, Stephanie     	LB1	CAN	2.28,96	PR SB
15	Uden, Yasmine         	LB1	CAN	2.30,01	PR SB
16	Charles, Kennedy      	LC2	CAN	2.31,40	PR SB
17	Stevenson, Shealynn   	LA1	CAN	2.36,38	SB
18	Fabian, Eva           	L?	AUS	2.38,40	PR SB
19	Vlaar, Jordijn        	LB2	CAN	2.39,88	PR SB
20	St. Marie, Lisa       	LB1	CAN	2.45,44	PR SB
21	Jory, Paige           	LB2	CAN	2.47,60	PR SB
22	Steckle, Sue          	L40	CAN	2.50,63	PR SB
23	Sylvestre, Alyson     	LN3	CAN	2.58,39	PR SB
24	Green, Rayel          	L?	CAN	3.11,25	SB
DNS	Bourgeois, Anna       	LB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Pett, Sophie          	LB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Carruthers, Sylvie    	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Lynch, Colleen        	L70	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Chantler, Jeslyn      	LA1	CAN	DNS	

500m Ladies - T2T - 16 January 2016
1	Pelkey, Caitlin       	LC1	CAN	44,40	PR SB
2	Coutu, Vanessa        	LC2	CAN	45,10	PR SB
3	Goplen, Victoria      	LC1	CAN	45,34	
4	Young, Molly          	LC2	CAN	46,19	PR SB
5	Marshall, Annika      	LYA	CAN	46,95	PR SB
6	Johnson, Molly        	LC2	CAN	47,48	PR SB
7	Jory, Brooke          	LC2	CAN	47,53	PR SB
8	Riben, Meela          	LYB	CAN	47,77	
9	Sheptak, Isabella     	LYA	CAN	48,24	PR SB
10	Holzinger, Shaye      	LC1	CAN	48,87	PR SB
11	Cipywnyk, Brianne     	LC2	CAN	48,89	SB
12	Bao, Ivy              	L?	CAN	49,46	PR SB
13	Friesen, Kali-Ann     	LC1	CAN	50,78	
14	Bere, Cezara          	LYB	CAN	51,08	PR SB
15	Lueders, Zoe          	LYA	CAN	51,22	
16	Feschuk, Sarah        	LYB	CAN	51,40	PR SB
17	Millar, McKenzie      	LC2	CAN	51,91	
18	Bracha, Ceili         	LYA	CAN	52,11	
19	Jenkins, Mara         	LC1	CAN	53,75	PR SB
20	Johnston, Annika      	LYC	CAN	55,82	PR SB
21	Doan, Venice          	L?	CAN	55,94	PR SB
22	Nedeljakova, Zuzana   	LC1	CAN	56,19	PR SB
23	Kellough, Elliot      	LYB	CAN	56,38	PR SB
24	O'Connell, Rachel     	L?	CAN	57,68	PR SB
25	Dallaire, Shannon     	LYA	CAN	57,71	PR SB
26	Paterson, Madeline    	L?	CAN	58,03	PR SB
27	Muller, Preslee       	L?	CAN	58,14	PR SB
28	Bantle, Mia           	LYA	CAN	59,97	PR SB
29	Davidson, Brinley     	LYB	CAN	1.00,52	PR SB
30	Finlayson, Anna       	L?	CAN	1.01,73	PR SB
31	Sheptak, Gabrielle    	L?	CAN	1.04,72	PR SB
32	Cutts, Charlotte      	LYB	CAN	1.04,92	PR SB
33	Metten, Megan         	L?	CAN	1.07,66	PR SB
DNS	Hendry, Isobel        	L?	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bains, Mika           	LC1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Stephens, Avery       	LC1	CAN	DQ	

1000m Men - 15 January 2016
1	Schumann, Marco       	MB2	CAN	1.16,57	SB
2	Winter, Robert        	MN3	CAN	1.16,79	PR SB
3	Mayeur, Hayden        	MA1	CAN	1.19,06	PR SB
4	Muller, Kaleb         	MB2	CAN	1.19,23	
5	Hunter, Jackson       	MB1	CAN	1.19,47	PR SB
6	O'Brien, Dawson       	MB1	CAN	1.23,90	
7	Plett, Randy          	M50	CAN	1.24,00	SB
8	Irvine, Bob           	M60	CAN	1.24,73	
9	Thibault, Vaughn      	M45	CAN	1.25,10	
10	Cunning, Rob          	MSA	CAN	1.25,91	
11	Stevenson, Jordan     	MB1	CAN	1.28,05	PR SB
12	Muller, Mason         	MC2	CAN	1.28,07	PR SB
13	Cooney, Aaron         	MB1	CAN	1.29,48	SB
14	Black, Robert         	M50	AUS	1.29,70	PR SB
15	Bushell, Tim          	M55	CAN	1.29,72	
16	Dwyer, Ian            	M40	CAN	1.29,74	SB
17	Ahmed, Zain Syed      	MSA	CAN	1.29,84	
18	Moga, Octavian        	M45	ROU	1.30,70	
19	Bathe, Oliver         	M50	CAN	1.32,36	SB
20	Arnason, Brett        	M65	CAN	1.33,44	
21	Hrynyk, Donald        	M55	CAN	1.34,17	
22	Bovingdon, Kieran     	MC1	CAN	1.35,05	PR SB
23	Grabarczyk, Ryan      	M?	CAN	1.35,46	PR SB
24	Anderson, Scott (1964)	M50	CAN	1.35,65	
25	Marche, Brandyn       	MB2	CAN	1.36,83	PR SB
26	Skjolingstad, Laurits 	M75	CAN	2.04,81	
27	Meyer, Werner         	M75	CAN	2.19,26	SB
28	Blonski, Bill         	M40	CAN	2.31,32	
DNS	Golden, Mark          	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Sheptak, Curtis       	M40	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 15 January 2016
1	Schumann, Marco       	MB2	CAN	4.08,95	PR SB
2	Mayeur, Hayden        	MA1	CAN	4.09,98	PR SB
3	Winter, Robert        	MN3	CAN	4.12,54	PR SB
4	Muller, Kaleb         	MB2	CAN	4.16,57	PR SB
5	Bushell, Tim          	M55	CAN	4.40,94	
6	Plett, Randy          	M50	CAN	4.44,79	SB
7	Irvine, Bob           	M60	CAN	4.46,78	
8	Stevenson, Jordan     	MB1	CAN	4.47,19	PR SB
9	Muller, Mason         	MC2	CAN	4.53,62	PR SB
10	Moga, Octavian        	M45	ROU	4.56,48	
11	Black, Robert         	M50	AUS	5.04,31	
12	Cooney, Aaron         	MB1	CAN	5.04,37	PR SB
13	Bathe, Oliver         	M50	CAN	5.08,14	SB
14	Dwyer, Ian            	M40	CAN	5.14,41	SB
15	Cunning, Rob          	MSA	CAN	5.24,37	SB
16	Arnason, Brett        	M65	CAN	5.26,07	SB
17	Bovingdon, Kieran     	MC1	CAN	5.28,50	PR SB
18	Grabarczyk, Ryan      	M?	CAN	5.35,65	PR SB
19	Marche, Brandyn       	MB2	CAN	5.57,55	PR SB
20	Blonski, Bill         	M40	CAN	7.41,66	SB
21	Meyer, Werner         	M75	CAN	8.06,67	SB
DNS	Thibault, Vaughn      	M45	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Golden, Mark          	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hunter, Jackson       	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Sheptak, Curtis       	M40	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hrynyk, Donald        	M55	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Skjolingstad, Laurits 	M75	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Anderson, Scott (1964)	M50	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Ahmed, Zain Syed      	MSA	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - 16 January 2016
1	Schumann, Marco       	MB2	CAN	38,44	PR SB
2	Winter, Robert        	MN3	CAN	38,51	SB
3	Roth, Frank           	MC2	CAN	38,91	PR SB
4	Howe, Connor          	MB1	CAN	38,93	
5	Muller, Kaleb         	MB2	CAN	38,98	PR SB
6	Pollock, Sam          	MN1	CAN	39,02	
7	Halyk, Max            	MB1	CAN	39,51	
8	Mayeur, Hayden        	MA1	CAN	39,93	PR SB
9	Hartleb, Tyler        	MA1	CAN	40,06	
10	Hunter, Jackson       	MB1	CAN	40,15	PR SB
11	Fish, Graeme          	MA1	CAN	40,31	
12	Cunning, Rob          	MSA	CAN	40,81	SB
13	Thibault, Vaughn      	M45	CAN	40,99	
14	O'Brien, Dawson       	MB1	CAN	41,18	PR SB
15	Plett, Randy          	M50	CAN	41,47	SB
16	Irvine, Bob           	M60	CAN	41,93	
17	Muller, Mason         	MC2	CAN	42,40	PR SB
18	Cooney, Aaron         	MB1	CAN	43,54	PR SB
19	Stevenson, Jordan     	MB1	CAN	43,84	PR SB
20	Bovingdon, Kieran     	MC1	CAN	44,00	PR SB
21	Arnason, Brett        	M65	CAN	44,44	
22	Marche, Brandyn       	MB2	CAN	44,61	PR SB
23	Black, Robert         	M50	AUS	45,00	
24	Ahmed, Zain Syed      	MSA	CAN	45,16	
25	Dwyer, Ian            	M40	CAN	45,31	SB
26	Moga, Octavian        	M45	ROU	46,30	SB
27	Bathe, Oliver         	M50	CAN	46,36	
28	Bushell, Tim          	M55	CAN	46,70	
29	Hrynyk, Donald        	M55	CAN	47,14	
30	Grabarczyk, Ryan      	M?	CAN	1.01,94	PR SB
31	Skjolingstad, Laurits 	M75	CAN	1.02,83	
32	Meyer, Werner         	M75	CAN	1.12,76	SB
DNS	Anderson, Scott (1964)	M50	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Golden, Mark          	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Hathaway, Joshua      	MB1	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 16 January 2016
1	Fish, Graeme          	MA1	CAN	1.54,79	PR SB
2	Howe, Connor          	MB1	CAN	1.56,45	
3	Schumann, Marco       	MB2	CAN	1.56,91	SB
4	Pollock, Sam          	MN1	CAN	1.57,08	PR SB
5	Muller, Kaleb         	MB2	CAN	1.57,21	PR SB
6	Mayeur, Hayden        	MA1	CAN	1.57,30	PR SB
7	Winter, Robert        	MN3	CAN	1.59,10	SB
8	Hartleb, Tyler        	MA1	CAN	2.01,29	
9	Hathaway, Joshua      	MB1	CAN	2.01,59	
10	Roth, Frank           	MC2	CAN	2.03,09	
11	Plett, Randy          	M50	CAN	2.07,95	SB
12	Irvine, Bob           	M60	CAN	2.08,65	SB
13	O'Brien, Dawson       	MB1	CAN	2.09,51	PR SB
14	Thibault, Vaughn      	M45	CAN	2.12,32	SB
15	Muller, Mason         	MC2	CAN	2.12,84	PR SB
16	Bushell, Tim          	M55	CAN	2.13,37	SB
17	Cunning, Rob          	MSA	CAN	2.15,75	SB
18	Stevenson, Jordan     	MB1	CAN	2.16,58	PR SB
19	Moga, Octavian        	M45	ROU	2.16,59	SB
20	Black, Robert         	M50	AUS	2.18,01	PR SB
21	Cooney, Aaron         	MB1	CAN	2.18,71	PR SB
22	Dwyer, Ian            	M40	CAN	2.19,03	SB
23	Ahmed, Zain Syed      	MSA	CAN	2.22,52	
24	Hrynyk, Donald        	M55	CAN	2.23,34	
25	Bovingdon, Kieran     	MC1	CAN	2.25,12	PR SB
25	Bathe, Oliver         	M50	CAN	2.25,12	SB
27	Marche, Brandyn       	MB2	CAN	2.27,72	PR SB
28	Arnason, Brett        	M65	CAN	2.30,70	SB
29	Grabarczyk, Ryan      	M?	CAN	2.39,97	PR SB
30	Skjolingstad, Laurits 	M75	CAN	3.06,55	SB
31	Meyer, Werner         	M75	CAN	3.46,41	SB
DNS	Halyk, Max            	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hunter, Jackson       	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Anderson, Scott (1964)	M50	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Golden, Mark          	MB2	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - T2T - 16 January 2016
1	Scutchings, Matthew   	MB1	CAN	40,88	PR SB
2	Doud, Connor          	MB1	CAN	41,66	
3	Bathe, Mathias        	MC1	CAN	41,88	PR SB
4	Pederson, Matej       	MC1	CAN	42,58	
5	Deibert, Jack         	MC2	CAN	42,71	
6	Lacroix, Zachary      	MC2	CAN	42,79	PR SB
7	Laanstra, Vincent     	MB1	CAN	43,10	PR SB
8	Copeland, Cameron     	MB1	CAN	43,64	PR SB
9	St. Rose, Keanan      	MC1	CAN	43,65	PR SB
10	Dunbar, Keegan        	MC1	CAN	44,15	PR SB
11	Meinert, Dade         	MC1	CAN	44,40	PR SB
12	Guerrero, Nick        	MC2	CAN	45,05	
13	Blayney, Arden        	MC2	CAN	45,57	PR SB
14	Cote, Benjamin        	M?	CAN	45,75	PR SB
15	Myburgh, Josua        	MYA	CAN	45,81	PR SB
16	O'Connell, Brandon    	M?	CAN	45,83	PR SB
17	Thomas, Neithan       	M?	CAN	45,87	PR SB
18	Knihniski, Dylan      	MC2	CAN	46,72	PR SB
19	Kowal, Joshua         	MC1	CAN	46,86	PR SB
19	Holzer, Hobbes        	MC1	CAN	46,86	PR SB
21	Zawada, Zack          	MC1	CAN	47,64	PR SB
22	Zhao, Yankun          	MYB	CAN	47,91	PR SB
23	Krabben, Max          	MYA	CAN	48,18	PR SB
24	Graham, Liam          	M?	CAN	48,30	PR SB
25	McCuaig, Cody         	MC2	CAN	48,49	PR SB
26	Lacroix, Dylan        	MYA	CAN	48,80	PR SB
27	Starck, Gavin         	M?	USA	48,86	PR SB
28	Muller, Seth          	M?	CAN	49,63	PR SB
29	Witkowski, Kaeden     	MC1	CAN	49,87	PR SB
30	Farquharson, Jared    	MC1	CAN	50,62	PR SB
31	Jacobsen, Kaleb       	MYA	CAN	50,70	PR SB
32	Wright, Jackson       	MC1	CAN	51,60	PR SB
33	Ratol, Anmol          	MC2	CAN	52,11	PR SB
34	Dallaire, Liam        	MYA	CAN	52,23	PR SB
35	Elasz, Dino           	MYA	CAN	52,38	PR SB
36	Tremere, Nathan       	M?	CAN	52,72	
37	Moore, Brenden        	M?	CAN	53,68	PR SB
38	O'Brien, Wesley       	MYA	CAN	53,96	
39	Toblan, Logan         	MC1	CAN	56,85	PR SB
40	Holthuis, Joshua      	M?	CAN	58,41	PR SB
41	Krueger, Jacob        	MC1	CAN	59,71	SB
42	Schultz, Jackson      	MYA	CAN	1.00,19	PR SB
43	Kapeluck, Eric        	M?	CAN	1.01,62	PR SB
44	Osvath, Ayden         	MYA	CAN	1.01,69	PR SB
45	MacDougall, Dermot    	M?	CAN	1.03,61	PR SB
46	Banijamali, Ideen     	M?	CAN	1.05,86	PR SB
DNS	McKeever, Xavier      	M?	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Sherwood, Isaac       	MB1	CAN	DNS	

5000m Men - 17 January 2016
1	Mayeur, Hayden        	MA1	CAN	6.58,99	PR SB
2	Muller, Kaleb         	MB2	CAN	7.00,94	PR SB
3	Schumann, Marco       	MB2	CAN	7.16,02	PR SB
4	Anderson, Scott (1964)	M50	CAN	7.52,24	SB
5	Bushell, Tim          	M55	CAN	7.55,84	PR SB
6	Plett, Randy          	M50	CAN	7.57,57	SB
7	Irvine, Bob           	M60	CAN	8.07,74	SB
8	Muller, Mason         	MC2	CAN	8.12,47	PR SB
9	Stevenson, Jordan     	MB1	CAN	8.13,49	PR SB
10	Moga, Octavian        	M45	ROU	8.18,06	SB
11	Black, Robert         	M50	AUS	8.52,84	
12	Hrynyk, Donald        	M55	CAN	8.56,82	SB
13	Cooney, Aaron         	MB1	CAN	8.58,08	PR SB
DQ	Laanstra, Vincent     	MB1	CAN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names