Regioselectie Utrecht City Bokaal (Day 1)
Alkmaar (NED)
15 November 2008

500m Ladies - 15 November 2008
1	Vergeer, Cindy         	LN2	NED	41,52	
2	Gale, Emilie           	LSA	NED	41,56	
3	Nieuwendorp, Esmeralda 	LN3	NED	41,69	
4	van Spronsen, Maren    	LN3	NED	41,94	
5	Boer, Esther           	LSA	NED	41,96	
6	van der Weijden, Annouk	LN4	NED	42,01	
7	Lansbergen, Joyce      	LN2	NED	42,27	
8	Kleinsman, Moniek      	LSA	NED	42,39	
9	Bouwens, Linda         	LSA	NED	42,54	
10	Nagtegaal, Mayke       	LN3	NED	42,59	
11	van Tol, Claudia       	LN1	NED	42,70	
12	Pater, Rosa            	LA1	NED	42,79	
13	Baars, Jessica         	LA2	NED	42,81	
14	van der Ploeg, Annelies	LSA	NED	42,93	
15	Koot, Donna            	LN2	NED	43,28	
16	Bodijn, Michelle       	LA1	NED	43,63	
17	Bakker, Charlotte      	LA2	NED	43,67	
18	van Dijk, Tessa (1986) 	LN4	NED	43,73	
DNS	van Hemert, Roxanne    	LA1	NED	DNS	
DNS	van der Geest, Jorieke 	LA2	NED	DNS	

1000m Ladies - 15 November 2008
1	Vergeer, Cindy         	LN2	NED	1.24,42	
2	Bouwens, Linda         	LSA	NED	1.24,63	
3	Pater, Rosa            	LA1	NED	1.24,81	
4	van Spronsen, Maren    	LN3	NED	1.25,11	
5	Boer, Esther           	LSA	NED	1.25,25	
6	Kleinsman, Moniek      	LSA	NED	1.25,62	SB
7	Bakker, Charlotte      	LA2	NED	1.25,80	
8	van der Ploeg, Annelies	LSA	NED	1.25,94	
9	Koot, Donna            	LN2	NED	1.26,14	
10	Lansbergen, Joyce      	LN2	NED	1.26,35	
11	Nagtegaal, Mayke       	LN3	NED	1.26,93	
12	van Tol, Claudia       	LN1	NED	1.27,08	
13	Baars, Jessica         	LA2	NED	1.27,19	SB
14	van Dijk, Tessa (1986) 	LN4	NED	1.27,49	
15	Nieuwendorp, Esmeralda 	LN3	NED	1.27,50	
16	van der Weijden, Annouk	LN4	NED	1.28,16	
17	Bodijn, Michelle       	LA1	NED	1.28,40	
DQ	Gale, Emilie           	LSA	NED	DQ	

500m Men - 15 November 2008
1	Hitman, Maarten        	MA2	NED	37,26	
2	Vink, Cees (1987)      	MN3	NED	37,40	
3	Otterspeer, Hein       	MN1	NED	37,63	
4	Boekhoff, Rens         	MN1	NED	37,90	
5	Borst, Wouter          	MN4	NED	38,01	
6	Blokhuijsen, Jan       	MN1	NED	38,03	
7	Heemskerk, Michael     	MN4	NED	38,10	
8	Zweden, Bernd          	MN1	NED	38,21	
9	van Wanrooy, Bart      	MN2	NED	38,24	
10	Spaargaren, Sietse     	MN3	NED	38,26	
11	de Rijk, Robbert       	MN1	NED	38,32	
12	Balvers, Tim           	MN4	NED	38,42	
13	Mulder, Lieuwe         	MA2	NED	38,57	
14	Bervoets, Bas          	MN2	NED	38,58	
15	Smit, Rick             	MN2	NED	38,74	
DNS	Ket, Rhian             	MSA	NED	DNS	
DNS	Kaatee, Michael        	MN4	NED	DNS	
DNS	Schuit, Tom            	MN1	NED	DNS	

1000m Men - 15 November 2008
1	de Rijk, Robbert       	MN1	NED	1.14,81	
2	Zweden, Bernd          	MN1	NED	1.14,96	
3	Boekhoff, Rens         	MN1	NED	1.14,98	
4	Hitman, Maarten        	MA2	NED	1.14,99	
5	Blokhuijsen, Jan       	MN1	NED	1.15,02	
6	Otterspeer, Hein       	MN1	NED	1.15,62	
7	Vink, Cees (1987)      	MN3	NED	1.15,92	
8	Mulder, Lieuwe         	MA2	NED	1.16,05	
9	Borst, Wouter          	MN4	NED	1.16,17	
10	Balvers, Tim           	MN4	NED	1.16,42	
11	Smit, Rick             	MN2	NED	1.16,43	
12	van Wanrooy, Bart      	MN2	NED	1.16,60	
13	Spaargaren, Sietse     	MN3	NED	1.18,74	
14	Heemskerk, Michael     	MN4	NED	1.20,00	
15	Bervoets, Bas          	MN2	NED	1.46,49	

            

Native Language Names