Finland - Sprint/Single Distances Championships 2018
Helsinki (FIN)
12 - 14 January 2018

500m Ladies - 12 January 2018
1	Risku, Elina          	LSA	FIN	41,74	
2	Peltonen, Miina       	LN3	FIN	45,00	
3	Kilpeläinen, Paju     	LB2	FIN	45,39	
4	Kivioja, Laura        	LC2	FIN	45,72	
5	Siro, Sini            	LB1	FIN	46,81	
6	Lehtiniemi, Susanna   	LN4	FIN	47,01	SB
7	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LA2	FIN	47,07	
8	Käsnänen, Anni        	LA2	FIN	47,55	
9	Rinta-Keturi, Anni    	LB1	FIN	49,23	
10	Lehtonen, Veera       	LC1	FIN	49,45	PR SB
11	Koivisto, Inka        	LB1	FIN	49,47	
12	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC1	FIN	49,85	
13	Niittylä, Jutta       	LA2	FIN	50,42	
14	Pinomäki, Outi        	L50	FIN	51,22	PR SB
15	Suomalainen, Villiina 	LYA	FIN	51,58	
16	Siro, Mila            	LC1	FIN	52,30	PR SB
17	Pirhonen, Janette     	LYA	FIN	53,94	SB

1000m Ladies - 12 January 2018
1	Risku, Elina          	LSA	FIN	1.25,96	
2	Peltonen, Miina       	LN3	FIN	1.29,87	
3	Kivioja, Laura        	LC2	FIN	1.32,80	
4	Kilpeläinen, Paju     	LB2	FIN	1.33,05	
5	Käsnänen, Anni        	LA2	FIN	1.33,62	
6	Siro, Sini            	LB1	FIN	1.35,30	
7	Lehtiniemi, Susanna   	LN4	FIN	1.36,86	SB
8	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LA2	FIN	1.37,00	
9	Niittylä, Jutta       	LA2	FIN	1.41,76	SB
10	Koivisto, Inka        	LB1	FIN	1.41,78	
11	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC1	FIN	1.42,14	
12	Rinta-Keturi, Anni    	LB1	FIN	1.43,79	
13	Pinomäki, Outi        	L50	FIN	1.45,90	PR SB
14	Lehtonen, Veera       	LC1	FIN	1.47,02	
15	Suomalainen, Villiina 	LYA	FIN	1.47,70	
16	Siro, Mila            	LC1	FIN	1.54,82	
DQ	Pirhonen, Janette     	LYA	FIN	DQ	

500m Ladies - Out of Competition - 12 January 2018
1	Kivioja, Annakaisa    	L40	FIN	48,31	
2	Kilpeläinen, Pihla    	LA2	FIN	52,01	SB

1000m Ladies - Out of Competition - 12 January 2018
1	Kilpeläinen, Pihla    	LA2	FIN	1.53,42	SB
2	Pirhonen, Janette     	LYA	FIN	1.57,07	SB

500m Ladies - 13 January 2018
1	Risku, Elina          	LSA	FIN	41,51	
2	Peltonen, Miina       	LN3	FIN	44,42	
3	Kivioja, Laura        	LC2	FIN	46,09	
4	Siro, Sini            	LB1	FIN	46,14	
5	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LA2	FIN	46,57	
6	Lehtiniemi, Susanna   	LN4	FIN	46,72	SB
7	Käsnänen, Anni        	LA2	FIN	47,13	
8	Rinta-Keturi, Anni    	LB1	FIN	48,74	
9	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC1	FIN	49,03	
10	Koivisto, Inka        	LB1	FIN	49,58	
11	Lehtonen, Veera       	LC1	FIN	49,74	
12	Niittylä, Jutta       	LA2	FIN	50,59	
13	Suomalainen, Villiina 	LYA	FIN	51,12	
14	Pinomäki, Outi        	L50	FIN	52,00	
15	Siro, Mila            	LC1	FIN	52,04	PR SB
16	Pirhonen, Janette     	LYA	FIN	54,80	
DNS	Kilpeläinen, Paju     	LB2	FIN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - 13 January 2018
1	Risku, Elina          	LSA	FIN	1.27,02	
2	Peltonen, Miina       	LN3	FIN	1.30,93	
3	Kivioja, Laura        	LC2	FIN	1.34,44	
4	Siro, Sini            	LB1	FIN	1.35,20	
5	Käsnänen, Anni        	LA2	FIN	1.35,29	
6	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LA2	FIN	1.36,81	
7	Lehtiniemi, Susanna   	LN4	FIN	1.36,84	SB
8	Koivisto, Inka        	LB1	FIN	1.40,62	
9	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC1	FIN	1.41,19	
10	Rinta-Keturi, Anni    	LB1	FIN	1.42,54	SB
11	Niittylä, Jutta       	LA2	FIN	1.43,93	
12	Pinomäki, Outi        	L50	FIN	1.47,32	
13	Lehtonen, Veera       	LC1	FIN	1.49,31	
14	Siro, Mila            	LC1	FIN	1.51,55	
15	Suomalainen, Villiina 	LYA	FIN	1.51,96	

1500m Ladies - 14 January 2018
1	Peltonen, Miina       	LN3	FIN	2.27,90	
1	Käsnänen, Anni        	LA2	FIN	2.27,90	
3	Kivioja, Laura        	LC2	FIN	2.30,81	
4	Siro, Sini            	LB1	FIN	2.32,30	
5	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LA2	FIN	2.33,53	
6	Koivisto, Inka        	LB1	FIN	2.38,47	
7	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC1	FIN	2.39,02	
8	Korpijärvi, Kirsi     	L40	FIN	2.40,52	
9	Niittylä, Jutta       	LA2	FIN	2.40,69	
10	Rinta-Keturi, Anni    	LB1	FIN	2.42,55	
11	Lehtonen, Veera       	LC1	FIN	2.50,24	
12	Suomalainen, Villiina 	LYA	FIN	2.55,07	PR SB
13	Siro, Mila            	LC1	FIN	2.56,05	PR SB
14	Pirhonen, Janette     	LYA	FIN	3.05,67	PR SB
DNS	Kilpeläinen, Paju     	LB2	FIN	DNS	

5000m Ladies - 14 January 2018
1	Käsnänen, Anni        	LA2	FIN	8.49,83	SB
2	Korpijärvi, Kirsi     	L40	FIN	9.19,70	SB
3	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC1	FIN	9.43,72	PR SB
4	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LA2	FIN	10.26,58	PR SB
DNS	Kivioja, Laura        	LC2	FIN	DNS	

500m Men - 12 January 2018
1	Suomalainen, Samuli   	MA2	FIN	37,64	
2	Levo, Harri           	MSA	FIN	37,70	
3	Puolakka, Miro        	MSA	FIN	37,85	
4	Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	39,42	
5	Nieminen, Jesse       	MB2	FIN	39,73	
6	Suomalainen, Joona    	MA1	FIN	40,10	
7	Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko	MN1	FIN	40,29	
8	Eskola, Antero        	MN1	FIN	40,37	
9	Hautamäki, Jaakko     	MA2	FIN	40,56	
10	Peltonen, Onni        	MA1	FIN	41,86	
11	Lehtonen, Juuso       	MB1	FIN	41,96	
12	Ervik, Emil           	MB1	FIN	42,00	
13	Suomalainen, Tuukka   	MC2	FIN	42,05	
14	Vähä-Vahe, Nils       	MB1	FIN	42,88	PR SB
15	Visti, Vesa           	M55	FIN	43,07	
16	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB1	FIN	43,30	
17	Heikkinen, Tani       	M30	FIN	43,66	SB
18	Reilamo, Veeti        	MB2	FIN	43,70	SB
19	Käsnänen, Eetu        	MC2	FIN	44,34	
20	Aho, Pekka            	M50	FIN	46,09	SB
21	Lehtiniemi, Petteri   	MB1	FIN	46,37	
22	Muhonen, Alvar        	MC1	FIN	47,74	
23	Kiiskinen, Pentti     	M70	FIN	48,94	
24	Anttila, Elias        	M?	FIN	1.03,36	
25	Prisada, Tudor        	MC2	FIN	1.11,86	
26	Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MA2	FIN	1.45,65	
DQ	Vaittinen, Juho       	MSA	FIN	DQ	

1000m Men - 12 January 2018
1	Suomalainen, Samuli   	MA2	FIN	1.15,43	
2	Pulli, Tommi          	MSA	FIN	1.16,11	
3	Vaittinen, Juho       	MSA	FIN	1.18,58	
4	Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	1.18,80	
5	Eskola, Antero        	MN1	FIN	1.21,53	
6	Hautamäki, Jaakko     	MA2	FIN	1.21,60	
7	Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko	MN1	FIN	1.21,69	
8	Nieminen, Jesse       	MB2	FIN	1.22,03	
9	Suomalainen, Joona    	MA1	FIN	1.22,09	
10	Ervik, Emil           	MB1	FIN	1.22,49	SB
11	Vähä-Vahe, Nils       	MB1	FIN	1.23,74	PR SB
12	Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MA2	FIN	1.23,96	
13	Lehtonen, Juuso       	MB1	FIN	1.27,54	
14	Peltonen, Onni        	MA1	FIN	1.28,26	
15	Suomalainen, Tuukka   	MC2	FIN	1.28,90	
16	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB1	FIN	1.29,40	
17	Prisada, Tudor        	MC2	FIN	1.29,91	
18	Reilamo, Veeti        	MB2	FIN	1.30,41	SB
19	Visti, Vesa           	M55	FIN	1.30,93	
20	Käsnänen, Eetu        	MC2	FIN	1.31,54	
21	Aho, Pekka            	M50	FIN	1.33,30	PR SB
22	Heikkinen, Tani       	M30	FIN	1.33,31	SB
23	Lehtiniemi, Petteri   	MB1	FIN	1.35,44	
24	Anttila, Elias        	M?	FIN	1.35,95	PR SB
25	Kiiskinen, Pentti     	M70	FIN	1.40,09	
26	Muhonen, Alvar        	MC1	FIN	1.41,54	

500m Men - Out of Competition - 12 January 2018
1	Pulli, Tommi          	MSA	FIN	38,15	
2	Kivioja, Kimmo        	M45	FIN	43,53	
3	Siren, Mika           	M45	FIN	43,62	
4	Hietanen, Jyrki       	M55	FIN	44,73	
5	Toivainen, Rasmus     	MYA	FIN	47,12	PR SB

1000m Men - Out of Competition - 12 January 2018
1	Siren, Mika           	M45	FIN	1.26,82	SB
2	Kivioja, Kimmo        	M45	FIN	1.27,67	
3	Hietanen, Jyrki       	M55	FIN	1.35,84	
4	Toivainen, Rasmus     	MYA	FIN	1.36,59	PR SB

500m Men - 13 January 2018
1	Suomalainen, Samuli   	MA2	FIN	37,25	
2	Vaittinen, Juho       	MSA	FIN	38,69	
3	Nieminen, Jesse       	MB2	FIN	38,90	
4	Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	39,48	
5	Suomalainen, Joona    	MA1	FIN	39,76	
6	Eskola, Antero        	MN1	FIN	40,03	
7	Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko	MN1	FIN	40,21	
8	Peltonen, Onni        	MA1	FIN	41,35	
9	Ervik, Emil           	MB1	FIN	42,50	
10	Suomalainen, Tuukka   	MC2	FIN	42,51	
11	Visti, Vesa           	M55	FIN	42,94	SB
12	Prisada, Tudor        	MC2	FIN	43,29	
13	Heikkinen, Tani       	M30	FIN	43,30	SB
14	Lehtonen, Juuso       	MB1	FIN	43,33	
15	Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MA2	FIN	43,99	
16	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB1	FIN	44,70	
17	Aho, Pekka            	M50	FIN	45,08	SB
18	Lehtiniemi, Petteri   	MB1	FIN	45,15	
19	Reilamo, Veeti        	MB2	FIN	45,16	
20	Anttila, Elias        	M?	FIN	46,53	
21	Muhonen, Alvar        	MC1	FIN	47,74	
22	Kiiskinen, Pentti     	M70	FIN	48,57	
DNS	Käsnänen, Eetu        	MC2	FIN	DNS	

1000m Men - 13 January 2018
1	Suomalainen, Samuli   	MA2	FIN	1.16,20	
2	Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	1.19,11	
3	Suomalainen, Joona    	MA1	FIN	1.22,11	
4	Nieminen, Jesse       	MB2	FIN	1.22,31	
5	Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko	MN1	FIN	1.22,99	
6	Eskola, Antero        	MN1	FIN	1.23,23	
7	Ervik, Emil           	MB1	FIN	1.24,13	
8	Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MA2	FIN	1.25,03	
9	Lehtonen, Juuso       	MB1	FIN	1.27,44	
10	Peltonen, Onni        	MA1	FIN	1.29,10	
11	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB1	FIN	1.29,39	
12	Suomalainen, Tuukka   	MC2	FIN	1.29,67	
13	Prisada, Tudor        	MC2	FIN	1.29,91	
14	Visti, Vesa           	M55	FIN	1.31,40	
15	Reilamo, Veeti        	MB2	FIN	1.32,40	
16	Heikkinen, Tani       	M30	FIN	1.33,01	SB
17	Aho, Pekka            	M50	FIN	1.35,72	
18	Lehtiniemi, Petteri   	MB1	FIN	1.36,31	
19	Anttila, Elias        	M?	FIN	1.36,56	
20	Muhonen, Alvar        	MC1	FIN	1.39,10	
21	Kiiskinen, Pentti     	M70	FIN	1.41,50	

1500m Men - 14 January 2018
1	Suomalainen, Samuli   	MA2	FIN	1.58,27	
2	Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	2.04,22	
3	Hautamäki, Jaakko     	MA2	FIN	2.04,96	
4	Ervik, Emil           	MB1	FIN	2.08,02	
5	Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko	MN1	FIN	2.11,24	
6	Suomalainen, Joona    	MA1	FIN	2.11,56	
7	Vähä-Vahe, Nils       	MB1	FIN	2.13,04	
8	Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MA2	FIN	2.14,21	
9	Nieminen, Jesse       	MB2	FIN	2.16,91	
10	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB1	FIN	2.19,79	
11	Lehtonen, Juuso       	MB1	FIN	2.20,25	
12	Suomalainen, Tuukka   	MC2	FIN	2.22,93	
13	Peltonen, Onni        	MA1	FIN	2.26,11	
14	Reilamo, Veeti        	MB2	FIN	2.29,70	SB
15	Prisada, Tudor        	MC2	FIN	2.30,94	
16	Lehtiniemi, Petteri   	MB1	FIN	2.32,21	SB
17	Anttila, Elias        	M?	FIN	2.38,35	
18	Muhonen, Alvar        	MC1	FIN	2.39,12	PR SB
DNS	Kivioja, Kimmo        	M45	FIN	DNS	
DNS	Eskola, Antero        	MN1	FIN	DNS	
DNS	Pulli, Tommi          	MSA	FIN	DNS	
DNS	Kokko, Max            	MB1	FIN	DNS	
DNS	Käsnänen, Eetu        	MC2	FIN	DNS	

10000m Men - 14 January 2018
1	Hautamäki, Jaakko     	MA2	FIN	15.40,07	PR SB
2	Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	16.26,78	SB
3	Vähä-Vahe, Nils       	MB1	FIN	16.36,22	PR SB
4	Ervik, Emil           	MB1	FIN	16.44,92	PR SB
5	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB1	FIN	17.20,80	PR SB
6	Hiltunen, Ari         	M45	FIN	19.24,83	SB
7	Sameri, Juha          	M65	FIN	20.01,67	SB
8	Mäkinen, Seppo        	M55	FIN	20.10,96	SB
9	Leppänen, Johannes    	M65	FIN	22.21,26	SB
DNS	Eskola, Antero        	MN1	FIN	DNS	
DNS	Linden, Lauri         	M30	FIN	DNS	
DQ	Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MA2	FIN	DQ	
DQ	Järvenpää, Antti      	M?	FIN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names