Country Match
Seinäjoki (FIN)
24 - 25 February 2018

500m Ladies - Junior B - 24 February 2018
1	Rabbe, Maria Netland     	LB2	NOR	45,73	
2	Engebråten, Gina         	LB1	NOR	45,79	
3	Siro, Sini               	LB1	FIN	45,88	
4	Østenstad, Oda Kjærvik   	LB1	NOR	46,46	
5	Forslund, Clara          	LB2	SWE	47,28	
6	Klippen, Oline Anspach   	LB1	NOR	47,38	
7	Rinta-Keturi, Anni       	LB1	FIN	48,04	
8	Koivisto, Inka           	LB1	FIN	48,98	
9	Lund, Dafne Marin        	LB2	DEN	49,35	
10	Palm, Sonja              	LB1	SWE	49,46	
11	Åkesson, Emma            	LB2	SWE	51,10	
12	Grant, Hannah            	LB2	GBR	57,50	
13	Kilpeläinen, Paju        	LB2	FIN	1.12,00	

1500m Ladies - Junior B - 24 February 2018
1	Østenstad, Oda Kjærvik   	LB1	NOR	2.26,69	
2	Engebråten, Gina         	LB1	NOR	2.27,62	
3	Klippen, Oline Anspach   	LB1	NOR	2.30,43	
4	Siro, Sini               	LB1	FIN	2.32,79	
5	Rabbe, Maria Netland     	LB2	NOR	2.32,93	
6	Kilpeläinen, Paju        	LB2	FIN	2.33,40	
7	Forslund, Clara          	LB2	SWE	2.37,67	
8	Koivisto, Inka           	LB1	FIN	2.40,26	
9	Rinta-Keturi, Anni       	LB1	FIN	2.41,32	
10	Palm, Sonja              	LB1	SWE	2.42,20	
11	Lund, Dafne Marin        	LB2	DEN	2.46,31	
12	Åkesson, Emma            	LB2	SWE	2.51,87	
13	Grant, Hannah            	LB2	GBR	3.04,02	

500m Ladies - Junior C - 24 February 2018
1	Kivioja, Laura           	LC2	FIN	45,59	
2	Hjelm, Vinnie            	LC2	SWE	47,13	
3	Sanderud, Sarah Marie    	LC2	NOR	47,48	
4	Lindenskov, Natascha     	LYA	DEN	47,70	
5	Vatn, Vilde              	LC2	NOR	48,05	
6	Storelid, Dina           	LC1	NOR	49,11	
7	Haugland, Amalie         	LC1	NOR	49,46	
8	Rosendahl, Sanni         	LC1	FIN	49,93	
9	Lehtonen, Veera          	LC1	FIN	50,81	
10	Allard, Nadine           	LC1	SWE	51,94	
11	Setälä, Elma             	LC2	FIN	52,50	
12	Arnell, Disa             	LC2	SWE	52,68	
13	Winroth, Alva            	LC2	SWE	52,69	
14	Fransen, Caerys          	LYC	GBR	1.01,02	

1000m Ladies - Junior C - 24 February 2018
1	Sanderud, Sarah Marie    	LC2	NOR	1.32,78	
2	Kivioja, Laura           	LC2	FIN	1.33,19	
3	Lindenskov, Natascha     	LYA	DEN	1.34,72	
4	Hjelm, Vinnie            	LC2	SWE	1.37,02	
5	Storelid, Dina           	LC1	NOR	1.40,29	
6	Vatn, Vilde              	LC2	NOR	1.41,87	
7	Rosendahl, Sanni         	LC1	FIN	1.43,09	
8	Arnell, Disa             	LC2	SWE	1.47,50	
9	Lehtonen, Veera          	LC1	FIN	1.48,00	
10	Allard, Nadine           	LC1	SWE	1.48,27	SB
11	Winroth, Alva            	LC2	SWE	1.48,71	
12	Setälä, Elma             	LC2	FIN	1.49,47	
13	Fransen, Caerys          	LYC	GBR	2.11,15	PR SB
14	Haugland, Amalie         	LC1	NOR	2.26,56	

1000m Ladies - Junior B - 25 February 2018
1	Engebråten, Gina         	LB1	NOR	1.34,54	
2	Østenstad, Oda Kjærvik   	LB1	NOR	1.34,83	
3	Kilpeläinen, Paju        	LB2	FIN	1.34,99	
4	Siro, Sini               	LB1	FIN	1.35,94	
5	Klippen, Oline Anspach   	LB1	NOR	1.36,73	
6	Rabbe, Maria Netland     	LB2	NOR	1.39,63	
7	Rinta-Keturi, Anni       	LB1	FIN	1.41,12	SB
8	Koivisto, Inka           	LB1	FIN	1.41,40	
9	Lund, Dafne Marin        	LB2	DEN	1.42,29	
10	Palm, Sonja              	LB1	SWE	1.46,52	
11	Åkesson, Emma            	LB2	SWE	1.50,49	
12	Grant, Hannah            	LB2	GBR	1.55,79	

3000m Ladies - Junior B - 25 February 2018
1	Engebråten, Gina         	LB1	NOR	5.11,93	
2	Østenstad, Oda Kjærvik   	LB1	NOR	5.20,58	
3	Rabbe, Maria Netland     	LB2	NOR	5.24,35	
4	Klippen, Oline Anspach   	LB1	NOR	5.24,71	
5	Koivisto, Inka           	LB1	FIN	5.36,13	PR SB
6	Siro, Sini               	LB1	FIN	5.37,70	
7	Kilpeläinen, Paju        	LB2	FIN	5.42,50	SB
8	Rinta-Keturi, Anni       	LB1	FIN	5.55,87	
9	Palm, Sonja              	LB1	SWE	5.59,89	
10	Grant, Hannah            	LB2	GBR	6.38,82	
DNS	Lund, Dafne Marin        	LB2	DEN	DNS	
DNS	Åkesson, Emma            	LB2	SWE	DNS	

500m Ladies - Junior C - 25 February 2018
1	Kivioja, Laura           	LC2	FIN	45,51	
2	Hjelm, Vinnie            	LC2	SWE	46,65	
3	Sanderud, Sarah Marie    	LC2	NOR	47,25	
4	Lindenskov, Natascha     	LYA	DEN	47,67	
5	Vatn, Vilde              	LC2	NOR	49,07	
6	Storelid, Dina           	LC1	NOR	49,34	
7	Haugland, Amalie         	LC1	NOR	49,80	
8	Rosendahl, Sanni         	LC1	FIN	49,94	
9	Lehtonen, Veera          	LC1	FIN	50,81	
10	Allard, Nadine           	LC1	SWE	51,49	
11	Setälä, Elma             	LC2	FIN	51,89	
12	Winroth, Alva            	LC2	SWE	52,08	
13	Arnell, Disa             	LC2	SWE	52,89	
14	Fransen, Caerys          	LYC	GBR	1.00,09	

1500m Ladies - Junior C - 25 February 2018
1	Sanderud, Sarah Marie    	LC2	NOR	2.21,47	
2	Lindenskov, Natascha     	LYA	DEN	2.26,05	PR SB
3	Kivioja, Laura           	LC2	FIN	2.27,20	
4	Storelid, Dina           	LC1	NOR	2.33,32	
5	Haugland, Amalie         	LC1	NOR	2.35,31	
6	Hjelm, Vinnie            	LC2	SWE	2.35,35	
7	Rosendahl, Sanni         	LC1	FIN	2.40,85	
8	Arnell, Disa             	LC2	SWE	2.41,73	
9	Vatn, Vilde              	LC2	NOR	2.44,26	
10	Lehtonen, Veera          	LC1	FIN	2.48,24	
11	Winroth, Alva            	LC2	SWE	2.48,57	
12	Setälä, Elma             	LC2	FIN	2.52,72	
13	Allard, Nadine           	LC1	SWE	3.16,40	
DNS	Fransen, Caerys          	LYC	GBR	DNS	

500m Men - Junior B - 24 February 2018
1	Nieminen, Jesse          	MB2	FIN	39,45	
2	Kongshaug, Peder         	MB1	NOR	40,74	
3	Mastrup, Niclas          	MB2	DEN	41,62	
4	Lehtonen, Juuso          	MB1	FIN	41,73	
5	Bigler, Simon            	MB1	DEN	42,35	
6	Rye, Vegard              	MB1	NOR	42,52	
7	Eitrem, Sander           	MB1	NOR	42,59	
8	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	MB1	NOR	42,79	
9	Ekensskär, Albin         	MB2	SWE	43,36	
10	Vähä-Vahe, Nils          	MB1	FIN	43,39	
11	Kinnala, Kalle           	MB1	FIN	43,56	
12	Lönnberg, David          	MB2	SWE	45,25	
13	Klockar, Emil            	MB1	SWE	45,90	
14	Veldsman, Johanco        	MB2	GBR	48,69	
15	Karlingsjö, Arvid        	MB2	SWE	59,53	
DQ	Riches, Peter            	MB1	GBR	DQ	

1500m Men - Junior B - 24 February 2018
1	Kongshaug, Peder         	MB1	NOR	2.05,00	
2	Riches, Peter            	MB1	GBR	2.05,74	
3	Rye, Vegard              	MB1	NOR	2.06,50	
4	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	MB1	NOR	2.08,29	
5	Eitrem, Sander           	MB1	NOR	2.09,60	
6	Mastrup, Niclas          	MB2	DEN	2.11,54	
7	Ekensskär, Albin         	MB2	SWE	2.12,40	SB
8	Vähä-Vahe, Nils          	MB1	FIN	2.12,52	
9	Bigler, Simon            	MB1	DEN	2.15,34	
10	Kinnala, Kalle           	MB1	FIN	2.15,66	
11	Lehtonen, Juuso          	MB1	FIN	2.17,24	
12	Nieminen, Jesse          	MB2	FIN	2.18,58	
13	Klockar, Emil            	MB1	SWE	2.28,84	
14	Karlingsjö, Arvid        	MB2	SWE	2.29,85	
15	Veldsman, Johanco        	MB2	GBR	2.30,18	
16	Lönnberg, David          	MB2	SWE	2.30,49	

500m Men - Junior C - 24 February 2018
1	Matre, Emil Pedersen     	MC1	NOR	41,46	
2	Suomalainen, Tuukka      	MC2	FIN	41,48	
3	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø    	MC2	NOR	42,36	
4	Käsnänen, Eetu           	MC2	FIN	42,62	
5	Åsebø, Sondre Buer       	MC2	NOR	42,69	
6	Sleeking, Joren          	MC2	NOR	43,69	
7	Prisada, Tudor           	MC2	FIN	44,22	
8	Forslund, Isac           	MC2	SWE	44,27	
9	Sjöstedt-Eriksson, Gustav	MC2	SWE	45,97	
10	Söderberg, Anton         	MC2	SWE	46,23	
11	Muhonen, Alvar           	MC1	FIN	46,40	
12	Forsmark, Sebastian      	MC1	SWE	46,77	
13	Collins, Theo            	MC1	GBR	47,25	
14	Jörgensen, Meik Heise    	MC1	DEN	49,75	PR SB

1000m Men - Junior C - 24 February 2018
1	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø    	MC2	NOR	1.25,50	
2	Matre, Emil Pedersen     	MC1	NOR	1.25,84	
3	Åsebø, Sondre Buer       	MC2	NOR	1.26,92	
4	Suomalainen, Tuukka      	MC2	FIN	1.27,24	
5	Sleeking, Joren          	MC2	NOR	1.30,58	
6	Käsnänen, Eetu           	MC2	FIN	1.30,86	
7	Sjöstedt-Eriksson, Gustav	MC2	SWE	1.34,14	
8	Forslund, Isac           	MC2	SWE	1.34,92	
9	Collins, Theo            	MC1	GBR	1.36,68	
10	Söderberg, Anton         	MC2	SWE	1.37,38	
11	Muhonen, Alvar           	MC1	FIN	1.38,74	
12	Forsmark, Sebastian      	MC1	SWE	1.39,94	
13	Jörgensen, Meik Heise    	MC1	DEN	1.48,05	
14	Prisada, Tudor           	MC2	FIN	2.11,40	

1000m Men - Junior B - 25 February 2018
1	Riches, Peter            	MB1	GBR	1.19,99	
2	Kongshaug, Peder         	MB1	NOR	1.20,90	
3	Eitrem, Sander           	MB1	NOR	1.23,03	
4	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	MB1	NOR	1.23,69	
5	Nieminen, Jesse          	MB2	FIN	1.24,05	
6	Mastrup, Niclas          	MB2	DEN	1.24,08	
7	Bigler, Simon            	MB1	DEN	1.25,12	
8	Vähä-Vahe, Nils          	MB1	FIN	1.25,21	
9	Ekensskär, Albin         	MB2	SWE	1.25,94	
10	Lehtonen, Juuso          	MB1	FIN	1.26,40	
11	Kinnala, Kalle           	MB1	FIN	1.29,31	
12	Klockar, Emil            	MB1	SWE	1.34,10	
13	Karlingsjö, Arvid        	MB2	SWE	1.36,24	
14	Veldsman, Johanco        	MB2	GBR	1.36,39	PR SB
15	Lönnberg, David          	MB2	SWE	1.38,74	
16	Rye, Vegard              	MB1	NOR	1.39,48	

3000m Men - Junior B - 25 February 2018
1	Rye, Vegard              	MB1	NOR	4.19,99	
2	Eitrem, Sander           	MB1	NOR	4.25,71	
3	Kongshaug, Peder         	MB1	NOR	4.28,47	
4	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	MB1	NOR	4.28,56	
5	Riches, Peter            	MB1	GBR	4.30,96	
6	Vähä-Vahe, Nils          	MB1	FIN	4.36,32	
7	Mastrup, Niclas          	MB2	DEN	4.39,66	
8	Ekensskär, Albin         	MB2	SWE	4.49,70	
9	Kinnala, Kalle           	MB1	FIN	4.53,32	
10	Bigler, Simon            	MB1	DEN	4.56,76	
11	Lehtonen, Juuso          	MB1	FIN	5.01,12	
12	Nieminen, Jesse          	MB2	FIN	5.07,68	
13	Klockar, Emil            	MB1	SWE	5.10,43	
14	Veldsman, Johanco        	MB2	GBR	5.39,97	PR SB
15	Lönnberg, David          	MB2	SWE	5.42,07	
DNS	Karlingsjö, Arvid        	MB2	SWE	DNS	

500m Men - Junior C - 25 February 2018
1	Matre, Emil Pedersen     	MC1	NOR	41,41	
2	Suomalainen, Tuukka      	MC2	FIN	41,46	
3	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø    	MC2	NOR	42,04	
4	Käsnänen, Eetu           	MC2	FIN	42,90	
5	Prisada, Tudor           	MC2	FIN	44,38	
6	Sleeking, Joren          	MC2	NOR	44,61	
7	Forslund, Isac           	MC2	SWE	45,43	
8	Muhonen, Alvar           	MC1	FIN	46,59	
9	Collins, Theo            	MC1	GBR	46,61	PR SB
10	Söderberg, Anton         	MC2	SWE	46,65	
11	Sjöstedt-Eriksson, Gustav	MC2	SWE	46,75	
12	Forsmark, Sebastian      	MC1	SWE	47,38	
13	Jörgensen, Meik Heise    	MC1	DEN	51,21	
14	Mastrup, Sune            	MC1	DEN	1.16,18	
DQ	Åsebø, Sondre Buer       	MC2	NOR	DQ	

1500m Men - Junior C - 25 February 2018
1	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø    	MC2	NOR	2.10,83	
2	Matre, Emil Pedersen     	MC1	NOR	2.13,98	
3	Åsebø, Sondre Buer       	MC2	NOR	2.17,32	
4	Suomalainen, Tuukka      	MC2	FIN	2.17,76	PR SB
5	Käsnänen, Eetu           	MC2	FIN	2.19,95	
6	Sleeking, Joren          	MC2	NOR	2.20,16	
7	Collins, Theo            	MC1	GBR	2.26,45	PR SB
8	Sjöstedt-Eriksson, Gustav	MC2	SWE	2.28,28	
9	Söderberg, Anton         	MC2	SWE	2.30,10	
10	Muhonen, Alvar           	MC1	FIN	2.30,75	PR SB
11	Forslund, Isac           	MC2	SWE	2.31,54	
12	Prisada, Tudor           	MC2	FIN	2.33,77	
13	Forsmark, Sebastian      	MC1	SWE	2.39,96	
14	Jörgensen, Meik Heise    	MC1	DEN	2.42,45	
15	Mastrup, Sune            	MC1	DEN	2.45,39	

            

Native Language Names