World Sprint Championships 2019
Heerenveen (NED)
23 - 24 February 2019

500m Ladies - 23 February 2019
1	Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	37,27	
2	Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LN4	AUT	37,31	
3	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	37,49	SB
4	Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	37,62	PR SB
5	Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	37,89	
6	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	LSA	RUS	37,99	
7	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN2	RUS	38,00	
8	Aydova, Yekaterina          	Айдова, Екатерина 	LSA	KAZ	38,04	
9	Tsuji, Maki                 	                  	L30	JPN	38,07	
10	de Neeling, Sanneke         	                  	LN4	NED	38,09	PR SB
11	McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	38,10	
12	Jin, Jingzhu                	金京珠               	LSA	CHN	38,24	PR SB
13	Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	38,38	
14	de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	38,45	
15	Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	38,49	
16	Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN1	NED	38,58	
17	Bøkko, Hege                 	                  	LSA	NOR	38,76	
18	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	38,82	SB
19	Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	38,98	
20	Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	39,05	
21	Czerwonka, Natalia          	                  	L30	POL	39,36	
22	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	                  	L35	GER	39,38	
23	Nifontova, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LA2	BLR	39,44	
24	Bocox, Brianna              	                  	LN3	USA	39,47	
25	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LA2	KOR	39,52	
26	Gulbrandsen, Anne           	                  	LSA	NOR	39,61	PR SB
27	Park, Chae-Eun              	박채은               	LB1	KOR	40,32	
28	Rodriguez, Victoria         	                  	LSA	ARG	40,41	

1000m Ladies - 23 February 2019
1	Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	1.14,60	
2	Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	1.14,82	
3	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN2	RUS	1.14,94	PR SB
4	Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	1.15,01	
5	de Neeling, Sanneke         	                  	LN4	NED	1.15,08	
6	Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN1	NED	1.15,31	
7	Aydova, Yekaterina          	Айдова, Екатерина 	LSA	KAZ	1.15,36	
8	Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LN4	AUT	1.15,78	
9	Czerwonka, Natalia          	                  	L30	POL	1.16,10	
10	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	1.16,11	SB
11	Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	1.16,17	
12	McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	1.16,23	
13	de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	1.16,39	
14	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	LSA	RUS	1.16,48	
15	Tsuji, Maki                 	                  	L30	JPN	1.16,71	
16	Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	1.16,92	
17	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	                  	L35	GER	1.17,01	
18	Jin, Jingzhu                	金京珠               	LSA	CHN	1.17,11	
19	Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	1.17,14	
20	Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	1.17,71	
21	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	1.17,81	
22	Bøkko, Hege                 	                  	LSA	NOR	1.18,19	
23	Bocox, Brianna              	                  	LN3	USA	1.18,37	
24	Gulbrandsen, Anne           	                  	LSA	NOR	1.19,04	
25	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LA2	KOR	1.20,21	
26	Nifontova, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LA2	BLR	1.20,47	
27	Park, Chae-Eun              	박채은               	LB1	KOR	1.21,38	
28	Rodriguez, Victoria         	                  	LSA	ARG	1.23,09	

500m Ladies - 24 February 2019
1	Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	37,41	
2	Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	37,67	
3	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	37,71	
4	Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	37,74	
5	Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LN4	AUT	37,81	
6	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	LSA	RUS	37,90	
7	Aydova, Yekaterina          	Айдова, Екатерина 	LSA	KAZ	37,94	SB
8	Tsuji, Maki                 	                  	L30	JPN	38,00	
9	de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	38,05	
10	McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	38,12	
11	Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	38,24	
12	de Neeling, Sanneke         	                  	LN4	NED	38,25	
13	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN2	RUS	38,39	
14	Jin, Jingzhu                	金京珠               	LSA	CHN	38,40	
15	Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN1	NED	38,50	
16	Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	38,81	
17	Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	38,88	
18	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	39,11	
19	Czerwonka, Natalia          	                  	L30	POL	39,31	SB
20	Nifontova, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LA2	BLR	39,38	NRJ PR SB
21	Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	39,39	
22	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LA2	KOR	39,47	
23	Bocox, Brianna              	                  	LN3	USA	39,67	
24	Gulbrandsen, Anne           	                  	LSA	NOR	39,72	
25	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	                  	L35	GER	39,81	
26	Rodriguez, Victoria         	                  	LSA	ARG	40,26	
27	Park, Chae-Eun              	박채은               	LB1	KOR	40,41	

1000m Ladies - 24 February 2019
1	Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	1.14,56	
2	Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	1.14,64	
3	Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	1.14,96	
4	Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN1	NED	1.15,03	
5	Aydova, Yekaterina          	Айдова, Екатерина 	LSA	KAZ	1.15,04	SB
6	de Neeling, Sanneke         	                  	LN4	NED	1.15,28	
7	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN2	RUS	1.15,33	
8	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	LSA	RUS	1.15,62	
9	Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LN4	AUT	1.16,07	
10	de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	1.16,11	
11	Tsuji, Maki                 	                  	L30	JPN	1.16,34	
12	Czerwonka, Natalia          	                  	L30	POL	1.16,35	
13	Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	1.16,45	
14	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	1.16,64	
15	McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	1.16,66	
16	Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	1.16,85	
17	Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	1.17,17	
18	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	                  	L35	GER	1.17,25	
19	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	1.17,31	
20	Jin, Jingzhu                	金京珠               	LSA	CHN	1.17,59	
21	Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	1.18,18	
22	Bocox, Brianna              	                  	LN3	USA	1.19,24	
23	Gulbrandsen, Anne           	                  	LSA	NOR	1.19,53	
24	Nifontova, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LA2	BLR	1.21,62	
25	Rodriguez, Victoria         	                  	LSA	ARG	1.22,95	
DNS	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LA2	KOR	DNS	
DNS	Park, Chae-Eun              	박채은               	LB1	KOR	DNS	

500m Men - 23 February 2019
1	Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN3	JPN	34,66	
2	Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	34,72	SB
3	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	34,74	
3	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел 	MSA	RUS	34,74	
5	Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор  	MN3	RUS	34,75	
5	Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан   	MSA	RUS	34,75	
7	Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	34,92	
7	Otterspeer, Hein            	                  	M30	NED	34,92	
9	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	MSA	NED	34,98	
10	Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	35,05	
11	Yamada, Masaya              	                  	MN3	JPN	35,07	
11	Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	35,07	
13	Fujino, Yuto                	                  	MSA	JPN	35,11	PR SB
14	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                  	MN3	NOR	35,12	
15	Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	35,20	
16	Michalski, Piotr            	                  	MSA	POL	35,23	
17	Fiola, Christopher          	                  	MN3	CAN	35,31	
18	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN3	BLR	35,37	
19	Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN1	KOR	35,49	SB
19	Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	35,49	
21	Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	35,56	
22	Noh, Joon-Soo               	노준수               	MN4	KOR	35,73	PR SB
23	Liiv, Marten                	                  	MN3	EST	35,78	
24	Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	35,90	
25	Suomalainen, Samuli         	                  	MN1	FIN	35,93	SB
26	Marx, Jeremias              	                  	MN2	GER	36,06	
26	Mantia, Joey                	                  	M30	USA	36,06	
28	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	36,21	

1000m Men - 23 February 2019
1	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	MSA	NED	1.07,86	
2	Yamada, Masaya              	                  	MN3	JPN	1.08,03	PR SB
3	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел 	MSA	RUS	1.08,06	
4	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	1.08,19	
5	Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN3	JPN	1.08,57	PR SB
6	Otterspeer, Hein            	                  	M30	NED	1.08,67	
7	Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	1.08,79	
7	Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	1.08,79	
9	Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор  	MN3	RUS	1.08,93	
10	Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	1.09,21	
11	Fujino, Yuto                	                  	MSA	JPN	1.09,43	
12	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN3	BLR	1.09,55	
13	Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	1.09,75	
14	Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN1	KOR	1.10,07	
14	Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан   	MSA	RUS	1.10,07	
16	Mantia, Joey                	                  	M30	USA	1.10,15	
17	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                  	MN3	NOR	1.10,24	
18	Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	1.10,38	
19	Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	1.10,46	
20	Fiola, Christopher          	                  	MN3	CAN	1.10,47	
21	Michalski, Piotr            	                  	MSA	POL	1.10,55	
22	Liiv, Marten                	                  	MN3	EST	1.10,65	
23	Noh, Joon-Soo               	노준수               	MN4	KOR	1.11,08	
24	Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	1.11,20	
25	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	1.11,23	
26	Suomalainen, Samuli         	                  	MN1	FIN	1.11,26	SB
27	Marx, Jeremias              	                  	MN2	GER	1.11,29	
28	Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	1.11,41	

500m Men - 24 February 2019
1	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел 	MSA	RUS	34,31	TR SB
2	Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN3	JPN	34,45	
3	Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	34,74	
4	Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан   	MSA	RUS	34,77	
5	Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	34,78	SB
6	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	34,91	
7	Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор  	MN3	RUS	35,05	
7	Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	35,05	
7	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	MSA	NED	35,05	
10	Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	35,14	
10	Otterspeer, Hein            	                  	M30	NED	35,14	
12	Yamada, Masaya              	                  	MN3	JPN	35,17	
13	Michalski, Piotr            	                  	MSA	POL	35,29	
13	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN3	BLR	35,29	SB
15	Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	35,41	
16	Fujino, Yuto                	                  	MSA	JPN	35,44	
17	Fiola, Christopher          	                  	MN3	CAN	35,56	
18	Liiv, Marten                	                  	MN3	EST	35,63	
19	Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	35,65	
20	Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN1	KOR	35,71	
21	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	35,75	
22	Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	35,77	
23	Noh, Joon-Soo               	노준수               	MN4	KOR	35,80	
24	Suomalainen, Samuli         	                  	MN1	FIN	35,94	
25	Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	35,99	
26	Marx, Jeremias              	                  	MN2	GER	36,41	
DQ	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                  	MN3	NOR	DQ	

1000m Men - 24 February 2019
1	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	MSA	NED	1.07,80	
2	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел 	MSA	RUS	1.08,62	
3	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	1.08,73	
4	Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	1.08,76	
5	Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN3	JPN	1.08,82	
6	Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	1.08,85	
7	Yamada, Masaya              	                  	MN3	JPN	1.09,00	
8	Otterspeer, Hein            	                  	M30	NED	1.09,05	
9	Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	1.09,26	
10	Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор  	MN3	RUS	1.09,38	
11	Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан   	MSA	RUS	1.09,69	
12	Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	1.09,83	
13	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN3	BLR	1.09,86	
14	Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	1.10,06	
15	Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	1.10,11	SB
16	Michalski, Piotr            	                  	MSA	POL	1.10,62	
17	Liiv, Marten                	                  	MN3	EST	1.10,63	
18	Fujino, Yuto                	                  	MSA	JPN	1.10,85	
19	Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN1	KOR	1.11,03	
20	Suomalainen, Samuli         	                  	MN1	FIN	1.11,30	
21	Fiola, Christopher          	                  	MN3	CAN	1.11,38	
22	Noh, Joon-Soo               	노준수               	MN4	KOR	1.11,52	
23	Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	1.11,54	
24	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	1.11,58	
25	Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	1.11,65	
26	Marx, Jeremias              	                  	MN2	GER	1.11,87	

            

Native Language Names