Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
7 September 2019

500m Ladies - 7 September 2019
1	McLean, Heather            	            	LSA	CAN	38,70	
2	Fiset, Noémie              	            	LSA	CAN	39,07	SB
3	Li, Dan (1994)             	李丹 (1994)   	LSA	CHN	39,33	SB
4	Tao, Jiaying               	陶嘉莹         	LSA	CHN	40,12	
5	Hao, Jiachen               	郝佳晨         	LSA	CHN	40,61	
6	Poelzer, Keira             	            	LSA	CAN	41,15	
7	Chen, Aoyu                 	陈傲禹         	LC2	CHN	41,56	
8	Huang, Yulin               	黄余琳         	LB2	CHN	41,79	
9	Zhou, Jiarong              	周佳容         	LC2	CHN	42,03	PR SB
10	Szygenda, Arwen            	            	LA1	NOR	42,88	SB
11	Bourgeois, Anna            	            	LN1	CAN	42,90	
12	Peterson, Cassidy          	            	LN2	CAN	43,27	
13	Bell, Hayleigh             	            	LN4	CAN	43,29	
14	Engebråten, Gina           	            	LA1	NOR	43,36	SB
15	Hannah, Ashley             	            	LN2	CAN	43,48	
16	Svenni, Hanna              	            	LA1	NOR	43,62	SB
17	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	            	LB2	NOR	43,63	
18	Weidemann, Lily            	            	LN2	CAN	43,70	
19	Young, Abbey               	            	LN1	CAN	44,15	
20	Sanderud, Sarah Marie      	            	LB2	NOR	44,61	SB
21	Hall, Laura                	            	LB2	CAN	44,66	
22	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg       	            	LA1	NOR	49,01	

1000m Ladies - 7 September 2019
1	Han, Mei                   	韩梅          	LN3	CHN	1.16,89	SB
2	Li, Dan (1994)             	李丹 (1994)   	LSA	CHN	1.16,91	
3	Yin, Qi                    	殷琦          	LSA	CHN	1.17,48	
4	Pei, Chong                 	裴冲          	LN4	CHN	1.19,64	
DNF	Poelzer, Keira             	            	LSA	CAN	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 7 September 2019
1	Hao, Jiachen               	郝佳晨         	LSA	CHN	2.01,63	
2	Chen, Aoyu                 	陈傲禹         	LC2	CHN	2.06,30	
3	Cheng, Li                  	成丽          	LA2	CHN	2.06,47	
4	Noh, Yeon-Woo              	노연우         	LC1	KOR	2.19,54	

3000m Ladies - 7 September 2019
1	Tao, Jiaying               	陶嘉莹         	LSA	CHN	4.14,02	
2	Kim, Yoon-Ji               	김윤지         	LB2	KOR	4.28,21	
3	Peterson, Cassidy          	            	LN2	CAN	4.30,78	SB
4	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg       	            	LA1	NOR	4.31,91	PR SB
5	Sanderud, Sarah Marie      	            	LB2	NOR	4.33,47	PR SB
6	Young, Abbey               	            	LN1	CAN	4.33,74	PR SB
7	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	            	LB2	NOR	4.35,90	PR SB
8	Kim, Hyo-Ji                	김효지         	LC2	KOR	4.38,51	
9	Svenni, Hanna              	            	LA1	NOR	4.38,87	PR SB
10	Szygenda, Arwen            	            	LA1	NOR	4.39,83	SB
11	Chase, Jasmine             	            	LN4	CAN	4.42,53	SB
12	Hannah, Ashley             	            	LN2	CAN	4.43,80	SB
13	Bourgeois, Anna            	            	LN1	CAN	4.45,48	SB
14	Weidemann, Lily            	            	LN2	CAN	4.47,43	SB
15	Engebråten, Gina           	            	LA1	NOR	4.54,94	SB
16	Bell, Hayleigh             	            	LN4	CAN	4.55,18	PR SB

5000m Ladies - 7 September 2019
1	Zhou, Jiarong              	周佳容         	LC2	CHN	7.20,23	PR SB
2	Huang, Yulin               	黄余琳         	LB2	CHN	7.26,60	PR SB

500m Men - 7 September 2019
1	Fiola, Christopher         	            	MN4	CAN	35,20	SB
2	Dubreuil, Laurent          	            	MSA	CAN	35,35	SB
3	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex     	            	M30	CAN	35,43	SB
4	La Rue, David              	            	MN2	CAN	35,65	
5	Sung, Ching-Yang           	            	MSA	TPE	35,76	
6	Wang, Haotian              	王浩田         	MN3	CHN	36,13	
7	Roth, Frank                	            	MA2	CAN	36,20	
8	Lian, Ziwen                	廉子文         	MN2	CHN	36,31	
9	Johnson, Anders            	            	MN3	CAN	36,33	
10	Halyk, Max                 	            	MN1	CAN	36,56	PR SB
11	Roger, Antoine             	            	MN4	CAN	36,61	SB
12	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	            	MN1	CAN	36,77	SB
13	Moon, Hyun-Woong           	문현웅         	MSA	KOR	36,88	PR SB
14	Coderre, Paul              	            	MN1	CAN	37,38	
15	Broadhead, Gavin           	            	MSA	CAN	37,82	
16	Liebzeit, Christian        	            	MN4	CAN	38,16	
17	Lacroix, Zachary           	            	MA2	CAN	38,38	
18	Xing, Bo                   	邢博          	MA1	CHN	38,58	
19	Golden, Mark               	            	MN2	CAN	38,61	SB
20	Pollock, Sam               	            	MSA	CAN	38,62	
21	Yu, Dong-Hoon              	유동훈         	MB2	KOR	38,64	PR SB
22	Xu, Haoyang (2002)         	徐皓洋 (2002)  	MA1	CHN	38,78	
23	Ervik, Emil                	            	MA1	FIN	38,85	PR SB
24	Chen, Ziheng               	陈子恒         	MB1	CHN	38,87	PR SB
25	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø      	            	MB2	NOR	39,08	SB
26	Xu, Xiaoding               	徐小丁         	MA1	CHN	39,15	PR SB
27	Jonsrud, Ragnar            	            	MA2	NOR	39,35	PR SB
28	Park, Lee-Seok             	박이석         	MA1	KOR	40,05	PR SB
29	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	            	MA2	NOR	40,33	SB
30	Eshete, Darius             	            	M35	AUS	40,41	SB
31	Sleeking, Joren            	            	MB2	NOR	41,03	PR SB
32	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	            	MSA	CAN	41,15	PR SB
33	Sleeking, Robin            	            	MA2	NOR	41,19	PR SB
34	Wego, Ole Magnus           	            	MB2	NOR	41,77	SB
35	Haukaas, Viktor Smedstad   	            	MB2	NOR	42,49	PR SB
36	Nyborg, Colin              	            	MB2	NOR	43,17	PR SB
37	Hoff, Herman               	            	MB1	NOR	1.05,75	
DNS	St-Jean, Alexandre         	            	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Ko, Byung-Wook             	고병욱         	M30	KOR	DNF	
DNF	Mauseth, Bendik            	            	MA2	NOR	DNF	

1000m Men - 7 September 2019
1	Ning, Zhongyan             	宁忠岩         	MN1	CHN	1.08,88	
2	La Rue, David              	            	MN2	CAN	1.09,01	
3	Chen, Enxue                	陈恩学         	MN4	CHN	1.10,01	
4	Wang, Haotian              	王浩田         	MN3	CHN	1.10,12	
5	Liu, An (1992)             	刘安 (1992)   	MSA	CHN	1.10,22	SB
6	Lian, Ziwen                	廉子文         	MN2	CHN	1.10,25	
7	Sung, Ching-Yang           	            	MSA	TPE	1.11,84	SB
8	Gao, Yanfei                	高艳飞         	MN4	CHN	1.11,85	
9	Du, Haonan                 	都浩楠         	MN2	CHN	1.12,22	
DNS	St-Jean, Alexandre         	            	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Dubreuil, Laurent          	            	MSA	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Wang, Shiwei               	王世伟         	MN4	CHN	DNF	

1500m Men - 7 September 2019
1	Silovs, Haralds            	            	M30	LAT	1.49,08	SB
2	Xu, Fu                     	徐富          	MSA	CHN	1.51,07	
3	Oh, Sang-Hun               	오상훈         	MA2	KOR	1.54,03	PR SB
4	Oh, Yun-Seong              	오윤성         	MA1	KOR	1.57,23	PR SB
5	Xu, Xiaoding               	徐小丁         	MA1	CHN	1.59,85	
6	Kim, Seong-Kyu (1992)      	김성규 (1992)  	MSA	KOR	2.00,84	SB
7	Cong, Bochen               	丛搏辰         	MSA	CHN	2.02,67	SB
8	Im, Joon-Hong              	임준홍         	MSA	KOR	2.06,94	SB
DNF	Ma, Xingguang              	马兴光         	MSA	CHN	DNF	

3000m Men - 7 September 2019
1	Kahanbai, Alemasi          	卡汉拜, 阿勒玛斯   	MN3	CHN	3.44,09	NR PR SB
2	Liu, Yiming                	刘一鸣         	MSA	CHN	3.44,16	PR SB
3	Zhou, Bin                  	周斌          	MN4	CHN	3.48,09	SB
4	Muhamaiti, Hanahati        	木哈买提, 哈那哈提  	MN1	CHN	3.49,17	PR SB
5	Xu, Chenglong              	徐承龙         	MSA	CHN	3.50,91	PR SB
6	Zhu, Jiafan (1993)         	朱佳璠 (1993)  	MSA	CHN	3.50,98	SB
7	Gao, Pengfei               	高鹏飞         	MSA	CHN	3.52,96	PR SB
8	Shen, Hanyang              	沈晗扬         	MN2	CHN	3.53,10	PR SB
9	Helan, Yeertai             	合兰, 叶尔太     	MA2	CHN	3.53,43	PR SB
10	Park, Sang-Eon             	박상언         	MB2	KOR	3.55,63	PR SB
11	Liu, Zehao                 	刘泽昊         	MA1	CHN	3.56,54	PR SB
12	Hathaway, Joshua           	            	MN1	CAN	3.57,49	SB
13	Roth, Frank                	            	MA2	CAN	4.00,83	PR SB
14	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	            	MA2	NOR	4.01,48	PR SB
15	Coderre, Paul              	            	MN1	CAN	4.01,90	PR SB
16	Deibert, Jack              	            	MA2	CAN	4.05,19	SB
17	Orlowsky, Eric             	            	MA2	CAN	4.06,66	SB
18	Himbeault, Gibson          	            	MN2	CAN	4.06,96	SB
19	Xing, Bo                   	邢博          	MA1	CHN	4.06,99	PR SB
20	Lee, Seung-Hyeon (2002)    	이승현 (2002)  	MA1	KOR	4.07,35	PR SB
21	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø      	            	MB2	NOR	4.07,45	SB
22	Dahmen, Hanno              	            	MN3	NED	4.08,63	SB
23	Xu, Haoyang (2002)         	徐皓洋 (2002)  	MA1	CHN	4.10,83	PR SB
24	Eshete, Darius             	            	M35	AUS	4.12,34	SB
25	Brant, Max                 	            	MN1	CAN	4.12,78	PR SB
26	Chen, Ziheng               	陈子恒         	MB1	CHN	4.13,23	PR SB
27	Johnson, Anders            	            	MN3	CAN	4.13,38	PR SB
28	Broadhead, Gavin           	            	MSA	CAN	4.14,81	PR SB
29	Pollock, Sam               	            	MSA	CAN	4.15,77	SB
30	Ervik, Emil                	            	MA1	FIN	4.19,21	SB
31	Haukaas, Viktor Smedstad   	            	MB2	NOR	4.19,38	PR SB
32	Sleeking, Joren            	            	MB2	NOR	4.19,61	PR SB
33	Doyon, Marc-André          	            	MA2	CAN	4.20,85	PR SB
34	Sleeking, Robin            	            	MA2	NOR	4.28,16	PR SB
35	Hoff, Herman               	            	MB1	NOR	4.28,38	PR SB
36	Lacroix, Zachary           	            	MA2	CAN	4.29,21	SB
37	Parent, Antoine            	            	MN1	CAN	4.33,59	SB
38	Nyborg, Colin              	            	MB2	NOR	4.44,33	PR SB
DNS	Golden, Mark               	            	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Xu, Fu                     	徐富          	MSA	CHN	DNS	
DNF	Liebzeit, Christian        	            	MN4	CAN	DNF	

5000m Men - 7 September 2019
1	Wu, Yu                     	吴宇          	MN3	CHN	6.33,31	
2	Yu, Jiawei                 	于佳伟         	MA2	CHN	6.37,83	SB
3	Moon, Hyun-Woong           	문현웅         	MSA	KOR	6.40,24	SB
4	Yu, Dong-Hoon              	유동훈         	MB2	KOR	7.03,43	
5	Park, Lee-Seok             	박이석         	MA1	KOR	7.19,50	
DNS	Ko, Byung-Wook             	고병욱         	M30	KOR	DNS	

            

Native Language Names