Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
21 December 2019

500m Ladies - 21 December 2019
1	Christ, Kali             	LSA	CAN	40,36	
2	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	LSA	ROU	40,43	
3	Son, Hee Won             	LA2	CAN	40,52	
4	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LA1	CAN	41,45	
5	Bourgeois, Anna          	LN1	CAN	41,87	
6	Weidemann, Lily          	LN2	CAN	42,49	
7	Peterson, Cassidy        	LN2	CAN	42,53	
8	Johnson, Sierra          	LN2	CAN	42,55	
9	Riben, Meela             	LB1	CAN	42,67	
10	Hall, Laura              	LB2	CAN	42,89	
11	Geuzebroek, Maartje      	LA2	NED	44,27	
12	Lueders, Maya            	LC1	CAN	44,86	
13	Lueders, Zoe             	LB2	CAN	44,96	
14	Cloutier, Ella           	LC1	CAN	44,97	PR SB
15	Uden, Yasmine            	LN1	CAN	46,22	
16	Kellough, Elliot         	LB1	CAN	46,73	PR SB
17	Beeson, Darby            	LC1	CAN	46,74	
18	Weiler, Naja             	LC1	GER	46,75	PR SB
19	Bracha, Ceili            	LB2	CAN	46,88	
20	Hawkins, Kendra          	LB1	CAN	47,21	PR SB
21	Reynoldson, Gracie       	LC2	CAN	47,54	PR SB
22	Bracha, Kiera            	LC2	CAN	48,25	
23	Volstad, Alexandra       	LC1	CAN	48,77	
24	Ferraro, Cecile          	LC2	CAN	49,87	
25	Manina, Elena            	L?	CAN	50,79	
26	Motycka, Gayle           	L30	CAN	52,39	
27	Erasmus, Isabel          	L?	CAN	53,32	
28	Smith, Julia             	L?	CAN	53,69	
29	Turnbull, Sophie         	LC1	CAN	53,76	PR SB
30	Nelson, Marin            	L?	CAN	55,77	
31	Somers, Jillian          	L?	CAN	1.01,12	
32	Wilkinson, Melissa       	L?	CAN	1.03,50	PR SB

1000m Ladies - 21 December 2019
1	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	LSA	ROU	1.20,35	
2	Bourgeois, Anna          	LN1	CAN	1.21,92	
3	Weidemann, Lily          	LN2	CAN	1.24,44	
4	Riben, Meela             	LB1	CAN	1.24,47	
5	Hall, Laura              	LB2	CAN	1.24,54	
6	Johnson, Sierra          	LN2	CAN	1.24,91	
7	Lueders, Zoe             	LB2	CAN	1.29,50	
8	Cloutier, Ella           	LC1	CAN	1.33,26	
9	Volstad, Alexandra       	LC1	CAN	1.33,50	PR SB
10	Weiler, Naja             	LC1	GER	1.33,56	PR SB
11	Kellough, Elliot         	LB1	CAN	1.34,47	PR SB
12	Reynoldson, Gracie       	LC2	CAN	1.36,28	
13	Ferraro, Cecile          	LC2	CAN	1.40,30	PR SB
14	Manina, Elena            	L?	CAN	1.45,06	PR SB
15	Turnbull, Sophie         	LC1	CAN	1.50,28	PR SB
16	Smith, Julia             	L?	CAN	1.54,57	PR SB
17	Nelson, Marin            	L?	CAN	1.55,72	PR SB
18	Erasmus, Isabel          	L?	CAN	1.56,13	PR SB
19	Wilkinson, Melissa       	L?	CAN	2.33,27	PR SB
DNS	Bracha, Kiera            	LC2	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 21 December 2019
1	Peterson, Cassidy        	LN2	CAN	2.08,26	
2	Son, Hee Won             	LA2	CAN	2.08,80	
3	Riben, Meela             	LB1	CAN	2.12,31	
4	Beeson, Darby            	LC1	CAN	2.21,52	
5	Bracha, Ceili            	LB2	CAN	2.21,98	SB
6	Carlisle, Elizabeth      	LSA	CAN	2.22,17	PR SB
7	Weiler, Naja             	LC1	GER	2.24,09	
8	Lueders, Maya            	LC1	CAN	2.24,57	
9	Cloutier, Ella           	LC1	CAN	2.25,34	
10	Uden, Yasmine            	LN1	CAN	2.26,75	
11	Hawkins, Kendra          	LB1	CAN	2.27,96	PR SB
12	Bracha, Kiera            	LC2	CAN	2.30,10	
13	Somers, Jillian          	L?	CAN	2.38,38	
14	Reynoldson, Gracie       	LC2	CAN	2.45,99	
15	Turnbull, Sophie         	LC1	CAN	2.48,87	PR SB
16	Motycka, Gayle           	L30	CAN	2.50,91	
17	Nelson, Marin            	L?	CAN	2.52,87	PR SB
18	Smith, Julia             	L?	CAN	2.56,96	
DNS	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Manina, Elena            	L?	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - 21 December 2019
1	Fiola, Christopher       	MN4	CAN	35,40	
2	Roth, Frank              	MA2	CAN	35,94	
3	Miller, Cody (1994)      	MSA	CAN	36,37	
4	Halyk, Max               	MN1	CAN	36,40	
5	Coderre, Paul            	MN1	CAN	36,91	
6	Winter, Robert           	MSA	CAN	37,61	SB
6	Lacroix, Zachary         	MA2	CAN	37,61	
8	Dahmen, Hanno            	MN3	NED	37,70	
9	Bathe, Mathias           	MA1	CAN	37,80	
10	Liebzeit, Christian      	MN4	CAN	37,86	
11	Pollock, Sam             	MSA	CAN	37,91	
12	Witkowski, Kaeden        	MA1	CAN	38,01	
13	Miller, Craig            	MA1	CAN	38,18	
13	Zhao, Yankun             	MB1	CAN	38,18	
15	Doan, Jalen              	MC1	CAN	38,93	PR SB
16	Heit, Brad               	MA1	CAN	39,42	
17	Toblan, Logan            	MA1	CAN	39,71	
18	Pauli, Daniel            	MB2	CAN	39,90	
19	Waddington, Keagan       	MB1	CAN	40,10	
20	Miller, Cody James (2004)	MB1	CAN	40,31	PR SB
21	Erasmus, Andre           	MC2	CAN	40,43	
22	Lowe, Bon                	MB1	CAN	40,47	
23	Veeman, Luca             	MC2	CAN	40,62	PR SB
24	Thibault, Vaughn         	M50	CAN	40,72	
25	Dwyer, Ian               	M40	CAN	40,79	
26	Hannah, Jake             	MA1	CAN	40,92	
27	Poulin, Max              	MC2	CAN	40,93	
28	Dallaire, Liam           	MB2	CAN	41,14	
29	Ahmed, Zain Syed         	MSA	CAN	41,19	
30	Farquharson, Jared       	MA1	CAN	41,36	
31	Elasz, Dino              	MB2	CAN	41,63	PR SB
32	Hall, Daniel             	MC2	CAN	42,50	
33	Medlicott, Matthew       	MC2	CAN	42,82	PR SB
34	Irvine, Bob              	M65	CAN	43,71	
35	Varnasooriya, Sandeep    	MC2	CAN	43,73	
36	Stack-Michasiw, Oskar    	MC2	CAN	44,01	PR SB
37	Black, Robert            	M55	AUS	44,18	
38	Osvath, Ayden            	MB2	CAN	44,83	PR SB
39	Read, Joshua             	MC2	CAN	44,97	
40	Bromm, Wiley             	MC1	CAN	45,53	
41	Williams, Max            	MC1	CAN	48,06	
42	Anderson, Scott (1964)   	M55	CAN	48,10	
43	Boyce, Evan              	M?	CAN	48,16	
44	Makowsky, Kalem          	MC1	CAN	50,42	
45	Johnston, Ronald         	M80	CAN	50,66	
46	Kapocsi, Thomas          	MC1	CAN	53,32	PR SB
47	Johnson, Jim             	M75	CAN	1.04,88	
48	Blonski, Bill            	M45	CAN	1.17,71	
DNS	Gledhill, Garrett        	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Zawada, Zack             	MA1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bathe, Oliver            	M55	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Koeman, Kees (1995)      	MSA	CAN	DNF	

1000m Men - 21 December 2019
1	Coderre, Paul            	MN1	CAN	1.10,20	
2	Bathe, Mathias           	MA1	CAN	1.13,03	
3	Miller, Cody (1994)      	MSA	CAN	1.13,35	
4	Pollock, Sam             	MSA	CAN	1.13,81	
5	Heit, Brad               	MA1	CAN	1.17,60	
6	Waddington, Keagan       	MB1	CAN	1.18,66	
7	Pauli, Daniel            	MB2	CAN	1.19,07	
8	Dallaire, Liam           	MB2	CAN	1.20,20	
9	Doan, Jalen              	MC1	CAN	1.20,39	PR SB
10	Veeman, Luca             	MC2	CAN	1.20,65	PR SB
11	Lowe, Bon                	MB1	CAN	1.20,99	
12	Dwyer, Ian               	M40	CAN	1.21,62	PR SB
13	Miller, Cody James (2004)	MB1	CAN	1.21,78	PR SB
14	Farquharson, Jared       	MA1	CAN	1.22,34	
15	Erasmus, Andre           	MC2	CAN	1.22,40	PR SB
16	Thibault, Vaughn         	M50	CAN	1.23,14	
17	Poulin, Max              	MC2	CAN	1.24,04	PR SB
18	Elasz, Dino              	MB2	CAN	1.24,15	
19	Zawada, Zack             	MA1	CAN	1.26,36	
20	Irvine, Bob              	M65	CAN	1.27,47	
21	Black, Robert            	M55	AUS	1.28,76	
22	Bromm, Wiley             	MC1	CAN	1.32,79	PR SB
23	Williams, Max            	MC1	CAN	1.36,34	PR SB
24	Moga, Octavian           	M50	ROU	1.37,02	
25	Boyce, Evan              	M?	CAN	1.42,38	PR SB
26	Johnston, Ronald         	M80	CAN	1.43,99	
27	Osvath, Ayden            	MB2	CAN	1.49,15	
28	Kapocsi, Thomas          	MC1	CAN	1.55,78	PR SB
29	Johnson, Jim             	M75	CAN	2.17,74	
30	Blonski, Bill            	M45	CAN	2.39,05	
DNS	Gledhill, Garrett        	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bathe, Oliver            	M55	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Varnasooriya, Sandeep    	MC2	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 21 December 2019
1	Halyk, Max               	MN1	CAN	1.49,86	
2	Deibert, Jack            	MA2	CAN	1.52,43	
3	Roth, Frank              	MA2	CAN	1.52,57	
4	Hathaway, Joshua         	MN1	CAN	1.53,10	
5	Miller, Craig            	MA1	CAN	1.57,77	
6	Lacroix, Zachary         	MA2	CAN	1.57,82	
7	Liebzeit, Christian      	MN4	CAN	1.57,91	
7	Witkowski, Kaeden        	MA1	CAN	1.57,91	PR SB
9	Scutchings, Matthew      	MN1	CAN	1.58,96	
10	Winter, Robert           	MSA	CAN	1.59,97	SB
11	Pauli, Daniel            	MB2	CAN	2.00,29	
12	Waddington, Keagan       	MB1	CAN	2.00,74	PR SB
13	Zhao, Yankun             	MB1	CAN	2.01,46	
14	Ahmed, Zain Syed         	MSA	CAN	2.01,51	PR SB
15	Dallaire, Liam           	MB2	CAN	2.03,16	
16	Toblan, Logan            	MA1	CAN	2.03,76	
17	Lowe, Bon                	MB1	CAN	2.04,07	
18	Koeman, Kees (1995)      	MSA	CAN	2.05,60	SB
19	Miller, Cody James (2004)	MB1	CAN	2.06,43	PR SB
20	Doan, Jalen              	MC1	CAN	2.07,10	PR SB
21	Elasz, Dino              	MB2	CAN	2.07,70	
22	Hall, Daniel             	MC2	CAN	2.08,61	
23	Poulin, Max              	MC2	CAN	2.09,63	
24	Irvine, Bob              	M65	CAN	2.14,54	
25	Anderson, Scott (1964)   	M55	CAN	2.14,55	
26	Medlicott, Matthew       	MC2	CAN	2.15,90	PR SB
27	Black, Robert            	M55	AUS	2.16,42	
28	Moga, Octavian           	M50	ROU	2.27,96	
29	Williams, Max            	MC1	CAN	2.28,10	PR SB
30	Read, Joshua             	MC2	CAN	2.28,42	
31	Boyce, Evan              	M?	CAN	2.39,28	
32	Makowsky, Kalem          	MC1	CAN	2.50,47	PR SB
33	Kapocsi, Thomas          	MC1	CAN	2.51,69	
34	Johnson, Jim             	M75	CAN	3.34,24	PR SB
DNS	Dahmen, Hanno            	MN3	NED	DNS	
DNS	Zawada, Zack             	MA1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Veeman, Luca             	MC2	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Stack-Michasiw, Oskar    	MC2	CAN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names