Canada - Junior Championships 2020
Calgary (CAN)
3 - 4 January 2020

500m Ladies - 3 January 2020
1	Son, Hee Won            	LA2	CAN	40,22	PR SB
2	Jelonek, Gabrielle      	LA2	CAN	40,57	
3	Nedeljakova, Zuzana     	LA1	CAN	40,81	
4	Grift, Gracie           	LA1	CAN	41,74	PR SB
5	Côté, Emmanuelle        	LA2	CAN	42,04	SB
6	Riben, Meela            	LB1	CAN	42,13	PR SB
7	Fournier, Ariane        	LB2	CAN	42,51	PR SB
8	Hall, Laura             	LB2	CAN	42,72	PR SB
9	Grenier, Juliette       	LA2	CAN	42,75	
10	Beauchesne, Chloe       	LA1	CAN	43,18	
11	Johnson, Molly          	LA2	CAN	43,26	
12	Mitchell, Amanda        	LA1	CAN	43,47	SB
13	Goplen, Victoria        	LA1	CAN	43,49	PR SB
14	McGill, Aaralyn         	LC2	CAN	43,61	PR SB
15	Ganas, Elliot           	LA1	CAN	43,97	PR SB
16	Braun, Brooke           	LB2	CAN	44,15	
17	Mallard, Claire         	LA1	CAN	44,25	
18	Lueders, Zoe            	LB2	CAN	44,33	PR SB
19	Liew, Claire            	LB2	CAN	44,43	SB
20	Charles, Kennedy        	LA2	CAN	44,60	
21	Bennie, Sidney          	LC2	CAN	45,43	
22	Dion, Esther            	LA2	CAN	45,48	
23	Freitag, Rachel         	LA2	CAN	45,72	
24	Durham, Brielle         	LC2	CAN	46,77	PR SB
25	Mallard, Rachel         	LB1	CAN	47,26	
26	Wood, Emily             	LB1	CAN	48,02	PR SB
27	Roche, Emma             	LB2	CAN	48,54	SB
28	Gratton, Sherise        	LC2	CAN	48,99	PR SB
DNS	Girard, Catherine       	LB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	North, Hannah           	LB1	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 3 January 2020
1	Côté, Emmanuelle        	LA2	CAN	2.05,30	SB
2	Hall, Laura             	LB2	CAN	2.06,56	
3	Son, Hee Won            	LA2	CAN	2.07,88	SB
4	Fournier, Ariane        	LB2	CAN	2.08,87	PR SB
5	Mitchell, Amanda        	LA1	CAN	2.10,90	SB
6	Riben, Meela            	LB1	CAN	2.11,09	PR SB
7	Mallard, Claire         	LA1	CAN	2.11,72	
8	Beauchesne, Chloe       	LA1	CAN	2.12,20	PR SB
9	Goplen, Victoria        	LA1	CAN	2.12,83	PR SB
10	Lueders, Zoe            	LB2	CAN	2.12,84	PR SB
11	Nedeljakova, Zuzana     	LA1	CAN	2.13,40	
12	Dion, Esther            	LA2	CAN	2.13,82	SB
13	Grift, Gracie           	LA1	CAN	2.14,15	PR SB
14	Charles, Kennedy        	LA2	CAN	2.15,92	
15	McGill, Aaralyn         	LC2	CAN	2.16,05	PR SB
16	Liew, Claire            	LB2	CAN	2.17,01	PR SB
17	Braun, Brooke           	LB2	CAN	2.17,66	
18	Johnson, Molly          	LA2	CAN	2.18,54	
19	Ganas, Elliot           	LA1	CAN	2.18,56	PR SB
20	Mallard, Rachel         	LB1	CAN	2.20,28	PR SB
21	Freitag, Rachel         	LA2	CAN	2.20,82	
22	Bennie, Sidney          	LC2	CAN	2.22,50	PR SB
23	Roche, Emma             	LB2	CAN	2.24,18	PR SB
24	Durham, Brielle         	LC2	CAN	2.25,93	PR SB
25	Gratton, Sherise        	LC2	CAN	2.27,49	PR SB
26	Wood, Emily             	LB1	CAN	2.28,75	PR SB
DNS	Grenier, Juliette       	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Girard, Catherine       	LB2	CAN	DQ	

1000m Ladies - 4 January 2020
1	Son, Hee Won            	LA2	CAN	1.21,38	PR SB
2	Côté, Emmanuelle        	LA2	CAN	1.22,64	SB
3	Nedeljakova, Zuzana     	LA1	CAN	1.22,84	PR SB
4	Hall, Laura             	LB2	CAN	1.23,08	PR SB
5	Fournier, Ariane        	LB2	CAN	1.23,85	PR SB
6	Riben, Meela            	LB1	CAN	1.23,92	PR SB
7	Mallard, Claire         	LA1	CAN	1.25,36	PR SB
8	Mitchell, Amanda        	LA1	CAN	1.25,41	SB
9	Beauchesne, Chloe       	LA1	CAN	1.25,65	
10	Goplen, Victoria        	LA1	CAN	1.26,05	PR SB
11	Grift, Gracie           	LA1	CAN	1.26,63	
12	McGill, Aaralyn         	LC2	CAN	1.27,24	PR SB
13	Lueders, Zoe            	LB2	CAN	1.27,34	PR SB
14	Dion, Esther            	LA2	CAN	1.27,63	SB
15	Johnson, Molly          	LA2	CAN	1.27,92	
16	Charles, Kennedy        	LA2	CAN	1.27,95	
17	Braun, Brooke           	LB2	CAN	1.28,70	
18	Liew, Claire            	LB2	CAN	1.28,94	SB
19	Ganas, Elliot           	LA1	CAN	1.29,63	SB
20	Mallard, Rachel         	LB1	CAN	1.31,30	PR SB
21	Freitag, Rachel         	LA2	CAN	1.32,23	
22	Bennie, Sidney          	LC2	CAN	1.32,73	
23	Durham, Brielle         	LC2	CAN	1.33,16	PR SB
24	Roche, Emma             	LB2	CAN	1.34,56	SB
25	Wood, Emily             	LB1	CAN	1.37,04	PR SB
26	Gratton, Sherise        	LC2	CAN	1.37,49	PR SB

3000m Ladies - 4 January 2020
1	Fournier, Ariane        	LB2	CAN	4.37,47	PR SB
2	Côté, Emmanuelle        	LA2	CAN	4.37,67	SB
3	Mallard, Claire         	LA1	CAN	4.38,06	
4	Beauchesne, Chloe       	LA1	CAN	4.38,22	PR SB
5	Mitchell, Amanda        	LA1	CAN	4.39,58	SB
6	Dion, Esther            	LA2	CAN	4.40,71	SB
7	Goplen, Victoria        	LA1	CAN	4.40,90	PR SB
8	Son, Hee Won            	LA2	CAN	4.42,70	PR SB
9	McGill, Aaralyn         	LC2	CAN	4.45,65	PR SB
10	Nedeljakova, Zuzana     	LA1	CAN	4.50,62	
11	Lueders, Zoe            	LB2	CAN	4.52,30	PR SB
12	Charles, Kennedy        	LA2	CAN	4.52,35	
13	Mallard, Rachel         	LB1	CAN	4.54,93	PR SB
14	Johnson, Molly          	LA2	CAN	4.57,41	
15	Liew, Claire            	LB2	CAN	5.02,04	PR SB
16	Gratton, Sherise        	LC2	CAN	5.02,76	PR SB
17	Wood, Emily             	LB1	CAN	5.08,31	PR SB
18	Roche, Emma             	LB2	CAN	5.08,43	PR SB
19	Bennie, Sidney          	LC2	CAN	5.11,27	
DNS	Hall, Laura             	LB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Riben, Meela            	LB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Freitag, Rachel         	LA2	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 3 January 2020
1	Roth, Frank             	MA2	CAN	35,70	PR SB
2	Telizyn, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	36,35	
3	Bathe, Mathias          	MA1	CAN	36,77	PR SB
4	Holzer, Hobbes          	MA1	CAN	36,80	PR SB
5	Doyon, Marc-André       	MA2	CAN	36,89	PR SB
6	Deibert, Jack           	MA2	CAN	36,96	PR SB
7	Hanson, Kieran          	MB2	CAN	37,15	
8	Sohier, William         	MA2	CAN	37,16	SB
9	Orlowsky, Eric          	MA2	CAN	37,29	PR SB
10	Lacroix, Zachary        	MA2	CAN	37,32	PR SB
11	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine	MA2	CAN	37,38	SB
12	Godbout, Antoine        	MA2	CAN	37,55	PR SB
13	Picard, Grégory         	MB2	CAN	37,56	PR SB
14	Miller, Craig           	MA1	CAN	37,67	PR SB
15	Hack, Owen              	MB2	CAN	37,88	PR SB
16	Witkowski, Kaeden       	MA1	CAN	38,33	
17	Zhao, Yankun            	MB1	CAN	38,48	
18	Simpson, Joel           	MA1	CAN	38,55	PR SB
19	Toblan, Logan           	MA1	CAN	38,99	PR SB
20	Heit, Brad              	MA1	CAN	39,17	
21	Waddington, Keagan      	MB1	CAN	39,74	PR SB
22	Pauli, Daniel           	MB2	CAN	39,92	
23	Hurtubise, Sam          	MA2	CAN	39,94	PR SB
24	Hannah, Jake            	MA1	CAN	40,15	PR SB
25	Jacobsen, Kaleb         	MB2	CAN	40,38	
26	Lowe, Bon               	MB1	CAN	40,42	
27	Vandenberg, Ethan       	MC2	CAN	40,57	
28	Farquharson, Jared      	MA1	CAN	40,81	
29	Hodzic-Santor, Emil     	MA1	CAN	40,82	
30	Monkman, Caelan         	MB2	CAN	40,85	PR SB
31	Dallaire, Liam          	MB2	CAN	40,90	PR SB
32	Comfort, Joshua         	MB2	CAN	41,10	
33	Mong, Adam              	MB2	CAN	41,35	
34	Martin, Gabriel         	MA1	CAN	41,40	SB
35	Thomas, Cameron         	MB1	CAN	41,60	PR SB
36	Elasz, Dino             	MB2	CAN	41,72	
37	Boissonneault, William  	MB2	CAN	42,43	PR SB
38	Hanson, Jack            	MC2	CAN	42,66	PR SB
39	Gemmell, Patrick        	MB2	CAN	42,83	PR SB
40	Hall, Daniel            	MC2	CAN	42,85	
DNF	Guliov, Nicholas        	MB2	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 3 January 2020
1	Roth, Frank             	MA2	CAN	1.48,67	PR SB
2	Bathe, Mathias          	MA1	CAN	1.49,80	PR SB
3	Deibert, Jack           	MA2	CAN	1.49,93	PR SB
4	Orlowsky, Eric          	MA2	CAN	1.52,44	PR SB
5	Doyon, Marc-André       	MA2	CAN	1.52,97	PR SB
6	Holzer, Hobbes          	MA1	CAN	1.53,36	PR SB
7	Picard, Grégory         	MB2	CAN	1.53,49	PR SB
8	Godbout, Antoine        	MA2	CAN	1.53,60	PR SB
9	Sohier, William         	MA2	CAN	1.55,22	SB
10	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine	MA2	CAN	1.55,59	SB
11	Lacroix, Zachary        	MA2	CAN	1.56,09	PR SB
12	Hanson, Kieran          	MB2	CAN	1.56,32	SB
13	Simpson, Joel           	MA1	CAN	1.57,22	
13	Pauli, Daniel           	MB2	CAN	1.57,22	PR SB
15	Miller, Craig           	MA1	CAN	1.57,26	PR SB
16	Hack, Owen              	MB2	CAN	1.58,11	PR SB
17	Zhao, Yankun            	MB1	CAN	1.58,32	PR SB
18	Hodzic-Santor, Emil     	MA1	CAN	1.58,56	PR SB
19	Guliov, Nicholas        	MB2	CAN	1.59,32	PR SB
20	Heit, Brad              	MA1	CAN	1.59,39	
21	Witkowski, Kaeden       	MA1	CAN	2.00,26	
22	Waddington, Keagan      	MB1	CAN	2.01,16	
23	Dallaire, Liam          	MB2	CAN	2.01,92	PR SB
24	Toblan, Logan           	MA1	CAN	2.02,92	PR SB
25	Farquharson, Jared      	MA1	CAN	2.03,39	PR SB
26	Hannah, Jake            	MA1	CAN	2.03,76	PR SB
26	Lowe, Bon               	MB1	CAN	2.03,76	PR SB
28	Elasz, Dino             	MB2	CAN	2.05,09	PR SB
29	Boissonneault, William  	MB2	CAN	2.05,10	PR SB
30	Hurtubise, Sam          	MA2	CAN	2.07,91	SB
31	Thomas, Cameron         	MB1	CAN	2.07,92	
32	Comfort, Joshua         	MB2	CAN	2.09,44	
33	Martin, Gabriel         	MA1	CAN	2.09,81	SB
34	Jacobsen, Kaleb         	MB2	CAN	2.11,15	SB
35	Hanson, Jack            	MC2	CAN	2.12,83	PR SB
36	Monkman, Caelan         	MB2	CAN	2.13,86	PR SB
37	Mong, Adam              	MB2	CAN	2.15,68	SB
38	Gemmell, Patrick        	MB2	CAN	2.17,42	PR SB
DNS	Hall, Daniel            	MC2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Telizyn, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Vandenberg, Ethan       	MC2	CAN	DQ	

1000m Men - 4 January 2020
1	Roth, Frank             	MA2	CAN	1.10,33	PR SB
2	Bathe, Mathias          	MA1	CAN	1.11,25	PR SB
2	Brunet, Cédrick         	MA2	CAN	1.11,25	PR SB
4	Telizyn, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	1.11,62	
5	Deibert, Jack           	MA2	CAN	1.12,54	
6	Holzer, Hobbes          	MA1	CAN	1.12,58	PR SB
7	Orlowsky, Eric          	MA2	CAN	1.12,90	PR SB
8	Sohier, William         	MA2	CAN	1.13,07	PR SB
9	Hanson, Kieran          	MB2	CAN	1.13,46	PR SB
10	Doyon, Marc-André       	MA2	CAN	1.13,49	PR SB
11	Godbout, Antoine        	MA2	CAN	1.13,53	PR SB
12	Lacroix, Zachary        	MA2	CAN	1.14,12	PR SB
13	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine	MA2	CAN	1.14,19	SB
13	Picard, Grégory         	MB2	CAN	1.14,19	PR SB
15	Miller, Craig           	MA1	CAN	1.14,54	
16	Simpson, Joel           	MA1	CAN	1.14,63	PR SB
17	Zhao, Yankun            	MB1	CAN	1.15,14	PR SB
18	Heit, Brad              	MA1	CAN	1.15,44	PR SB
19	Witkowski, Kaeden       	MA1	CAN	1.15,86	PR SB
20	Pauli, Daniel           	MB2	CAN	1.16,07	PR SB
21	Guliov, Nicholas        	MB2	CAN	1.16,13	PR SB
22	Hack, Owen              	MB2	CAN	1.16,41	PR SB
23	Hodzic-Santor, Emil     	MA1	CAN	1.16,45	PR SB
24	Toblan, Logan           	MA1	CAN	1.17,59	PR SB
25	Lowe, Bon               	MB1	CAN	1.18,33	PR SB
26	Waddington, Keagan      	MB1	CAN	1.18,34	
27	Vandenberg, Ethan       	MC2	CAN	1.18,40	PR SB
28	Hannah, Jake            	MA1	CAN	1.19,16	PR SB
29	Dallaire, Liam          	MB2	CAN	1.19,61	PR SB
30	Hurtubise, Sam          	MA2	CAN	1.20,38	SB
30	Farquharson, Jared      	MA1	CAN	1.20,38	PR SB
32	Jacobsen, Kaleb         	MB2	CAN	1.21,42	PR SB
33	Thomas, Cameron         	MB1	CAN	1.21,79	PR SB
34	Boissonneault, William  	MB2	CAN	1.21,94	PR SB
35	Martin, Gabriel         	MA1	CAN	1.22,05	SB
36	Monkman, Caelan         	MB2	CAN	1.23,12	PR SB
37	Elasz, Dino             	MB2	CAN	1.24,10	PR SB
38	Mong, Adam              	MB2	CAN	1.25,75	
39	Hall, Daniel            	MC2	CAN	1.26,85	
40	Gemmell, Patrick        	MB2	CAN	1.29,03	PR SB
DNS	Comfort, Joshua         	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Hanson, Jack            	MC2	CAN	DNF	

5000m Men - 4 January 2020
1	Deibert, Jack           	MA2	CAN	6.43,17	
2	Roth, Frank             	MA2	CAN	6.54,39	
3	Orlowsky, Eric          	MA2	CAN	6.55,52	
4	Sohier, William         	MA2	CAN	6.56,75	PR SB
5	Brunet, Cédrick         	MA2	CAN	6.58,07	PR SB
6	Bathe, Mathias          	MA1	CAN	6.58,62	PR SB
7	Pauli, Daniel           	MB2	CAN	7.07,64	PR SB
8	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine	MA2	CAN	7.08,89	SB
9	Miller, Craig           	MA1	CAN	7.10,29	PR SB
10	Godbout, Antoine        	MA2	CAN	7.12,70	
11	Witkowski, Kaeden       	MA1	CAN	7.15,79	PR SB
12	Holzer, Hobbes          	MA1	CAN	7.15,98	PR SB
13	Picard, Grégory         	MB2	CAN	7.17,93	PR SB
14	Doyon, Marc-André       	MA2	CAN	7.18,83	PR SB
15	Hodzic-Santor, Emil     	MA1	CAN	7.18,96	
16	Simpson, Joel           	MA1	CAN	7.24,80	PR SB
17	Waddington, Keagan      	MB1	CAN	7.25,00	PR SB
18	Hall, Daniel            	MC2	CAN	7.27,38	
19	Telizyn, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	7.28,43	PR SB
20	Lowe, Bon               	MB1	CAN	7.29,42	
21	Boissonneault, William  	MB2	CAN	7.29,58	PR SB
22	Zhao, Yankun            	MB1	CAN	7.32,96	PR SB
23	Lacroix, Zachary        	MA2	CAN	7.34,67	
24	Elasz, Dino             	MB2	CAN	7.35,31	PR SB
25	Guliov, Nicholas        	MB2	CAN	7.38,70	PR SB
26	Heit, Brad              	MA1	CAN	7.39,06	
27	Hack, Owen              	MB2	CAN	7.39,40	PR SB
28	Hanson, Kieran          	MB2	CAN	7.41,11	SB
29	Hanson, Jack            	MC2	CAN	7.42,74	PR SB
30	Dallaire, Liam          	MB2	CAN	7.47,28	PR SB
31	Hannah, Jake            	MA1	CAN	7.52,48	PR SB
32	Toblan, Logan           	MA1	CAN	7.52,79	PR SB
33	Martin, Gabriel         	MA1	CAN	8.13,69	PR SB
34	Thomas, Cameron         	MB1	CAN	8.47,15	PR SB
35	Mong, Adam              	MB2	CAN	8.55,20	
36	Monkman, Caelan         	MB2	CAN	9.14,08	PR SB
DNS	Farquharson, Jared      	MA1	CAN	DNS	

            

Native Language Names