Alberta Open Indoor Long Track 2020
Calgary (CAN)
11 - 12 January 2020

500m Ladies - 11 January 2020
1	Hall, Laura               	LB2	CAN	43,66	
2	Lueders, Zoe              	LB2	CAN	45,17	
3	Hawkins, Kendra           	LB1	CAN	47,50	
4	Kellough, Elliot          	LB1	CAN	47,97	
5	Somers, Jillian           	L?	CAN	48,16	PR SB
6	Dallaire, Shannon         	LB2	CAN	48,82	
7	Davidson, Brinley         	LB1	CAN	49,62	PR SB
8	Alford, Camille           	L?	CAN	50,62	PR SB
9	Belisle, Jasmine          	L?	CAN	50,99	SB
10	Cutts, Charlotte          	LB1	CAN	51,27	PR SB
11	Motycka, Gayle            	L30	CAN	51,93	

1500m Ladies - 11 January 2020
1	Hall, Laura               	LB2	CAN	2.08,65	
2	Lueders, Zoe              	LB2	CAN	2.15,69	
3	Hawkins, Kendra           	LB1	CAN	2.31,06	
4	Kellough, Elliot          	LB1	CAN	2.33,05	PR SB
5	Davidson, Brinley         	LB1	CAN	2.40,71	PR SB
6	Alford, Camille           	L?	CAN	2.42,12	PR SB
7	Belisle, Jasmine          	L?	CAN	2.43,26	SB
8	Motycka, Gayle            	L30	CAN	2.45,23	SB
9	Cutts, Charlotte          	LB1	CAN	2.49,75	PR SB
DNS	Dallaire, Shannon         	LB2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Somers, Jillian           	L?	CAN	DQ	

500m Ladies - T2T 13-14 - 11 January 2020
1	Lueders, Maya             	LC1	CAN	44,88	
2	Cloutier, Ella            	LC1	CAN	45,38	
3	Dallaire, Serena          	LC1	CAN	46,67	PR SB
4	Weiler, Naja              	LC1	GER	46,90	
5	Wilz, Lili                	LC1	CAN	46,94	PR SB
6	Volstad, Alexandra        	LC1	CAN	46,96	SB
7	Bracha, Kiera             	LC2	CAN	47,74	
8	Chabot, Chanel            	LC2	CAN	48,06	PR SB
9	Reynoldson, Gracie        	LC2	CAN	48,07	
10	Manina, Elena             	L?	CAN	49,58	PR SB
11	Ferraro, Cecile           	LC2	CAN	49,60	PR SB
12	Capili, Morgan            	L?	CAN	50,86	
13	McFarlane, Sophie         	LC1	CAN	52,75	PR SB
14	Smith, Julia              	L?	CAN	52,77	PR SB
15	Erasmus, Isabel           	L?	CAN	53,09	PR SB
16	Anderson, Leah            	LC2	CAN	53,53	SB
17	Nelson, Marin             	L?	CAN	54,12	PR SB
18	Beauregard, Felicity      	LC1	CAN	54,16	
19	Cutts, Teresa             	LC1	CAN	54,44	PR SB
20	Seman, Avery              	L?	CAN	55,28	PR SB
21	Liu, Yilin                	L?	CAN	55,67	PR SB
22	Eaves, Mikka              	LC1	CAN	1.36,12	SB

1500m Ladies - T2T 13-14 - 11 January 2020
1	Cloutier, Ella            	LC1	CAN	2.22,25	PR SB
2	Weiler, Naja              	LC1	GER	2.23,48	PR SB
3	Volstad, Alexandra        	LC1	CAN	2.24,94	PR SB
4	Lueders, Maya             	LC1	CAN	2.25,12	
5	Dallaire, Serena          	LC1	CAN	2.26,43	PR SB
6	Wilz, Lili                	LC1	CAN	2.29,58	PR SB
7	Bracha, Kiera             	LC2	CAN	2.30,61	
8	Ferraro, Cecile           	LC2	CAN	2.32,33	PR SB
9	Reynoldson, Gracie        	LC2	CAN	2.33,24	
10	Chabot, Chanel            	LC2	CAN	2.33,46	PR SB
11	Manina, Elena             	L?	CAN	2.42,56	PR SB
12	Capili, Morgan            	L?	CAN	2.44,88	PR SB
13	Smith, Julia              	L?	CAN	2.46,01	PR SB
14	McFarlane, Sophie         	LC1	CAN	2.47,21	PR SB
15	Anderson, Leah            	LC2	CAN	2.54,06	PR SB
16	Cutts, Teresa             	LC1	CAN	2.55,79	PR SB
17	Eaves, Mikka              	LC1	CAN	2.56,08	SB
18	Liu, Yilin                	L?	CAN	3.01,43	PR SB
19	Erasmus, Isabel           	L?	CAN	3.05,35	PR SB
20	Nelson, Marin             	L?	CAN	3.05,76	
21	Seman, Avery              	L?	CAN	3.07,32	PR SB
22	Beauregard, Felicity      	LC1	CAN	3.17,14	PR SB

500m Ladies - T2T 11-12 - 11 January 2020
1	de Vlieg, Tatiana         	LYA	CAN	46,46	PR SB
2	Bao, Jasmine              	LYA	CAN	47,65	PR SB
3	Schepp, Amelia            	L?	CAN	48,72	PR SB
4	Champagne, Isabelle       	L?	CAN	49,58	PR SB
5	Fenton, Claire            	LYA	CAN	50,85	PR SB
6	Murphy, Charlotte         	L?	CAN	52,18	PR SB
7	Hrycuik, Sophia           	LYA	CAN	52,23	PR SB
8	Bowie, Addison            	L?	CAN	52,40	PR SB
9	Jorna, Keara              	L?	CAN	52,86	PR SB
10	Kluck, Hanna              	LYA	USA	53,23	PR SB
11	Prpich, Elise             	L?	CAN	53,39	PR SB
12	Haaheim, Calla            	LYA	CAN	53,50	PR SB
13	Dvorak, Sophia            	LYA	CAN	53,68	PR SB
14	Major, Sophia             	L?	CAN	53,73	PR SB
15	MacDonald, Susanna        	L?	CAN	54,24	PR SB
16	Scutchings, Melissa       	LYA	CAN	54,64	PR SB
17	Spence, Eloise            	LYA	CAN	55,01	PR SB
18	Halperin, Talia           	LYB	CAN	55,56	PR SB
19	Kellough, Grier           	L?	CAN	55,70	PR SB
20	Cross, Sophia             	LYA	CAN	56,09	PR SB
21	Wesseling, Denise         	LYA	CAN	56,13	PR SB
22	Knoll, Nico               	L?	CAN	57,88	PR SB
23	Ponto, Eden               	L?	CAN	58,02	PR SB
24	Wang, Zimu                	L?	CAN	58,72	PR SB
25	Lothrop, Samantha         	LYA	CAN	59,88	PR SB
26	Lazzari, Julianne         	L?	CAN	1.00,01	PR SB
27	Anderson, Lucy            	L?	CAN	1.00,88	PR SB
28	Breedlove, Margaret       	L?	CAN	1.01,72	PR SB
29	Findlay, Jordan           	L?	CAN	1.04,52	PR SB
30	Bernier, Hannah           	L?	CAN	1.04,63	PR SB
31	Gizen, Grace              	L?	CAN	1.04,94	PR SB
32	Barnett, Genevieve        	L?	CAN	1.16,00	PR SB
33	Cormier, Marie            	L?	CAN	1.35,63	PR SB

1000m Ladies - 12 January 2020
1	Hall, Laura               	LB2	CAN	1.25,58	
2	Lueders, Zoe              	LB2	CAN	1.27,18	PR SB
3	Hawkins, Kendra           	LB1	CAN	1.35,91	PR SB
4	Kellough, Elliot          	LB1	CAN	1.38,01	
5	Somers, Jillian           	L?	CAN	1.38,71	PR SB
6	Belisle, Jasmine          	L?	CAN	1.41,21	PR SB
7	Alford, Camille           	L?	CAN	1.43,67	PR SB
8	Davidson, Brinley         	LB1	CAN	1.44,94	PR SB
9	Motycka, Gayle            	L30	CAN	1.48,35	
10	Cutts, Charlotte          	LB1	CAN	1.50,64	PR SB

500m Men - 11 January 2020
1	Lowe, Bon                 	MB1	CAN	39,88	PR SB
2	Thibault, Vaughn          	M50	CAN	40,57	SB
3	Dallaire, Liam            	MB2	CAN	40,59	PR SB
4	Prasad, Prathik           	MN3	IND	40,67	SB
5	Chabot, Jules             	M50	CAN	41,45	SB
6	Veeman, Chris             	M45	CAN	41,65	PR SB
7	Elasz, Dino               	MB2	CAN	41,92	
8	Zawada, Zack              	MA1	CAN	44,58	
9	Osvath, Ayden             	MB2	CAN	45,16	
10	Hijnen, Cornelis          	M50	CAN	45,58	
11	Flood, Troy               	MB2	CAN	45,85	PR SB
12	Johnston, Brian           	M65	CAN	47,40	SB
13	Peach, Jeffrey            	M?	CAN	47,72	PR SB
14	Johnston, Ronald          	M80	CAN	50,83	
15	Johnson, Jim              	M75	CAN	1.07,24	
16	Blonski, Bill             	M45	CAN	1.10,82	SB
17	Meyer, Werner             	M80	CAN	1.16,02	
DNS	Churchill, Bartok         	M?	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Larson, Tyler             	M?	CAN	DNS	

1500m Men - 11 January 2020
1	Dallaire, Liam            	MB2	CAN	2.03,25	
2	Lowe, Bon                 	MB1	CAN	2.04,03	
3	Elasz, Dino               	MB2	CAN	2.04,63	PR SB
4	Veeman, Chris             	M45	CAN	2.07,31	PR SB
5	Prasad, Prathik           	MN3	IND	2.10,65	SB
6	Thibault, Vaughn          	M50	CAN	2.10,92	SB
7	Chabot, Jules             	M50	CAN	2.12,34	SB
8	Zawada, Zack              	MA1	CAN	2.15,38	
9	Hijnen, Cornelis          	M50	CAN	2.16,37	
10	Osvath, Ayden             	MB2	CAN	2.28,32	PR SB
11	Flood, Troy               	MB2	CAN	2.30,61	PR SB
12	Johnston, Brian           	M65	CAN	2.38,27	SB
13	Peach, Jeffrey            	M?	CAN	2.40,17	PR SB
14	Johnston, Ronald          	M80	CAN	2.43,00	SB
15	Blonski, Bill             	M45	CAN	3.33,84	
16	Johnson, Jim              	M75	CAN	3.35,78	
17	Meyer, Werner             	M80	CAN	4.00,75	SB
DNS	Churchill, Bartok         	M?	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Larson, Tyler             	M?	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - T2T 14-15 - 11 January 2020
1	Erasmus, Andre            	MC2	CAN	40,52	
2	Benn, Nate                	MB1	CAN	40,68	PR SB
3	Poulin, Max               	MC2	CAN	40,82	PR SB
4	Veeman, Luca              	MC2	CAN	40,98	
5	Sbeiti, Ahmed             	MC2	CAN	43,13	PR SB
6	Hall, Daniel              	MC2	CAN	43,17	
7	Varnasooriya, Sandeep     	MC2	CAN	43,71	PR SB
8	Haaheim, Erik             	MB1	CAN	43,99	PR SB
9	Vanderburgh, Riley        	MC2	CAN	44,03	PR SB
10	Rubuliak, Noah            	MC2	CAN	44,22	PR SB
11	Medlicott, Matthew        	MC2	CAN	44,27	
12	Read, Joshua              	MC2	CAN	44,32	
13	Borstmeyer, Finn          	M?	CAN	44,94	PR SB
14	Blankenship, Malcolm      	MC2	CAN	45,90	PR SB
15	Boyce, Evan               	M?	CAN	46,10	PR SB
16	Kosh, Cameron             	MC2	CAN	46,66	PR SB
17	Virani, Arman             	MC2	CAN	46,69	PR SB
18	Blackmore, Andrew         	MB1	CAN	46,76	SB
19	Wesseling, Mitchell       	MC2	CAN	49,18	PR SB
20	Dowell, Paul              	M?	CAN	50,35	PR SB
21	Dornan, Owen              	M?	CAN	50,37	PR SB
22	Jorna, Julian             	MC2	CAN	51,49	PR SB
23	Oremba, Jake              	MB1	CAN	51,85	PR SB
24	Havixbeck, Jackson        	M?	CAN	52,35	PR SB
25	McDicken, Samuel          	MC1	CAN	53,15	PR SB
DQ	English, Fergus           	MC2	CAN	DQ	

1500m Men - T2T 14-15 - 11 January 2020
1	Veeman, Luca              	MC2	CAN	2.05,51	PR SB
2	Poulin, Max               	MC2	CAN	2.06,06	PR SB
3	Hall, Daniel              	MC2	CAN	2.09,01	
4	Benn, Nate                	MB1	CAN	2.09,13	PR SB
5	Erasmus, Andre            	MC2	CAN	2.10,42	PR SB
6	Haaheim, Erik             	MB1	CAN	2.10,55	PR SB
7	English, Fergus           	MC2	CAN	2.10,72	PR SB
8	Sbeiti, Ahmed             	MC2	CAN	2.12,95	PR SB
9	Rubuliak, Noah            	MC2	CAN	2.15,03	PR SB
10	Borstmeyer, Finn          	M?	CAN	2.15,13	PR SB
11	Medlicott, Matthew        	MC2	CAN	2.15,91	
12	Vanderburgh, Riley        	MC2	CAN	2.18,21	PR SB
13	Varnasooriya, Sandeep     	MC2	CAN	2.18,50	PR SB
14	Read, Joshua              	MC2	CAN	2.21,07	PR SB
15	Blankenship, Malcolm      	MC2	CAN	2.22,09	PR SB
16	Kosh, Cameron             	MC2	CAN	2.28,35	PR SB
17	Wesseling, Mitchell       	MC2	CAN	2.30,23	PR SB
18	Boyce, Evan               	M?	CAN	2.30,80	PR SB
19	Blackmore, Andrew         	MB1	CAN	2.32,22	
20	Dornan, Owen              	M?	CAN	2.35,07	PR SB
21	Jorna, Julian             	MC2	CAN	2.44,56	PR SB
22	Oremba, Jake              	MB1	CAN	2.50,28	PR SB
23	Havixbeck, Jackson        	M?	CAN	2.58,20	PR SB
DNS	Virani, Arman             	MC2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Dowell, Paul              	M?	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - T2T 12-13 - 11 January 2020
1	Doan, Jalen               	MC1	CAN	39,28	
2	Mcintosh, Jonnathan       	MC1	CAN	44,65	PR SB
3	Bromm, Wiley              	MC1	CAN	45,01	PR SB
4	Silk, Will                	MC1	USA	46,75	PR SB
5	Boyle, Daniel             	M?	CAN	47,44	PR SB
6	Palmer, Owen              	MC1	CAN	47,59	PR SB
7	Gilbert, Brock            	MYA	CAN	47,62	PR SB
8	Williams, Max             	MC1	CAN	47,91	PR SB
9	Chomin, Marek             	M?	CAN	48,31	PR SB
10	Makowsky, Kalem           	MC1	CAN	48,72	PR SB
11	Anderson, Theron          	MYA	CAN	49,38	SB
12	Ludwig, Broc              	MC1	USA	49,99	PR SB
13	Adelman, Zakhary          	M?	CAN	50,66	PR SB
14	Al Seafan, Adam           	M?	CAN	50,92	PR SB
15	Hawkins, Allan            	MC1	CAN	51,18	PR SB
16	Loster, Nash              	M?	CAN	52,03	PR SB
17	Hofer, Cameron            	M?	CAN	52,28	PR SB
18	Wigelsworth, James        	M?	CAN	52,30	PR SB
19	Tarbett, Cayle            	M?	CAN	52,96	PR SB
20	Ockelton, FIndlay         	MYA	CAN	53,07	PR SB
21	Ponto, Zachary            	MC1	CAN	53,29	PR SB
22	Chan, Caleb               	M?	CAN	53,69	PR SB
23	Schultz, Cooper           	M?	CAN	54,01	PR SB
24	McGinty, Charlie          	MYA	CAN	54,05	PR SB
25	Dobson, Kayden            	M?	CAN	54,83	PR SB
26	Aasen-Courtemanche, Justin	M?	CAN	55,90	PR SB
27	Bradshaw, Jim             	M?	USA	56,27	PR SB
28	Hawkins, Nathan           	M?	CAN	56,78	PR SB
29	Kapocsi, Thomas           	MC1	CAN	57,13	
30	Davidson, Troy            	MC1	CAN	59,20	PR SB
31	Revie, Daniel             	MC1	CAN	1.02,74	
DNS	Ngo, Kyle                 	MC1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Tigner, Sam               	M?	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Moore, Cooper             	M?	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 12 January 2020
1	Lowe, Bon                 	MB1	CAN	1.19,66	
2	Dallaire, Liam            	MB2	CAN	1.20,36	
3	Veeman, Chris             	M45	CAN	1.21,63	PR SB
4	Thibault, Vaughn          	M50	CAN	1.21,72	SB
5	Prasad, Prathik           	MN3	IND	1.21,96	SB
6	Elasz, Dino               	MB2	CAN	1.22,57	PR SB
7	Chabot, Jules             	M50	CAN	1.23,34	SB
8	Zawada, Zack              	MA1	CAN	1.27,23	
9	Hijnen, Cornelis          	M50	CAN	1.29,05	SB
10	Osvath, Ayden             	MB2	CAN	1.33,30	PR SB
11	Johnston, Brian           	M65	CAN	1.40,93	SB
12	Flood, Troy               	MB2	CAN	1.41,01	PR SB
13	Johnston, Ronald          	M80	CAN	1.44,91	
14	Blonski, Bill             	M45	CAN	2.21,93	SB
15	Johnson, Jim              	M75	CAN	2.23,74	
16	Meyer, Werner             	M80	CAN	2.34,52	

            

Native Language Names