Italy - Junior Sprint Championships 2020
Campionati Italiani Junior Sprint
Baselga di Pinè (ITA)
18 - 19 January 2020

500m Ladies - Junior A - 18 January 2020
1	Maffei, Federica            	LA2	ITA	43,06	
2	Peveri, Laura               	LA1	ITA	43,13	
3	Bianchi, Sonia              	LA2	ITA	46,97	
4	Kirsten, Melanie            	LA1	ITA	47,99	

1000m Ladies - Junior A - 18 January 2020
1	Maffei, Federica            	LA2	ITA	1.23,87	
2	Peveri, Laura               	LA1	ITA	1.25,17	
3	Bianchi, Sonia              	LA2	ITA	1.32,76	PR SB
4	Kirsten, Melanie            	LA1	ITA	1.36,64	SB

500m Ladies - Junior B - 18 January 2020
1	Pergher, Serena             	LB1	ITA	42,83	
2	Filippi, Katia              	LB2	ITA	44,29	
3	Resmini, Aurora             	LB1	ITA	47,07	
4	Sella, Sofia                	LB1	ITA	47,58	
5	Tomasini, Arianna           	LB1	ITA	48,42	
6	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Vanessa	LB1	ITA	48,82	
7	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Sveva  	LB1	ITA	49,17	
8	Innerhofer, Michelle        	LB2	ITA	50,57	
9	Casagrande, Alice           	LB2	ITA	51,94	

1000m Ladies - Junior B - 18 January 2020
1	Filippi, Katia              	LB2	ITA	1.28,22	
2	Pergher, Serena             	LB1	ITA	1.28,29	
3	Resmini, Aurora             	LB1	ITA	1.32,72	SB
4	Sella, Sofia                	LB1	ITA	1.34,36	
5	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Sveva  	LB1	ITA	1.36,06	PR SB
6	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Vanessa	LB1	ITA	1.37,16	PR SB
7	Tomasini, Arianna           	LB1	ITA	1.37,57	
8	Casagrande, Alice           	LB2	ITA	1.46,86	
9	Innerhofer, Michelle        	LB2	ITA	1.47,54	

500m Ladies - Junior C - 18 January 2020
1	Andreatta, Vanessa          	LC2	ITA	44,01	
2	Vigl, Maybritt              	LC2	ITA	44,04	
3	Aiello, Giorgia             	LC2	ITA	45,02	
4	Sinisi, Chiara              	LC2	ITA	45,25	
5	Presti, Giulia              	LC2	ITA	45,62	SB
6	Betti, Margherita           	LC1	ITA	45,66	
7	Thurner, Carmen             	LC1	ITA	46,61	
8	Amicone, Ginevra            	LC1	ITA	47,26	
9	Tormen, Emily               	LC1	ITA	48,05	
10	Dal Sie, Nadia              	LC1	ITA	48,63	
11	Vanetti, Martina            	LC2	ITA	48,70	
12	Ciotti, Genny               	LC1	ITA	48,97	
13	Dossi, Veronica             	LC2	ITA	49,97	
14	Gattamorta, Lara            	LC1	ITA	51,32	
15	Villani, Irene              	LC2	ITA	52,01	PR SB
16	Aspesi, Alice               	LC1	ITA	52,61	

1000m Ladies - Junior C - 18 January 2020
1	Aiello, Giorgia             	LC2	ITA	1.29,32	PR SB
2	Andreatta, Vanessa          	LC2	ITA	1.29,47	SB
3	Sinisi, Chiara              	LC2	ITA	1.31,44	PR SB
4	Vigl, Maybritt              	LC2	ITA	1.31,84	
5	Presti, Giulia              	LC2	ITA	1.33,15	SB
6	Betti, Margherita           	LC1	ITA	1.33,25	
7	Tormen, Emily               	LC1	ITA	1.33,95	PR SB
8	Thurner, Carmen             	LC1	ITA	1.34,54	
9	Ciotti, Genny               	LC1	ITA	1.39,70	PR SB
10	Dal Sie, Nadia              	LC1	ITA	1.40,07	
11	Vanetti, Martina            	LC2	ITA	1.40,29	
12	Amicone, Ginevra            	LC1	ITA	1.41,87	
13	Dossi, Veronica             	LC2	ITA	1.42,71	
14	Villani, Irene              	LC2	ITA	1.45,51	PR SB
15	Gattamorta, Lara            	LC1	ITA	1.45,72	
16	Aspesi, Alice               	LC1	ITA	1.51,43	

500m Ladies - Junior D - 18 January 2020
1	Di Caterino, Zoeyra         	LYA	ITA	47,60	
2	Giavi, Martina              	LYB	ITA	48,13	PR SB
3	Rathiens, Laura             	LYB	ITA	49,24	
4	Zanella, Cecilia            	LYB	ITA	49,70	
5	Franceschini, Giorgia       	LYB	ITA	49,91	PR SB
6	Bernardo, Veronica          	LYB	ITA	50,45	
7	Korkonxhelos, Geidi         	LYB	ITA	52,80	
8	Dolzani, Aurora             	LYA	ITA	58,19	PR SB
9	Cinelli, Martina            	LYA	ITA	1.00,50	
10	Chiogna, Charlotte          	LYB	ITA	1.03,08	
11	Zandanel, Nina              	LYB	ITA	1.03,19	PR SB
DQ	Dzudzevic, Zada             	LYA	ITA	DQ	

300m Ladies - Junior D - 18 January 2020
1	Di Caterino, Zoeyra         	LYA	ITA	30,13	
2	Bernardo, Veronica          	LYB	ITA	31,20	
3	Giavi, Martina              	LYB	ITA	31,36	
4	Zanella, Cecilia            	LYB	ITA	31,67	
5	Dzudzevic, Zada             	LYA	ITA	31,76	
6	Rathiens, Laura             	LYB	ITA	31,87	
7	Franceschini, Giorgia       	LYB	ITA	32,11	
8	Korkonxhelos, Geidi         	LYB	ITA	33,36	
9	Dolzani, Aurora             	LYA	ITA	34,92	SB
10	Chiogna, Charlotte          	LYB	ITA	36,80	
11	Cinelli, Martina            	LYA	ITA	36,87	
12	Zandanel, Nina              	LYB	ITA	38,15	SB

500m Ladies - Junior A - 19 January 2020
1	Maffei, Federica            	LA2	ITA	42,41	
2	Peveri, Laura               	LA1	ITA	42,48	
3	Bianchi, Sonia              	LA2	ITA	46,99	
4	Kirsten, Melanie            	LA1	ITA	47,22	PR SB

1000m Ladies - Junior A - 19 January 2020
1	Maffei, Federica            	LA2	ITA	1.24,85	
2	Peveri, Laura               	LA1	ITA	1.25,20	
3	Bianchi, Sonia              	LA2	ITA	1.34,81	
4	Kirsten, Melanie            	LA1	ITA	1.39,16	

500m Ladies - Junior B - 19 January 2020
1	Pergher, Serena             	LB1	ITA	42,38	
2	Filippi, Katia              	LB2	ITA	44,22	
3	Resmini, Aurora             	LB1	ITA	45,76	SB
4	Sella, Sofia                	LB1	ITA	46,88	
5	Tomasini, Arianna           	LB1	ITA	46,96	PR SB
6	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Vanessa	LB1	ITA	47,11	
7	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Sveva  	LB1	ITA	47,14	PR SB
8	Innerhofer, Michelle        	LB2	ITA	48,44	PR SB
9	Casagrande, Alice           	LB2	ITA	49,54	PR SB

1000m Ladies - Junior B - 19 January 2020
1	Pergher, Serena             	LB1	ITA	1.29,49	
2	Filippi, Katia              	LB2	ITA	1.31,76	
3	Resmini, Aurora             	LB1	ITA	1.33,72	
4	Tomasini, Arianna           	LB1	ITA	1.36,84	
5	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Sveva  	LB1	ITA	1.37,82	
6	Mazzoleni Ferracini, Vanessa	LB1	ITA	1.38,53	
7	Sella, Sofia                	LB1	ITA	1.38,54	
8	Innerhofer, Michelle        	LB2	ITA	1.45,71	PR SB
9	Casagrande, Alice           	LB2	ITA	1.46,91	

500m Ladies - Junior C - 19 January 2020
1	Vigl, Maybritt              	LC2	ITA	43,20	PR SB
2	Aiello, Giorgia             	LC2	ITA	43,89	PR SB
3	Andreatta, Vanessa          	LC2	ITA	44,05	
4	Presti, Giulia              	LC2	ITA	44,73	PR SB
5	Sinisi, Chiara              	LC2	ITA	45,16	
6	Betti, Margherita           	LC1	ITA	45,52	
7	Tormen, Emily               	LC1	ITA	46,53	PR SB
8	Thurner, Carmen             	LC1	ITA	46,61	
9	Dal Sie, Nadia              	LC1	ITA	47,37	
10	Amicone, Ginevra            	LC1	ITA	48,06	
11	Vanetti, Martina            	LC2	ITA	48,55	SB
12	Ciotti, Genny               	LC1	ITA	48,82	
13	Dossi, Veronica             	LC2	ITA	49,95	
14	Gattamorta, Lara            	LC1	ITA	50,98	
15	Villani, Irene              	LC2	ITA	51,11	PR SB
16	Aspesi, Alice               	LC1	ITA	51,91	SB

1000m Ladies - Junior C - 19 January 2020
1	Andreatta, Vanessa          	LC2	ITA	1.30,09	
2	Aiello, Giorgia             	LC2	ITA	1.30,23	
3	Presti, Giulia              	LC2	ITA	1.31,21	SB
4	Vigl, Maybritt              	LC2	ITA	1.31,25	
5	Betti, Margherita           	LC1	ITA	1.31,78	PR SB
6	Sinisi, Chiara              	LC2	ITA	1.32,16	
7	Tormen, Emily               	LC1	ITA	1.35,64	
8	Ciotti, Genny               	LC1	ITA	1.40,48	
9	Vanetti, Martina            	LC2	ITA	1.40,73	
10	Dossi, Veronica             	LC2	ITA	1.41,61	
11	Dal Sie, Nadia              	LC1	ITA	1.41,92	
12	Amicone, Ginevra            	LC1	ITA	1.42,60	
13	Gattamorta, Lara            	LC1	ITA	1.45,55	
14	Villani, Irene              	LC2	ITA	1.47,60	
15	Aspesi, Alice               	LC1	ITA	1.52,75	
DNS	Thurner, Carmen             	LC1	ITA	DNS	

500m Ladies - Junior D - 19 January 2020
1	Di Caterino, Zoeyra         	LYA	ITA	47,81	
2	Giavi, Martina              	LYB	ITA	49,04	
3	Rathiens, Laura             	LYB	ITA	50,00	
4	Zanella, Cecilia            	LYB	ITA	50,27	
5	Dzudzevic, Zada             	LYA	ITA	50,57	
6	Franceschini, Giorgia       	LYB	ITA	50,78	
7	Bernardo, Veronica          	LYB	ITA	51,25	
8	Korkonxhelos, Geidi         	LYB	ITA	53,53	
9	Dolzani, Aurora             	LYA	ITA	58,41	
10	Cinelli, Martina            	LYA	ITA	59,56	
11	Zandanel, Nina              	LYB	ITA	1.03,80	

300m Ladies - Junior D - 19 January 2020
1	Di Caterino, Zoeyra         	LYA	ITA	29,91	
2	Giavi, Martina              	LYB	ITA	30,12	SB
3	Rathiens, Laura             	LYB	ITA	31,24	
4	Bernardo, Veronica          	LYB	ITA	31,55	
5	Dzudzevic, Zada             	LYA	ITA	31,93	
6	Zanella, Cecilia            	LYB	ITA	31,94	
7	Franceschini, Giorgia       	LYB	ITA	32,14	
8	Korkonxhelos, Geidi         	LYB	ITA	34,16	
9	Dolzani, Aurora             	LYA	ITA	34,72	SB
10	Cinelli, Martina            	LYA	ITA	36,82	
11	Zandanel, Nina              	LYB	ITA	37,96	SB
DNS	Chiogna, Charlotte          	LYB	ITA	DNS	

500m Men - Junior A - 18 January 2020
1	Pontalti, Riccardo          	MA1	ITA	38,97	
2	Moser, Emanuel              	MA2	ITA	39,37	
3	Peghini, Mattia             	MA1	ITA	40,12	
4	De Tomasi, Andrea Maria     	MA2	ITA	40,33	
5	Eccher, Saimon              	MA1	ITA	40,63	
6	Fasolo, Elia                	MA2	ITA	42,65	
7	Rossi, Alessio              	MA2	ITA	43,61	
8	Malfatti, Antonio           	MA1	ITA	44,47	

1000m Men - Junior A - 18 January 2020
1	Pontalti, Riccardo          	MA1	ITA	1.18,13	
2	Moser, Emanuel              	MA2	ITA	1.18,99	
3	Peghini, Mattia             	MA1	ITA	1.19,50	
4	Fasolo, Elia                	MA2	ITA	1.19,93	PR SB
5	Eccher, Saimon              	MA1	ITA	1.20,13	
6	De Tomasi, Andrea Maria     	MA2	ITA	1.20,69	PR SB
7	Rossi, Alessio              	MA2	ITA	1.24,81	SB
8	Malfatti, Antonio           	MA1	ITA	1.26,09	

500m Men - Junior B - 18 January 2020
1	Rosanelli, Nicky            	MB2	ITA	39,19	
2	Salino, Alberto Maria       	MB1	ITA	40,83	
3	Bernardi, Gianluca          	MB1	ITA	41,90	
4	Zampedri, Giacomo           	MB1	ITA	42,15	
4	Proverbio, Simone           	MB1	ITA	42,15	PR SB
6	Lo Cigno, Giulio            	MB2	ITA	43,29	
7	Bernabè, Mattia             	MB1	ITA	43,65	
8	Forrer, Massimo             	MB1	ITA	43,92	
9	Presti, Gianluca            	MB1	ITA	47,49	

1000m Men - Junior B - 18 January 2020
1	Rosanelli, Nicky            	MB2	ITA	1.18,73	
2	Salino, Alberto Maria       	MB1	ITA	1.21,07	
3	Bernardi, Gianluca          	MB1	ITA	1.22,40	PR SB
4	Zampedri, Giacomo           	MB1	ITA	1.22,52	
5	Lo Cigno, Giulio            	MB2	ITA	1.25,17	PR SB
6	Proverbio, Simone           	MB1	ITA	1.26,17	PR SB
7	Bernabè, Mattia             	MB1	ITA	1.28,82	PR SB
8	Forrer, Massimo             	MB1	ITA	1.31,87	
9	Presti, Gianluca            	MB1	ITA	1.32,78	PR SB

500m Men - Junior C - 18 January 2020
1	Loreggia, Alessandro        	MC2	ITA	40,44	
2	De Carli, Manuel            	MC2	ITA	42,59	
3	Finco, Matteo               	MC1	ITA	43,68	
4	Marcon, Luca                	MC2	ITA	44,48	
5	Covelli, Alessandro Antonio 	MC2	ITA	45,82	
6	De Carli, Simone            	MC1	ITA	47,38	
7	Rebeschini, Marco           	MC2	ITA	48,20	
8	Peghini, Federico           	MC1	ITA	52,04	

1000m Men - Junior C - 18 January 2020
1	Loreggia, Alessandro        	MC2	ITA	1.20,22	
2	De Carli, Manuel            	MC2	ITA	1.23,98	
3	Covelli, Alessandro Antonio 	MC2	ITA	1.29,58	
4	Finco, Matteo               	MC1	ITA	1.29,92	
5	Marcon, Luca                	MC2	ITA	1.32,04	PR SB
6	Rebeschini, Marco           	MC2	ITA	1.34,97	PR SB
7	De Carli, Simone            	MC1	ITA	1.38,49	
8	Peghini, Federico           	MC1	ITA	1.44,70	

500m Men - Junior D - 18 January 2020
1	Zampedri, Daniele           	MYA	ITA	42,36	
2	Leonardelli, Mattia         	MYA	ITA	43,83	
3	Magna, Mario                	MYA	ITA	43,94	
4	Minari, Lorenzo             	MYA	ITA	44,44	PR SB
5	Proverbio, Thomas           	MYB	ITA	46,34	PR SB
6	Abis, Samuele               	MYA	ITA	46,43	PR SB
7	Avi, Alessandro             	MYA	ITA	48,53	
8	Bernardi, John              	MYB	ITA	48,67	
9	Andreatta, Samuele          	MYB	ITA	49,54	
10	Chiogna, Manuel             	MYB	ITA	50,74	PR SB
11	Finco, Andrea               	MYB	ITA	51,69	
12	Mora, Ivan                  	MYA	ITA	51,72	
13	Cramerotti, Elia            	MYA	ITA	51,77	
14	Zampedri, Alessandro        	MYA	ITA	52,23	PR SB
15	Caset, Sebastiano           	MYB	ITA	1.14,44	PR SB

300m Men - Junior D - 18 January 2020
1	Zampedri, Daniele           	MYA	ITA	27,10	
2	Leonardelli, Mattia         	MYA	ITA	28,18	
3	Magna, Mario                	MYA	ITA	28,63	
4	Abis, Samuele               	MYA	ITA	28,86	SB
5	Proverbio, Thomas           	MYB	ITA	29,79	
6	Andreatta, Samuele          	MYB	ITA	30,60	
7	Avi, Alessandro             	MYA	ITA	31,13	
8	Bernardi, John              	MYB	ITA	32,07	
9	Chiogna, Manuel             	MYB	ITA	32,37	
10	Cramerotti, Elia            	MYA	ITA	32,57	
11	Mora, Ivan                  	MYA	ITA	32,99	
12	Finco, Andrea               	MYB	ITA	33,15	
13	Zampedri, Alessandro        	MYA	ITA	33,77	
14	Caset, Sebastiano           	MYB	ITA	44,44	SB
DQ	Minari, Lorenzo             	MYA	ITA	DQ	

500m Men - Junior A - 19 January 2020
1	Pontalti, Riccardo          	MA1	ITA	38,49	PR SB
2	Moser, Emanuel              	MA2	ITA	38,90	
3	Peghini, Mattia             	MA1	ITA	39,67	
4	De Tomasi, Andrea Maria     	MA2	ITA	39,78	PR SB
5	Eccher, Saimon              	MA1	ITA	40,58	
6	Fasolo, Elia                	MA2	ITA	41,16	PR SB
7	Rossi, Alessio              	MA2	ITA	42,84	SB
8	Malfatti, Antonio           	MA1	ITA	44,41	

1000m Men - Junior A - 19 January 2020
1	Pontalti, Riccardo          	MA1	ITA	1.18,48	
2	Fasolo, Elia                	MA2	ITA	1.19,71	PR SB
3	De Tomasi, Andrea Maria     	MA2	ITA	1.19,86	PR SB
4	Moser, Emanuel              	MA2	ITA	1.20,13	
5	Peghini, Mattia             	MA1	ITA	1.21,36	
6	Rossi, Alessio              	MA2	ITA	1.25,76	
7	Malfatti, Antonio           	MA1	ITA	1.26,56	
8	Eccher, Saimon              	MA1	ITA	1.50,50	

500m Men - Junior B - 19 January 2020
1	Rosanelli, Nicky            	MB2	ITA	38,33	
2	Bernardi, Gianluca          	MB1	ITA	40,80	PR SB
3	Zampedri, Giacomo           	MB1	ITA	41,75	
4	Bernabè, Mattia             	MB1	ITA	42,48	PR SB
5	Proverbio, Simone           	MB1	ITA	42,54	
6	Lo Cigno, Giulio            	MB2	ITA	43,28	
7	Forrer, Massimo             	MB1	ITA	43,78	
8	Presti, Gianluca            	MB1	ITA	46,43	
DNF	Salino, Alberto Maria       	MB1	ITA	DNF	

1000m Men - Junior B - 19 January 2020
1	Rosanelli, Nicky            	MB2	ITA	1.19,41	
2	Salino, Alberto Maria       	MB1	ITA	1.23,46	
3	Bernardi, Gianluca          	MB1	ITA	1.23,79	
4	Zampedri, Giacomo           	MB1	ITA	1.24,48	
5	Lo Cigno, Giulio            	MB2	ITA	1.25,14	PR SB
6	Proverbio, Simone           	MB1	ITA	1.27,32	
7	Bernabè, Mattia             	MB1	ITA	1.30,04	
8	Forrer, Massimo             	MB1	ITA	1.32,72	
9	Presti, Gianluca            	MB1	ITA	1.33,79	

500m Men - Junior C - 19 January 2020
1	Loreggia, Alessandro        	MC2	ITA	40,46	
2	De Carli, Manuel            	MC2	ITA	41,73	
3	Finco, Matteo               	MC1	ITA	43,74	
4	Marcon, Luca                	MC2	ITA	43,87	PR SB
5	Covelli, Alessandro Antonio 	MC2	ITA	45,62	
6	Rebeschini, Marco           	MC2	ITA	46,66	PR SB
7	De Carli, Simone            	MC1	ITA	47,76	
8	Peghini, Federico           	MC1	ITA	50,81	

1000m Men - Junior C - 19 January 2020
1	Loreggia, Alessandro        	MC2	ITA	1.21,85	
2	De Carli, Manuel            	MC2	ITA	1.24,00	
3	Finco, Matteo               	MC1	ITA	1.29,81	
4	Marcon, Luca                	MC2	ITA	1.30,49	PR SB
5	Covelli, Alessandro Antonio 	MC2	ITA	1.30,66	
6	Rebeschini, Marco           	MC2	ITA	1.37,39	
7	De Carli, Simone            	MC1	ITA	1.38,71	
8	Peghini, Federico           	MC1	ITA	1.44,76	

500m Men - Junior D - 19 January 2020
1	Zampedri, Daniele           	MYA	ITA	42,10	
2	Leonardelli, Mattia         	MYA	ITA	44,01	
3	Magna, Mario                	MYA	ITA	44,37	
4	Minari, Lorenzo             	MYA	ITA	45,20	
5	Abis, Samuele               	MYA	ITA	46,89	
6	Proverbio, Thomas           	MYB	ITA	47,63	
7	Avi, Alessandro             	MYA	ITA	48,39	
8	Bernardi, John              	MYB	ITA	48,63	
9	Andreatta, Samuele          	MYB	ITA	49,42	
10	Cramerotti, Elia            	MYA	ITA	51,79	
11	Finco, Andrea               	MYB	ITA	52,03	
12	Chiogna, Manuel             	MYB	ITA	52,53	
13	Zampedri, Alessandro        	MYA	ITA	52,72	
14	Mora, Ivan                  	MYA	ITA	52,86	

300m Men - Junior D - 19 January 2020
1	Zampedri, Daniele           	MYA	ITA	26,41	SB
2	Minari, Lorenzo             	MYA	ITA	27,61	SB
3	Leonardelli, Mattia         	MYA	ITA	27,80	
4	Proverbio, Thomas           	MYB	ITA	29,68	
5	Abis, Samuele               	MYA	ITA	29,83	
6	Avi, Alessandro             	MYA	ITA	30,32	SB
7	Bernardi, John              	MYB	ITA	30,59	
8	Andreatta, Samuele          	MYB	ITA	30,63	
9	Chiogna, Manuel             	MYB	ITA	31,89	
10	Cramerotti, Elia            	MYA	ITA	31,95	
11	Finco, Andrea               	MYB	ITA	32,56	
12	Mora, Ivan                  	MYA	ITA	33,13	
13	Zampedri, Alessandro        	MYA	ITA	33,80	
DNS	Caset, Sebastiano           	MYB	ITA	DNS	
DQ	Magna, Mario                	MYA	ITA	DQ	

            

Native Language Names