Jeremy Wotherspoon Open
Red Deer (CAN)
18 - 19 January 2020

500m Women - Juniors - 18 January 2020
1	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LA1	CAN	43,81	
2	Mallard, Claire          	LA1	CAN	46,84	
3	Geuzebroek, Maartje      	LA2	NED	46,87	
4	Freitag, Rachel          	LA2	CAN	49,26	
5	Charles, Kennedy         	LA2	CAN	49,51	
6	Kellough, Elliot         	LB1	CAN	50,00	
7	Uden, Yasmine            	LN1	CAN	50,89	
8	Belisle, Jasmine         	L?	CAN	53,66	
9	Davidson, Brinley        	LB1	CAN	54,15	
10	Cutts, Charlotte         	LB1	CAN	54,26	

1000m Women - Juniors - 18 January 2020
1	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LA1	CAN	1.34,04	
2	Geuzebroek, Maartje      	LA2	NED	1.36,84	
3	Mallard, Claire          	LA1	CAN	1.37,27	
4	Charles, Kennedy         	LA2	CAN	1.41,31	
5	Freitag, Rachel          	LA2	CAN	1.42,65	
6	Uden, Yasmine            	LN1	CAN	1.48,95	
7	Kellough, Elliot         	LB1	CAN	1.49,14	
8	Davidson, Brinley        	LB1	CAN	1.53,89	
9	Belisle, Jasmine         	L?	CAN	1.54,16	
10	Cutts, Charlotte         	LB1	CAN	1.58,10	

500m Women - Juniors - 19 January 2020
1	Uden, Yasmine            	LN1	CAN	49,76	
2	Belisle, Jasmine         	L?	CAN	53,50	
3	Davidson, Brinley        	LB1	CAN	54,24	
4	Cutts, Charlotte         	LB1	CAN	54,85	

1500m Women - Juniors - 19 January 2020
1	Uden, Yasmine            	LN1	CAN	2.46,15	
2	Belisle, Jasmine         	L?	CAN	2.58,59	
3	Davidson, Brinley        	LB1	CAN	3.01,87	
4	Cutts, Charlotte         	LB1	CAN	3.10,95	

500m Women - T2T 13-14 - 19 January 2020
1	Lueders, Maya            	LC1	CAN	47,58	
2	Beeson, Darby            	LC1	CAN	50,29	
3	Wilz, Lili               	LC1	CAN	50,89	
4	Weiler, Naja             	LC1	GER	50,99	
5	Volstad, Alexandra       	LC1	CAN	51,20	
6	Eaves, Mikka             	LC1	CAN	52,75	SB
7	Manina, Elena            	LC1	CAN	53,76	
8	Ferraro, Cecile          	LC2	CAN	54,18	
9	Padbury, Erin            	LC2	CAN	54,41	SB
10	Chabot, Chanel           	LC2	CAN	55,11	
11	McFarlane, Sophie        	LC1	CAN	57,15	
12	Cutts, Teresa            	LC1	CAN	57,70	
13	Anderson, Leah           	LC2	CAN	1.01,01	
14	Spruit, Jessica          	L?	CAN	1.01,98	PR SB
15	Johal, Emily             	L?	CAN	1.04,31	SB

1500m Women - T2T 13-14 - 19 January 2020
1	Volstad, Alexandra       	LC1	CAN	2.36,65	
2	Lueders, Maya            	LC1	CAN	2.37,35	
3	Weiler, Naja             	LC1	GER	2.37,67	
4	Wilz, Lili               	LC1	CAN	2.41,54	
5	Beeson, Darby            	LC1	CAN	2.42,42	
6	Ferraro, Cecile          	LC2	CAN	2.56,72	
7	Manina, Elena            	LC1	CAN	2.56,86	
8	Padbury, Erin            	LC2	CAN	2.57,84	SB
9	Chabot, Chanel           	LC2	CAN	3.03,93	
10	McFarlane, Sophie        	LC1	CAN	3.09,23	
11	Eaves, Mikka             	LC1	CAN	3.10,45	
12	Cutts, Teresa            	LC1	CAN	3.16,87	
13	Anderson, Leah           	LC2	CAN	3.18,59	
14	Spruit, Jessica          	L?	CAN	3.21,59	PR SB
15	Johal, Emily             	L?	CAN	3.29,93	PR SB

500m Women - T2T 11-12 - 19 January 2020
1	Bao, Jasmine             	LYA	CAN	49,66	
1	de Vlieg, Tatiana        	LYA	CAN	49,66	
3	Schepp, Amelia           	L?	CAN	53,44	
4	Fenton, Claire           	LYA	CAN	54,95	
5	Bowie, Addison           	L?	CAN	55,91	
6	Prpich, Elise            	L?	CAN	56,59	
7	Murphy, Charlotte        	L?	CAN	58,08	
8	Jorna, Keara             	L?	CAN	58,28	
9	Major, Sophia            	L?	CAN	59,00	
10	Kellough, Grier          	L?	CAN	1.02,00	
11	Wesseling, Denise        	LYA	CAN	1.02,67	
12	Currie, Cassandra        	L?	CAN	1.02,86	SB
13	Cross, Sophia            	LYA	CAN	1.02,94	
14	Knoll, Nico              	L?	CAN	1.03,44	
15	McFarlane, Nina          	L?	CAN	1.03,87	PR SB
16	Spence, Eloise           	LYA	CAN	1.04,08	
17	Breedlove, Margaret      	L?	CAN	1.06,44	
18	Findlay, Jordan          	L?	CAN	1.08,48	
19	Bernier, Hannah          	L?	CAN	1.09,38	
20	Lothrop, Samantha        	LYA	CAN	1.17,97	

500m Men - Juniors - 18 January 2020
1	Doyon, Marc-André        	MA2	CAN	38,39	
2	Deibert, Jack            	MA2	CAN	39,05	
3	Orlowsky, Eric           	MA2	CAN	39,30	
4	Pollock, Sam             	MSA	CAN	40,14	
5	Toblan, Logan            	MA1	CAN	40,35	
6	Hodzic-Santor, Emil      	MA1	CAN	40,67	
7	Witkowski, Kaeden        	MA1	CAN	41,25	
8	Meline, Thomas           	MSA	FRA	41,32	
9	Scutchings, Matthew      	MN1	CAN	41,48	
10	Zawada, Zack             	MA1	CAN	47,18	
11	Flood, Troy              	MB2	CAN	50,18	

1000m Men - Juniors - 18 January 2020
1	Doyon, Marc-André        	MA2	CAN	1.19,89	
2	Deibert, Jack            	MA2	CAN	1.20,29	
3	Orlowsky, Eric           	MA2	CAN	1.22,19	
4	Hodzic-Santor, Emil      	MA1	CAN	1.22,86	
5	Meline, Thomas           	MSA	FRA	1.23,41	
6	Pollock, Sam             	MSA	CAN	1.24,30	
7	Scutchings, Matthew      	MN1	CAN	1.24,74	
8	Witkowski, Kaeden        	MA1	CAN	1.26,34	
9	Toblan, Logan            	MA1	CAN	1.26,45	
10	Zawada, Zack             	MA1	CAN	1.42,38	
11	Flood, Troy              	MB2	CAN	1.53,14	

500m Men - Juniors - 19 January 2020
1	Zawada, Zack             	MA1	CAN	47,40	
2	Flood, Troy              	MB2	CAN	51,04	

1500m Men - Juniors - 19 January 2020
1	Zawada, Zack             	MA1	CAN	2.36,90	
2	Flood, Troy              	MB2	CAN	2.53,24	

500m Men - T2T 14-15 - 19 January 2020
1	Erasmus, Andre           	MC2	CAN	42,06	
2	Poulin, Max              	MC2	CAN	42,14	
3	Miller, Cody James (2004)	MB1	CAN	45,25	
4	Hall, Daniel             	MC2	CAN	45,40	
5	Schoorlemmer, Levi       	M?	CAN	45,76	PR SB
6	Medlicott, Matthew       	MC2	CAN	45,84	
7	Sbeiti, Ahmed            	MC2	CAN	45,90	
8	Borstmeyer, Finn         	MB1	CAN	46,14	
9	Varnasooriya, Sandeep    	MC2	CAN	46,95	
10	Vanderburgh, Riley       	MC2	CAN	47,02	
11	Fulcher, Nolan           	M?	CAN	47,98	PR SB
12	Read, Joshua             	MC2	CAN	48,24	
13	Blackmore, Andrew        	MB1	CAN	49,27	
14	Taschuk, Cameron         	MC2	CAN	49,50	SB
15	Blankenship, Malcolm     	MC2	CAN	50,14	
16	Boyce, Evan              	M?	CAN	50,76	
17	Wesseling, Mitchell      	MC2	CAN	52,18	
18	Jorna, Julian            	MC2	CAN	56,76	
19	Havixbeck, Jackson       	M?	CAN	58,14	
20	Dornan, Owen             	M?	CAN	1.01,32	

1500m Men - T2T 14-15 - 19 January 2020
1	Poulin, Max              	MC2	CAN	2.12,11	
2	Hall, Daniel             	MC2	CAN	2.16,28	
3	Erasmus, Andre           	MC2	CAN	2.19,17	
4	Sbeiti, Ahmed            	MC2	CAN	2.23,13	
5	Borstmeyer, Finn         	MB1	CAN	2.25,09	
6	Vanderburgh, Riley       	MC2	CAN	2.25,85	
7	Miller, Cody James (2004)	MB1	CAN	2.28,60	
8	Varnasooriya, Sandeep    	MC2	CAN	2.28,99	
9	Schoorlemmer, Levi       	M?	CAN	2.30,52	PR SB
10	Medlicott, Matthew       	MC2	CAN	2.31,22	
11	Fulcher, Nolan           	M?	CAN	2.33,46	PR SB
12	Read, Joshua             	MC2	CAN	2.35,87	
13	Blankenship, Malcolm     	MC2	CAN	2.42,77	
14	Wesseling, Mitchell      	MC2	CAN	2.43,21	
15	Dornan, Owen             	M?	CAN	2.45,67	
16	Blackmore, Andrew        	MB1	CAN	2.49,12	
17	Taschuk, Cameron         	MC2	CAN	2.50,59	PR SB
18	Boyce, Evan              	M?	CAN	2.54,46	
19	Jorna, Julian            	MC2	CAN	3.08,46	
20	Havixbeck, Jackson       	M?	CAN	3.23,71	

500m Men - T2T 12-13 - 19 January 2020
1	Doan, Jalen              	MC1	CAN	43,30	
2	Mcintosh, Jonnathan      	MC1	CAN	47,64	
3	Kremenik, Braeden        	MC1	CAN	48,94	SB
4	Ngo, Kyle                	MC1	CAN	49,55	SB
5	Palmer, Owen             	MC1	CAN	51,00	
6	Boyle, Daniel            	M?	CAN	51,84	
7	Beamish, Evan            	MC1	CAN	51,99	SB
8	Revie, Daniel            	MC1	CAN	52,96	PR SB
9	Hawkins, Allan           	MC1	CAN	53,55	
10	Gilbert, Brock           	MYA	CAN	53,64	
11	Anderson, Theron         	MYA	CAN	54,14	
12	Adelman, Zakhary         	M?	CAN	54,48	
13	Chomin, Marek            	M?	CAN	54,54	
14	Schultz, Cooper          	M?	CAN	55,36	
15	Taschuk, Jayden          	M?	CAN	55,75	PR SB
16	Wigelsworth, James       	M?	CAN	56,64	
17	Gjerlaug, Hayden         	M?	CAN	57,37	PR SB
18	Newton, Zachary          	M?	CAN	58,79	PR SB
19	Stephens, Ashford        	M?	CAN	58,99	PR SB
20	Tarbett, Cayle           	M?	CAN	1.01,48	
21	Hawkins, Nathan          	M?	CAN	1.06,24	

            

Native Language Names