World Junior Championships
Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL)
21 - 23 February 2020

500m Ladies - 21 February 2020
1	Kok, Femke                  	                            	LA2	NED	38,49	
2	Kumagai, Moe                	                            	LA2	JPN	39,14	
3	Groot, Robin                	                            	LA2	NED	39,86	
4	Ostlender, Anna             	                            	LA1	GER	39,94	PR SB
5	Scott, Alexa                	                            	LA2	CAN	39,99	
6	Kim, Min-Hui (2003)         	김민희 (2003)                  	LB2	KOR	40,01	
7	Sin, Seung-Heun             	신승흔                         	LB2	KOR	40,04	
8	Avtonomova, Marina          	Автономова, Марина          	LA1	RUS	40,16	
9	Heimerl, Josephine          	                            	LA2	GER	40,44	
10	Agafoshina, Elizaveta       	Агафошина, Елизавета        	LA2	RUS	40,45	SB
11	Son, Hee Won                	                            	LA2	CAN	40,52	
12	Nagasaki, Towako            	                            	LA2	JPN	40,64	
13	de Boer, Myrthe             	                            	LA1	NED	40,68	
14	Prakapovich, Anastasiya     	Прокопович, Анастасия       	LB1	BLR	40,71	
15	Jabrzyk, Natalia            	                            	LA2	POL	40,74	SB
16	Pergher, Serena             	                            	LB1	ITA	40,78	PR SB
17	Warmuth, Sophie             	                            	LB2	GER	40,81	
18	Stirnemann, Victoria        	                            	LA1	GER	40,84	SB
19	Gonzalez Salazar, Luisa     	                            	LB1	ESP	41,04	PR SB
20	Baran, Martyna              	                            	LA2	POL	41,11	
21	Slesareva, Irina            	Слесарева, Ирина            	LA1	RUS	41,15	PR SB
22	Cruikshank, Blair           	                            	LA2	USA	41,17	
23	Dauranova, Alina            	Дауранова, Алина            	LB1	KAZ	41,48	
24	Wystrichowski, Meghan       	                            	LA1	GER	41,51	
25	Rabbe, Maria Netland        	                            	LA2	NOR	41,55	
26	Maffei, Federica            	                            	LA2	ITA	41,57	
27	Gajewska, Kaja              	                            	LA2	POL	41,65	
28	Kravchenko, Aleksandra      	Кравченко, Александра       	LA1	RUS	41,68	PR SB
29	Myers, Greta                	                            	LB1	USA	41,69	
30	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	                            	LA2	NOR	41,72	
31	Carreño, Ainoa              	                            	LA1	ESP	41,82	
32	Cabrera, Sara               	                            	LA2	ESP	41,86	
33	Grigoreva, Anastasiya (2001)	Григорьева, Анастасия (2001)	LA2	RUS	41,87	
34	Petutschnigg, Anna          	                            	LA1	AUT	41,88	
35	Burmistrava, Krystsina      	Бурмистрова, Кристина       	LA1	BLR	41,94	
36	Płończyk, Maja              	                            	LA2	POL	42,00	
37	Peveri, Laura               	                            	LA1	ITA	42,04	
38	Kivioja, Laura              	                            	LB2	FIN	42,07	
39	Côté, Emmanuelle            	                            	LA2	CAN	42,10	
40	Birkeland, Giorgia          	                            	LA1	USA	42,11	
41	Shumekova, Inessa           	Шумекова, Инесса            	LB2	KAZ	42,22(3)	
42	Shypulia, Karyna            	Шипуля, Карина              	LA1	BLR	42,22(8)	
43	Artemeva, Margarita         	Артемьева, Маргарита        	LA1	KAZ	42,24	SB
44	Dobrowolska, Marta          	                            	LA1	POL	42,34	
45	Füzesy, Ilka                	                            	LB1	ROU	42,43	
46	Yakovleva, Kseniya          	Яковлева, Ксения            	LA1	KAZ	42,45	
47	Bandaryna, Varvara          	Бандарина, Варвара          	LB1	BLR	42,46	
48	Haugland, Amalie            	                            	LB1	NOR	42,50	
49	Lee, Sol                    	이솔                          	LB1	KOR	42,58	
50	Szygenda, Arwen             	                            	LA1	NOR	42,79	
51	Hall, Laura                 	                            	LB2	CAN	44,04	
DNF	Gavrilova, Darya            	Гаврилова, Дарья            	LC2	KAZ	DNF	
DNF	Fledderus, Marrit           	                            	LA2	NED	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 21 February 2020
1	Groot, Robin                	                            	LA2	NED	2.01,04	
2	Kok, Femke                  	                            	LA2	NED	2.01,28	
3	Conijn, Merel               	                            	LA1	NED	2.02,71	
4	Horikawa, Momoka            	                            	LB1	JPN	2.03,37	
5	Park, Chae-Weon             	박채원                         	LB2	KOR	2.04,62	
6	Agafoshina, Elizaveta       	Агафошина, Елизавета        	LA2	RUS	2.04,98	
7	Stirnemann, Victoria        	                            	LA1	GER	2.05,10	
8	Scott, Alexa                	                            	LA2	CAN	2.05,26	
9	Kosaka, Rin                 	                            	LA1	JPN	2.05,39	
10	Kang, Soo-Min               	강수민                         	LB1	KOR	2.05,45	
11	de Boer, Myrthe             	                            	LA1	NED	2.05,92	
12	Slesareva, Irina            	Слесарева, Ирина            	LA1	RUS	2.06,03	PR SB
13	Grigoreva, Anastasiya (2001)	Григорьева, Анастасия (2001)	LA2	RUS	2.06,12	
14	Jabrzyk, Natalia            	                            	LA2	POL	2.06,14	
15	Birkeland, Giorgia          	                            	LA1	USA	2.06,64	
16	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	                            	LA2	NOR	2.06,78	
17	Lee, Sol                    	이솔                          	LB1	KOR	2.06,87	
18	Kravchenko, Aleksandra      	Кравченко, Александра       	LA1	RUS	2.07,10	
19	Maffei, Federica            	                            	LA2	ITA	2.07,54	
20	Fukuoka, Ayuri              	                            	LB2	JPN	2.08,12	
21	Gajewska, Kaja              	                            	LA2	POL	2.08,33	
22	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg        	                            	LA1	NOR	2.08,59	
23	Wystrichowski, Meghan       	                            	LA1	GER	2.08,64	
24	Shypulia, Karyna            	Шипуля, Карина              	LA1	BLR	2.09,24	
25	Haugland, Amalie            	                            	LB1	NOR	2.10,13	
26	Cabrera, Sara               	                            	LA2	ESP	2.10,22	NR NRJ PR SB
27	Kuršová, Zuzana             	                            	LB2	CZE	2.10,48	
28	Sorenson, Abigail           	                            	LB2	USA	2.10,71	
29	Gavrilova, Darya            	Гаврилова, Дарья            	LC2	KAZ	2.10,80	
30	Peveri, Laura               	                            	LA1	ITA	2.10,89	
31	Côté, Emmanuelle            	                            	LA2	CAN	2.11,04(3)	
32	Cruikshank, Blair           	                            	LA2	USA	2.11,04(9)	
33	Dauranova, Alina            	Дауранова, Алина            	LB1	KAZ	2.11,17	
34	Płończyk, Maja              	                            	LA2	POL	2.11,32	
35	Myers, Greta                	                            	LB1	USA	2.11,43	
36	Hall, Laura                 	                            	LB2	CAN	2.11,81	
37	Son, Hee Won                	                            	LA2	CAN	2.12,35	
38	Shumekova, Inessa           	Шумекова, Инесса            	LB2	KAZ	2.12,67	
39	Szygenda, Arwen             	                            	LA1	NOR	2.12,74(1)	
40	Donoghue, Tara              	                            	LA1	IRL	2.12,74(9)	
41	Füzesy, Ilka                	                            	LB1	ROU	2.13,75	
42	Bandaryna, Varvara          	Бандарина, Варвара          	LB1	BLR	2.16,84	
43	Kivioja, Laura              	                            	LB2	FIN	2.19,14	

1000m Ladies - 22 February 2020
1	Kok, Femke                  	                            	LA2	NED	1.17,14	
2	Groot, Robin                	                            	LA2	NED	1.17,97	
3	Fledderus, Marrit           	                            	LA2	NED	1.19,06	
4	Scott, Alexa                	                            	LA2	CAN	1.19,25	
5	Heimerl, Josephine          	                            	LA2	GER	1.20,20	
6	Jabrzyk, Natalia            	                            	LA2	POL	1.20,47	SB
7	de Boer, Myrthe             	                            	LA1	NED	1.20,50	
8	Ostlender, Anna             	                            	LA1	GER	1.21,13	
9	Stirnemann, Victoria        	                            	LA1	GER	1.21,30	
10	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	                            	LA2	NOR	1.21,35	SB
11	Kim, Min-Hui (2003)         	김민희 (2003)                  	LB2	KOR	1.21,45	
12	Kumagai, Moe                	                            	LA2	JPN	1.21,56	
13	Gajewska, Kaja              	                            	LA2	POL	1.21,83	
14	Agafoshina, Elizaveta       	Агафошина, Елизавета        	LA2	RUS	1.21,93	
15	Slesareva, Irina            	Слесарева, Ирина            	LA1	RUS	1.22,01	
16	Avtonomova, Marina          	Автономова, Марина          	LA1	RUS	1.22,14	
17	Cabrera, Sara               	                            	LA2	ESP	1.22,36	
18	Park, Chae-Weon             	박채원                         	LB2	KOR	1.22,37	PR SB
19	Birkeland, Giorgia          	                            	LA1	USA	1.22,42	
20	Wystrichowski, Meghan       	                            	LA1	GER	1.22,46	
21	Kravchenko, Aleksandra      	Кравченко, Александра       	LA1	RUS	1.22,49	
22	Son, Hee Won                	                            	LA2	CAN	1.22,56	
23	Maffei, Federica            	                            	LA2	ITA	1.22,79	
24	Sin, Seung-Heun             	신승흔                         	LB2	KOR	1.22,91	
25	Lee, Sol                    	이솔                          	LB1	KOR	1.23,09	
26	Haugland, Amalie            	                            	LB1	NOR	1.23,12	PR SB
27	Nagasaki, Towako            	                            	LA2	JPN	1.23,24	
28	Cruikshank, Blair           	                            	LA2	USA	1.23,27	
29	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg        	                            	LA1	NOR	1.23,36	PR SB
30	Shypulia, Karyna            	Шипуля, Карина              	LA1	BLR	1.23,52	PR SB
31	Peveri, Laura               	                            	LA1	ITA	1.23,62	
32	Dauranova, Alina            	Дауранова, Алина            	LB1	KAZ	1.23,78	
33	Côté, Emmanuelle            	                            	LA2	CAN	1.24,18	
34	Baran, Martyna              	                            	LA2	POL	1.24,25(4)	
35	Myers, Greta                	                            	LB1	USA	1.24,25(6)	
36	Gavrilova, Darya            	Гаврилова, Дарья            	LC2	KAZ	1.24,41	
37	Shumekova, Inessa           	Шумекова, Инесса            	LB2	KAZ	1.24,75	
38	Donoghue, Tara              	                            	LA1	IRL	1.24,76	SB
39	Szygenda, Arwen             	                            	LA1	NOR	1.24,80	
40	Füzesy, Ilka                	                            	LB1	ROU	1.24,89	
41	Carreño, Ainoa              	                            	LA1	ESP	1.25,00	
42	Hall, Laura                 	                            	LB2	CAN	1.25,03	
43	Płończyk, Maja              	                            	LA2	POL	1.25,17	
44	Kivioja, Laura              	                            	LB2	FIN	1.25,29	
45	Petutschnigg, Anna          	                            	LA1	AUT	1.25,42	
46	Burmistrava, Krystsina      	Бурмистрова, Кристина       	LA1	BLR	1.26,42	
47	Bandaryna, Varvara          	Бандарина, Варвара          	LB1	BLR	1.27,26	
48	Terpening, Sydney           	                            	LA2	USA	1.27,51	

3000m Ladies - 22 February 2020
1	Groot, Robin                	                            	LA2	NED	4.13,55	
2	Horikawa, Momoka            	                            	LB1	JPN	4.17,46	
3	Conijn, Merel               	                            	LA1	NED	4.18,79	
4	Kok, Femke                  	                            	LA2	NED	4.21,61	
5	Kang, Soo-Min               	강수민                         	LB1	KOR	4.21,67	PR SB
6	Fukuoka, Ayuri              	                            	LB2	JPN	4.22,02	PR SB
7	Grigoreva, Anastasiya (2001)	Григорьева, Анастасия (2001)	LA2	RUS	4.22,10	
8	Kosaka, Rin                 	                            	LA1	JPN	4.23,09	
9	Lee, Sol                    	이솔                          	LB1	KOR	4.23,46	
10	Scott, Alexa                	                            	LA2	CAN	4.25,08	
11	Maffei, Federica            	                            	LA2	ITA	4.25,14	PR SB
12	Stirnemann, Victoria        	                            	LA1	GER	4.25,77	
13	Agafoshina, Elizaveta       	Агафошина, Елизавета        	LA2	RUS	4.27,05	
14	Jabrzyk, Natalia            	                            	LA2	POL	4.27,06	SB
15	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	                            	LA2	NOR	4.27,94	PR SB
16	Peveri, Laura               	                            	LA1	ITA	4.28,62	
17	Park, Chae-Weon             	박채원                         	LB2	KOR	4.28,64	
18	Donoghue, Tara              	                            	LA1	IRL	4.29,54	NR NRJ PR SB
19	Hall, Laura                 	                            	LB2	CAN	4.29,79	
20	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg        	                            	LA1	NOR	4.31,70	PR SB
21	Birkeland, Giorgia          	                            	LA1	USA	4.32,34	
22	Gajewska, Kaja              	                            	LA2	POL	4.32,36	PR SB
23	Dauranova, Alina            	Дауранова, Алина            	LB1	KAZ	4.32,49	PR SB
24	Shypulia, Karyna            	Шипуля, Карина              	LA1	BLR	4.33,96	PR SB
25	Sorenson, Abigail           	                            	LB2	USA	4.34,63	
26	Kuršová, Zuzana             	                            	LB2	CZE	4.34,84	
27	Haugland, Amalie            	                            	LB1	NOR	4.34,96	
28	Côté, Emmanuelle            	                            	LA2	CAN	4.39,52	
29	Myers, Greta                	                            	LB1	USA	4.40,10	
30	Szygenda, Arwen             	                            	LA1	NOR	4.42,03	
31	Lindenskov, Natascha        	                            	LC2	DEN	4.42,67	
32	Antošová, Veronika          	                            	LA2	CZE	4.43,98	
33	Dobrowolska, Marta          	                            	LA1	POL	4.44,59	
34	Macháčková, Kateřina        	                            	LC2	CZE	4.48,98	
DNS	Son, Hee Won                	                            	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Baran, Martyna              	                            	LA2	POL	DNS	

Mass Start (10 laps) Ladies - 23 February 2020
1	Groot, Robin                	                            	LA2	NED	5.44,46	30
2	Peveri, Laura               	                            	LA1	ITA	5.44,66	20
3	Conijn, Merel               	                            	LA1	NED	5.45,12	10
4	Jabrzyk, Natalia            	                            	LA2	POL	6.00,22	5
5	Lee, Sol                    	이솔                          	LB1	KOR	5.45,21	4
6	Kravchenko, Aleksandra      	Кравченко, Александра       	LA1	RUS	5.56,13	3
7	Gajewska, Kaja              	                            	LA2	POL	6.00,28	3
8	Birkeland, Giorgia          	                            	LA1	USA	5.45,98	2
9	Maffei, Federica            	                            	LA2	ITA	5.46,21	1
10	Horikawa, Momoka            	                            	LB1	JPN	5.47,36	1
11	Donoghue, Tara              	                            	LA1	IRL	5.55,64	1
12	Park, Chae-Weon             	박채원                         	LB2	KOR	5.47,41	
13	Carreño, Ainoa              	                            	LA1	ESP	5.47,53	
14	Heimerl, Josephine          	                            	LA2	GER	5.47,55	
15	Petutschnigg, Anna          	                            	LA1	AUT	5.47,56	
16	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	                            	LA2	NOR	5.48,27	
17	Kosaka, Rin                 	                            	LA1	JPN	5.48,36	
18	Haugland, Amalie            	                            	LB1	NOR	5.48,44	
19	Hall, Laura                 	                            	LB2	CAN	5.50,30	
20	Ostlender, Anna             	                            	LA1	GER	5.52,38	
21	Son, Hee Won                	                            	LA2	CAN	5.52,88	
22	Kuršová, Zuzana             	                            	LB2	CZE	5.58,14	
23	Artemeva, Margarita         	Артемьева, Маргарита        	LA1	KAZ	5.58,43	
24	Shumekova, Inessa           	Шумекова, Инесса            	LB2	KAZ	5.58,53	
25	Sorenson, Abigail           	                            	LB2	USA	6.01,04	
26	Bandaryna, Varvara          	Бандарина, Варвара          	LB1	BLR	6.14,71	
27	Shypulia, Karyna            	Шипуля, Карина              	LA1	BLR	4.50,08	
28	Füzesy, Ilka                	                            	LB1	ROU	5.20,57	
DNS	Agafoshina, Elizaveta       	Агафошина, Елизавета        	LA2	RUS	DNS	
DNS	Lindenskov, Natascha        	                            	LC2	DEN	DNS	

500m Men - 21 February 2020
1	Kuratsubo, Katsuhiro        	                            	MA2	JPN	35,27	PR SB
2	Arefyev, Artem              	Арефьев, Артем              	MA2	RUS	35,28	
3	Morishige, Wataru           	                            	MA2	JPN	35,34	
4	Cho, Sang-Hyeok (2001-1)    	조상혁 (2001-1)                	MA2	KOR	35,41	PR SB
5	Lee, Byung-Hoon             	이병훈                         	MB2	KOR	35,91	PR SB
6	Gerrits, Jarle              	                            	MA1	NED	36,14	PR SB
7	Llop, Nil                   	                            	MB2	ESP	36,17	
8	Westenbroek, Stefan         	                            	MA1	NED	36,31	
9	Oh, Sang-Hun                	오상훈                         	MA2	KOR	36,32	
10	Roth, Frank                 	                            	MA2	CAN	36,53	
11	Klein, Moritz               	                            	MA2	GER	36,69	SB
12	Chistiakov, Stepan          	Чистяков, Степан            	MA2	RUS	36,74	
13	Karamov, Timur              	Карамов, Тимур              	MA1	RUS	36,76	
14	Kurzmann, Niklas            	                            	MA2	GER	36,77	
15	Marcotte, Hubert            	                            	MA2	CAN	36,79	
16	Brunet, Cédrick             	                            	MA2	CAN	36,94	
17	Taran, Pavel                	Таран, Павел                	MA1	RUS	36,98	PR SB
18	Rosanelli, Nicky            	                            	MB2	ITA	37,07	PR SB
19	Hapon, Uladzislau           	Гапон, Владислав            	MA2	BLR	37,24	
20	Tveter, Kasper              	                            	MA1	NOR	37,25(6)	
21	Riches, Peter               	                            	MA1	GBR	37,25(7)	
22	Gschwentner, Ignaz          	                            	MA1	AUT	37,28	
23	Lederer, Dennis             	                            	MA1	GER	37,29(6)	
23	Sæther, Håkon               	                            	MA1	NOR	37,29(6)	PR SB
25	Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav       	Зарецкий, Вячеслав          	MA2	KAZ	37,33(1)	
26	Odor, Gabriel               	                            	MA2	AUT	37,33(5)	
27	Chung, Jae-Won              	정재원                         	MA2	KOR	37,33(6)	SB
28	Stolz, Jordan               	                            	MB1	USA	37,53	
29	Lehtonen, Juuso             	                            	MA1	FIN	37,62	
30	da Silva, João Victor       	                            	MA1	BRA	37,68	NRJ PR SB
31	Wojtakowski, Szymon         	                            	MC2	POL	37,69	
32	Valge, Joonas               	                            	MA2	EST	37,70	
33	Nadalini, Thomas            	                            	MA1	ITA	37,71	
34	Tobon, Jonathan             	                            	MB1	USA	37,72	
35	Deibert, Jack               	                            	MA2	CAN	37,75	
36	Kopacz, Michał              	                            	MB1	POL	37,80	PR SB
37	Jabłoński, Mikołaj          	                            	MA2	POL	37,94	PR SB
38	Zhardembekuly, Altaj        	Жардембекулы, Алтай         	MA2	KAZ	38,00	
39	Makhakhei, Raman            	Махахей, Роман              	MA2	BLR	38,01	
40	Dawson, Casey               	                            	MA2	USA	38,12	
41	Nałęcki, Piotr              	                            	MA2	POL	38,15	
42	Götze, Konstantin           	                            	MA2	GER	38,16	SB
43	Zakrzewski, Jakub           	                            	MA1	POL	38,39	
44	Eitrem, Sander              	                            	MA1	NOR	38,91	
45	Frederick, Ian              	                            	MA1	USA	39,01	
DNF	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	                            	MA1	NOR	DNF	
DNF	Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MA1	NOR	DNF	
WDR	Militaru, Nicolae Răzvan    	                            	MA1	ROU	WDR	

1500m Men - 21 February 2020
1	Horikawa, Tsubasa           	                            	MA2	JPN	1.49,48	
2	Chistiakov, Stepan          	Чистяков, Степан            	MA2	RUS	1.49,88	
3	Chung, Jae-Won              	정재원                         	MA2	KOR	1.50,08	SB
4	Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MA1	NOR	1.50,25	
5	Aldoshkin, Daniil           	Алдошкин, Даниил            	MA2	RUS	1.50,64	
6	Taran, Pavel                	Таран, Павел                	MA1	RUS	1.51,32	
7	Arito, Motonaga             	                            	MA1	JPN	1.51,67	
8	Odor, Gabriel               	                            	MA2	AUT	1.51,75	
9	Dawson, Casey               	                            	MA2	USA	1.52,73	
10	Tveter, Kasper              	                            	MA1	NOR	1.52,82	
11	Marcotte, Hubert            	                            	MA2	CAN	1.52,86	
12	Shin, Jae-Wan               	신재완                         	MA2	KOR	1.53,09	
13	Riches, Peter               	                            	MA1	GBR	1.53,48	
14	in 't Veld, Kai             	                            	MA1	NED	1.53,77	
15	Morino, Taiyou              	                            	MA1	JPN	1.53,84	
16	Visser, Harm                	                            	MA2	NED	1.54,27	
17	Eitrem, Sander              	                            	MA1	NOR	1.54,28	
18	Roth, Frank                 	                            	MA2	CAN	1.54,74(6)	
19	Deibert, Jack               	                            	MA2	CAN	1.54,74(8)	
20	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	                            	MA1	NOR	1.54,82	
21	Suttels, Jason              	                            	MA2	BEL	1.54,91	NRJ PR SB
22	Götze, Konstantin           	                            	MA2	GER	1.55,24	
23	Tobon, Jonathan             	                            	MB1	USA	1.55,49	
24	Lehtonen, Juuso             	                            	MA1	FIN	1.55,95	
25	Nałęcki, Piotr              	                            	MA2	POL	1.56,16	
26	Gschwentner, Ignaz          	                            	MA1	AUT	1.56,62	
27	Akzhol, Nuraly              	Акжол, Нуралы               	MB1	KAZ	1.56,99	
28	Lewis, Aidan                	                            	MA2	USA	1.57,31	
29	Sagatov, Bagdaulet          	Сагатов, Багдаулет          	MA1	KAZ	1.57,36	
30	Brunet, Cédrick             	                            	MA2	CAN	1.57,56	
31	Valge, Joonas               	                            	MA2	EST	1.57,95	
32	Jabłoński, Mikołaj          	                            	MA2	POL	1.58,28	
33	da Silva, João Victor       	                            	MA1	BRA	1.58,46	
34	Steklý, Lukáš               	                            	MB1	CZE	1.58,54	
35	Nadalini, Thomas            	                            	MA1	ITA	1.59,31	
36	Wojtakowski, Szymon         	                            	MC2	POL	1.59,62	
37	Hurdes, Vojtěch             	                            	MA2	CZE	1.59,70	
38	Bigler, Simon               	                            	MA1	DEN	2.01,75	
39	Zhardembekuly, Altaj        	Жардембекулы, Алтай         	MA2	KAZ	2.02,30	
40	Stolz, Jordan               	                            	MB1	USA	2.04,83	
41	Gerrits, Jarle              	                            	MA1	NED	2.07,73	

1000m Men - 22 February 2020
1	Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MA1	NOR	1.10,81	PR SB
2	Cho, Sang-Hyeok (2001-1)    	조상혁 (2001-1)                	MA2	KOR	1.10,94	PR SB
3	Kuratsubo, Katsuhiro        	                            	MA2	JPN	1.10,95	
4	Morishige, Wataru           	                            	MA2	JPN	1.11,21	
5	Chistiakov, Stepan          	Чистяков, Степан            	MA2	RUS	1.11,22	
6	Arefyev, Artem              	Арефьев, Артем              	MA2	RUS	1.11,53	
7	Gerrits, Jarle              	                            	MA1	NED	1.11,78	PR SB
8	Roth, Frank                 	                            	MA2	CAN	1.11,84	
9	Marcotte, Hubert            	                            	MA2	CAN	1.12,18	
10	Taran, Pavel                	Таран, Павел                	MA1	RUS	1.12,23(1)	PR SB
11	Odor, Gabriel               	                            	MA2	AUT	1.12,23(3)	
12	Chung, Jae-Won              	정재원                         	MA2	KOR	1.12,45	SB
13	in 't Veld, Kai             	                            	MA1	NED	1.12,55	
14	Lee, Byung-Hoon             	이병훈                         	MB2	KOR	1.12,57	
15	Riches, Peter               	                            	MA1	GBR	1.12,61	NRJ PR SB
16	Klein, Moritz               	                            	MA2	GER	1.12,71	
17	Oh, Sang-Hun                	오상훈                         	MA2	KOR	1.12,80	
18	Llop, Nil                   	                            	MB2	ESP	1.12,97	
19	Tveter, Kasper              	                            	MA1	NOR	1.13,20	
20	Brunet, Cédrick             	                            	MA2	CAN	1.13,35	
21	Hapon, Uladzislau           	Гапон, Владислав            	MA2	BLR	1.13,41	PR SB
22	Tobon, Jonathan             	                            	MB1	USA	1.13,50	
23	Westenbroek, Stefan         	                            	MA1	NED	1.13,61	
24	Dawson, Casey               	                            	MA2	USA	1.13,97	
25	Eitrem, Sander              	                            	MA1	NOR	1.14,24	
26	Wojtakowski, Szymon         	                            	MC2	POL	1.14,29	PR SB
27	Lehtonen, Juuso             	                            	MA1	FIN	1.14,33	PR SB
28	Stolz, Jordan               	                            	MB1	USA	1.14,53	
29	Lederer, Dennis             	                            	MA1	GER	1.14,54	
30	Deibert, Jack               	                            	MA2	CAN	1.14,64	
31	Makhakhei, Raman            	Махахей, Роман              	MA2	BLR	1.14,65	
32	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	                            	MA1	NOR	1.14,68	PR SB
33	Nałęcki, Piotr              	                            	MA2	POL	1.14,72	
34	Gschwentner, Ignaz          	                            	MA1	AUT	1.14,74	
35	Rosanelli, Nicky            	                            	MB2	ITA	1.14,88	PR SB
36	Nadalini, Thomas            	                            	MA1	ITA	1.15,04	PR SB
37	Lewis, Aidan                	                            	MA2	USA	1.15,08	
38	Valge, Joonas               	                            	MA2	EST	1.15,13	
39	da Silva, João Victor       	                            	MA1	BRA	1.15,22	
40	Götze, Konstantin           	                            	MA2	GER	1.15,28	
41	Jabłoński, Mikołaj          	                            	MA2	POL	1.15,58	
42	Karamov, Timur              	Карамов, Тимур              	MA1	RUS	1.16,24	
43	Akzhol, Nuraly              	Акжол, Нуралы               	MB1	KAZ	1.16,51	
44	Zhardembekuly, Altaj        	Жардембекулы, Алтай         	MA2	KAZ	1.17,04	
45	Hurdes, Vojtěch             	                            	MA2	CZE	1.17,70	

5000m Men - 22 February 2020
1	Aldoshkin, Daniil           	Алдошкин, Даниил            	MA2	RUS	6.36,17	
2	Vergeer, Yves               	                            	MA2	NED	6.39,58	PR SB
3	Dawson, Casey               	                            	MA2	USA	6.40,33	
4	Horikawa, Tsubasa           	                            	MA2	JPN	6.42,78	
5	Chistiakov, Stepan          	Чистяков, Степан            	MA2	RUS	6.43,65	PR SB
6	Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MA1	NOR	6.43,68	PR SB
7	Chung, Jae-Won              	정재원                         	MA2	KOR	6.43,95	
8	Taran, Pavel                	Таран, Павел                	MA1	RUS	6.44,47	
9	Odor, Gabriel               	                            	MA2	AUT	6.46,36	
10	Eitrem, Sander              	                            	MA1	NOR	6.47,54	PR SB
11	Morino, Taiyou              	                            	MA1	JPN	6.47,60	
12	Shin, Jae-Wan               	신재완                         	MA2	KOR	6.48,12	PR SB
13	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	                            	MA1	NOR	6.53,28	PR SB
14	Götze, Konstantin           	                            	MA2	GER	6.54,78	PR SB
15	Suttels, Jason              	                            	MA2	BEL	6.55,08	NRJ PR SB
16	Deibert, Jack               	                            	MA2	CAN	6.55,55	
17	Steklý, Lukáš               	                            	MB1	CZE	6.57,57	PR SB
18	Arito, Motonaga             	                            	MA1	JPN	7.00,78	
19	Marcotte, Hubert            	                            	MA2	CAN	7.00,84	
20	Tobon, Jonathan             	                            	MB1	USA	7.01,90	
21	Lewis, Aidan                	                            	MA2	USA	7.05,03	
22	Roth, Frank                 	                            	MA2	CAN	7.12,78	
23	Brunet, Cédrick             	                            	MA2	CAN	7.27,19	
DNS	Stolz, Jordan               	                            	MB1	USA	DNS	
DQ	Tveter, Kasper              	                            	MA1	NOR	DQ	

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - 23 February 2020
1	Horikawa, Tsubasa           	                            	MA2	JPN	5.12,58	30
2	Odor, Gabriel               	                            	MA2	AUT	5.12,77	20
3	Shin, Jae-Wan               	신재완                         	MA2	KOR	5.12,78	10
4	Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MA1	NOR	5.12,81	4
5	Suttels, Jason              	                            	MA2	BEL	5.23,10	3
6	Llop, Nil                   	                            	MB2	ESP	5.27,22	3
7	Arito, Motonaga             	                            	MA1	JPN	5.13,34	2
8	Hapon, Uladzislau           	Гапон, Владислав            	MA2	BLR	5.19,35	2
9	Gschwentner, Ignaz          	                            	MA1	AUT	5.38,34	2
10	Marcotte, Hubert            	                            	MA2	CAN	5.13,79	1
11	Mastrup, Niclas             	                            	MA2	DEN	5.26,26	1
12	Visser, Harm                	                            	MA2	NED	5.13,93	
13	Taran, Pavel                	Таран, Павел                	MA1	RUS	5.14,48	
14	Riches, Peter               	                            	MA1	GBR	5.14,52	
15	Dawson, Casey               	                            	MA2	USA	5.14,58	
16	Tveter, Kasper              	                            	MA1	NOR	5.15,13	
17	Klein, Moritz               	                            	MA2	GER	5.17,07	
18	Tobon, Jonathan             	                            	MB1	USA	5.17,30	
19	Brunet, Cédrick             	                            	MA2	CAN	5.19,64	
20	Nadalini, Thomas            	                            	MA1	ITA	5.21,22	
21	Wojtakowski, Szymon         	                            	MC2	POL	5.22,79	
22	Sagatov, Bagdaulet          	Сагатов, Багдаулет          	MA1	KAZ	5.23,51	
23	Akzhol, Nuraly              	Акжол, Нуралы               	MB1	KAZ	5.27,18	
24	Valge, Joonas               	                            	MA2	EST	5.36,59	
25	Vasulka, Zdenék             	                            	MA2	CZE	5.36,63	
26	Militaru, Nicolae Răzvan    	                            	MA1	ROU	5.43,38	
27	Vergeer, Yves               	                            	MA2	NED	4.47,83	
28	Nałęcki, Piotr              	                            	MA2	POL	4.49,56	
DNS	Aldoshkin, Daniil           	Алдошкин, Даниил            	MA2	RUS	DNS	
DQ	da Silva, João Victor       	                            	MA1	BRA	DQ	

            

Native Language Names