Norgescup 8
Stavanger (NOR)
22 - 23 February 2020

500m Women - Senior - 22 February 2020
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LN1	NOR	39,32	
2	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN3	NOR	41,27	PR SB
3	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger     	L30	NOR	41,90	SB
4	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LN1	NOR	43,13	
5	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LSA	NOR	43,58	
6	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LSA	NOR	45,31	SB
7	Hvammen, Camilla           	LN1	NOR	46,21	
8	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LSA	NOR	46,58	

1000m Women - Senior - 22 February 2020
1	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN3	NOR	1.22,93	PR SB
2	Hvammen, Camilla           	LN1	NOR	1.34,39	
3	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LSA	NOR	1.34,56	SB
4	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LSA	NOR	1.35,31	

1500m Women - Senior - 22 February 2020
1	Lund, Camilla              	LSA	NOR	2.05,27	SB
2	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger     	L30	NOR	2.05,31	
3	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LSA	NOR	2.10,69	SB
4	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LN1	NOR	2.13,02	PR SB

500m Women - Junior - 22 February 2020
1	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB2	NOR	43,87	
2	Svenni, Hanna              	LA1	NOR	44,33	
3	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA2	NOR	44,43	
4	Brørby, Guro Ruden         	LA2	NOR	44,50	
5	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA2	NOR	45,00	
6	Myhre, Ingunn Kvernvold    	LA2	NOR	45,62	
7	Sætersdal, Benedicte Keltie	LB2	NOR	48,01	

1000m Women - Junior - 22 February 2020
1	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB2	NOR	1.26,78	
2	Brørby, Guro Ruden         	LA2	NOR	1.29,42	PR SB
3	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA2	NOR	1.32,68	
4	Klippen, Oline Anspach     	LA1	NOR	1.32,81	
5	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA2	NOR	1.32,99	

1500m Women - Junior - 22 February 2020
1	Svenni, Hanna              	LA1	NOR	2.17,74	
2	Myhre, Ingunn Kvernvold    	LA2	NOR	2.19,98	

500m Women - Prøvepar - 22 February 2020
1	Pokpoon, Ella              	LC1	NOR	51,43	

500m Women - Senior - 23 February 2020
1	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN3	NOR	41,71	
2	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LSA	NOR	45,40	
3	Hvammen, Camilla           	LN1	NOR	46,24	
4	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LSA	NOR	47,49	

1000m Women - Senior - 23 February 2020
1	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LN1	NOR	1.26,37	
2	Hvammen, Camilla           	LN1	NOR	1.34,37	SB
3	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LSA	NOR	1.35,60	

3000m Women - Senior - 23 February 2020
1	Lund, Camilla              	LSA	NOR	4.22,93	
2	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger     	L30	NOR	4.24,27	
3	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LSA	NOR	4.33,75	
4	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LN1	NOR	4.41,31	PR SB

500m Women - Junior - 23 February 2020
1	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA2	NOR	44,30	PR SB
2	Brørby, Guro Ruden         	LA2	NOR	44,58	
3	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA2	NOR	44,95	
4	Storelid, Dina             	LB1	NOR	45,43	
5	Klippen, Oline Anspach     	LA1	NOR	47,13	
6	Sætersdal, Benedicte Keltie	LB2	NOR	48,53	

1000m Women - Junior - 23 February 2020
1	Svenni, Hanna              	LA1	NOR	1.28,55	
2	Brørby, Guro Ruden         	LA2	NOR	1.30,62	
3	Myhre, Ingunn Kvernvold    	LA2	NOR	1.32,12	
4	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA2	NOR	1.32,16	PR SB
5	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA2	NOR	1.33,96	

3000m Women - Junior - 23 February 2020
1	Storelid, Dina             	LB1	NOR	4.46,57	PR SB
2	Svenni, Hanna              	LA1	NOR	4.50,84	
3	Klippen, Oline Anspach     	LA1	NOR	4.58,01	
4	Myhre, Ingunn Kvernvold    	LA2	NOR	5.02,04	
5	Sætersdal, Benedicte Keltie	LB2	NOR	5.07,46	SB

500m Men - Senior - 22 February 2020
1	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MN1	NOR	36,37	
2	Reinton, Kristian Solland  	MN4	NOR	36,38	
3	Kroken, Simen              	MSA	NOR	36,65	
4	Resell, Erik               	MN1	NOR	36,78	
5	Dahle, Magnus              	MN4	NOR	37,50	
6	Karlingsjö, David          	MN3	SWE	37,65	
7	Baas, Sindre               	MN2	NOR	37,67	
7	Mikkelsen, Sander          	MN2	NOR	37,67	
9	Axelsson, Adam             	MSA	SWE	37,70	
10	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	37,81	
11	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask     	MSA	NOR	37,96	
12	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN3	NOR	38,13	PR SB
13	Haugland, Jonas            	MN2	NOR	38,26	SB
14	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	38,47	
15	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN2	NOR	38,54	
16	Njøs, Ivar                 	M50	NOR	38,92	SB
17	Åkesson, Gustav            	MSA	SWE	39,04	SB
18	Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel   	MN1	NOR	39,14	
19	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MN1	NOR	39,30	
20	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen       	MSA	NOR	39,56	SB
21	Eilertsen, Morten          	M50	NOR	42,20	
DNF	Arnell, Gustav             	MN2	SWE	DNF	
DQ	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN2	NOR	DQ	

1000m Men - Senior - 22 February 2020
1	Reinton, Kristian Solland  	MN4	NOR	1.11,42	
2	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MN1	NOR	1.12,52	
3	Resell, Erik               	MN1	NOR	1.13,07	
4	Baas, Sindre               	MN2	NOR	1.14,04	
5	Karlingsjö, David          	MN3	SWE	1.14,74	
6	Dahle, Magnus              	MN4	NOR	1.14,76	
7	Axelsson, Adam             	MSA	SWE	1.14,81	
8	Haugland, Jonas            	MN2	NOR	1.15,34	SB
9	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	1.15,92	SB
10	Kroken, Simen              	MSA	NOR	1.16,44	
11	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask     	MSA	NOR	1.17,94	SB
12	Arnell, Gustav             	MN2	SWE	1.18,00	
13	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MN1	NOR	1.18,24	
14	Åkesson, Gustav            	MSA	SWE	1.19,35	SB
15	Njøs, Ivar                 	M50	NOR	1.19,69	SB

3000m Men - Senior - 22 February 2020
1	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	3.53,24	SB
2	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen       	MSA	NOR	3.54,26	
3	Tveter, Sander             	MN2	NOR	4.00,83	PR SB
4	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN2	NOR	4.02,09	
5	Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	4.02,36	SB
6	Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel   	MN1	NOR	4.05,83	PR SB
7	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN3	NOR	4.05,92	
8	Amundrud, Kjetil Johansen  	M40	NOR	4.07,54	SB
9	Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	4.18,79	
10	Eilertsen, Morten          	M50	NOR	4.23,33	SB
11	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN2	NOR	4.38,10	
12	Nielsen, Emil              	MSA	DEN	4.49,40	SB
13	Vea, Sveinung              	M45	NOR	4.53,32	
14	Nilsson, Oskar             	MN1	SWE	4.57,22	SB

500m Men - Junior - 22 February 2020
1	Gravdal, Stian             	MA2	NOR	37,41	
2	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA1	NOR	37,54	PR SB
3	Langli, Anders Geving      	MA1	NOR	38,18	
4	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA2	NOR	38,19	
5	Andreassen, Ole Magnus     	MA1	NOR	38,45	
6	Granli, John               	MA1	NOR	38,62	
7	Magnussen, Cristian Landrø 	MB1	NOR	38,83	PR SB
8	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen   	MA2	NOR	39,06	
9	Brattgjerd, Siver          	MA1	NOR	39,27	
10	Belsvik, Erlend            	MA1	NOR	39,47	
11	Hoff, Herman               	MB1	NOR	40,40	
12	Klockar, Emil              	MA1	SWE	40,45	PR SB
13	Risnes, Linus August       	MC2	NOR	40,61	
14	Glesne, Henrik Kvalshaugen 	MB2	NOR	40,88	SB
15	Fløystad, Johannes         	MA1	NOR	41,14	
16	Lindeijer, Tim             	MA2	NOR	41,48	

1000m Men - Junior - 22 February 2020
1	Gravdal, Stian             	MA2	NOR	1.13,71	SB
2	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA1	NOR	1.15,68	
3	Belsvik, Erlend            	MA1	NOR	1.17,42	
4	Langli, Anders Geving      	MA1	NOR	1.18,44	
5	Andreassen, Ole Magnus     	MA1	NOR	1.19,73	
6	Hoff, Herman               	MB1	NOR	1.20,31	
7	Risnes, Linus August       	MC2	NOR	1.20,79	
8	Fløystad, Johannes         	MA1	NOR	1.21,73	
9	Glesne, Henrik Kvalshaugen 	MB2	NOR	1.23,17	SB
10	Lindeijer, Tim             	MA2	NOR	1.25,91	

3000m Men - Junior - 22 February 2020
1	Rye, Vegard                	MA1	NOR	4.03,09	PR SB
2	Granli, John               	MA1	NOR	4.05,86	
3	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen   	MA2	NOR	4.10,23	
4	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA2	NOR	4.10,87	
5	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA2	NOR	4.13,99	PR SB
6	Klockar, Emil              	MA1	SWE	4.17,77	PR SB
7	Magnussen, Cristian Landrø 	MB1	NOR	4.22,72	PR SB

500m Men - Prøvepar - 22 February 2020
1	Forsaa, Jakob Johannes     	MYA	NOR	49,53	

500m Men - Senior - 23 February 2020
1	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MN1	NOR	36,20	
2	Resell, Erik               	MN1	NOR	36,46	SB
3	Kroken, Simen              	MSA	NOR	36,83	
4	Axelsson, Adam             	MSA	SWE	37,30	
5	Karlingsjö, David          	MN3	SWE	37,42	
5	Dahle, Magnus              	MN4	NOR	37,42	
7	Mikkelsen, Sander          	MN2	NOR	37,52	
8	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask     	MSA	NOR	37,85	SB
9	Haugland, Jonas            	MN2	NOR	38,76	
10	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MN1	NOR	38,78	SB
11	Tveter, Sander             	MN2	NOR	38,88	
12	Njøs, Ivar                 	M50	NOR	39,04	
13	Arnell, Gustav             	MN2	SWE	39,49	
14	Åkesson, Gustav            	MSA	SWE	39,84	
15	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN2	NOR	40,98	SB
16	Eilertsen, Morten          	M50	NOR	42,17	PR SB

1000m Men - Senior - 23 February 2020
1	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MN1	NOR	1.12,90	
2	Resell, Erik               	MN1	NOR	1.14,00	
3	Dahle, Magnus              	MN4	NOR	1.14,78	
4	Axelsson, Adam             	MSA	SWE	1.15,26	
5	Kroken, Simen              	MSA	NOR	1.16,04	
6	Haugland, Jonas            	MN2	NOR	1.16,64	
7	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN2	NOR	1.23,01	
DNS	Mikkelsen, Sander          	MN2	NOR	DNS	
DNS	Åkesson, Gustav            	MSA	SWE	DNS	
DNF	Karlingsjö, David          	MN3	SWE	DNF	
DNF	Nielsen, Emil              	MSA	DEN	DNF	

1500m Men - Senior - 23 February 2020
1	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	1.51,77	
2	Stangeland, Vetle          	MN3	NOR	1.52,34	
3	Baas, Sindre               	MN2	NOR	1.53,86	
4	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen       	MSA	NOR	1.53,90	
5	Tveter, Sander             	MN2	NOR	1.55,32	
6	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN2	NOR	1.55,90	
7	Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel   	MN1	NOR	1.56,64	
8	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	1.58,07	
9	Arnell, Gustav             	MN2	SWE	2.01,48	
10	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MN1	NOR	2.01,53	
11	Eilertsen, Morten          	M50	NOR	2.05,77	SB
DQ	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN3	NOR	DQ	

5000m Men - Senior - 23 February 2020
1	Johansson, Allan Dahl      	MN2	NOR	6.42,01	SB
2	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen       	MSA	NOR	6.42,42	
3	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	6.48,51	
4	Stangeland, Vetle          	MN3	NOR	6.54,94	
5	Amundrud, Kjetil Johansen  	M40	NOR	7.03,91	PR SB
6	Baas, Sindre               	MN2	NOR	7.05,37	PR SB
7	Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	7.09,01	
8	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN3	NOR	7.09,59	
9	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	7.13,90	SB
10	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN2	NOR	7.18,93	
DNS	Vea, Sveinung              	M45	NOR	DNS	
DNF	Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	DNF	

500m Men - Junior - 23 February 2020
1	Gravdal, Stian             	MA2	NOR	37,45	
2	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA1	NOR	37,54	PR SB
3	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA2	NOR	38,13	
4	Langli, Anders Geving      	MA1	NOR	38,30	
5	Granli, John               	MA1	NOR	38,55	
6	Brattgjerd, Siver          	MA1	NOR	38,60	PR SB
7	Andreassen, Ole Magnus     	MA1	NOR	38,70	
8	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen   	MA2	NOR	38,89	
9	Belsvik, Erlend            	MA1	NOR	39,31	
10	Hoff, Herman               	MB1	NOR	40,48	
11	Risnes, Linus August       	MC2	NOR	41,13	
12	Glesne, Henrik Kvalshaugen 	MB2	NOR	41,19	
13	Lindeijer, Tim             	MA2	NOR	41,41	
14	Fløystad, Johannes         	MA1	NOR	41,90	

1000m Men - Junior - 23 February 2020
1	Magnussen, Cristian Landrø 	MB1	NOR	1.17,35	PR SB
2	Langli, Anders Geving      	MA1	NOR	1.18,77	
3	Andreassen, Ole Magnus     	MA1	NOR	1.20,00	
4	Brattgjerd, Siver          	MA1	NOR	1.24,09	PR SB

1500m Men - Junior - 23 February 2020
1	Rye, Vegard                	MA1	NOR	1.55,11	PR SB
2	Gravdal, Stian             	MA2	NOR	1.55,61	SB
3	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA1	NOR	1.55,82	PR SB
4	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA2	NOR	1.57,63	
5	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen   	MA2	NOR	1.58,19	
6	Granli, John               	MA1	NOR	1.58,78	
7	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA2	NOR	2.00,00	
8	Klockar, Emil              	MA1	SWE	2.01,59	PR SB
9	Risnes, Linus August       	MC2	NOR	2.06,89	
10	Fløystad, Johannes         	MA1	NOR	2.09,51	

5000m Men - Junior - 23 February 2020
1	Rye, Vegard                	MA1	NOR	7.10,72	
2	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA2	NOR	7.20,60	
3	Klockar, Emil              	MA1	SWE	7.28,62	PR SB

            

Native Language Names