Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
22 February 2020

500m Ladies - 22 February 2020
1	McDougall, Brooklyn      	        	LN2	CAN	38,87	
2	Hiller, Carolina         	        	LN4	CAN	39,48	
3	Smeding, Ellia           	        	LN3	GBR	40,02	NR PR SB
4	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	        	LSA	ROU	40,06	
5	Poelzer, Keira           	        	LSA	CAN	40,31	
6	Jeppsson, Rikke          	        	L30	NOR	40,33	SB
7	Kanneworff, Mijke Anne   	        	L35	NED	41,50	SB
8	Pelkey, Caitlin          	        	LA1	CAN	43,24	SB
9	Geuzebroek, Maartje      	        	LA2	NED	43,45	
10	van der Kist, Evelien    	        	L30	NED	43,63	
11	Mallard, Claire          	        	LA1	CAN	44,08	
12	Charles, Kennedy         	        	LA2	CAN	44,63	
13	Annecca, Alexa           	        	LN1	CAN	44,71	
14	Bracha, Kiera            	        	LC2	CAN	47,08	PR SB
15	Conrad, Jessica          	        	LN4	CAN	48,39	
16	Alford, Camille          	        	L?	CAN	48,94	PR SB
17	Somers, Jillian          	        	L?	CAN	50,81	
DNS	Lueders, Zoe             	        	LB2	CAN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - 22 February 2020
1	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	        	LSA	ROU	1.19,14	SB
2	Desmarais, Alison        	        	LN4	CAN	1.20,00	PR SB
3	Hiller, Carolina         	        	LN4	CAN	1.20,41	
4	Jeppsson, Rikke          	        	L30	NOR	1.21,05	SB
5	Kanneworff, Mijke Anne   	        	L35	NED	1.23,73	PR SB
6	van der Kist, Evelien    	        	L30	NED	1.26,04	PR SB
7	Bracha, Kiera            	        	LC2	CAN	1.35,37	PR SB
8	Uden, Yasmine            	        	LN1	CAN	1.35,43	
9	Fabian, Eva              	        	L55	AUS	1.41,91	SB
DNS	Somers, Jillian          	        	L?	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Pei, Chong               	裴冲      	LN4	CHN	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 22 February 2020
1	Christ, Kali             	        	LSA	CAN	1.59,44	SB
2	Smeding, Ellia           	        	LN3	GBR	2.02,72	
3	Bracha, Kiera            	        	LC2	CAN	2.25,62	
4	Somers, Jillian          	        	L?	CAN	2.36,03	PR SB
DQ	Alford, Camille          	        	L?	CAN	DQ	

3000m Ladies - 22 February 2020
1	Desmarais, Alison        	        	LN4	CAN	4.19,97	PR SB
2	Conrad, Jessica          	        	LN4	CAN	4.37,35	
3	Pelkey, Caitlin          	        	LA1	CAN	4.51,18	PR SB
4	Uden, Yasmine            	        	LN1	CAN	5.02,07	SB

5000m Ladies - 22 February 2020
1	Hagen, Kiersten          	        	LN4	CAN	7.48,94	PR SB
2	Young, Abbey             	        	LN1	CAN	8.02,22	PR SB
3	Chase, Jasmine           	        	LN4	CAN	8.10,22	PR SB

500m Men - 22 February 2020
1	Graham, Jacob            	        	MSA	CAN	34,99	
2	Langelaar, Tyson         	        	MN2	CAN	36,14	
3	Sæves, Johann Jørgen     	        	MSA	NOR	36,25	SB
4	Johnson, Anders          	        	MN3	CAN	36,37	
5	Hiller, Nicolas          	        	MN4	CAN	36,52	
6	Bloemen, Ted-Jan         	        	M30	CAN	37,45	SB
7	Heerma, Quinten          	        	MA1	NED	37,85	PR SB
8	Belchos, Jordan          	        	M30	CAN	38,10	SB
9	Gledhill, Garrett        	        	MN3	CAN	38,17	
10	Seffinga, Bart           	        	M35	NED	38,21	
11	van Reisen, Stan         	        	MN3	NED	39,03	SB
12	Schoppink, Jeroen        	        	M35	NED	39,51	SB
13	Krabben, Max             	        	MB2	CAN	40,13	SB
14	Farquharson, Jared       	        	MA1	CAN	40,34	PR SB
15	Heerma, Martin           	        	M45	NED	40,60	SB
15	van der Stouwe, Jan      	        	M50	NED	40,60	
17	Dwyer, Ian               	        	M40	CAN	40,95	
18	Cara, Sandro             	        	M45	NED	41,50	
19	Pokol, Julius            	        	M30	CAN	41,58	SB
20	van Beuzekom, Aart (1966)	        	M50	NED	42,26	
21	Makaske, Bart            	        	M55	NED	42,33	SB
22	Visti, Vesa              	        	M55	FIN	42,35	SB
23	Irvine, Bob              	        	M65	CAN	42,67	SB
24	Veenbaas, Wibe           	        	M70	NED	44,90	SB
25	Black, Robert            	        	M55	AUS	44,91	
26	Melchior, Lucas          	        	M60	NED	45,12	
27	Hijnen, Cornelis         	        	M50	CAN	45,90	
28	Kiiskinen, Pentti        	        	M75	FIN	47,47	SB
29	van Helden, Ton          	        	M70	NED	50,66	
DNF	Hodzic-Santor, Emil      	        	MA1	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Thibault, Vaughn         	        	M50	CAN	DQ	

1000m Men - 22 February 2020
1	Seffinga, Bart           	        	M35	NED	1.14,65	SB
2	Heerma, Quinten          	        	MA1	NED	1.14,80	PR SB
3	Schoppink, Jeroen        	        	M35	NED	1.17,35	SB
4	van der Stouwe, Jan      	        	M50	NED	1.19,22	SB
5	Heerma, Martin           	        	M45	NED	1.19,69	SB
6	Dwyer, Ian               	        	M40	CAN	1.22,51	
7	Thibault, Vaughn         	        	M50	CAN	1.22,83	
8	Irvine, Bob              	        	M65	CAN	1.25,35	
9	Veenbaas, Wibe           	        	M70	NED	1.28,79	SB
10	Black, Robert            	        	M55	AUS	1.29,94	
11	Hijnen, Cornelis         	        	M50	CAN	1.30,51	
12	Moga, Octavian           	        	M50	ROU	1.32,50	SB
13	Melchior, Lucas          	        	M60	NED	1.33,28	
DNF	Hou, Kaibo               	侯凯博     	MA2	CHN	DNF	

1500m Men - 22 February 2020
1	Neufeld, Jess            	        	MSA	CAN	1.46,05	
2	Donnelly, Benjamin       	        	MN4	CAN	1.47,94	
3	Meline, Thomas           	        	MSA	FRA	1.52,34	
4	Johnson, Anders          	        	MN3	CAN	1.53,79	
5	Hurtubise, Jonah         	        	MN3	CAN	1.54,06	
6	Doyon, Marc-André        	        	MA2	CAN	1.54,40	
7	van Reisen, Stan         	        	MN3	NED	1.58,77	SB
8	Farquharson, Jared       	        	MA1	CAN	2.05,32	
9	Krabben, Max             	        	MB2	CAN	2.07,25	SB
10	van Beuzekom, Aart (1966)	        	M50	NED	2.11,34	
11	Makaske, Bart            	        	M55	NED	2.13,96	SB
12	Visti, Vesa              	        	M55	FIN	2.15,71	SB
13	Black, Robert            	        	M55	AUS	2.18,47	
14	Moga, Octavian           	        	M50	ROU	2.20,35	SB
15	van Helden, Ton          	        	M70	NED	2.32,63	SB

3000m Men - 22 February 2020
1	Weidemann, Jake          	        	MN4	CAN	3.45,32	PR SB
2	Wu, Yu                   	吴宇      	MN3	CHN	3.45,71	SB
3	Muller, Kaleb            	        	MN2	CAN	3.49,66	
4	Howe, Connor             	        	MN1	CAN	3.51,59	SB
5	Nagy, Konrád             	        	MSA	HUN	3.53,54	SB
6	Mayeur, Hayden           	        	MN3	CAN	3.53,71	
7	Shen, Hanyang            	沈晗扬     	MN2	CHN	3.53,90	
8	Broadhead, Gavin         	        	MSA	CAN	3.58,12	PR SB
9	Brant, Max               	        	MN1	CAN	4.11,85	PR SB
10	Hodzic-Santor, Emil      	        	MA1	CAN	4.15,18	PR SB
11	Moga, Octavian           	        	M50	ROU	4.44,73	SB
12	Black, Robert            	        	M55	AUS	4.46,07	PR SB
DNS	Himbeault, Gibson        	        	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Doyon, Marc-André        	        	MA2	CAN	DNS	

5000m Men - 22 February 2020
1	Laxton, Matthew          	        	MN2	CAN	6.45,67	
2	Coderre, Paul            	        	MN1	CAN	6.46,21	PR SB
3	Cara, Sandro             	        	M45	NED	7.16,73	SB
DNS	Ahmed, Zain Syed         	        	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Dahmen, Hanno            	        	MN3	NED	DNF	

            

Native Language Names