World Sprint Championships 2020
Hamar (NOR)
28 - 29 February 2020

500m Ladies - 28 February 2020
1	Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	37,51	SB
2	Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	37,53	
2	Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LSA	AUT	37,53	
4	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	L30	RUS	37,72	
5	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	37,77	
6	Go, Arisa                   	                  	L30	JPN	37,80	
7	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN3	RUS	37,91	
8	Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	38,00	
9	Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	38,13	
10	McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	38,15	
11	de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	38,18	
12	ter Mors, Jorien            	                  	L30	NED	38,22	
13	Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	38,24	
14	Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN2	NED	38,30	
14	Tian, Ruining               	田芮宁               	LN4	CHN	38,30	
16	Ziomek, Kaja                	                  	LN3	POL	38,33	
17	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	38,53	
18	Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	38,80	
19	Bøkko, Hege                 	                  	LSA	NOR	39,17	
20	Wójcik, Andżelika           	                  	LN4	POL	39,33	
21	Nifantava, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LN1	BLR	39,39	
22	Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	39,49	
23	Njåtun, Ida                 	                  	LSA	NOR	39,58	
24	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LN1	KOR	39,62	
25	McCluskey, Abigail          	                  	LN4	CAN	39,90	
26	Franzen, Katja              	                  	L30	GER	39,93	
27	Vanhoutte, Stien            	                  	LSA	BEL	39,97	

1000m Ladies - 28 February 2020
1	Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	1.13,75	TR
2	Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN2	NED	1.14,54	
3	ter Mors, Jorien            	                  	L30	NED	1.14,59	
4	de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	1.14,85	
5	Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	1.15,09	
6	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	L30	RUS	1.15,15	
7	Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	1.15,44	
7	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	1.15,44	
9	Go, Arisa                   	                  	L30	JPN	1.15,64	
10	Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	1.15,66	
11	Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	1.15,84	
12	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	1.16,01	
13	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN3	RUS	1.16,08	
14	Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	1.16,28	
15	Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LSA	AUT	1.16,69	
16	Bøkko, Hege                 	                  	LSA	NOR	1.17,32	
17	Njåtun, Ida                 	                  	LSA	NOR	1.17,33	
18	McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	1.17,42	
19	Ziomek, Kaja                	                  	LN3	POL	1.18,15	
20	Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	1.18,17	
21	McCluskey, Abigail          	                  	LN4	CAN	1.18,39	
22	Tian, Ruining               	田芮宁               	LN4	CHN	1.19,04	
23	Franzen, Katja              	                  	L30	GER	1.19,20	
24	Vanhoutte, Stien            	                  	LSA	BEL	1.19,61	
25	Nifantava, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LN1	BLR	1.19,69	
26	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LN1	KOR	1.21,19	
27	Wójcik, Andżelika           	                  	LN4	POL	1.21,64	

500m Ladies - 29 February 2020
1	Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	37,46	
2	Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	37,52	
3	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	37,57	
4	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	L30	RUS	37,71	
5	Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	37,91	
6	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN3	RUS	37,93	
7	Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN2	NED	38,03	
7	Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LSA	AUT	38,03	
9	Go, Arisa                   	                  	L30	JPN	38,09	
10	de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	38,18	
11	Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	38,19	
12	ter Mors, Jorien            	                  	L30	NED	38,25	
13	McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	38,32	
14	Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	38,35	
15	Ziomek, Kaja                	                  	LN3	POL	38,56	
16	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	38,57	
17	Tian, Ruining               	田芮宁               	LN4	CHN	38,59	
18	Bøkko, Hege                 	                  	LSA	NOR	38,97	
19	Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	38,98	
20	Nifantava, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LN1	BLR	39,15	
21	Franzen, Katja              	                  	L30	GER	39,43	
22	Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	39,47	
23	Njåtun, Ida                 	                  	LSA	NOR	39,57	
24	McCluskey, Abigail          	                  	LN4	CAN	39,58	
25	Vanhoutte, Stien            	                  	LSA	BEL	39,74	
26	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LN1	KOR	39,81	
27	Wójcik, Andżelika           	                  	LN4	POL	39,83	

1000m Ladies - 29 February 2020
1	Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	1.13,93	
2	Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN2	NED	1.14,47	
3	Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	1.14,56	
4	ter Mors, Jorien            	                  	L30	NED	1.14,70	
5	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	L30	RUS	1.14,85	
6	Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	1.14,88	
7	de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	1.14,94	
8	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	1.15,27	
9	Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	1.15,84	
10	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	1.16,01	
11	Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	1.16,02	
12	Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	1.16,07	
13	Njåtun, Ida                 	                  	LSA	NOR	1.16,70	
14	Bøkko, Hege                 	                  	LSA	NOR	1.17,18	
15	McCluskey, Abigail          	                  	LN4	CAN	1.17,25	
16	Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LSA	AUT	1.17,36	
17	Go, Arisa                   	                  	L30	JPN	1.17,53	
18	McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	1.17,55	
18	Tian, Ruining               	田芮宁               	LN4	CHN	1.17,55	
20	Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	1.17,69	
21	Ziomek, Kaja                	                  	LN3	POL	1.18,28	
22	Franzen, Katja              	                  	L30	GER	1.19,42	
23	Vanhoutte, Stien            	                  	LSA	BEL	1.19,74	
24	Nifantava, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LN1	BLR	1.19,92	
25	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LN1	KOR	1.21,28	
WDR	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN3	RUS	WDR	
WDR	Wójcik, Andżelika           	                  	LN4	POL	WDR	

500m Men - 28 February 2020
1	Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	34,55	
2	Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN4	JPN	34,58	
3	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел 	MSA	RUS	34,60	
4	Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан   	MSA	RUS	34,65	
5	Cha, Min-Kyu                	차민규               	MSA	KOR	34,71	
6	Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор  	MN4	RUS	34,83	
7	Matsui, Yamato              	                  	MN3	JPN	34,89	
8	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	34,90	
9	Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	34,93	
10	N'tab, Dai Dai              	                  	MSA	NED	35,08	
11	Yamanaka, Daichi            	                  	M30	JPN	35,09	
12	Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	35,11	
13	Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	35,15	
14	Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	35,24	
15	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	M30	NED	35,29	
16	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	35,34	SB
17	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                  	MN4	NOR	35,46	
18	La Rue, David               	                  	MN2	CAN	35,48	
19	Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	35,53	
20	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN4	BLR	35,55	
21	Ning, Zhongyan              	宁忠岩               	MN1	CHN	35,56	
22	Dombek, Hendrik             	                  	MN4	GER	35,61	
23	Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	35,62	
24	Farstad, Odin By            	                  	MN3	NOR	35,69	
25	Żurek, Damian               	                  	MN1	POL	35,74	
26	Galiyev, Artur              	Галиев, Артур     	MN1	KAZ	35,82	
27	Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	35,89	
28	Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN2	KOR	1.21,55	

1000m Men - 28 February 2020
1	Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN4	JPN	1.08,28	TR PR SB
2	Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	1.08,65	
3	Matsui, Yamato              	                  	MN3	JPN	1.08,69	
4	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	M30	NED	1.08,73	
5	Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	1.08,79	
6	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел 	MSA	RUS	1.08,89	
7	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	1.08,95	
8	Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	1.08,96	
9	Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	1.09,11	
10	Ning, Zhongyan              	宁忠岩               	MN1	CHN	1.09,23	
11	Cha, Min-Kyu                	차민규               	MSA	KOR	1.09,26	
12	Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	1.09,28	
13	N'tab, Dai Dai              	                  	MSA	NED	1.09,75	
14	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN4	BLR	1.10,19	
15	La Rue, David               	                  	MN2	CAN	1.10,20	
16	Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан   	MSA	RUS	1.10,32	
17	Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	1.10,45	
18	Galiyev, Artur              	Галиев, Артур     	MN1	KAZ	1.10,49	
19	Farstad, Odin By            	                  	MN3	NOR	1.10,57	
20	Yamanaka, Daichi            	                  	M30	JPN	1.10,64	
20	Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN2	KOR	1.10,64	
22	Dombek, Hendrik             	                  	MN4	GER	1.10,82	
23	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                  	MN4	NOR	1.10,88	
24	Żurek, Damian               	                  	MN1	POL	1.10,90	
25	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	1.10,92	
25	Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	1.10,92	
27	Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	1.11,25	
DNS	Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор  	MN4	RUS	DNS	

500m Men - 29 February 2020
1	Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN4	JPN	34,39	
2	Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	34,56	
3	Cha, Min-Kyu                	차민규               	MSA	KOR	34,72	
4	Matsui, Yamato              	                  	MN3	JPN	34,90	
5	Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	35,04	
5	N'tab, Dai Dai              	                  	MSA	NED	35,04	
7	Yamanaka, Daichi            	                  	M30	JPN	35,09	
8	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	35,15	
9	Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	35,24	
10	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN4	BLR	35,30	
11	Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	35,45	
11	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	M30	NED	35,45	
13	Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	35,47	
14	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	35,54	
15	Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN2	KOR	35,63	
16	Żurek, Damian               	                  	MN1	POL	35,64	
16	Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	35,64	
18	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                  	MN4	NOR	35,73	
19	Ning, Zhongyan              	宁忠岩               	MN1	CHN	35,76	
20	Dombek, Hendrik             	                  	MN4	GER	35,82	
21	Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	35,95	
22	Galiyev, Artur              	Галиев, Артур     	MN1	KAZ	36,16	
23	Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	36,20	
24	Farstad, Odin By            	                  	MN3	NOR	36,24	
WDR	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел 	MSA	RUS	WDR	
WDR	Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан   	MSA	RUS	WDR	
WDR	La Rue, David               	                  	MN2	CAN	WDR	

1000m Men - 29 February 2020
1	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	M30	NED	1.08,38	
2	Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	1.08,39	
3	Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN4	JPN	1.08,71	
4	Cha, Min-Kyu                	차민규               	MSA	KOR	1.08,73	PR SB
5	Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	1.08,74	
6	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	1.08,84	
7	Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	1.08,99	
8	Ning, Zhongyan              	宁忠岩               	MN1	CHN	1.09,03	
9	Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	1.09,29	
10	Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	1.09,44	
11	N'tab, Dai Dai              	                  	MSA	NED	1.09,47	
12	Matsui, Yamato              	                  	MN3	JPN	1.09,89	
13	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN4	BLR	1.09,95	
14	Yamanaka, Daichi            	                  	M30	JPN	1.10,20	
15	Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	1.10,47	
16	Farstad, Odin By            	                  	MN3	NOR	1.10,55	
17	Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	1.10,69	
18	Galiyev, Artur              	Галиев, Артур     	MN1	KAZ	1.10,72	
19	Żurek, Damian               	                  	MN1	POL	1.10,80	SB
20	Dombek, Hendrik             	                  	MN4	GER	1.10,91	
21	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                  	MN4	NOR	1.10,96	
22	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	1.11,18	
23	Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	1.11,58	
WDR	Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN2	KOR	WDR	

            

Native Language Names