Recordwedstrijd Thialf
Heerenveen (NED)
1 March 2020

500m Ladies - 1 March 2020
1	Bats, Leonie            	LA1	NED	40,80	SB
2	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim 	LA2	NOR	41,22	PR SB
3	Balvert, Ruth           	LA2	NED	41,27	PR SB
4	Bouaziz, Yasmine        	LB1	NED	41,51	PR SB
5	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger  	L30	NOR	41,89	SB
6	Schipper, Eva           	LA1	NED	41,91	PR SB
7	Groenen, Lotte          	LC2	NED	42,41	
8	ter Laak, Kayleigh      	LA1	NED	42,62	PR SB
9	de Vos, Julia           	LC1	NED	43,18	
10	Westerhof, Marloes      	L35	NED	43,25	
11	Diniz, Fabienne         	LB1	NED	43,31	SB
12	Papilaja, Jami          	LN3	INA	43,52	
13	Lich, Marcha            	LB2	NED	43,53	PR SB
14	Butter, Milou           	LA1	NED	43,66	
15	Koers, Thirza           	LB2	NED	43,83	PR SB
16	Kuipers, Paula          	LC1	NED	44,18	PR SB
17	Heine, Maartje          	LN2	NED	44,20	PR SB
18	van Delft, Sophie       	LC2	NED	44,35	PR SB
19	Mengerink, Bo           	LC2	NED	44,46	
20	Winters, Renske         	L40	NED	44,50	
21	Beusen, Maud            	LB1	NED	44,53	PR SB
22	Konter, Gwen            	LB1	NED	44,56	PR SB
23	van den Hurk, Wies      	LB1	NED	44,77	
24	Speelman, Liset         	LB1	NED	44,82	
25	Polman, Jasmijn         	LB1	NED	45,24	
26	Fransen, Emma           	LB1	NED	45,43	PR SB
27	de Boer, Noëmi          	LC1	NED	45,52	PR SB
28	van Schijndel, Bryndis  	LC2	NED	45,68	
29	Hohenstein, Meike       	LC2	NED	46,06	
30	Breider, Britt          	LYA	NED	46,14	PR SB
31	Oussoren, Tannika       	LC1	NED	46,52	PR SB
32	Schuitemaker, Jitte     	LC2	NED	46,64	PR SB
33	Garretsen, Janine       	LYA	NED	46,77	PR SB
34	Möllers, Zhara          	LYA	NED	47,33	PR SB
35	Bollaart, Anja          	L50	NED	47,52	SB
36	vander Lied, Emma       	LB1	NED	47,80	SB
37	Wehmeijer, Maartje      	LYB	NED	47,97	PR SB
38	Meijer, Bo              	LB1	NED	48,02	
39	van der Lied, Anne-Fleur	LYA	NED	48,11	
40	Kwadrin, Charlie        	LYA	GBR	48,40	PR SB
41	Buis, Samantha          	LA1	NED	48,43	PR SB
42	Bierma, Ilse            	LYA	NED	48,56	PR SB
43	Visser, Fleur           	LC2	NED	48,92	PR SB
44	Ton, Kristy             	LC2	NED	49,03	
DNF	Mulder, Tosca           	LB1	NED	DNF	
DQ	Schieman, Roos          	LC2	NED	DQ	

1000m Ladies - 1 March 2020
1	Bats, Leonie            	LA1	NED	1.21,33	
2	Balvert, Ruth           	LA2	NED	1.23,27	PR SB
3	Heine, Maartje          	LN2	NED	1.27,24	PR SB
4	Winters, Renske         	L40	NED	1.29,05	
5	Polman, Jasmijn         	LB1	NED	1.30,40	PR SB
6	Oussoren, Tannika       	LC1	NED	1.30,95	PR SB
7	van der Linden, Britt   	LYA	NED	1.32,77	PR SB
8	de Boer, Noëmi          	LC1	NED	1.32,85	PR SB
9	Schieman, Roos          	LC2	NED	1.33,36	PR SB
10	Garretsen, Janine       	LYA	NED	1.33,96	PR SB
11	Kuiper, Myrthe          	LYA	NED	1.34,47	PR SB
12	vander Lied, Emma       	LB1	NED	1.36,22	SB
13	Wehmeijer, Maartje      	LYB	NED	1.37,76	PR SB
14	Meijer, Bo              	LB1	NED	1.38,15	SB
15	Buis, Samantha          	LA1	NED	1.38,19	PR SB
16	Möllers, Zhara          	LYA	NED	1.39,13	
17	Visser, Fleur           	LC2	NED	1.39,33	PR SB
18	Bierma, Ilse            	LYA	NED	1.39,73	PR SB
19	Ton, Kristy             	LC2	NED	1.39,75	
20	van der Lied, Anne-Fleur	LYA	NED	1.40,38	

1500m Ladies - 1 March 2020
1	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim 	LA2	NOR	2.03,96	PR SB
2	ter Laak, Kayleigh      	LA1	NED	2.07,00	PR SB
3	Veen, Meike             	LC2	NED	2.09,20	SB
4	Schipper, Eva           	LA1	NED	2.11,72	
5	Westerhof, Marloes      	L35	NED	2.14,66	SB
6	Mengerink, Bo           	LC2	NED	2.14,75	
7	Mulder, Tosca           	LB1	NED	2.15,71	SB
8	Koers, Thirza           	LB2	NED	2.15,95	PR SB
9	Lich, Marcha            	LB2	NED	2.16,51	PR SB
10	Fransen, Emma           	LB1	NED	2.17,19	PR SB
11	Speelman, Liset         	LB1	NED	2.17,55	PR SB
12	Kuipers, Paula          	LC1	NED	2.17,63	
13	Beusen, Maud            	LB1	NED	2.17,77	PR SB
14	van Delft, Sophie       	LC2	NED	2.18,18	PR SB
15	Butter, Milou           	LA1	NED	2.18,34	PR SB
16	van Schijndel, Bryndis  	LC2	NED	2.22,26	PR SB
17	Schuitemaker, Jitte     	LC2	NED	2.24,85	
18	Breider, Britt          	LYA	NED	2.25,43	PR SB
19	Hohenstein, Meike       	LC2	NED	2.25,99	
DNS	Groenen, Lotte          	LC2	NED	DNS	
DQ	Konter, Gwen            	LB1	NED	DQ	
WDR	van den Hurk, Wies      	LB1	NED	WDR	
WDR	Bollaart, Anja          	L50	NED	WDR	

3000m Ladies - 1 March 2020
1	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger  	L30	NOR	4.16,21	PR SB
2	Hendriks, Dieke         	LN1	NED	4.31,10	PR SB
DNS	Oranje, Claudia         	LSA	NED	DNS	

500m Men - 1 March 2020
1	Kristensen, Pål Myhren  	MN1	NOR	35,93	PR SB
2	Stuij, Pim              	MB2	NED	37,12	
3	de Wolff, Pepijn        	MN2	NED	37,25	PR SB
4	den Draak Borm, Michaël 	MN1	NED	37,31	
5	de Graaf, Max           	MA2	NED	37,44	PR SB
6	Rieff, Jelle            	MB2	NED	37,52	PR SB
7	Douma, Caspar           	MN1	NED	37,60	PR SB
8	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen   	MN3	NOR	38,08	PR SB
9	Clazing, Stephan        	MA1	NED	38,16	
10	Hollaar, Matthieu       	MB2	NED	38,20	PR SB
11	Tettero, Sjors          	MB2	NED	38,28	
11	de Kluiver, Adriaan     	MN2	NED	38,28	PR SB
13	Hulst, Mees             	MB2	NED	38,29	
13	Schildermans, Jonathan  	MN3	BEL	38,29	PR SB
15	Hulst, Stijn            	MN2	NED	38,38	SB
16	Tveter, Sander          	MN2	NOR	38,51	PR SB
17	Stoop, Sven-Yvo         	MSA	NED	38,76	
18	Bergsma, Max            	MB1	NED	38,80	PR SB
19	Hendriks, Jelmer        	MB2	NED	38,86	
20	Belsvik, Erlend         	MA1	NOR	38,89	PR SB
21	Lammers, Joshua         	MB2	NED	38,99	
22	de Ponti, Zeno          	MA1	NED	39,00	
23	Rye, Vegard             	MA1	NOR	39,02	PR SB
24	Rooijackers, Thom       	MB1	NED	39,11	PR SB
25	de Heer, Nomdo          	MA1	NED	39,28	PR SB
26	Luijten, Nick           	MB1	NED	39,35	
27	Lopez, Giancarlo        	MB1	NED	39,45	
28	Bats, Robert            	MC2	NED	39,86	PR SB
29	Paardekooper, Thijmen   	MC2	NED	40,02	
30	Reinders, Niklas        	MC2	NED	40,13	PR SB
30	Luijten, Gijs           	MB2	BEL	40,13	PR SB
32	Boogert, Bryant         	MC2	NED	40,22	PR SB
33	Schel, Ruben            	MN3	NED	40,25	
34	Claassen, Jesse         	MSA	NED	40,26	SB
35	Nijdam, Tom             	MB1	NED	40,39	
36	Bodewes, Sem            	MC2	NED	40,54	
37	Tielemans, Pascal       	MA1	NED	40,60	PR SB
38	Clazing, Coen           	MC2	NED	40,79	PR SB
39	Groenewoud, Paul        	MB1	NED	40,80	
40	van den Outenaar, Sven  	MC2	NED	40,90	PR SB
41	van de Burgt, Thijs     	MC2	NED	40,91	
42	Meijer, Niels           	MB2	NED	40,93	
43	Wormhoudt, Kasper       	MB1	NED	40,98	
44	Brandse, Sander         	MB1	NED	41,15	
45	van der Meulen, Niels   	MB2	NED	41,23	PR SB
46	Hof, Evert Jan          	M50	NED	41,32	SB
47	Willems, Ruud           	M35	NED	41,79	
48	Klootwijk, Jens         	MB1	NED	41,83	PR SB
49	van der Slot, Zeb       	MB2	NED	42,75	PR SB
50	van der Linden, Teun    	MC2	NED	42,77	
51	Oude Nijeweme, Max      	MA2	NED	42,87	PR SB
52	van Gennip, Tijs        	MC1	NED	42,88	
53	de Heer, Jeroen (2004)  	MB1	NED	42,94	PR SB
54	Luteijn, Arno           	MA2	NED	42,95	PR SB
55	Selles, Thomas          	MB2	NED	42,98	PR SB
56	Mariën, Jef             	MA2	BEL	43,15	
57	Landman, Thomas         	MYA	NED	43,16	PR SB
58	Woudstra, Joas          	M30	NED	43,23	
59	Snoek, Dirric           	MC2	NED	43,35	
60	Zwaan, Dirk             	MSA	NED	43,40	SB
60	van Schijndel, Eise     	MC1	NED	43,40	
62	van Reeuwijk, Niels     	MC2	NED	43,49	PR SB
63	van Tol, Thijs          	MA1	NED	43,72	
64	Wynia, Jorrit           	MC2	NED	43,73	PR SB
65	Reessink, Mark          	MSA	NED	44,23	PR SB
66	Hoedeman, Ibe           	MC1	NED	44,29	PR SB
67	Mulders, Mark           	MB1	NED	44,30	PR SB
68	Boersma, Arjen          	MYA	NED	44,57	PR SB
69	Staal, Walter           	M55	NED	44,94	
70	van Stuijvenberg, Luuk  	MC1	NED	44,98	PR SB
71	Remijn, Lars            	MB1	NED	45,18	PR SB
72	ter Hoeve, Lieuwe       	MYA	NED	45,22	PR SB
73	Schel, Stephan          	M45	NED	45,58	
74	Pallemans, Remi         	MB1	NED	46,14	PR SB
75	Smeele, Bodhi           	MYA	NED	46,48	
76	van der Heijden, Mats   	MC1	NED	46,54	PR SB
77	Bakker, Jonas           	MYA	NED	46,93	PR SB
78	Bollaart, Kees          	M55	NED	47,11	
79	Bergsma, Sil            	MYA	NED	47,70	PR SB
80	Jansma, Rutger          	MYB	NED	47,79	
81	Kuipers, Joris (2007)   	MYB	NED	47,81	PR SB
82	Remijn, Daan            	MC1	NED	48,56	PR SB
83	Boon, Lars              	MYA	NED	49,93	PR SB
84	de Waijer, Sven         	M50	NED	50,66	SB
85	Wagemaker, David        	M45	NED	51,87	SB
DNF	Meijer, Tom             	MC1	NED	DNF	
DNF	Halferkamps, Swen       	MC2	NED	DNF	
DNF	Boon, Sem               	MB1	NED	DNF	

1000m Men - 1 March 2020
1	den Draak Borm, Michaël 	MN1	NED	1.13,29	PR SB
2	Stuij, Pim              	MB2	NED	1.13,73	PR SB
3	Douma, Caspar           	MN1	NED	1.13,98	PR SB
4	de Kluiver, Adriaan     	MN2	NED	1.14,15	PR SB
5	de Graaf, Max           	MA2	NED	1.14,24	PR SB
6	de Ponti, Zeno          	MA1	NED	1.14,67	PR SB
7	de Wolff, Pepijn        	MN2	NED	1.15,44	PR SB
8	Clazing, Stephan        	MA1	NED	1.15,62	PR SB
9	Hulst, Stijn            	MN2	NED	1.16,04	PR SB
10	Hulst, Mees             	MB2	NED	1.16,28	
11	Tettero, Sjors          	MB2	NED	1.16,64	
12	de Heer, Nomdo          	MA1	NED	1.17,98	PR SB
13	Schel, Ruben            	MN3	NED	1.18,93	PR SB
14	Lopez, Giancarlo        	MB1	NED	1.20,45	
15	Groenewoud, Paul        	MB1	NED	1.22,09	PR SB
16	Willems, Ruud           	M35	NED	1.22,41	SB
17	Hof, Evert Jan          	M50	NED	1.23,12	SB
18	Wormhoudt, Kasper       	MB1	NED	1.23,60	PR SB
19	Landman, Thomas         	MYA	NED	1.24,40	PR SB
20	de Heer, Jeroen (2004)  	MB1	NED	1.24,92	PR SB
21	van der Meulen, Niels   	MB2	NED	1.25,23	PR SB
22	Woudstra, Joas          	M30	NED	1.25,70	SB
23	Wynia, Jorrit           	MC2	NED	1.26,46	PR SB
24	Selles, Thomas          	MB2	NED	1.26,59	PR SB
25	van Reeuwijk, Niels     	MC2	NED	1.27,38	PR SB
26	Meijer, Tom             	MC1	NED	1.28,45	PR SB
27	van Stuijvenberg, Luuk  	MC1	NED	1.30,14	PR SB
28	ter Hoeve, Lieuwe       	MYA	NED	1.30,51	PR SB
29	Harmsen, Jannick        	MSA	NED	1.30,78	PR SB
30	Zwaan, Dirk             	MSA	NED	1.31,23	SB
31	Remijn, Lars            	MB1	NED	1.33,12	PR SB
32	Bollaart, Kees          	M55	NED	1.33,91	
33	Bakker, Jonas           	MYA	NED	1.34,49	PR SB
34	Jansma, Rutger          	MYB	NED	1.35,48	PR SB
35	van der Heijden, Mats   	MC1	NED	1.35,66	PR SB
36	de Waijer, Sven         	M50	NED	1.36,65	PR SB
37	Smeele, Bodhi           	MYA	NED	1.36,75	
38	Kuipers, Joris (2007)   	MYB	NED	1.37,54	PR SB
39	Bergsma, Sil            	MYA	NED	1.37,98	PR SB
40	Remijn, Daan            	MC1	NED	1.39,95	PR SB
41	Wagemaker, David        	M45	NED	1.43,83	SB
42	Boon, Lars              	MYA	NED	1.45,95	
43	Boersma, Arjen          	MYA	NED	2.02,35	
44	Luteijn, Arno           	MA2	NED	2.02,46	
DNF	Halferkamps, Swen       	MC2	NED	DNF	

1500m Men - 1 March 2020
1	Kristensen, Pål Myhren  	MN1	NOR	1.51,47	PR SB
2	Hollaar, Matthieu       	MB2	NED	1.55,20	PR SB
3	Bergsma, Max            	MB1	NED	1.55,36	PR SB
4	Schildermans, Jonathan  	MN3	BEL	1.55,60	PR SB
5	Stoop, Sven-Yvo         	MSA	NED	1.57,82	
6	Lammers, Joshua         	MB2	NED	1.58,56	PR SB
7	Luijten, Gijs           	MB2	BEL	2.00,30	PR SB
8	Luijten, Nick           	MB1	NED	2.01,16	
9	Tielemans, Pascal       	MA1	NED	2.01,36	PR SB
10	Claassen, Jesse         	MSA	NED	2.01,52	PR SB
11	Meijer, Niels           	MB2	NED	2.01,91	
12	Paardekooper, Thijmen   	MC2	NED	2.02,12	
13	Hendriks, Jelmer        	MB2	NED	2.02,32	
14	Taekema, Laurens        	M40	NED	2.03,60	
15	Bats, Robert            	MC2	NED	2.04,09	PR SB
16	van de Burgt, Thijs     	MC2	NED	2.04,26	
17	Clazing, Coen           	MC2	NED	2.04,93	PR SB
18	van der Slot, Zeb       	MB2	NED	2.05,54	PR SB
19	Ridder, Daan            	MC1	NED	2.06,91	PR SB
20	Reinders, Niklas        	MC2	NED	2.07,40	PR SB
21	Snoek, Dirric           	MC2	NED	2.10,68	
22	van den Outenaar, Sven  	MC2	NED	2.11,46	PR SB
23	van Schijndel, Eise     	MC1	NED	2.12,77	PR SB
24	Staal, Walter           	M55	NED	2.15,88	SB
25	Mulders, Mark           	MB1	NED	2.16,76	PR SB
26	van Gennip, Tijs        	MC1	NED	2.18,20	
27	Schel, Stephan          	M45	NED	2.18,40	
28	Pallemans, Remi         	MB1	NED	2.18,79	PR SB
29	Hoedeman, Ibe           	MC1	NED	2.18,93	PR SB
DQ	Nijdam, Tom             	MB1	NED	DQ	
WDR	Bodewes, Sem            	MC2	NED	WDR	
WDR	Boon, Sem               	MB1	NED	WDR	

3000m Men - 1 March 2020
1	Tveter, Sander          	MN2	NOR	3.54,57	PR SB
2	Rye, Vegard             	MA1	NOR	3.56,15	PR SB
3	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen   	MN3	NOR	3.58,31	PR SB
4	van der Goes, Willem    	MA2	NED	4.02,14	
5	Belsvik, Erlend         	MA1	NOR	4.04,55	PR SB
6	Rieff, Jelle            	MB2	NED	4.07,95	PR SB
7	Dekkers, Joost          	MA1	NED	4.09,78	PR SB
8	Rooijackers, Thom       	MB1	NED	4.12,32	PR SB
9	Sinke, Jasper           	MB2	NED	4.13,50	PR SB
10	Lamers, Lennaart        	M30	NED	4.15,47	PR SB
11	Gresel, Lucas           	MA1	NED	4.17,71	PR SB
12	van der Linden, Teun    	MC2	NED	4.25,48	PR SB
13	Brandse, Sander         	MB1	NED	4.26,02	PR SB
14	Mariën, Jef             	MA2	BEL	4.26,37	
15	Boogert, Bryant         	MC2	NED	4.27,58	PR SB
16	Klootwijk, Jens         	MB1	NED	4.28,97	PR SB
17	Reessink, Mark          	MSA	NED	4.29,84	PR SB
18	Rill, Sven              	MA2	NED	4.31,71	PR SB
19	Oude Nijeweme, Max      	MA2	NED	4.32,88	PR SB
20	van Tol, Thijs          	MA1	NED	4.34,46	PR SB

            

Native Language Names