Finland - Junior Championships 2021 / Silver Skates Finals
Hopealuistin Finaalit ja Nuorten SM-Kilpailut
Seinäjoki (FIN)
30 - 31 January 2021

500m Women - Junior A - 30 January 2021
1	Kivioja, Laura      	LA1	FIN	42,80	
2	Koivisto, Inka      	LA2	FIN	46,97	
3	Setälä, Elma        	LA1	FIN	48,30	PR SB

1500m Women - Junior A - 30 January 2021
1	Kivioja, Laura      	LA1	FIN	2.21,89	
2	Koivisto, Inka      	LA2	FIN	2.34,45	
3	Setälä, Elma        	LA1	FIN	2.36,43	PR SB

500m Women - Junior B - 30 January 2021
1	Lehtonen, Veera     	LB2	FIN	46,99	
2	Pirhonen, Janette   	LB1	FIN	47,91	
3	Rosendahl, Sanni    	LB2	FIN	48,44	

1500m Women - Junior B - 30 January 2021
1	Lehtonen, Veera     	LB2	FIN	2.31,22	
2	Rosendahl, Sanni    	LB2	FIN	2.31,77	
3	Pirhonen, Janette   	LB1	FIN	2.43,83	

500m Women - Junior C - 30 January 2021
1	Hannula, Meri-Vuokko	LC1	FIN	48,88	SB
2	Rosendahl, Hertta   	LC1	FIN	49,68	SB

1000m Women - Junior C - 30 January 2021
1	Hannula, Meri-Vuokko	LC1	FIN	1.42,40	SB
2	Rosendahl, Hertta   	LC1	FIN	1.44,88	SB

500m Women - Junior D - 30 January 2021
1	Holopainen, Ida     	LYB	FIN	52,31	PR SB
2	Koivupuisto, Oona   	LYA	FIN	52,49	PR SB
3	Muhonen, Unna       	LYA	FIN	54,08	PR SB
4	Vuorisalo, Iiris    	LYB	FIN	55,43	PR SB
5	Rintala, Saaga      	LYA	FIN	57,97	PR SB

1000m Women - Junior D - 30 January 2021
1	Holopainen, Ida     	LYB	FIN	1.48,14	PR SB
2	Koivupuisto, Oona   	LYA	FIN	1.51,40	PR SB
3	Muhonen, Unna       	LYA	FIN	1.52,35	PR SB
4	Vuorisalo, Iiris    	LYB	FIN	1.52,71	PR SB
5	Rintala, Saaga      	LYA	FIN	2.02,41	PR SB

500m Women - Junior E - 30 January 2021
1	Honkio, Henna       	L?	FIN	1.01,26	
2	Isokorpi, Milla     	L?	FIN	1.01,82	PR SB
3	Muhonen, Usva       	LYD	FIN	1.09,62	
4	Hiltunen, Hilja     	LYD	FIN	1.12,39	
5	Hongisto, Eveliina  	L?	FIN	1.18,87	PR SB
6	Kouko, Lunabella    	L?	FIN	1.21,04	PR SB
7	Koivupuisto, Eevi   	LYE	FIN	1.27,52	
7	Kouko, Juliet       	L?	FIN	1.27,52	PR SB

300m Women - Junior E - 30 January 2021
1	Honkio, Henna       	L?	FIN	37,68	SB
2	Isokorpi, Milla     	L?	FIN	40,30	
3	Muhonen, Usva       	LYD	FIN	41,51	SB
4	Hiltunen, Hilja     	LYD	FIN	42,62	
5	Hongisto, Eveliina  	L?	FIN	44,95	SB
6	Kouko, Lunabella    	L?	FIN	47,59	SB
7	Koivupuisto, Eevi   	LYE	FIN	48,31	
8	Kouko, Juliet       	L?	FIN	53,16	SB

1000m Women - Junior A - 31 January 2021
1	Kivioja, Laura      	LA1	FIN	1.29,57	
2	Koivisto, Inka      	LA2	FIN	1.34,85	
3	Setälä, Elma        	LA1	FIN	1.39,89	PR SB

3000m Women - Junior A - 31 January 2021
1	Kivioja, Laura      	LA1	FIN	5.07,45	
2	Koivisto, Inka      	LA2	FIN	5.30,32	
3	Setälä, Elma        	LA1	FIN	5.40,46	PR SB

1000m Women - Junior B - 31 January 2021
1	Lehtonen, Veera     	LB2	FIN	1.35,93	
2	Pirhonen, Janette   	LB1	FIN	1.39,55	SB
DNS	Rosendahl, Sanni    	LB2	FIN	DNS	

3000m Women - Junior B - 31 January 2021
1	Lehtonen, Veera     	LB2	FIN	5.23,67	PR SB
2	Pirhonen, Janette   	LB1	FIN	5.48,19	SB
DNS	Rosendahl, Sanni    	LB2	FIN	DNS	

500m Women - Junior C - 31 January 2021
1	Hannula, Meri-Vuokko	LC1	FIN	48,74	SB
2	Rosendahl, Hertta   	LC1	FIN	49,62	SB

1500m Women - Junior C - 31 January 2021
1	Hannula, Meri-Vuokko	LC1	FIN	2.36,41	PR SB
2	Rosendahl, Hertta   	LC1	FIN	2.43,15	PR SB

500m Women - Junior D - 31 January 2021
1	Holopainen, Ida     	LYB	FIN	52,64	
2	Koivupuisto, Oona   	LYA	FIN	52,77	
3	Muhonen, Unna       	LYA	FIN	56,10	
4	Rintala, Saaga      	LYA	FIN	58,61	
5	Vuorisalo, Iiris    	LYB	FIN	1.07,28	

1000m Women - Junior D - 31 January 2021
1	Holopainen, Ida     	LYB	FIN	1.48,96	
2	Koivupuisto, Oona   	LYA	FIN	1.50,30	PR SB
3	Vuorisalo, Iiris    	LYB	FIN	1.52,60	PR SB
4	Muhonen, Unna       	LYA	FIN	1.53,55	
5	Rintala, Saaga      	LYA	FIN	2.02,43	

300m Women - Junior E - 31 January 2021
1	Honkio, Henna       	L?	FIN	37,55	SB
2	Isokorpi, Milla     	L?	FIN	38,19	SB
3	Muhonen, Usva       	LYD	FIN	41,04	SB
4	Hiltunen, Hilja     	LYD	FIN	41,54	SB
5	Hongisto, Eveliina  	L?	FIN	42,80	SB
6	Kouko, Lunabella    	L?	FIN	44,67	SB
7	Koivupuisto, Eevi   	LYE	FIN	45,37	SB
8	Kouko, Juliet       	L?	FIN	55,24	

500m Men - Junior A - 30 January 2021
1	Lehtonen, Juuso     	MA2	FIN	38,86	
2	Käsnänen, Eetu      	MA1	FIN	39,95	
3	Kinnala, Kalle      	MA2	FIN	40,32	
4	Prisada, Tudor      	MA1	FIN	45,31	
5	Kokko, Max          	MA2	FIN	1.18,09	

1500m Men - Junior A - 30 January 2021
1	Lehtonen, Juuso     	MA2	FIN	2.03,70	
2	Kinnala, Kalle      	MA2	FIN	2.07,22	
3	Käsnänen, Eetu      	MA1	FIN	2.10,34	
4	Kokko, Max          	MA2	FIN	2.18,25	
DNS	Prisada, Tudor      	MA1	FIN	DNS	

500m Men - Junior B - 30 January 2021
1	Muhonen, Alvar      	MB2	FIN	42,34	
2	Santtila, Sampsa    	MB1	FIN	42,62	
3	Hiltunen, Urho      	MB1	FIN	44,05	SB
4	Heikkinen, Kristian 	MB1	FIN	44,79	PR SB
5	Haikonen, Ilmo      	MB1	FIN	45,42	SB
6	Koivupuisto, Matias 	MB1	FIN	46,10	
7	Lukht, Jevgeni      	MB1	FIN	46,27	PR SB
8	Salin, Joonatan     	MB1	FIN	1.07,89	

1500m Men - Junior B - 30 January 2021
1	Muhonen, Alvar      	MB2	FIN	2.13,45	
2	Santtila, Sampsa    	MB1	FIN	2.17,87	
3	Heikkinen, Kristian 	MB1	FIN	2.26,48	PR SB
4	Haikonen, Ilmo      	MB1	FIN	2.27,32	SB
5	Salin, Joonatan     	MB1	FIN	2.30,45	SB
6	Koivupuisto, Matias 	MB1	FIN	2.30,73	
7	Lukht, Jevgeni      	MB1	FIN	2.32,95	PR SB
DNS	Hiltunen, Urho      	MB1	FIN	DNS	

500m Men - Junior C - 30 January 2021
1	Heikkinen, Jeremias 	MC2	FIN	44,33	
2	Rintala, Luka       	MC2	FIN	1.09,08	

1000m Men - Junior C - 30 January 2021
1	Rintala, Luka       	MC2	FIN	1.28,06	SB
2	Heikkinen, Jeremias 	MC2	FIN	1.32,31	

500m Men - Junior D - 30 January 2021
1	Waldén, Elias       	MYA	FIN	48,23	
2	Hannula, Hemmo      	MYB	FIN	50,74	
3	Rintala, Eeka       	MYA	FIN	52,35	SB
4	Rosendahl, Alvari   	MYB	FIN	52,63	PR SB
5	Lassila, Eemeli     	MYA	FIN	53,21	PR SB
6	Santtila, Veikka    	MYA	FIN	53,75	PR SB
7	Palonen, Nuutti     	MYB	FIN	55,14	PR SB

1000m Men - Junior D - 30 January 2021
1	Waldén, Elias       	MYA	FIN	1.44,30	PR SB
2	Hannula, Hemmo      	MYB	FIN	1.45,82	SB
3	Lassila, Eemeli     	MYA	FIN	1.50,91	SB
4	Santtila, Veikka    	MYA	FIN	1.51,77	SB
5	Rosendahl, Alvari   	MYB	FIN	1.52,59	PR SB
6	Palonen, Nuutti     	MYB	FIN	1.58,76	PR SB
7	Rintala, Eeka       	MYA	FIN	2.04,64	

500m Men - Junior E - 30 January 2021
1	Vuorisalo, Eerik    	MYD	FIN	57,24	PR SB
2	Kaiku, Veikka       	M?	FIN	1.01,55	PR SB
3	Mukkala, Peetu      	MYE	FIN	1.01,93	PR SB
4	Lopez-Lehto, Ahti   	MYE	FIN	1.06,83	SB
5	Jansson, Mikael     	M?	FIN	1.07,77	PR SB
6	Syrjänen, Leevi     	M?	FIN	1.15,12	
7	Leppänen, Lauri     	M?	FIN	1.23,31	PR SB
8	Ruusunen, Samuel    	M?	FIN	1.26,79	PR SB
9	Brandt, Erik        	M?	FIN	1.31,59	PR SB
10	Lopez-Lehto, Kusti  	MYF	FIN	1.31,95	PR SB
11	Palonen, Otava      	M?	FIN	1.39,99	
DNF	Holmi, Jonatan      	M?	FIN	DNF	
DQ	Lauronen, Antti     	MYF	FIN	DQ	

300m Men - Junior E - 30 January 2021
1	Vuorisalo, Eerik    	MYD	FIN	35,13	SB
2	Kaiku, Veikka       	M?	FIN	37,95	SB
3	Lopez-Lehto, Ahti   	MYE	FIN	39,66	SB
4	Jansson, Mikael     	M?	FIN	40,23	SB
5	Syrjänen, Leevi     	M?	FIN	43,29	SB
6	Mukkala, Peetu      	MYE	FIN	43,52	
7	Lauronen, Antti     	MYF	FIN	45,88	SB
8	Leppänen, Lauri     	M?	FIN	47,48	SB
9	Ruusunen, Samuel    	M?	FIN	51,58	SB
10	Holmi, Jonatan      	M?	FIN	53,17	SB
11	Palonen, Otava      	M?	FIN	53,60	
12	Brandt, Erik        	M?	FIN	1.00,68	
13	Lopez-Lehto, Kusti  	MYF	FIN	1.01,62	

1000m Men - Junior A - 31 January 2021
1	Lehtonen, Juuso     	MA2	FIN	1.16,41	
2	Kinnala, Kalle      	MA2	FIN	1.19,87	
3	Käsnänen, Eetu      	MA1	FIN	1.20,99	
4	Kokko, Max          	MA2	FIN	1.25,28	

5000m Men - Junior A - 31 January 2021
1	Lehtonen, Juuso     	MA2	FIN	7.53,02	PR SB
2	Kinnala, Kalle      	MA2	FIN	7.59,16	PR SB
3	Käsnänen, Eetu      	MA1	FIN	8.10,83	SB
4	Kokko, Max          	MA2	FIN	8.57,33	PR SB

1000m Men - Junior B - 31 January 2021
1	Muhonen, Alvar      	MB2	FIN	1.24,48	
2	Santtila, Sampsa    	MB1	FIN	1.26,38	SB
3	Haikonen, Ilmo      	MB1	FIN	1.31,68	PR SB
4	Heikkinen, Kristian 	MB1	FIN	1.32,17	PR SB
5	Salin, Joonatan     	MB1	FIN	1.33,90	PR SB
6	Koivupuisto, Matias 	MB1	FIN	1.33,93	SB
7	Lukht, Jevgeni      	MB1	FIN	1.36,61	PR SB
DNS	Hiltunen, Urho      	MB1	FIN	DNS	

3000m Men - Junior B - 31 January 2021
1	Muhonen, Alvar      	MB2	FIN	4.49,13	SB
2	Santtila, Sampsa    	MB1	FIN	4.58,82	SB
3	Haikonen, Ilmo      	MB1	FIN	5.13,42	PR SB
4	Lukht, Jevgeni      	MB1	FIN	5.21,37	PR SB
5	Heikkinen, Kristian 	MB1	FIN	5.22,75	SB
6	Koivupuisto, Matias 	MB1	FIN	5.30,85	SB
6	Salin, Joonatan     	MB1	FIN	5.30,85	SB
DNS	Hiltunen, Urho      	MB1	FIN	DNS	

500m Men - Junior C - 31 January 2021
1	Rintala, Luka       	MC2	FIN	42,79	SB
2	Heikkinen, Jeremias 	MC2	FIN	44,13	

1500m Men - Junior C - 31 January 2021
1	Heikkinen, Jeremias 	MC2	FIN	2.22,06	PR SB
2	Rintala, Luka       	MC2	FIN	2.38,29	

500m Men - Junior D - 31 January 2021
1	Waldén, Elias       	MYA	FIN	46,86	SB
2	Hannula, Hemmo      	MYB	FIN	49,92	
3	Rosendahl, Alvari   	MYB	FIN	52,83	
4	Rintala, Eeka       	MYA	FIN	52,85	
5	Santtila, Veikka    	MYA	FIN	53,29	PR SB
6	Lassila, Eemeli     	MYA	FIN	53,81	
DNF	Palonen, Nuutti     	MYB	FIN	DNF	

1000m Men - Junior D - 31 January 2021
1	Waldén, Elias       	MYA	FIN	1.38,50	PR SB
2	Hannula, Hemmo      	MYB	FIN	1.45,18	SB
3	Rosendahl, Alvari   	MYB	FIN	1.48,93	PR SB
4	Lassila, Eemeli     	MYA	FIN	1.49,70	PR SB
5	Rintala, Eeka       	MYA	FIN	1.55,11	
6	Santtila, Veikka    	MYA	FIN	2.01,82	

300m Men - Junior E - 31 January 2021
1	Vuorisalo, Eerik    	MYD	FIN	35,17	
2	Mukkala, Peetu      	MYE	FIN	35,51	SB
3	Kaiku, Veikka       	M?	FIN	37,14	SB
4	Lopez-Lehto, Ahti   	MYE	FIN	37,62	SB
5	Jansson, Mikael     	M?	FIN	39,56	SB
6	Syrjänen, Leevi     	M?	FIN	42,70	SB
7	Lauronen, Antti     	MYF	FIN	44,44	SB
8	Ruusunen, Samuel    	M?	FIN	48,52	SB
9	Leppänen, Lauri     	M?	FIN	50,50	
10	Brandt, Erik        	M?	FIN	50,53	SB
11	Holmi, Jonatan      	M?	FIN	51,70	SB
12	Palonen, Otava      	M?	FIN	52,19	
13	Lopez-Lehto, Kusti  	MYF	FIN	56,26	SB

            

Native Language Names