Mass Start Competitie 1
Heerenveen (NED)
22 August 2021

Mass Start (16 laps) Finale Women - 22 August 2021
1	Schouten, Irene          	L30	NED	8.28,83	64
2	Dul, Elisa               	LN4	NED	8.28,86	41
3	Wijfje, Melissa          	LSA	NED	8.28,96	24
4	Lancee, Gioya            	LN4	NED	8.45,50	10
5	de Boer, Myrthe          	LN1	NED	8.45,59	6
6	Bakker, Bianca           	LSA	NED	8.45,67	3
7	Groenewoud, Marijke      	LN4	NED	8.46,24	3
8	Jansen, Eline (2002)     	LN1	NED	8.48,05	3
9	Vijn, Evelien            	LA2	NED	8.45,74	2
10	Groenewoud, Jade         	LA1	NED	8.48,09	1
11	Talsma, Kim              	LN2	NED	8.46,94	
12	Oranje, Claudia          	LSA	NED	6.53,02	
13	Markus, Roos             	LN2	NED	6.01,85	
14	Dijkstra, Corina         	LSA	NED	5.47,62	
15	de Vries, Henny          	LN1	NED	5.22,98	

Mass Start (16 laps) Halve Finale 1 Women - 22 August 2021
1	Talsma, Kim              	LN2	NED	9.09,83	66
2	de Boer, Myrthe          	LN1	NED	9.10,17	43
3	Schouten, Irene          	L30	NED	9.10,24	24
4	Groenewoud, Marijke      	LN4	NED	9.10,28	10
5	Jansen, Eline (2002)     	LN1	NED	9.10,31	9
6	Oranje, Claudia          	LSA	NED	9.10,50	5
7	Dijkstra, Corina         	LSA	NED	9.38,20	
8	de Vries, Henny          	LN1	NED	9.47,56	
9	Sierdsma, Thirza         	LN2	NED	9.12,83	

Mass Start (16 laps) Halve Finale 2 Women - 22 August 2021
1	Dul, Elisa               	LN4	NED	9.04,96	61
2	Vijn, Evelien            	LA2	NED	9.05,05	40
3	Groenewoud, Jade         	LA1	NED	9.05,16	20
4	Bakker, Bianca           	LSA	NED	9.05,25	15
5	Wijfje, Melissa          	LSA	NED	9.05,35	11
6	Lancee, Gioya            	LN4	NED	9.05,45	9
7	Markus, Roos             	LN2	NED	9.05,63	
8	Eppinga, Tjitske         	LA2	NED	7.23,02	

Mass Start (16 laps) Finale Men - 22 August 2021
1	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)   	M35	NED	8.16,54	60
2	Blokhuijsen, Jan         	M30	NED	8.16,69	41
3	Ramler, Victor           	MSA	NED	8.16,74	20
4	Hoolwerf, Evert          	MSA	NED	8.17,49	10
5	Hoolwerf, Albertus (Bart)	MSA	NED	8.17,62	6
6	Harink, Jordy            	MSA	NED	8.22,20	6
7	Visser, Harm             	MN2	NED	8.43,41	4
8	Woelders, Lars           	MN1	NED	8.38,70	3
9	de Groot, Homme Jan      	MN4	NED	8.20,72	2
10	Vergeer, Yves            	MN2	NED	8.35,79	1
11	de Gier, Casper          	MSA	NED	8.39,08	1
12	Janissen, Jeroen         	MSA	NED	8.17,97	
13	Due Schmidt, Philip      	MSA	DEN	7.25,45	
DQ	de Vos, Jos              	M30	NED	DQ	

Mass Start (16 laps) Halve Finale 1 Men - 22 August 2021
1	Due Schmidt, Philip      	MSA	DEN	8.02,02	62
2	de Vos, Jos              	M30	NED	8.03,97	44
3	Hoolwerf, Albertus (Bart)	MSA	NED	8.04,49	24
4	de Gier, Casper          	MSA	NED	8.04,78	10
5	Vergeer, Yves            	MN2	NED	8.09,04	6
6	Blokhuijsen, Jan         	M30	NED	8.09,68	4
7	Visser, Harm             	MN2	NED	8.09,10	3
8	de Groot, Homme Jan      	MN4	NED	8.10,87	3
9	Michael, Peter           	M30	NZL	8.09,22	2
10	Emons, Friso             	MN4	NED	8.09,30	
11	Stoltenborg, Mats        	MSA	NED	8.09,37	
12	den Hertog, Sjoerd       	M30	NED	8.09,47	
13	van Berkum, Hessel       	MN1	NED	8.09,54	
14	de la Porte, Ivo         	MA2	NED	8.09,76	
15	van Zwieten, Mathijs     	MN1	NED	8.09,76	
16	Pronk, Matthe            	MA1	NED	8.26,02	
17	Kleinhuis, Sjoerd        	MSA	NED	5.58,31	

Mass Start (16 laps) Halve Finale 2 Men - 22 August 2021
1	Janissen, Jeroen         	MSA	NED	8.09,77	60
2	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)   	M35	NED	8.10,60	42
3	Harink, Jordy            	MSA	NED	8.10,61	22
4	Ramler, Victor           	MSA	NED	8.10,74	14
5	Woelders, Lars           	MN1	NED	8.13,24	10
6	Hoolwerf, Evert          	MSA	NED	8.33,51	9
7	Hoolwerf, Willem (1994)  	MSA	NED	6.49,18	
8	Boer, Teun               	MN2	NED	6.49,37	
9	Brijder, Chris           	MA1	NED	6.49,25	
10	Wennemars, Joep          	MA2	NED	6.49,45	
11	Fredriks, Chris          	MA2	NED	6.49,60	
12	Egberts, Sijmen          	MA1	NED	6.49,70	
13	ten Cate, Jorian         	MA2	NED	6.49,77	
14	Wierts, Robert           	M45	NED	6.50,89	
DNS	de Boer, Tjerk           	MN4	NED	DNS	
DNS	van de Bunt, Stijn       	MA1	NED	DNS	

            

Native Language Names