Experience Beijing Speed Skating China Open
Beijing-Olympic (CHN)
8 - 10 October 2021

500m Women - 8 October 2021
1	Grevelt, Isabel         	            	LN1	NED	39,30	
2	Lee, Na-Hyun            	이나현         	LB1	KOR	39,35	PR SB
3	Kim, Hyun-Yung          	김현영         	LSA	KOR	39,55	
4	Lugters, Maud           	            	LN2	NED	40,05	
5	Bats, Leonie            	            	LN1	NED	40,66	
DNF	Kim, Min-Sun            	김민선         	LN4	KOR	DNF	

3000m Women - 8 October 2021
1	Kraaijeveld, Sophie     	            	LA1	NED	4.25,32	
2	Yang, Binyu             	杨滨瑜         	LA2	CHN	4.25,61	SB
3	Park, Chae-Won          	박채원         	LA2	KOR	4.26,46	
DQ	Gelling, Evi            	            	LA2	NED	DQ	

1000m Women - 9 October 2021
1	Grevelt, Isabel         	            	LN1	NED	1.17,89	TR
2	Kim, Hyun-Yung          	김현영         	LSA	KOR	1.18,64	
3	Bats, Leonie            	            	LN1	NED	1.19,04	SB
4	Park, Chae-Eun          	박채은         	LA2	KOR	1.19,94	SB
5	Lugters, Maud           	            	LN2	NED	1.19,96	
6	Lee, Na-Hyun            	이나현         	LB1	KOR	1.21,06	
7	Park, Chae-Won          	박채원         	LA2	KOR	1.21,24	
8	Kraaijeveld, Sophie     	            	LA1	NED	1.23,64	SB

Team Pursuit (6 laps) Women - 9 October 2021
1	NED-Netherlands          	            			3.15,64	
	Bats, Leonie             	            	LN1	NED		
	Grevelt, Isabel          	            	LN1	NED		
	Kraaijeveld, Sophie      	            	LA1	NED		

1500m Women - 10 October 2021
1	Grevelt, Isabel         	            	LN1	NED	2.01,20	PR SB
2	Bats, Leonie            	            	LN1	NED	2.02,27	
3	Park, Ji-Woo            	박지우         	LN4	KOR	2.03,92	
4	Kim, Bo-Reum            	김보름         	LSA	KOR	2.04,85	
5	Park, Chae-Won          	박채원         	LA2	KOR	2.06,59	
6	Park, Chae-Eun          	박채은         	LA2	KOR	2.07,43	SB
7	Gelling, Evi            	            	LA2	NED	2.13,86	

Mass Start (16 laps) Women - 10 October 2021
1	Grevelt, Isabel         	            	LN1	NED	63
2	Yang, Binyu             	杨滨瑜         	LA2	CHN	45
3	Bats, Leonie            	            	LN1	NED	29
4	Kraaijeveld, Sophie     	            	LA1	NED	11
DNS	Gelling, Evi            	            	LA2	NED	DNS

500m Men - 8 October 2021
1	Kim, Jun-Ho             	김준호         	MSA	KOR	35,17	TR SB
2	Jeong, Seon-Kyo         	정선교         	MN4	KOR	35,87	
3	Prins, Tim              	            	MA1	NED	36,28	
4	Vos, Kayo               	            	MA2	NED	36,31	SB
5	Veenje, Jur             	            	MN2	NED	37,11	
6	Wierda, Gert            	            	MA2	NED	37,65	

5000m Men - 8 October 2021
1	Chung, Yang-Hun         	정양훈         	MN3	KOR	6.48,09	SB
2	Ma, Xingguang           	马兴光         	MSA	CHN	6.49,98	SB
3	Wierda, Gert            	            	MA2	NED	6.50,70	
4	Lan, Tianhong           	兰天宏         	MA2	CHN	7.12,40	SB

1000m Men - 9 October 2021
1	Jeong, Seon-Kyo         	정선교         	MN4	KOR	1.11,46	
2	Kim, Jun-Ho             	김준호         	MSA	KOR	1.11,61	
3	Veenje, Jur             	            	MN2	NED	1.11,67	SB
4	Wierda, Gert            	            	MA2	NED	1.11,68	PR SB
5	Vos, Kayo               	            	MA2	NED	1.11,86	PR SB
6	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)	박성현 (1999)  	MN3	KOR	1.13,03	
7	Prins, Tim              	            	MA1	NED	1.13,12	
8	Jin, Yanan (1997)       	金亚男 (1997)  	MSA	CHN	1.13,86	SB

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - 9 October 2021
1	NED-Netherlands          	            			4.08,52	
	Vos, Kayo                	            	MA2	NED		
	Wierda, Gert             	            	MA2	NED		
	Veenje, Jur              	            	MN2	NED		

1500m Men - 10 October 2021
1	Wierda, Gert            	            	MA2	NED	1.49,08	PR SB
2	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)	박성현 (1999)  	MN3	KOR	1.49,50	SB
3	Chung, Yang-Hun         	정양훈         	MN3	KOR	1.50,72	SB
4	Lee, Seung-Hyun (2002)  	이승현 (2002)  	MN1	KOR	1.50,82	
5	Vos, Kayo               	            	MA2	NED	1.51,19	
6	Veenje, Jur             	            	MN2	NED	1.51,56	SB
7	Ma, Xingguang           	马兴光         	MSA	CHN	1.51,94	SB
8	Prins, Tim              	            	MA1	NED	1.52,42	
9	Jin, Yanan (1997)       	金亚男 (1997)  	MSA	CHN	1.52,79	SB
10	Cha, Min-Kyu            	차민규         	MSA	KOR	1.53,44	SB
11	Jeong, Seon-Kyo         	정선교         	MN4	KOR	1.57,03	

            

Native Language Names