AMLW Selecties
Leeuwarden (NED)
9 October 2021

500m Women - 9 October 2021
1	Narain, Lataesha       	LA1	NED	42,97	
2	de Vos, Julia          	LB1	NED	43,42	SB
3	Brommer, Esmée         	LA1	NED	43,79	SB
4	Huizink, Lieke         	LC2	NED	44,20	PR SB
5	Koster, Emma           	LA1	NED	44,49	PR SB
6	Redder, Maartje        	LB2	NED	44,54	SB
7	Entius, Noor           	LB1	NED	44,60	SB
8	Oussoren, Sharissa     	LC2	NED	44,64	PR SB
9	Veerman, Indy          	LC1	NED	44,74	PR SB
10	van Komen, Maite       	LB2	NED	44,83	SB
11	Praag, Nikita          	LA2	NED	44,90	SB
12	Schieman, Roos         	LB2	NED	44,91	PR SB
13	van Hall, Mimi         	LC2	NED	45,45	PR SB
14	de Wit, Mette          	LB1	NED	45,74	SB
15	de Boer, Femke (2002)  	LA2	NED	45,85	SB
16	Fransen, Emma          	LA1	NED	45,90	SB
17	Maijenburg, Mirte      	LB2	NED	45,98	SB
18	de Wildt, Evy          	LC2	NED	46,00	PR SB
19	Bierma, Ilse           	LC2	NED	46,18	
20	Knook, Elles           	LB1	NED	46,20	PR SB
21	Westerhuis, Senna      	LB2	NED	46,32	SB
22	Brink, Fleur           	LA1	NED	46,48	SB
23	Nieuwland, Luna        	LC2	NED	46,81	
24	Elenbaas, Cleo         	LB1	NED	47,35	PR SB
25	Houtenbos, Fenne       	LC1	NED	48,21	PR SB
25	Moerman, Sophie (2005) 	LB2	NED	48,21	
27	Klercq, Cira           	LC1	NED	49,14	PR SB
28	Meijer, Esmée (2007)   	LC2	NED	49,17	
29	Kok, Yara              	LC1	NED	49,50	PR SB
30	Sijbrandij, Anna (2006)	LC2	NED	50,12	PR SB
31	Bader, Simone          	LA2	NED	51,59	SB
32	Verbeek, Iris          	LC2	NED	52,06	
33	Mur, Mariël            	LYA	NED	52,12	PR SB
34	Ho, Linh               	LC2	NED	52,60	
35	Smit, Wende            	LC1	NED	53,11	
DQ	van Duin, Judith       	LB1	NED	DQ	

1000m Women - 9 October 2021
1	de Vos, Julia          	LB1	NED	1.28,79	PR SB
2	Brink, Fleur           	LA1	NED	1.37,01	SB
3	Westerhuis, Senna      	LB2	NED	1.37,81	SB
4	Maijenburg, Mirte      	LB2	NED	1.38,66	SB
5	Klercq, Cira           	LC1	NED	1.43,91	PR SB
6	Bader, Simone          	LA2	NED	1.46,27	SB
7	Mur, Mariël            	LYA	NED	1.46,28	PR SB
DNS	Narain, Lataesha       	LA1	NED	DNS	
DNS	Knook, Elles           	LB1	NED	DNS	

1500m Women - 9 October 2021
1	Huizink, Lieke         	LC2	NED	2.13,74	PR SB
2	Koster, Emma           	LA1	NED	2.15,71	PR SB
3	Redder, Maartje        	LB2	NED	2.16,08	SB
4	Praag, Nikita          	LA2	NED	2.16,71	
5	Brommer, Esmée         	LA1	NED	2.17,74	SB
6	van Komen, Maite       	LB2	NED	2.20,10	SB
7	Schieman, Roos         	LB2	NED	2.21,26	PR SB
8	Fransen, Emma          	LA1	NED	2.21,45	SB
9	Veerman, Indy          	LC1	NED	2.21,97	PR SB
10	Oussoren, Sharissa     	LC2	NED	2.22,89	PR SB
11	de Boer, Femke (2002)  	LA2	NED	2.23,37	SB
12	van Duin, Judith       	LB1	NED	2.24,32	SB
13	Elenbaas, Cleo         	LB1	NED	2.24,54	PR SB
14	van Hall, Mimi         	LC2	NED	2.24,73	PR SB
15	Nieuwland, Luna        	LC2	NED	2.24,98	PR SB
16	Schuitemaker, Jitte    	LB2	NED	2.25,00	SB
17	Bierma, Ilse           	LC2	NED	2.25,33	PR SB
18	Entius, Noor           	LB1	NED	2.25,69	SB
19	Houtenbos, Fenne       	LC1	NED	2.26,37	PR SB
20	Vinken, Valerie        	LB1	NED	2.26,88	PR SB
21	Harder, Sari           	LC1	NED	2.27,19	PR SB
22	Meijer, Esmée (2007)   	LC2	NED	2.31,55	PR SB
23	Moerman, Sophie (2005) 	LB2	NED	2.31,60	SB
24	Verbeek, Iris          	LC2	NED	2.34,10	SB
25	de Wildt, Evy          	LC2	NED	2.35,04	PR SB
26	Kok, Yara              	LC1	NED	2.37,99	PR SB
27	Sijbrandij, Anna (2006)	LC2	NED	2.38,62	PR SB
28	Smit, Wende            	LC1	NED	2.39,76	PR SB
29	Ho, Linh               	LC2	NED	2.45,99	PR SB
DNF	de Wit, Mette          	LB1	NED	DNF	

500m Men - 9 October 2021
1	Mooijman, Jan          	MC2	NED	39,76	PR SB
2	de Smit, Simon         	MA1	NED	39,83	PR SB
3	Witkam, Morris         	MA1	NED	40,67	PR SB
4	Groenewoud, Paul       	MA1	NED	40,97	
5	Berkhout, Chris        	MC2	NED	41,24	PR SB
6	Halfweeg, Jens         	MC2	NED	41,55	PR SB
7	Wynia, Jorrit          	MB2	NED	42,35	PR SB
8	Brommersma, Chris      	MB2	NED	42,37	SB
9	Gunnink, Samuel        	MC2	NED	42,75	
10	Bader, Robin           	MB1	NED	42,76	PR SB
11	Huizinga, Sven         	MC1	NED	42,85	
12	Baas, Nathan           	MC2	NED	42,95	PR SB
13	van Komen, Ids         	MB1	NED	43,16	PR SB
14	van Stuijvenberg, Luuk 	MB1	NED	43,20	PR SB
15	Verkade, Stijn         	MB2	NED	43,25	PR SB
16	Landman, Thomas        	MC2	NED	43,38	SB
17	Demoed, Vester         	MB1	NED	43,75	PR SB
18	ter Hoeve, Lieuwe      	MC2	NED	43,84	PR SB
19	Zautsen, Sjors         	MC2	NED	43,96	
20	Koot, Daan             	MC1	NED	44,15	PR SB
21	Has, Stefan            	MC2	NED	44,16	PR SB
22	Meijer, Tom            	MB1	NED	44,84	
23	van Westrienen, Thomas 	MB1	NED	44,95	PR SB
24	Brandt, Niels          	MC1	NED	45,21	PR SB
25	Nolen, Gijs            	MC1	NED	45,47	
26	van Vliet, Friso       	MC1	NED	46,76	PR SB
27	van Hall, Moos         	MYA	NED	47,12	PR SB
28	Elshof, Tobias         	MB1	NED	1.06,45	

1000m Men - 9 October 2021
1	de Smit, Simon         	MA1	NED	1.19,71	PR SB
2	Elshof, Tobias         	MB1	NED	1.20,60	PR SB
3	van Hall, Moos         	MYA	NED	1.37,29	PR SB

1500m Men - 9 October 2021
1	Mooijman, Jan          	MC2	NED	2.00,88	PR SB
2	Witkam, Morris         	MA1	NED	2.03,53	PR SB
3	Berkhout, Chris        	MC2	NED	2.05,61	
4	Gunnink, Samuel        	MC2	NED	2.08,83	PR SB
5	Brommersma, Chris      	MB2	NED	2.08,91	SB
6	Wynia, Jorrit          	MB2	NED	2.08,97	PR SB
7	Demoed, Vester         	MB1	NED	2.10,48	PR SB
8	Landman, Thomas        	MC2	NED	2.10,94	PR SB
9	Has, Stefan            	MC2	NED	2.12,39	PR SB
10	Bader, Robin           	MB1	NED	2.12,53	PR SB
11	van Komen, Ids         	MB1	NED	2.12,54	PR SB
12	Huizinga, Sven         	MC1	NED	2.12,57	PR SB
13	ter Hoeve, Lieuwe      	MC2	NED	2.13,93	PR SB
14	Verkade, Stijn         	MB2	NED	2.14,87	PR SB
15	Zautsen, Sjors         	MC2	NED	2.14,95	
16	Meester, Jan           	MB1	NED	2.15,76	PR SB
17	Nolen, Gijs            	MC1	NED	2.15,78	PR SB
18	van Westrienen, Thomas 	MB1	NED	2.16,67	PR SB
19	Meijer, Tom            	MB1	NED	2.17,60	SB
20	Halfweeg, Jens         	MC2	NED	2.18,51	PR SB
21	Brandt, Niels          	MC1	NED	2.19,79	PR SB
22	Baas, Nathan           	MC2	NED	2.20,52	PR SB
23	van Vliet, Friso       	MC1	NED	2.24,30	PR SB
DNS	van Stuijvenberg, Luuk 	MB1	NED	DNS	
DNF	Groenewoud, Paul       	MA1	NED	DNF	
DQ	Koot, Daan             	MC1	NED	DQ	

            

Native Language Names