European Championships 2022
Heerenveen (NED)
7 - 9 January 2022

3000m Women - 7 January 2022
1	Schouten, Irene             	                            	L30	NED	3.56,62	
2	de Jong, Antoinette         	                            	LSA	NED	3.59,79	
3	Lollobrigida, Francesca     	                            	L30	ITA	4.00,61	
4	Wiklund, Ragne              	                            	LN3	NOR	4.01,86	
5	Achtereekte, Carlijn        	                            	L30	NED	4.04,79	
6	Zueva, Marina               	Зуева, Марина               	L30	IAB	4.09,32	
7	Pechstein, Claudia          	                            	L50	GER	4.11,60	
8	Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	                            	LSA	NOR	4.12,17	
9	Behlau, Leia                	                            	LSA	GER	4.14,20	
10	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger      	                            	L30	NOR	4.14,26	
11	Kerschbaummayr, Natálie     	                            	LSA	AUT	4.17,05	
12	Czyszczoń, Magdalena        	                            	LSA	POL	4.17,15	
13	Antošová, Veronika          	                            	LN2	CZE	4.21,88	
14	Kuršová, Zuzana             	                            	LA2	CZE	4.21,91	
15	Härdi, Ramona               	                            	LSA	SUI	4.25,38	
16	Peveri, Laura               	                            	LN1	ITA	4.25,84	

Team Sprint Women - 7 January 2022
1	Poland                       	                            			1.27,26	
	Ziomek, Kaja                 	                            	LSA	POL		
	Wójcik, Andżelika            	                            	LSA	POL		
	Bosiek, Karolina             	                            	LN3	POL		
2	Belarus                      	                            			1.31,18	
	Varabyova, Yauheniya         	Воробьева, Евгения          	LSA	IAB		
	Sloeva, Ekaterina            	Слоева, Екатерина           	LN4	IAB		
	Nifantava, Hanna             	                            	LN3	IAB		
3	Norway                       	                            			1.31,43	
	Ripsrud, Martine             	                            	LSA	NOR		
	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad      	                            	LN3	NOR		
	Farstad, Ane By              	                            	LN3	NOR		
4	Germany                      	                            			1.32,29	NR
	Franzen, Katja               	                            	L30	GER		
	Scholz, Lea Sophie           	                            	LN4	GER		
	Warmuth, Sophie              	                            	LA2	GER		

500m Women - 8 January 2022
1	Kok, Femke                  	                            	LN2	NED	37,32	
2	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина          	L30	IAR	37,43	
3	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья             	LSA	IAR	37,58	
4	Wójcik, Andżelika           	                            	LSA	POL	37,69	
5	de Jong, Michelle           	                            	LN3	NED	37,85	
6	Voskamp, Dione              	                            	LSA	NED	37,87	
7	Nifantava, Hanna            	                            	LN3	IAB	38,26	
8	Ziomek, Kaja                	                            	LSA	POL	38,32	
9	Bosiek, Karolina            	                            	LN3	POL	38,48	
10	Ripsrud, Martine            	                            	LSA	NOR	38,85	
11	Smeding, Ellia              	                            	LSA	GBR	39,17	
12	Franzen, Katja              	                            	L30	GER	39,20(6)	
12	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	                            	LN3	NOR	39,20(6)	
14	Hogaş, Mihaela              	                            	LN4	ROU	39,29(6)	
15	Tas, Sandrine               	                            	LSA	BEL	39,29(7)	
16	Warmuth, Sophie             	                            	LA2	GER	39,30	
17	Scholz, Lea Sophie          	                            	LN4	GER	39,37	
18	Güntert, Vera               	                            	LSA	SUI	40,75	

1500m Women - 8 January 2022
1	de Jong, Antoinette         	                            	LSA	NED	1.53,81	
2	Wüst, Ireen                 	                            	L35	NED	1.54,08	
3	Lollobrigida, Francesca     	                            	L30	ITA	1.54,50	
4	Groenewoud, Marijke         	                            	LN4	NED	1.54,78	
5	Wiklund, Ragne              	                            	LN3	NOR	1.54,85	
6	Lalenkova, Evgeniia         	Лаленкова, Евгения          	L30	IAR	1.55,23	
7	Golubeva, Elizaveta         	Голубева, Елизавета         	LSA	IAR	1.55,63	
8	Sloeva, Ekaterina           	Слоева, Екатерина           	LN4	IAB	1.57,58	
9	Smeding, Ellia              	                            	LSA	GBR	1.59,23	
10	Grigoreva, Anastasiia (2001)	Григорьева, Анастасия (2001)	LN2	IAR	1.59,51(1)	
11	Behlau, Leia                	                            	LSA	GER	1.59,51(2)	
12	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger      	                            	L30	NOR	2.00,38	PR SB
13	Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	                            	LSA	NOR	2.00,44	
14	Uhrig, Michelle             	                            	LSA	GER	2.00,81	
15	McGregor, Kaitlyn           	                            	LSA	SUI	2.01,16	
16	Scholz, Lea Sophie          	                            	LN4	GER	2.01,33	
17	Kuršová, Zuzana             	                            	LA2	CZE	2.01,65	
18	Kaczmarek, Olga             	                            	LN3	POL	2.03,20	
19	Antošová, Veronika          	                            	LN2	CZE	2.05,66	

1000m Women - 9 January 2022
1	Leerdam, Jutta              	                            	LN4	NED	1.13,60	
2	Kok, Femke                  	                            	LN2	NED	1.14,80	
3	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья             	LSA	IAR	1.14,94	
4	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина          	L30	IAR	1.15,54(2)	
5	Golubeva, Elizaveta         	Голубева, Елизавета         	LSA	IAR	1.15,54(7)	
6	de Jong, Michelle           	                            	LN3	NED	1.15,68	
7	Bosiek, Karolina            	                            	LN3	POL	1.16,76	
8	Smeding, Ellia              	                            	LSA	GBR	1.16,85	
9	Uhrig, Michelle             	                            	LSA	GER	1.18,05	SB
10	Scholz, Lea Sophie          	                            	LN4	GER	1.18,21	
11	Ripsrud, Martine            	                            	LSA	NOR	1.18,27	
12	Franzen, Katja              	                            	L30	GER	1.18,48	
13	Nifantava, Hanna            	                            	LN3	IAB	1.18,59	
14	McGregor, Kaitlyn           	                            	LSA	SUI	1.19,06	
15	Hogaş, Mihaela              	                            	LN4	ROU	1.19,09	
16	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	                            	LN3	NOR	1.19,16	
17	Farstad, Ane By             	                            	LN3	NOR	1.20,06	
18	Kuršová, Zuzana             	                            	LA2	CZE	1.20,46	PR SB
19	Güntert, Vera               	                            	LSA	SUI	1.21,47	
DNS	Sloeva, Ekaterina           	Слоева, Екатерина           	LN4	IAB	DNS	

Team Pursuit (6 laps) Women - 9 January 2022
1	Netherlands                  	                            			2.54,12	
	Wüst, Ireen                  	                            	L35	NED		
	Schouten, Irene              	                            	L30	NED		
	de Jong, Antoinette          	                            	LSA	NED		
2	Norway                       	                            			2.58,54	
	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger       	                            	L30	NOR		
	Haugen, Sofie Karoline       	                            	LSA	NOR		
	Wiklund, Ragne               	                            	LN3	NOR		
3	Russia                       	                            			2.59,32	
	Lalenkova, Evgeniia          	Лаленкова, Евгения          	L30	IAR		
	Voronina, Natalia            	Воронина, Наталья           	LSA	IAR		
	Golubeva, Elizaveta          	Голубева, Елизавета         	LSA	IAR		
4	Belarus                      	                            			3.03,14	
	Zueva, Marina                	Зуева, Марина               	L30	IAB		
	Varabyova, Yauheniya         	Воробьева, Евгения          	LSA	IAB		
	Sloeva, Ekaterina            	Слоева, Екатерина           	LN4	IAB		
5	Germany                      	                            			3.08,31	
	Behlau, Leia                 	                            	LSA	GER		
	Uhrig, Michelle              	                            	LSA	GER		
	Scholz, Lea Sophie           	                            	LN4	GER		
6	Poland                       	                            			3.09,55	
	Czyszczoń, Magdalena         	                            	LSA	POL		
	Ziomek, Kaja                 	                            	LSA	POL		
	Bosiek, Karolina             	                            	LN3	POL		

Mass Start (16 laps) Women - 9 January 2022
1	Schouten, Irene             	                            	L30	NED	8.27,98	60
2	Groenewoud, Marijke         	                            	LN4	NED	8.28,16	42
3	Golubeva, Elizaveta         	Голубева, Елизавета         	LSA	IAR	8.28,79	20
4	Lollobrigida, Francesca     	                            	L30	ITA	8.29,00	12
5	Peveri, Laura               	                            	LN1	ITA	8.30,34	6
6	Zueva, Marina               	Зуева, Марина               	L30	IAB	8.33,20	5
7	Sokhryakova, Elena          	Сохрякова, Елена            	L30	IAR	8.45,64	5
8	Bosiek, Karolina            	                            	LN3	POL	8.31,46	3
9	Cooper, Gemma               	                            	L35	GBR	8.48,05	3
10	Uhrig, Michelle             	                            	LSA	GER	8.31,52	
11	Härdi, Ramona               	                            	LSA	SUI	8.33,09	
12	Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	                            	LSA	NOR	8.33,50	
13	Czyszczoń, Magdalena        	                            	LSA	POL	8.39,59	
14	Kuršová, Zuzana             	                            	LA2	CZE	8.42,57	
15	Pechstein, Claudia          	                            	L50	GER	8.46,60	
16	Antošová, Veronika          	                            	LN2	CZE	8.55,53	
17	Thien, Katharina            	                            	LN3	AUT	9.20,14	
18	Wenger, Nadja               	                            	L30	SUI	8.01,61	
19	Kerschbaummayr, Natálie     	                            	LSA	AUT	6.29,71	
20	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger      	                            	L30	NOR	6.37,41	

1000m Men - 7 January 2022
1	Krol, Thomas                	                            	MSA	NED	1.07,77	
2	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                            	M30	NED	1.07,86	
3	Verbij, Kai                 	                            	MSA	NED	1.07,94	
4	Kersten, Cornelius          	                            	MSA	GBR	1.08,48	
5	Dufter, Joel                	                            	MSA	GER	1.08,69	
6	Michalski, Piotr            	                            	MSA	POL	1.08,73	
7	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат            	MSA	IAB	1.08,75	
8	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                            	MSA	NOR	1.08,89	
9	Bosa, David                 	                            	M30	ITA	1.09,22	
10	Klein, Moritz               	                            	MN2	GER	1.09,37	
11	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                            	MSA	NOR	1.09,47	
12	Ihle, Nico                  	                            	M35	GER	1.09,50	
13	Magnussen, Bjørn            	                            	MSA	NOR	1.09,57	
14	Żurek, Damian               	                            	MN3	POL	1.09,66	
15	Vosté, Mathias              	                            	MSA	BEL	1.09,69	
16	Rudenko, Victor             	Руденко, Виктор             	MN4	IAB	1.10,27	
17	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                            	M30	ITA	1.10,53	
18	Nogal, Artur                	                            	M30	POL	1.11,03	
19	Rosanelli, Jeffrey          	                            	MN4	ITA	1.11,13	
20	Nagy, Konrád                	                            	M30	HUN	1.11,85	

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - 7 January 2022
1	Netherlands                  	                            			3.37,97	
	Kramer, Sven                 	                            	M35	NED		
	Bosker, Marcel               	                            	MSA	NED		
	Roest, Patrick               	                            	MSA	NED		
2	Norway                       	                            			3.38,92	
	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde       	                            	MSA	NOR		
	Johansson, Allan Dahl        	                            	MN4	NOR		
	Engebråten, Hallgeir         	                            	MN3	NOR		
3	Italy                        	                            			3.43,41	
	Giovannini, Andrea           	                            	MSA	ITA		
	Malfatti, Michele            	                            	MSA	ITA		
	Ghiotto, Davide              	                            	MSA	ITA		
4	Poland                       	                            			3.47,89	
	Palka, Szymon                	                            	MSA	POL		
	Bachanek, Marcin             	                            	MSA	POL		
	Janicki, Artur               	                            	MSA	POL		
5	Belarus                      	                            			3.50,21	
	Bolhau, Yauheni              	Болгов, Евгений             	MN4	IAB		
	Rudenko, Victor              	Руденко, Виктор             	MN4	IAB		
	Damaratski, Yahor            	Доморацкий, Егор            	MN3	IAB		

5000m Men - 8 January 2022
1	Roest, Patrick              	                            	MSA	NED	6.11,54	
2	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)      	                            	M35	NED	6.13,47	
3	Engebråten, Hallgeir        	                            	MN3	NOR	6.13,67	SB
4	Swings, Bart                	                            	M30	BEL	6.15,06	
5	Trofimov, Sergey            	Трофимов, Сергей            	MSA	IAR	6.17,24	
6	Kramer, Sven                	                            	M35	NED	6.18,11	
7	Ghiotto, Davide             	                            	MSA	ITA	6.18,32	
8	Rumyantsev, Alexander       	Румянцев, Александр         	M35	IAR	6.18,50	
9	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	                            	MSA	NOR	6.20,99	
10	Zakharov, Ruslan (1987)     	Захаров, Руслан (1987)      	M35	IAR	6.22,38	
11	Rijhnen, Felix              	                            	M30	GER	6.23,30	
12	Malfatti, Michele           	                            	MSA	ITA	6.24,17	
13	Giovannini, Andrea          	                            	MSA	ITA	6.24,28	
14	Wenger, Livio               	                            	MSA	SUI	6.33,26	
15	Petzold, Fridtjof           	                            	MSA	GER	6.37,29	
16	Ekensskär, Wilhelm          	                            	MSA	SWE	7.05,36	

Team Sprint Men - 8 January 2022
1	Netherlands                  	                            			1.19,71	
	Verbij, Kai                  	                            	MSA	NED		
	Scheperkamp, Merijn          	                            	MN3	NED		
	Snel, Tijmen                 	                            	MSA	NED		
2	Norway                       	                            			1.19,83	
	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord 	                            	MSA	NOR		
	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli        	                            	MSA	NOR		
	Magnussen, Bjørn             	                            	MSA	NOR		
3	Poland                       	                            			1.20,54	NR
	Michalski, Piotr             	                            	MSA	POL		
	Kania, Marek                 	                            	MN4	POL		
	Żurek, Damian                	                            	MN3	POL		
4	Germany                      	                            			1.20,72	
	Ihle, Nico                   	                            	M35	GER		
	Dufter, Joel                 	                            	MSA	GER		
	Klein, Moritz                	                            	MN2	GER		
5	Italy                        	                            			1.21,10	NR
	Bosa, David                  	                            	M30	ITA		
	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo         	                            	M30	ITA		
	Rosanelli, Jeffrey           	                            	MN4	ITA		
6	Belarus                      	                            			1.21,58	
	Chaban, Artsiom              	Чабан, Артём                	MSA	IAB		
	Golovatsiuk, Ignat           	Головатюк, Игнат            	MSA	IAB		
	Nevmerzhitskiy, Stefan       	Невмержицкий, Стефан        	MN4	IAB		

500m Men - 9 January 2022
1	Michalski, Piotr            	                            	MSA	POL	34,60	
2	Scheperkamp, Merijn         	                            	MN3	NED	34,61	
3	N'tab, Dai Dai              	                            	MSA	NED	34,76(4)	
4	Verbij, Kai                 	                            	MSA	NED	34,76(9)	
5	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат            	MSA	IAB	34,83	
6	Magnussen, Bjørn            	                            	MSA	NOR	34,85	
7	Dufter, Joel                	                            	MSA	GER	34,95	
8	Kania, Marek                	                            	MN4	POL	35,07	
9	Rosanelli, Jeffrey          	                            	MN4	ITA	35,11	
10	Bosa, David                 	                            	M30	ITA	35,13	
11	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                            	MSA	NOR	35,20	
12	Żurek, Damian               	                            	MN3	POL	35,30	
13	Ihle, Nico                  	                            	M35	GER	35,53	
14	Karamov, Timur              	Карамов, Тимур              	MN1	IAR	35,58	
15	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                            	M30	ITA	35,63	
16	Lobas, Victor               	Лобас, Виктор               	MSA	IAR	35,68	
17	Beliaev, Daniil             	Беляев, Даниил              	MSA	IAR	35,98	SB
18	Gschwentner, Ignaz          	                            	MN1	AUT	36,79	
19	Grob, Oliver                	                            	MSA	SUI	37,01	
DQ	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                            	MSA	NOR	DQ	

1500m Men - 9 January 2022
1	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                            	M30	NED	1.43,60	
2	Krol, Thomas                	                            	MSA	NED	1.43,91	
3	Johansson, Allan Dahl       	                            	MN4	NOR	1.44,16	
4	Aldoshkin, Daniil           	Алдошкин, Даниил            	MN2	IAR	1.44,81	
5	Trofimov, Sergey            	Трофимов, Сергей            	MSA	IAR	1.45,28	
6	Swings, Bart                	                            	M30	BEL	1.45,82	
7	Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MN1	NOR	1.45,89	
8	Beliaev, Daniil             	Беляев, Даниил              	MSA	IAR	1.46,15	
9	Emele, Stefan               	                            	MSA	GER	1.46,57	
10	Snel, Tijmen                	                            	MSA	NED	1.46,61	
11	Ulekleiv, Kristian          	                            	MSA	NOR	1.46,64	
12	Vosté, Mathias              	                            	MSA	BEL	1.47,11	
13	Klein, Moritz               	                            	MN2	GER	1.47,26	
14	Trentini, Alessio           	                            	MSA	ITA	1.47,28	
15	Piotrowski, Jakub           	                            	MN3	POL	1.48,23	
16	Bródka, Zbigniew            	                            	M35	POL	1.48,36	
17	Betti, Francesco            	                            	MN3	ITA	1.48,91	
18	Bachanek, Marcin            	                            	MSA	POL	1.49,12	
19	Nagy, Konrád                	                            	M30	HUN	1.49,50	

Mass Start (16 laps) Men - 9 January 2022
1	Swings, Bart                	                            	M30	BEL	7.33,03	61
2	Wenger, Livio               	                            	MSA	SUI	7.33,17	40
3	Zakharov, Ruslan (1987)     	Захаров, Руслан (1987)      	M35	IAR	7.33,51	20
4	Ulekleiv, Kristian          	                            	MSA	NOR	7.33,67	10
5	Giovannini, Andrea          	                            	MSA	ITA	7.33,77	6
6	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)      	                            	M35	NED	7.34,12	5
7	Odor, Gabriel               	                            	MN2	AUT	7.41,81	3
8	Due Schmidt, Philip         	                            	MSA	DEN	7.48,47	3
9	Loubineaud, Timothy         	                            	MSA	FRA	7.35,82	2
10	Damaratski, Yahor           	Доморацкий, Егор            	MN3	IAB	7.49,18	2
11	Marreiros, Diogo            	                            	M30	POR	7.51,69	1
12	Bolhau, Yauheni             	Болгов, Евгений             	MN4	IAB	8.05,73	1
13	Janicki, Artur              	                            	MSA	POL	7.35,52	
14	Thorup, Viktor Hald         	                            	MSA	DEN	7.35,74	
15	Belloir, Mathieu            	                            	MN3	FRA	7.35,91	
16	Semerikov, Danila           	Семериков, Данила           	MSA	IAR	7.35,94	
17	Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MN1	NOR	7.36,14	
18	Bosker, Marcel              	                            	MSA	NED	7.37,20	
19	Rijhnen, Felix              	                            	M30	GER	7.37,99	
20	Steklý, Lukáš               	                            	MA1	CZE	8.01,55	
21	Bródka, Zbigniew            	                            	M35	POL	8.01,93	
22	Nedelea, Cosmin             	                            	MN3	ROU	7.34,22	
23	Grob, Oliver                	                            	MSA	SUI	5.43,27	
24	Ekensskär, Wilhelm          	                            	MSA	SWE	5.43,83	

            

Native Language Names