World Cup
Salt Lake City (USA)
11 - 13 December 2009

500m Ladies - Division A - 11 December 2009
1	Wolf, Jenny                  	                          	L30	GER	37,00	WR NR TR PR SB
2	Wang, Beixing                	                          	LSA	CHN	37,14	NR PR SB
3	Lee, Sang-Hwa                	이상화                       	LN2	KOR	37,24	NR PR SB
4	Kodaira, Nao                 	                          	LSA	JPN	37,50	NR PR SB
5	Oenema, Thijsje              	                          	LN3	NED	37,73	PR SB
6	Ochowicz, Elli               	                          	LSA	USA	37,74	NR PR SB
7	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                          	LSA	JPN	37,75	SB
8	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                          	L35	JPN	37,83	SB
9	Richardson, Heather          	                          	LN2	USA	37,95	PR SB
10	Xing, Aihua                  	                          	L30	CHN	37,99	SB
11	Zhang, Shuang (1986)         	                          	LN4	CHN	38,05	
12	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина       	LN4	RUS	38,11	PR SB
13	Nesbitt, Christine           	                          	LSA	CAN	38,12	PR SB
14	Shinya, Shihomi              	                          	L30	JPN	38,14	SB
14	Jin, Peiyu                   	                          	LSA	CHN	38,14	
16	Osuga, Sayuri                	                          	LSA	JPN	38,18	SB
17	Hesse, Judith                	                          	LSA	GER	38,29	
18	van Riessen, Laurine         	                          	LN3	NED	38,36	
19	Nemaja, Yuliya               	                          	L30	RUS	38,40	
20	Hartmann, Heike              	                          	LSA	GER	38,89	

3000m Ladies - Division A - 11 December 2009
1	Sáblíková, Martina           	                          	LN4	CZE	3.56,29	TR SB
2	Beckert, Stephanie           	                          	LN3	GER	3.57,78	
3	Groves, Kristina             	                          	L30	CAN	3.58,67	
4	Wüst, Ireen                  	                          	LSA	NED	4.01,00	SB
5	Haugli, Maren                	                          	LSA	NOR	4.01,19	SB
6	Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela      	                          	L35	GER	4.01,20	
7	Hozumi, Masako               	                          	LN4	JPN	4.01,87	PR SB
8	Hughes, Clara                	                          	L35	CAN	4.02,14	SB
9	Schussler, Brittany          	                          	LSA	CAN	4.03,17	PR SB
10	Mattscherodt, Katrin         	                          	LSA	GER	4.03,89	PR SB
11	Ishizawa, Shiho              	                          	LN4	JPN	4.04,15	PR SB
12	Klassen, Cindy               	                          	L30	CAN	4.04,30	
13	Pechstein, Claudia           	                          	L35	GER	4.04,59	SB
14	Rookard, Jilleanne           	                          	LSA	USA	4.05,05	
15	Raney Norman, Catherine      	                          	L30	USA	4.05,26	
16	Lee, Ju-Youn                 	                          	LN3	KOR	4.05,91	SB
17	Kleinsman, Moniek            	                          	LSA	NED	4.05,97	PR SB
18	Swider-Peltz, Nancy (1987)   	                          	LN4	USA	4.06,25	
19	Otsu, Hiromi                 	                          	LSA	JPN	4.07,28	
20	Natori, Eri                  	                          	LSA	JPN	4.10,03	

500m Ladies - Division B - 11 December 2009
1	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга          	LN1	RUS	38,15	PR SB
2	Angermüller, Monique         	                          	LSA	GER	38,25	
3	Bruintjes, Natasja           	                          	LN3	NED	38,35	PR SB
4	Rempel, Shannon              	                          	LSA	CAN	38,41	SB
5	Ren, Hui                     	                          	LSA	CHN	38,45	
6	Bradford, Rebekah            	                          	LSA	USA	38,46	PR SB
7	Kaykan, Svetlana             	                          	L30	RUS	38,49	
8	Rodriguez, Jennifer          	                          	L30	USA	38,57	
9	Ahn, Jee-Min (1992)          	                          	LA1	KOR	38,66	PR SB
10	Lee, Bo-Ra                   	                          	LN4	KOR	38,73	
11	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)   	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	38,74	PR SB
12	Cholewinski, Lauren          	                          	LN2	USA	38,77	PR SB
13	Radkevich, Svetlana          	                          	L30	BLR	38,82	
14	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                          	LN2	CAN	38,92	
15	Kotyuga, Anzhelika           	                          	L40	BLR	38,98	SB
16	Aydova, Yekaterina           	Айдова, Екатерина         	LA1	KAZ	38,99	
17	Muir, Sophie                 	                          	LSA	AUS	39,02	
17	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                          	LN3	CAN	39,02	
19	Oh, Min-Jee                  	                          	LSA	KOR	39,03	
20	Simionato, Chiara            	                          	L30	ITA	39,09	
21	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna    	                          	L30	POL	39,20	SB
22	Erbanová, Karolina           	                          	LB2	CZE	39,26	
23	Wallin, Paulina              	                          	LSA	SWE	39,47	SB
24	Bøkko, Hege                  	                          	LA1	NOR	39,99	
25	Rybakova, Natalya            	Рыбакова, Наталья         	LSA	KAZ	40,05	
26	Badaeva, Anna                	                          	LN3	BLR	40,29	
27	Dumitru, Daniela             	                          	LN3	ROU	40,34	
28	L'Heureux, Justine           	                          	LN2	CAN	40,41	
29	Caicedo, Jennifer            	                          	LSA	ARG	41,09	

3000m Ladies - Division B - 11 December 2009
1	de Vries, Elma               	                          	LSA	NED	4.03,18	PR SB
2	Rokita, Anna                 	                          	LSA	AUT	4.07,49	
3	Grage, Cathrine              	                          	L30	DEN	4.07,73	NR PR SB
4	Fu, Chunyan                  	                          	LN1	CHN	4.08,52	PR SB
5	Złotkowska, Luiza            	                          	LSA	POL	4.08,55	
6	Vysokova, Svetlana           	                          	L35	RUS	4.08,90	SB
7	van Deutekom, Paulien        	                          	LSA	NED	4.09,38	SB
8	Ishino, Eriko                	                          	LSA	JPN	4.10,47	
9	Ost, Isabell                 	                          	LN2	GER	4.11,06	
10	Park, Do-Young               	박도영                       	LB2	KOR	4.11,57	
11	Noh, Seon-Yeong              	노선영                       	LN1	KOR	4.12,62	
12	Ringsred, Anna               	                          	LSA	USA	4.13,60	
13	Yasenok, Yuliya              	                          	LSA	BLR	4.13,98	NR PR SB
14	Hemmer, Mari                 	                          	LSA	NOR	4.14,72	
15	L'Heureux, Justine           	                          	LN2	CAN	4.15,36	SB
16	Rybakova, Natalya            	Рыбакова, Наталья         	LSA	KAZ	4.15,64	SB
17	Ji, Jia                      	                          	LSA	CHN	4.16,94	SB
18	Oltean, Daniela              	                          	LSA	ROU	4.21,29	
19	Chernova, Anna (1992)        	                          	LB2	RUS	4.23,57	
20	Ushakova, Tatyana            	Ушакова, Татьяна          	LB2	RUS	4.24,48	
21	Tóth, Ágota                  	                          	LN3	HUN	4.31,69	
DNS	Dumitru, Daniela             	                          	LN3	ROU	DNS	
DQ	Lamb, Maria                  	                          	LSA	USA	DQ	
DQ	Skokova, Yuliya              	Скокова, Юлия             	LSA	RUS	DQ	

500m Ladies - Division A - 12 December 2009
1	Wang, Beixing                	                          	LSA	CHN	37,02	NR PR SB
2	Wolf, Jenny                  	                          	L30	GER	37,17	
3	Lee, Sang-Hwa                	이상화                       	LN2	KOR	37,24	
4	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                          	LSA	JPN	37,86	
5	van Riessen, Laurine         	                          	LN3	NED	37,88	PR SB
6	Shinya, Shihomi              	                          	L30	JPN	38,00	SB
7	Nemaja, Yuliya               	                          	L30	RUS	38,04	
8	Zhang, Shuang (1986)         	                          	LN4	CHN	38,05	
9	Ochowicz, Elli               	                          	LSA	USA	38,06	
10	Xing, Aihua                  	                          	L30	CHN	38,09	
11	Oenema, Thijsje              	                          	LN3	NED	38,12	
12	Richardson, Heather          	                          	LN2	USA	38,15	
12	Hesse, Judith                	                          	LSA	GER	38,15	PR SB
14	Nesbitt, Christine           	                          	LSA	CAN	38,17	
15	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина       	LN4	RUS	38,25	
15	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга          	LN1	RUS	38,25	
15	Sheng, Xiaomei               	                          	LSA	CHN	38,25	SB
18	Osuga, Sayuri                	                          	LSA	JPN	38,29	
19	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                          	L35	JPN	38,32	
20	Hartmann, Heike              	                          	LSA	GER	38,62	

1500m Ladies - Division A - 12 December 2009
1	Nesbitt, Christine           	                          	LSA	CAN	1.52,77	SB
2	Groves, Kristina             	                          	L30	CAN	1.53,33	SB
3	Rodriguez, Jennifer          	                          	L30	USA	1.54,19	NR PR SB
4	Tabata, Maki                 	                          	L35	JPN	1.54,28	NR PR SB
5	Angermüller, Monique         	                          	LSA	GER	1.54,51	PR SB
6	Shikhova, Yekaterina         	Шихова, Екатерина         	LSA	RUS	1.54,78	NR PR SB
7	Schussler, Brittany          	                          	LSA	CAN	1.54,86	
8	Sáblíková, Martina           	                          	LN4	CZE	1.55,20	SB
9	Wüst, Ireen                  	                          	LSA	NED	1.55,38	SB
10	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna    	                          	L30	POL	1.55,56	
11	Hozumi, Masako               	                          	LN4	JPN	1.56,01	PR SB
12	Kodaira, Nao                 	                          	LSA	JPN	1.56,10	
12	Klassen, Cindy               	                          	L30	CAN	1.56,10	
14	Noh, Seon-Yeong              	노선영                       	LN1	KOR	1.56,38	NR PR SB
15	de Vries, Elma               	                          	LSA	NED	1.56,41	
16	Rookard, Jilleanne           	                          	LSA	USA	1.56,79	PR SB
17	Dong, Feifei                 	                          	LSA	CHN	1.56,90	PR SB
18	Raney Norman, Catherine      	                          	L30	USA	1.57,44	SB
18	Shabanova, Alla              	Шабанова, Алла            	LSA	RUS	1.57,44	
20	Erbanová, Karolina           	                          	LB2	CZE	1.57,91	

500m Ladies - Division B - 12 December 2009
1	Kaykan, Svetlana             	                          	L30	RUS	38,07	SB
2	Bruintjes, Natasja           	                          	LN3	NED	38,37	
3	Rempel, Shannon              	                          	LSA	CAN	38,39	SB
4	Yu, Jing                     	于静                        	LSA	CHN	38,44	SB
5	Cholewinski, Lauren          	                          	LN2	USA	38,47	PR SB
6	Oh, Min-Jee                  	                          	LSA	KOR	38,51	PR SB
7	Radkevich, Svetlana          	                          	L30	BLR	38,53	PR SB
8	Muir, Sophie                 	                          	LSA	AUS	38,60	NR PR SB
9	Simionato, Chiara            	                          	L30	ITA	38,63	SB
10	Ahn, Jee-Min (1992)          	                          	LA1	KOR	38,64	PR SB
11	Bradford, Rebekah            	                          	LSA	USA	38,72	
12	Kotyuga, Anzhelika           	                          	L40	BLR	38,77	SB
13	Aydova, Yekaterina           	Айдова, Екатерина         	LA1	KAZ	38,82	
14	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                          	LN3	CAN	38,84	SB
15	Erbanová, Karolina           	                          	LB2	CZE	38,90	NR NRJ PR SB
16	Lee, Bo-Ra                   	                          	LN4	KOR	38,91	
17	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)   	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	38,94	
18	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                          	LN2	CAN	39,10	
19	Wallin, Paulina              	                          	LSA	SWE	39,36	SB
20	Gunther, Kelly (1987)        	                          	LN3	USA	39,40	PR SB
21	Sokirko, Tatyana             	                          	LA1	KAZ	39,85	PR SB
22	Badaeva, Anna                	                          	LN3	BLR	39,88	
23	Dumitru, Daniela             	                          	LN3	ROU	39,96	
24	L'Heureux, Justine           	                          	LN2	CAN	40,23	
25	Caicedo, Jennifer            	                          	LSA	ARG	40,71	NR PR SB

1500m Ladies - Division B - 12 December 2009
1	van Riessen, Laurine         	                          	LN3	NED	1.55,98	PR SB
2	Rempel, Shannon              	                          	LSA	CAN	1.56,30	SB
3	van Deutekom, Paulien        	                          	LSA	NED	1.56,87	SB
4	Lobysheva, Ekaterina         	Лобышева, Екатерина       	LSA	RUS	1.57,04	SB
5	Haugli, Maren                	                          	LSA	NOR	1.57,14	SB
6	Ost, Isabell                 	                          	LN2	GER	1.57,31	PR SB
7	Czerwonka, Natalia           	                          	LN2	POL	1.57,87	PR SB
8	Bøkko, Hege                  	                          	LA1	NOR	1.58,04	
9	Rokita, Anna                 	                          	LSA	AUT	1.58,25	PR SB
9	Simionato, Chiara            	                          	L30	ITA	1.58,25	SB
11	Beckert, Stephanie           	                          	LN3	GER	1.58,45	PR SB
12	Natori, Eri                  	                          	LSA	JPN	1.58,50	PR SB
13	Swider-Peltz, Nancy (1987)   	                          	LN4	USA	1.58,77	PR SB
14	Woźniak, Katarzyna           	                          	LN1	POL	1.58,84	PR SB
15	Ishino, Eriko                	                          	LSA	JPN	1.58,93	
16	Park, Do-Young               	박도영                       	LB2	KOR	1.59,07	PR SB
17	Aydova, Yekaterina           	Айдова, Екатерина         	LA1	KAZ	1.59,29	NRJ PR SB
18	Yasenok, Yuliya              	                          	LSA	BLR	1.59,58	PR SB
19	Grage, Cathrine              	                          	L30	DEN	1.59,86	NR PR SB
20	Ji, Jia                      	                          	LSA	CHN	2.00,03	SB
21	Dumitru, Daniela             	                          	LN3	ROU	2.00,11	
22	Lamb, Maria                  	                          	LSA	USA	2.00,64	SB
23	Golikova, Angelina           	Голикова, Ангелина        	LA1	RUS	2.01,46	NRJ PR SB
24	Dmitrieva, Evgeniia          	                          	LA2	RUS	2.01,71	PR SB
25	Myagkikh, Elena              	                          	L30	UKR	2.02,29	
26	Oltean, Daniela              	                          	LSA	ROU	2.03,64	SB
DQ	Leenstra, Marrit             	                          	LN2	NED	DQ	

1000m Ladies - Division A - 13 December 2009
1	Nesbitt, Christine           	                          	LSA	CAN	1.13,36	TR PR SB
2	Wang, Beixing                	                          	LSA	CHN	1.14,01	SB
3	Kodaira, Nao                 	                          	LSA	JPN	1.14,17	PR SB
4	Angermüller, Monique         	                          	LSA	GER	1.14,21	PR SB
5	van Riessen, Laurine         	                          	LN3	NED	1.14,30	PR SB
6	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга          	LN1	RUS	1.14,50	NR PR SB
7	Groves, Kristina             	                          	L30	CAN	1.14,54	SB
8	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                          	LSA	JPN	1.14,55	SB
9	Richardson, Heather          	                          	LN2	USA	1.14,57	PR SB
10	Rodriguez, Jennifer          	                          	L30	USA	1.14,59	SB
11	Friesinger-Postma, Anni      	                          	L30	GER	1.14,90	SB
12	Bruintjes, Natasja           	                          	LN3	NED	1.14,92	PR SB
13	Ochowicz, Elli               	                          	LSA	USA	1.14,97	PR SB
14	Ren, Hui                     	                          	LSA	CHN	1.15,04	PR SB
15	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина       	LN4	RUS	1.15,14	PR SB
16	Lee, Sang-Hwa                	이상화                       	LN2	KOR	1.15,26	NR PR SB
17	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna    	                          	L30	POL	1.15,39	NR PR SB
18	Jin, Peiyu                   	                          	LSA	CHN	1.15,50	PR SB
19	Klassen, Cindy               	                          	L30	CAN	1.15,60	SB
20	Rempel, Shannon              	                          	LSA	CAN	1.15,63	SB

1000m Ladies - Division B - 13 December 2009
1	Shikhova, Yekaterina         	Шихова, Екатерина         	LSA	RUS	1.14,71	NR PR SB
2	Lobysheva, Ekaterina         	Лобышева, Екатерина       	LSA	RUS	1.15,10	PR SB
3	Tabata, Maki                 	                          	L35	JPN	1.15,25	PR SB
4	Yu, Jing                     	于静                        	LSA	CHN	1.15,56	PR SB
5	Shinya, Shihomi              	                          	L30	JPN	1.15,72	SB
6	Simionato, Chiara            	                          	L30	ITA	1.15,80	SB
7	Erbanová, Karolina           	                          	LB2	CZE	1.15,81	NR NRJ PR SB
8	Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela      	                          	L35	GER	1.15,96	PR SB
9	Xing, Aihua                  	                          	L30	CHN	1.15,99	PR SB
10	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                          	L35	JPN	1.16,09	SB
11	Muir, Sophie                 	                          	LSA	AUS	1.16,18	NR PR SB
12	Bøkko, Hege                  	                          	LA1	NOR	1.16,43	NRJ PR SB
13	Hartmann, Heike              	                          	LSA	GER	1.16,46	
14	Kroon, Ingeborg              	                          	LN3	NED	1.16,50	PR SB
15	Wolf, Jenny                  	                          	L30	GER	1.16,52	SB
16	Gunther, Kelly (1987)        	                          	LN3	USA	1.16,58	PR SB
17	Aydova, Yekaterina           	Айдова, Екатерина         	LA1	KAZ	1.16,62	NR NRJ PR SB
18	Bradford, Rebekah            	                          	LSA	USA	1.16,63	PR SB
19	Lee, Bo-Ra                   	                          	LN4	KOR	1.16,99	SB
20	Rybakova, Natalya            	Рыбакова, Наталья         	LSA	KAZ	1.17,02	PR SB
21	Kim, Yoo-Lim                 	                          	LN1	KOR	1.17,12	
22	Ahn, Jee-Min (1992)          	                          	LA1	KOR	1.17,21	PR SB
23	Radkevich, Svetlana          	                          	L30	BLR	1.17,34	SB
24	Kotyuga, Anzhelika           	                          	L40	BLR	1.17,50	SB
25	Njåtun, Ida                  	                          	LA2	NOR	1.17,92	PR SB
26	Rokita, Anna                 	                          	LSA	AUT	1.17,95	PR SB
27	Leenstra, Marrit             	                          	LN2	NED	1.18,33	SB
28	L'Heureux, Justine           	                          	LN2	CAN	1.18,40	SB
29	Badaeva, Anna                	                          	LN3	BLR	1.18,86	PR SB
30	Golikova, Angelina           	Голикова, Ангелина        	LA1	RUS	1.18,88	PR SB
31	Dumitru, Daniela             	                          	LN3	ROU	1.19,02	PR SB
32	Caicedo, Jennifer            	                          	LSA	ARG	1.21,08	
DNS	Myagkikh, Elena              	                          	L30	UKR	DNS	

500m Men - Division A - 11 December 2009
1	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk               	                          	M30	KOR	34,26	PR SB
2	Oikawa, Yuya                 	                          	MSA	JPN	34,27	NR PR SB
3	Poutala, Mika                	                          	MSA	FIN	34,31	NR PR SB
4	Lee, Kang-Seok               	이강석                       	MSA	KOR	34,42	SB
5	Fredricks, Tucker            	                          	MSA	USA	34,43	SB
6	Nagashima, Keiichiro         	                          	MSA	JPN	34,45	PR SB
7	Mo, Tae-Bum                  	모태범                       	MN2	KOR	34,48	PR SB
8	Kato, Joji                   	                          	MSA	JPN	34,54	
9	Gregg, Jamie                 	                          	MSA	CAN	34,56	
10	Ohta, Akio                   	                          	MSA	JPN	34,75	PR SB
10	Parrott, Kyle                	                          	MSA	CAN	34,75	PR SB
12	Davis, Shani                 	                          	MSA	USA	34,85	SB
13	Yu, Fengtong                 	                          	MSA	CHN	34,87	
14	Ireland, Mike                	                          	M35	CAN	34,89	
15	Zhang, Zhongqi               	                          	MSA	CHN	34,93	
16	Haga, Ryohei                 	                          	MN2	JPN	34,97	
17	Lee, Ki-Ho                   	                          	MSA	KOR	35,04	SB
18	Liu, Fangyi                  	                          	MSA	CHN	35,23	PR SB
19	Moon, Joon                   	문준                        	MSA	KOR	35,73	

1500m Men - Division A - 11 December 2009
1	Davis, Shani                 	                          	MSA	USA	1.41,04	WR NR TR PR SB
2	Hedrick, Chad                	                          	M30	USA	1.42,19	
3	Mo, Tae-Bum                  	모태범                       	MN2	KOR	1.42,85	NR PR SB
4	Bøkko, Håvard                	                          	MN4	NOR	1.42,89	SB
5	Morrison, Denny              	                          	MSA	CAN	1.43,18	
6	Fabris, Enrico               	                          	MSA	ITA	1.43,48	NR PR SB
7	Skobrev, Ivan                	Скобрев, Иван             	MSA	RUS	1.43,49	PR SB
8	Makowsky, Lucas              	                          	MN4	CAN	1.43,53	PR SB
9	Kramer, Sven                 	                          	MSA	NED	1.43,54	PR SB
10	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad         	                          	MSA	POL	1.43,71	NR PR SB
11	Anesi, Matteo                	                          	MSA	ITA	1.43,83	PR SB
12	Marsicano, Trevor            	                          	MN2	USA	1.43,88	SB
13	Eriksson, Joel               	                          	MSA	SWE	1.43,90	NR PR SB
14	Lalenkov, Evgenij            	                          	MSA	RUS	1.43,99	SB
15	Flygind Larsen, Mikael       	                          	MSA	NOR	1.44,41	PR SB
16	Hansen, Brian                	                          	MA2	USA	1.44,45	WRJ NRJ PR SB
17	Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей             	MN3	RUS	1.44,96	PR SB
18	Giroux, Mathieu              	                          	MSA	CAN	1.45,31	
19	Nuis, Kjeld                  	                          	MN1	NED	1.46,24	
DQ	Wennemars, Erben             	                          	M30	NED	DQ	

500m Men - Division B - 11 December 2009
1	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                          	MSA	RUS	34,85	SB
2	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                          	MSA	POL	34,88	SB
3	Labrie, Vincent              	                          	MSA	CAN	35,10	
4	Ihle, Nico                   	                          	MSA	GER	35,11	
5	Wang, Nan (1989)             	                          	MN1	CHN	35,16	PR SB
6	Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                          	M30	ITA	35,20	
7	Ouardi, Muncef               	                          	MSA	CAN	35,36	
7	Nieminen, Tuomas             	                          	MSA	FIN	35,36	SB
9	Puolakka, Markus             	                          	MSA	FIN	35,38	PR SB
10	Pearson, Nick                	                          	M30	USA	35,39	PR SB
11	Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей             	MN3	RUS	35,40	PR SB
12	Bos, Jan (1975)              	                          	M35	NED	35,43	
13	Lalenkov, Evgenij            	                          	MSA	RUS	35,47	PR SB
14	Skopin, Timofej              	                          	MN2	RUS	35,48	
15	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad         	                          	MSA	POL	35,52	
16	Biega, Maciej                	                          	MN2	POL	35,66	PR SB
16	Zhang, Yaolin                	                          	MN4	CHN	35,66	
18	Daldossi, Jan                	                          	MN1	ITA	35,67	PR SB
19	Koskela, Pasi                	                          	MSA	FIN	35,75	
20	Aussprung, Brent             	                          	MN2	USA	35,87	
21	Eriksson, Joel               	                          	MSA	SWE	35,95	PR SB
22	Greig, Daniel                	                          	MA2	AUS	36,17	NR NRJ PR SB
23	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                          	MN1	ROU	36,22	NR PR SB
24	Kleven, Dag-Erik             	                          	MSA	NOR	36,39	
25	Komar, Aleksandr             	                          	MN3	BLR	36,61	
26	Tsimaras, Christofer         	                          	MSA	GRE	36,71	SB
27	Plummer, Matt                	                          	MN3	USA	36,77	
28	Szöllősi, Szabolcs           	                          	MN4	HUN	36,85	PR SB
29	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                          	MSA	ARG	37,27	
DQ	Bondarchuk, Aleksej          	Бондарчук, Алексей        	MA2	KAZ	DQ	

1500m Men - Division B - 11 December 2009
1	Lehmann, Robert              	                          	MSA	GER	1.45,03	NR PR SB
2	Sugimori, Teruhiro           	                          	MSA	JPN	1.45,49	PR SB
3	Elm, Steven                  	                          	M30	CAN	1.45,78	
4	Schwarz, Samuel              	                          	MSA	GER	1.45,79	SB
5	Silovs, Haralds              	                          	MSA	LAT	1.45,90	NR PR SB
6	Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)    	Лебедев, Александр (1987) 	MN4	RUS	1.46,24	SB
7	Dallmann, Jörg               	                          	M30	GER	1.46,28	
8	Kuck, Jonathan               	                          	MN1	USA	1.46,54	
8	Lee, Jong-Woo                	                          	MSA	KOR	1.46,54	
10	Makowsky, Mykola             	                          	MSA	CAN	1.46,91	SB
11	Gao, Xuefeng                 	                          	M30	CHN	1.46,92	
12	Bródka, Zbigniew             	                          	MSA	POL	1.46,95	
13	Friberg, Daniel              	                          	MN4	SWE	1.46,96	
14	Christiansen, Henrik         	                          	MSA	NOR	1.47,09	PR SB
15	van der Horst, Fredrik       	                          	MN1	NOR	1.47,32	PR SB
16	Zhigin, Aleksandr            	Жигин, Александр          	MN4	KAZ	1.47,61	SB
17	Southee, Ben                 	                          	MN3	AUS	1.47,65	NR PR SB
18	Sun, Longjiang               	孙龙将                       	MB2	CHN	1.48,01	NRJ PR SB
19	Cignini, Marco               	                          	MN2	ITA	1.48,49	PR SB
20	Mikhailov, Vitaly            	Михайлов, Виталий         	MN4	BLR	1.48,50	SB
21	Ha, Hong-Seon                	                          	MA2	KOR	1.48,87	
22	Briand, Pascal               	                          	M30	FRA	1.49,03	
22	Sáblik, Milan                	                          	MA2	CZE	1.49,03	NR NRJ PR SB
24	Nakajima, Takaharu           	                          	MSA	JPN	1.49,26	
25	Ervik, Eskil                 	                          	M35	NOR	1.49,46	SB
26	Babenko, Dmitry              	Бабенко, Дмитрий          	MSA	KAZ	1.49,61	
27	Räsänen, Niko                	                          	MN1	FIN	1.49,74	
28	Pichler, Christian           	                          	MN2	AUT	1.50,37	
29	Choi, Kwun-Won               	                          	MSA	KOR	1.50,48	SB
30	Anghel, Valentin Antonio     	                          	MA1	ROU	1.51,05	NR NRJ PR SB
31	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar       	                          	MN2	MGL	1.52,41	NR PR SB
DNS	Schildermans, Kris           	                          	MSA	BEL	DNS	

500m Men - Division A - 12 December 2009
1	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk               	                          	M30	KOR	34,26	
2	Lee, Kang-Seok               	이강석                       	MSA	KOR	34,28	SB
3	Fredricks, Tucker            	                          	MSA	USA	34,35	SB
4	Gregg, Jamie                 	                          	MSA	CAN	34,36	PR SB
5	Nagashima, Keiichiro         	                          	MSA	JPN	34,38	PR SB
6	Oikawa, Yuya                 	                          	MSA	JPN	34,48	
7	Yu, Fengtong                 	                          	MSA	CHN	34,50	SB
8	Poutala, Mika                	                          	MSA	FIN	34,52	
9	Mo, Tae-Bum                  	모태범                       	MN2	KOR	34,56	
10	Mulder, Ronald               	                          	MSA	NED	34,60	
11	Kato, Joji                   	                          	MSA	JPN	34,63	
12	Ireland, Mike                	                          	M35	CAN	34,73	
13	Parrott, Kyle                	                          	MSA	CAN	34,75	
14	Ohta, Akio                   	                          	MSA	JPN	34,86	
15	Zhang, Zhongqi               	                          	MSA	CHN	34,93	
16	Haga, Ryohei                 	                          	MN2	JPN	34,98	
17	Davis, Shani                 	                          	MSA	USA	35,00	
18	Liu, Fangyi                  	                          	MSA	CHN	35,24	
19	Lee, Ki-Ho                   	                          	MSA	KOR	35,27	
20	Wotherspoon, Jeremy          	                          	M30	CAN	45,95	
21	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                          	MSA	RUS	1.01,73	

5000m Men - Division A - 12 December 2009
1	Fabris, Enrico               	                          	MSA	ITA	6.06,06	NR TR PR SB
2	de Jong, Bob                 	                          	M30	NED	6.08,76	PR SB
3	Skobrev, Ivan                	Скобрев, Иван             	MSA	RUS	6.10,58	NR PR SB
4	Verheijen, Carl              	                          	M35	NED	6.12,50	SB
5	Bøkko, Håvard                	                          	MN4	NOR	6.13,25	SB
6	Hedrick, Chad                	                          	M30	USA	6.13,51	SB
7	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)       	이승훈 (1988)                	MN3	KOR	6.14,67	NR PR SB
8	Christiansen, Henrik         	                          	MSA	NOR	6.15,41	PR SB
9	Davis, Shani                 	                          	MSA	USA	6.15,64	SB
10	Contin, Alexis               	                          	MN4	FRA	6.15,74	NR PR SB
11	Dobbin, Shane                	                          	M30	NZL	6.17,78	NR PR SB
12	Haugli, Sverre               	                          	MSA	NOR	6.18,59	
13	Röjler, Johan                	                          	MSA	SWE	6.19,11	SB
14	Beckert, Patrick             	                          	MN1	GER	6.19,82	NR PR SB
15	Hirako, Hiroki               	                          	MSA	JPN	6.22,02	SB
16	Chmura, Sławomir             	                          	MSA	POL	6.23,99	NR PR SB
17	Grødum, Øystein              	                          	M30	NOR	6.24,51	SB
17	Giroux, Mathieu              	                          	MSA	CAN	6.24,51	PR SB
19	Rumyantsev, Alexander        	Румянцев, Александр       	MN4	RUS	6.25,52	PR SB
20	Makowsky, Lucas              	                          	MN4	CAN	6.29,18	

500m Men - Division B - 12 December 2009
1	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                          	MSA	POL	34,81	NR PR SB
2	Labrie, Vincent              	                          	MSA	CAN	35,04	
3	Ihle, Nico                   	                          	MSA	GER	35,09	
4	Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                          	M30	ITA	35,11	
5	Wang, Nan (1989)             	                          	MN1	CHN	35,13	PR SB
6	Puolakka, Markus             	                          	MSA	FIN	35,18	PR SB
7	Nieminen, Tuomas             	                          	MSA	FIN	35,21	PR SB
8	Pearson, Nick                	                          	M30	USA	35,25	PR SB
9	Zhang, Yaolin                	                          	MN4	CHN	35,34	SB
10	Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)    	Лебедев, Александр (1987) 	MN4	RUS	35,39	
11	Skopin, Timofej              	                          	MN2	RUS	35,48	
12	Koskela, Pasi                	                          	MSA	FIN	35,52	SB
12	Chadaev, Sergej              	                          	MN3	RUS	35,52	SB
14	Kleven, Dag-Erik             	                          	MSA	NOR	35,53	
15	Elgersma, Lars               	                          	MSA	NED	35,62	
16	Plummer, Matt                	                          	MN3	USA	35,63	
17	Bos, Jan (1975)              	                          	M35	NED	35,71	
18	Krech, Roman                 	Креч, Роман               	MN1	KAZ	35,72	
19	Biega, Maciej                	                          	MN2	POL	35,80	
20	Aussprung, Brent             	                          	MN2	USA	35,83	
21	Daldossi, Jan                	                          	MN1	ITA	36,11	
22	Friberg, Daniel              	                          	MN4	SWE	36,18	SB
23	Schwarz, Samuel              	                          	MSA	GER	36,24	
24	Southee, Ben                 	                          	MN3	AUS	36,27	PR SB
25	Briand, Pascal               	                          	M30	FRA	36,51	PR SB
26	Brojaka, Philip              	                          	MSA	GBR	36,73	
26	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                          	MN1	ROU	36,73	
28	Tsimaras, Christofer         	                          	MSA	GRE	36,98	
29	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                          	MSA	ARG	37,25	
DNS	Szöllősi, Szabolcs           	                          	MN4	HUN	DNS	
DNF	Komar, Aleksandr             	                          	MN3	BLR	DNF	

5000m Men - Division B - 12 December 2009
1	de Vries, Bob                	                          	MSA	NED	6.10,56	PR SB
2	Silovs, Haralds              	                          	MSA	LAT	6.17,13	NR PR SB
3	Babenko, Dmitry              	Бабенко, Дмитрий          	MSA	KAZ	6.23,55	SB
4	Dejima, Shigeyuki            	                          	MSA	JPN	6.25,96	
5	Kuck, Jonathan               	                          	MN1	USA	6.26,87	
6	Lose, Joshua                 	                          	MN4	AUS	6.27,03	NR PR SB
7	Elm, Steven                  	                          	M30	CAN	6.27,25	SB
8	van der Horst, Fredrik       	                          	MN1	NOR	6.27,87	PR SB
9	Hansen, Brian                	                          	MA2	USA	6.28,16	
10	Schildermans, Kris           	                          	MSA	BEL	6.29,17	PR SB
11	Belchos, Jordan              	                          	MN2	CAN	6.29,99	SB
12	Schneider, Roger             	                          	MSA	SUI	6.30,19	SB
13	Cieślak, Roland              	                          	MN3	POL	6.33,48	PR SB
14	Morrison, Jay                	                          	MSA	CAN	6.33,91	SB
15	Ion, Marian Cristian         	                          	MN2	ROU	6.34,01	SB
16	Mikhailov, Vitaly            	Михайлов, Виталий         	MN4	BLR	6.36,51	
17	Bródka, Zbigniew             	                          	MSA	POL	6.36,67	PR SB
18	Michishita, Masashi          	                          	MN4	JPN	6.36,94	
19	Choi, Kwun-Won               	                          	MSA	KOR	6.38,95	SB
20	Cignini, Marco               	                          	MN2	ITA	6.40,52	PR SB
21	Räsänen, Niko                	                          	MN1	FIN	6.41,45	PR SB
22	Caflisch, Jan                	                          	MSA	SUI	6.47,85	PR SB
23	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar       	                          	MN2	MGL	6.49,78	SB
24	Peña Iturría, Asier          	                          	M30	ESP	6.51,72	NR PR SB
25	Röjler, Ola                  	                          	MSA	SWE	6.54,33	PR SB
DNF	Pichler, Christian           	                          	MN2	AUT	DNF	
DQ	Bedford, Ryan                	                          	MN4	USA	DQ	
DQ	Kulma, Pavel                 	                          	MN1	CZE	DQ	

1000m Men - Division A - 13 December 2009
1	Davis, Shani                 	                          	MSA	USA	1.06,67	SB
2	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk               	                          	M30	KOR	1.07,07	SB
3	Poutala, Mika                	                          	MSA	FIN	1.07,24	PR SB
4	Mo, Tae-Bum                  	모태범                       	MN2	KOR	1.07,26	PR SB
5	Hedrick, Chad                	                          	M30	USA	1.07,33	PR SB
6	Wotherspoon, Jeremy          	                          	M30	CAN	1.07,77	SB
7	Elgersma, Lars               	                          	MSA	NED	1.07,87	PR SB
7	Ihle, Nico                   	                          	MSA	GER	1.07,87	NR PR SB
9	Gregg, Jamie                 	                          	MSA	CAN	1.08,05	PR SB
9	Pearson, Nick                	                          	M30	USA	1.08,05	SB
11	Parrott, Kyle                	                          	MSA	CAN	1.08,07	PR SB
12	Morrison, Denny              	                          	MSA	CAN	1.08,24	
13	Marsicano, Trevor            	                          	MN2	USA	1.08,33	
14	Bøkko, Håvard                	                          	MN4	NOR	1.08,42	PR SB
15	Nijenhuis, Beorn             	                          	MSA	NED	1.08,61	SB
16	Bos, Jan (1975)              	                          	M35	NED	1.08,67	
17	Nagashima, Keiichiro         	                          	MSA	JPN	1.08,70	
18	Flygind Larsen, Mikael       	                          	MSA	NOR	1.08,87	SB
19	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                          	MSA	RUS	1.09,17	SB
20	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	                          	MN3	NOR	1.10,06	

1000m Men - Division B - 13 December 2009
1	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                          	MSA	POL	1.08,42	NR PR SB
2	Anesi, Matteo                	                          	MSA	ITA	1.08,43	NR PR SB
2	Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)    	Лебедев, Александр (1987) 	MN4	RUS	1.08,43	PR SB
4	Mulder, Ronald               	                          	MSA	NED	1.08,46	PR SB
5	Lee, Ki-Ho                   	                          	MSA	KOR	1.08,50	SB
6	Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей             	MN3	RUS	1.08,62	PR SB
7	Nuis, Kjeld                  	                          	MN1	NED	1.08,64	PR SB
8	Silovs, Haralds              	                          	MSA	LAT	1.08,83	NR PR SB
9	Sugimori, Teruhiro           	                          	MSA	JPN	1.09,04	PR SB
10	Ohta, Akio                   	                          	MSA	JPN	1.09,25	PR SB
11	Wang, Nan (1989)             	                          	MN1	CHN	1.09,34	PR SB
12	Nieminen, Tuomas             	                          	MSA	FIN	1.09,53	PR SB
12	Lee, Kang-Seok               	이강석                       	MSA	KOR	1.09,53	SB
14	Kleven, Dag-Erik             	                          	MSA	NOR	1.09,54	SB
15	Skopin, Timofej              	                          	MN2	RUS	1.09,70	PR SB
16	Blumel, Mike                 	                          	MN4	USA	1.09,78	PR SB
17	Daldossi, Jan                	                          	MN1	ITA	1.09,80	PR SB
18	Lee, Jong-Woo                	                          	MSA	KOR	1.09,81	
19	Kuzin, Denis                 	Кузин, Денис              	MN2	KAZ	1.09,94	PR SB
20	Greig, Daniel                	                          	MA2	AUS	1.10,09	NR NRJ PR SB
21	Koskela, Pasi                	                          	MSA	FIN	1.10,39	SB
22	Briand, Pascal               	                          	M30	FRA	1.10,41	NR PR SB
23	Brojaka, Philip              	                          	MSA	GBR	1.10,48	NR PR SB
24	Sun, Longjiang               	孙龙将                       	MB2	CHN	1.10,73	PR SB
25	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                          	MN1	ROU	1.10,79	NR PR SB
26	Mikhailov, Vitaly            	Михайлов, Виталий         	MN4	BLR	1.11,17	SB
27	Sáblik, Milan                	                          	MA2	CZE	1.11,96	NRJ PR SB
28	Pichler, Christian           	                          	MN2	AUT	1.12,52	SB
29	Szöllősi, Szabolcs           	                          	MN4	HUN	1.12,55	PR SB
30	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                          	MSA	ARG	1.12,84	
31	Tsimaras, Christofer         	                          	MSA	GRE	1.13,25	
32	Litscher, Rico               	                          	MSA	SUI	1.13,97	
DNS	Biega, Maciej                	                          	MN2	POL	DNS	
DQ	Roberge, François-Olivier    	                          	MSA	CAN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names