Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
19 - 20 December 2009

500m Ladies - 19 December 2009
1	Ko, Hyon-Suk               	LSA	PRK	38,73	
2	Dankers, Kerry             	LSA	CAN	39,57	
3	Wotherspoon, Danielle      	L30	CAN	39,58	
4	Hanly, Kate                	LB1	CAN	39,94	
5	Ringsred, Anna             	LSA	USA	40,06	
6	Hwang, Sung-Hui            	LN3	PRK	40,13	
7	Gregg, Sarah               	LN1	CAN	40,72	
8	Duffield, Kelsey           	LSA	CAN	40,82	
8	O, Pok-Sim                 	LN3	PRK	40,82	
10	Savard, Mireille           	LSA	CAN	41,25	
11	Dilger, Isabel             	LB2	CAN	41,52	
12	Heidinger, Shayla          	LN1	CAN	41,58	
13	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LA1	CAN	41,63	
14	Henry, Elyce               	LN3	CAN	41,73	
15	Tutt, Brianne              	LA1	CAN	41,85	
15	Caicedo, Jennifer          	LSA	ARG	41,85	
17	Mitchell, Erin             	LA2	CAN	42,17	
18	Grage, Cathrine            	L30	DEN	42,27	
19	Hopkins, Sarah             	LSA	CAN	42,63	
20	Martin, Madeline           	LN1	CAN	42,66	
21	Iwaniszyn, Lillian         	LB1	POL	43,00	
22	Mendes, Marie-Andree       	LN1	CAN	43,17	
23	McGuire, Lauren            	LN2	CAN	43,37	
24	Hamilton, Suzanne          	LN1	CAN	43,53	
25	Prokopchuk, Kelly          	LA1	CAN	43,82	
26	Bergeron, Stéphanie        	LN2	CAN	43,92	
27	Bates, Kimberley           	LA1	CAN	45,70	
28	Muise, Stacy               	LN1	CAN	47,43	
DNS	Tempest, Rosie             	LB1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Tóth, Ágota                	LN3	HUN	DNF	

1000m Ladies - 19 December 2009
1	Ko, Hyon-Suk               	LSA	PRK	1.16,53	
2	Garrido, Nicole            	LN2	CAN	1.20,70	
3	Hanly, Kate                	LB1	CAN	1.20,87	
4	Grage, Cathrine            	L30	DEN	1.21,68	
5	Berriault, Tobey           	LSA	CAN	1.21,86	
6	O, Pok-Sim                 	LN3	PRK	1.22,04	
7	Tóth, Ágota                	LN3	HUN	1.22,49	
8	Mendes, Marie-Andree       	LN1	CAN	1.23,25	
9	Dilger, Isabel             	LB2	CAN	1.23,89	
10	McGuire, Lauren            	LN2	CAN	1.25,03	
11	Mitchell, Erin             	LA2	CAN	1.25,05	
12	Iwaniszyn, Lillian         	LB1	POL	1.26,68	
DNS	Caicedo, Jennifer          	LSA	ARG	DNS	
DNS	Savard, Mireille           	LSA	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 19 December 2009
1	Hwang, Sung-Hui            	LN3	PRK	2.06,66	
2	Tutt, Brianne              	LA1	CAN	2.07,36	
DNS	Duffield, Kelsey           	LSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bergeron, Stéphanie        	LN2	CAN	DNS	

3000m Ladies - 19 December 2009
1	Martin, Madeline           	LN1	CAN	4.20,52	
2	Hopkins, Sarah             	LSA	CAN	4.37,68	
3	Christ, Kali               	LA1	CAN	4.46,88	
4	Bates, Kimberley           	LA1	CAN	4.47,03	
5	Prokopchuk, Kelly          	LA1	CAN	5.00,03	
DNS	Tempest, Rosie             	LB1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LA1	CAN	DNF	

500m Ladies - 20 December 2009
1	Pearman, Maddison          	LC1	CAN	45,96	
2	Pearman, Brooke            	LB1	CAN	46,35	
3	Motycka, Gayle             	LN3	CAN	47,32	
4	Mellors, Emily             	LC2	CAN	47,35	
5	Whitehead, Laura           	LSA	CAN	47,90	
6	Larsen, Ann-Karin Tednes   	LA1	NOR	48,73	
7	Nild, Kerry                	L?	CAN	50,14	
8	Maunder, Adeline           	LC1	CAN	50,66	
9	Colpitts, Mary             	LB1	CAN	51,35	
10	van Buren, Aurora          	L?	CAN	53,16	
11	Fortin, Jenna              	LSA	CAN	53,82	
12	Pariseau, Kaitlyn          	L?	CAN	1.00,57	
13	Maunder, Guylaine          	L?	CAN	1.01,35	

1000m Ladies - 20 December 2009
1	Pearman, Maddison          	LC1	CAN	1.32,92	
2	Pearman, Brooke            	LB1	CAN	1.33,46	
3	Motycka, Gayle             	LN3	CAN	1.34,34	
4	Mellors, Emily             	LC2	CAN	1.34,77	
5	Whitehead, Laura           	LSA	CAN	1.34,96	
6	Maunder, Adeline           	LC1	CAN	1.40,96	
7	Larsen, Ann-Karin Tednes   	LA1	NOR	1.42,07	
8	Nild, Kerry                	L?	CAN	1.43,36	
9	Colpitts, Mary             	LB1	CAN	1.45,39	
10	van Buren, Aurora          	L?	CAN	1.47,34	
11	Fortin, Jenna              	LSA	CAN	1.47,74	
12	Maunder, Guylaine          	L?	CAN	2.03,42	

500m Men - 19 December 2009
1	Wotherspoon, Jeremy        	M30	CAN	34,94	
2	McLean, Matt               	MN4	CAN	35,18	
3	Labrie, Vincent            	MSA	CAN	35,46	
4	Lee, Jeong-Hyun            	MSA	CAN	35,82	
5	Ouardi, Muncef             	MSA	CAN	36,14	
5	Derraugh, Tyler            	MN4	CAN	36,14	
7	Riopel, Philippe           	MN2	CAN	36,46	
8	Matheson, Myles            	MN4	CAN	36,48	
9	Choe, Chon-Hak             	MSA	PRK	36,49	
10	Morrison, Denny            	MSA	CAN	36,50	
11	Makowsky, Mykola           	MSA	CAN	36,65	
12	Gendron, Kyle              	MN2	CAN	36,82	
13	Bélanger, Jean-René        	MSA	CAN	36,94	
13	Marsh, Patrick             	MN3	CAN	36,94	
15	Starke, Alastair           	MN1	CAN	37,41	
16	Kitura, Jeff               	M30	CAN	37,51	
17	Sanghera, Daljinder        	MN3	CAN	37,71	
18	Nykolichuk, Matt           	MN4	CAN	37,77	
19	Ri, Song-Ho                	MN1	PRK	37,78	
20	Waples, Stefan             	MN4	CAN	37,95	
21	Miller, Dustin             	MSA	CAN	38,03	
22	Landry, Léo                	MN1	CAN	38,08	
23	Tam, Benjamin              	MA1	CAN	38,12	
24	McCabe, Adam               	MSA	CAN	38,20	
25	Ayotte, Stephan            	MA2	CAN	38,44	
26	Litscher, Rico             	MSA	SUI	38,65	
27	Hunter, Cooper             	MC2	CAN	38,94	
28	Cepuran, Eric              	MSA	USA	39,36	
29	Jordan, Ellis              	MN1	CAN	39,80	
30	Caflisch, Jan              	MSA	SUI	40,00	
31	Tompkins, Sean             	MB2	CAN	40,20	
32	Dilger, Stefan             	MC2	CAN	40,25	
33	Maunder, Justin            	MA2	CAN	40,33	
34	Bertagnolli, Jordan        	MB2	CAN	41,40	
35	Hartel, Tijmen             	M45	CAN	43,10	
DNS	Goplen, Nicholas           	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Sulzer, Keith              	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Helwer, Andrew             	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Ajohn, Joshua              	MSA	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Fathoullin, Sasha          	MC1	CAN	DQ	

1000m Men - 19 December 2009
1	Makowsky, Mykola           	MSA	CAN	1.10,06	
2	Kitura, Jeff               	M30	CAN	1.10,42	
2	Blais-Dufour, Guillaume    	MN1	CAN	1.10,42	
4	Miron, Brock               	MSA	CAN	1.10,51	
5	Derraugh, Tyler            	MN4	CAN	1.10,53	
6	Duffield, Lucas            	MN3	CAN	1.11,52	
7	Gendron, Kyle              	MN2	CAN	1.11,85	
8	Choe, Chon-Hak             	MSA	PRK	1.12,21	
9	Goszczynski, Marcin        	MSA	CAN	1.12,36	
10	Miller, Dustin             	MSA	CAN	1.12,50	
11	Hudey, Austin              	MN2	CAN	1.12,73	
12	Sulzer, Keith              	MN3	CAN	1.12,75	
13	Matheson, Myles            	MN4	CAN	1.12,80	
14	McCabe, Adam               	MSA	CAN	1.13,00	
15	Godbout, Andrew            	MSA	CAN	1.13,02	
16	Landry, Léo                	MN1	CAN	1.13,62	
17	Nykolichuk, Matt           	MN4	CAN	1.13,87	
18	Growden, Dan               	MSA	CAN	1.14,79	
19	Starke, Alastair           	MN1	CAN	1.14,81	
20	Jordan, Ellis              	MN1	CAN	1.15,98	
21	Tam, Benjamin              	MA1	CAN	1.16,29	
22	Cepuran, Eric              	MSA	USA	1.16,44	
23	Caflisch, Jan              	MSA	SUI	1.17,71	
24	Hunter, Cooper             	MC2	CAN	1.20,18	
25	Dilger, Stefan             	MC2	CAN	1.20,27	
26	Bertagnolli, Jordan        	MB2	CAN	1.21,20	
27	Tompkins, Sean             	MB2	CAN	1.23,18	
28	Hartel, Tijmen             	M45	CAN	1.26,91	
DNS	Riopel, Philippe           	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Sanghera, Daljinder        	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Helwer, Andrew             	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Waples, Stefan             	MN4	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 19 December 2009
1	Warsylewicz, Justin        	MSA	CAN	1.49,85	
2	Morrison, Jay              	MSA	CAN	1.50,88	
3	Belchos, Jordan            	MN2	CAN	1.53,47	
4	Ri, Song-Ho                	MN1	PRK	1.56,00	
DNS	Marsh, Patrick             	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Ajohn, Joshua              	MSA	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 19 December 2009
1	Bickerton, Scott           	MN1	CAN	3.57,10	
2	Nelson, Elliott            	MA2	CAN	4.01,41	
3	Zettler, Spencer           	MN2	CAN	4.02,44	
4	Goplen, Nicholas           	MA2	CAN	4.06,60	
5	Wrubleski, Michael         	MA1	CAN	4.17,74	
6	Junio, Gilmore             	MA2	CAN	4.24,02	
7	Beitel, Mark               	MA2	CAN	4.31,97	

5000m Men - 19 December 2009
1	Morrison, Denny            	MSA	CAN	6.36,77	
2	Johnston, Dustin           	MSA	CAN	6.47,79	

500m Men - 20 December 2009
1	Bertagnolli, Jordan        	MB2	CAN	42,33	
2	Bumstead, Don              	M50	CAN	42,83	
3	Iwaniszyn, Arthur          	MYA	POL	43,09	
4	Irvine, Bob                	M55	CAN	43,13	
5	Towers, Eric               	MB2	CAN	43,53	
6	Messer, Nolan              	MB1	CAN	43,78	
7	Rudy, Matthew              	MB1	CAN	44,24	
8	Cooney, Paul               	MB1	CAN	44,65	
9	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MC2	CAN	44,68	
10	Cooney, Tim                	M45	CAN	44,74	
11	Blackadder, Matthew        	MB2	CAN	44,96	
12	Morrison, Chris            	MC2	CAN	45,45	
13	Angenent, Ronald           	MB1	CAN	45,67	
14	Hijnen, Cornelis           	M40	CAN	46,64	
15	White, Dylan               	MYA	CAN	48,69	
16	MacMillan, Barrett         	M?	CAN	49,17	
17	Rudy, Mitchell             	MC1	CAN	55,31	
18	Wilson, Sam                	MYB	CAN	59,60	
19	Law, John                  	M?	CAN	1.03,23	
DNS	Fathoullin, Sasha          	MC1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Diemer, AJ                 	M?	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Roberge, Kyle              	M?	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 20 December 2009
1	Bertagnolli, Jordan        	MB2	CAN	1.22,36	
2	Irvine, Bob                	M55	CAN	1.25,87	
3	Iwaniszyn, Arthur          	MYA	POL	1.25,93	
4	Towers, Eric               	MB2	CAN	1.26,42	
5	Hijnen, Cornelis           	M40	CAN	1.28,47	
6	Rudy, Matthew              	MB1	CAN	1.28,78	
7	Messer, Nolan              	MB1	CAN	1.29,29	
8	Cooney, Tim                	M45	CAN	1.30,56	
9	Morrison, Chris            	MC2	CAN	1.32,02	
10	Angenent, Ronald           	MB1	CAN	1.32,76	
11	Cooney, Paul               	MB1	CAN	1.32,87	
12	Blackadder, Matthew        	MB2	CAN	1.32,95	
13	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MC2	CAN	1.36,85	
14	White, Dylan               	MYA	CAN	1.39,67	
15	MacMillan, Barrett         	M?	CAN	1.44,54	
16	Rudy, Mitchell             	MC1	CAN	1.58,21	
17	Wilson, Sam                	MYB	CAN	2.03,98	
DNS	Diemer, AJ                 	M?	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Roberge, Kyle              	M?	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Bumstead, Don              	M50	CAN	DNF	

            

Native Language Names