North America/Oceania Regional Qualifying Event 2013
Salt Lake City (USA)
12 - 13 January 2013

500m Ladies - 12 January 2013
1	Christ, Kali              	LN2	CAN	39,59	
2	Ringsred, Anna            	LSA	USA	39,72	PR SB
2	Blondin, Ivanie           	LN4	CAN	39,72	
4	Schussler, Brittany       	LSA	CAN	39,95	
5	Rookard, Jilleanne        	L30	USA	40,12	SB
6	Gunther, Kelly (1987)     	LSA	USA	40,35	
7	Lamb, Maria               	LSA	USA	40,93	SB
8	Gregg, Sarah              	LN4	CAN	41,25	
9	Acker, Petra              	LN1	USA	41,90	
10	Spence, Victoria          	LN2	CAN	41,97	
11	Swider-Peltz, Nancy (1987)	LSA	USA	42,40	
12	McGuire, Lauren           	LSA	CAN	42,57	SB

3000m Ladies - 12 January 2013
1	Schussler, Brittany       	LSA	CAN	4.10,23	
2	Blondin, Ivanie           	LN4	CAN	4.10,27	
3	Rookard, Jilleanne        	L30	USA	4.15,09	
4	Christ, Kali              	LN2	CAN	4.15,82	
5	Lamb, Maria               	LSA	USA	4.16,16	
6	Ringsred, Anna            	LSA	USA	4.16,59	
7	McGuire, Lauren           	LSA	CAN	4.19,09	
8	Spence, Victoria          	LN2	CAN	4.19,63	
9	Acker, Petra              	LN1	USA	4.20,47	
10	Swider-Peltz, Nancy (1987)	LSA	USA	4.25,02	
11	Gregg, Sarah              	LN4	CAN	4.26,00	
12	Gunther, Kelly (1987)     	LSA	USA	4.39,05	

1500m Ladies - 13 January 2013
1	Schussler, Brittany       	LSA	CAN	1.57,51	SB
2	Christ, Kali              	LN2	CAN	1.57,62	PR SB
3	Ringsred, Anna            	LSA	USA	1.59,06	SB
4	Blondin, Ivanie           	LN4	CAN	1.59,78	
5	Rookard, Jilleanne        	L30	USA	2.01,46	
6	Lamb, Maria               	LSA	USA	2.01,67	
7	Acker, Petra              	LN1	USA	2.03,50	
8	Gregg, Sarah              	LN4	CAN	2.04,19	
9	Spence, Victoria          	LN2	CAN	2.05,13	
10	McGuire, Lauren           	LSA	CAN	2.05,80	
11	Swider-Peltz, Nancy (1987)	LSA	USA	2.05,90	
12	Gunther, Kelly (1987)     	LSA	USA	2.06,11	

5000m Ladies - 13 January 2013
1	Blondin, Ivanie           	LN4	CAN	7.12,92	
2	Lamb, Maria               	LSA	USA	7.19,58	
3	Schussler, Brittany       	LSA	CAN	7.20,40	
4	Christ, Kali              	LN2	CAN	7.26,27	PR SB
5	Ringsred, Anna            	LSA	USA	7.30,01	SB
6	Spence, Victoria          	LN2	CAN	7.32,54	
7	Rookard, Jilleanne        	L30	USA	7.35,01	
8	Acker, Petra              	LN1	USA	7.40,77	

5000m Ladies - Out of Competition - 13 January 2013
1	McGuire, Lauren           	LSA	CAN	7.29,16	

500m Men - 12 January 2013
1	Mantia, Joey              	MSA	USA	36,45	
2	Makowsky, Lucas           	MSA	CAN	36,70	
3	Warsylewicz, Justin       	MSA	CAN	36,94	SB
4	Frank, Nick               	MSA	USA	37,16	
5	Kuck, Jonathan            	MN4	USA	37,26	SB
6	Waples, Stefan            	MSA	CAN	37,42	
7	Dyrud, Paul               	MSA	USA	37,45	
8	Jackson, Mark             	M30	NZL	37,52	SB
9	Janssens, Alec            	MN2	CAN	37,63	
10	Goplen, Nicholas          	MN3	CAN	37,66	
11	Dobbin, Shane             	M30	NZL	37,75	SB
12	Belchos, Jordan           	MSA	CAN	38,09	
13	Lehman, Emery             	MB2	USA	38,29	
14	Meek, Patrick             	MSA	USA	38,72	
15	Kay, Reyon                	MSA	NZL	1.09,34	PR SB

5000m Men - 12 January 2013
1	Kuck, Jonathan            	MN4	USA	6.25,53	
2	Makowsky, Lucas           	MSA	CAN	6.29,77	SB
3	Meek, Patrick             	MSA	USA	6.29,79	SB
4	Dobbin, Shane             	M30	NZL	6.32,35	
5	Lehman, Emery             	MB2	USA	6.33,09	
6	Belchos, Jordan           	MSA	CAN	6.33,99	
7	Janssens, Alec            	MN2	CAN	6.36,33	
8	Mantia, Joey              	MSA	USA	6.37,50	SB
9	Dyrud, Paul               	MSA	USA	6.38,48	
10	Warsylewicz, Justin       	MSA	CAN	6.41,82	
11	Waples, Stefan            	MSA	CAN	6.42,16	
12	Goplen, Nicholas          	MN3	CAN	6.49,79	
13	Frank, Nick               	MSA	USA	6.57,43	
14	Kay, Reyon                	MSA	NZL	7.01,72	SB
15	Jackson, Mark             	M30	NZL	7.05,38	SB

1500m Men - 13 January 2013
1	Makowsky, Lucas           	MSA	CAN	1.46,88	
2	Mantia, Joey              	MSA	USA	1.47,80	
3	Janssens, Alec            	MN2	CAN	1.48,71	
4	Dobbin, Shane             	M30	NZL	1.48,75	SB
5	Dyrud, Paul               	MSA	USA	1.49,00	
6	Belchos, Jordan           	MSA	CAN	1.49,13	
7	Kuck, Jonathan            	MN4	USA	1.49,63	
8	Lehman, Emery             	MB2	USA	1.50,05	
9	Warsylewicz, Justin       	MSA	CAN	1.50,57	
10	Waples, Stefan            	MSA	CAN	1.50,80	
11	Jackson, Mark             	M30	NZL	1.51,09	SB
12	Meek, Patrick             	MSA	USA	1.51,66	
13	Frank, Nick               	MSA	USA	1.52,40	
14	Goplen, Nicholas          	MN3	CAN	1.53,03	

10000m Men - 13 January 2013
1	Kuck, Jonathan            	MN4	USA	13.36,73	
2	Belchos, Jordan           	MSA	CAN	13.39,85	
3	Meek, Patrick             	MSA	USA	13.44,07	
4	Lehman, Emery             	MB2	USA	13.50,51	
5	Makowsky, Lucas           	MSA	CAN	13.51,51	SB
6	Mantia, Joey              	MSA	USA	13.54,13	PR SB
7	Janssens, Alec            	MN2	CAN	13.59,36	
8	Dyrud, Paul               	MSA	USA	14.12,14	

10000m Men - Out of Competition - 13 January 2013
1	Waples, Stefan            	MSA	CAN	14.24,16	

            

Native Language Names