Canada - Junior Championships 2013 / Canada Cup #3
Quebec City (CAN)
1 - 3 February 2013

Ladies - Junior
Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			1 Feb  		1 Feb  		2 Feb  		2 Feb  		3 Feb  		3 Feb  		
Fiset, Noémie               	LB2	CAN	42,64  	1      	2.17,00	2      	1.27,65	1      	5.04,73	4      	42,19  	1      	1.27,39	1      	
Weidemann, Isabelle         	LB2	CAN	44,65  	2      	2.13,82	1      	1.28,13	2      	4.44,62	1      	44,14  	2      	1.29,73	2      	
Bergeron, Amélie            	LA1	CAN	45,43  	3      	       	DNS    	1.34,53	7      	       	       	44,18  	3      	1.36,84	12     	
Blais-Dufour, Geanne        	LB2	CAN	46,00  	4      	2.25,78	8      	1.32,66	3      	5.16,05	7      	44,29  	4      	1.32,54	3      	
Gingras, Carolane           	LC2	CAN	46,03  	5      	2.29,23	10     	1.35,74	9      	5.21,36	9      	46,66  	10     	1.34,83	7      	
Spence, Sara                	LB2	CAN	46,12  	6      	2.23,25	5      	1.33,48	4      	5.09,88	5      	44,87  	5      	1.34,39	6      	
Garon, Marie-Hélène         	LA2	CAN	46,29  	7      	2.28,25	9      	1.33,49	5      	5.21,89	11     	44,88  	6      	1.36,61	10     	
Perrie, Paisley             	LB1	CAN	47,07  	8      	2.31,17	12  PR 	1.37,34	12     	5.36,40	14  PR 	46,54  	9      	1.38,46	13     	
Croteau, Sophie             	LA2	CAN	47,09  	9      	2.23,47	6      	1.35,39	8      	5.04,07	3      	46,49  	8      	1.36,54	9      	
Ward, Elizabeth             	LA1	CAN	47,34  	10     	2.29,73	11     	1.36,90	11     	5.16,53	8      	       	       	       	       	
Babich, Katie               	LA2	CAN	47,48  	11     	2.22,01	4      	       	DNF    	5.10,24	6      	45,48  	7      	1.32,93	4      	
Wallish, Danielle           	LA2	CAN	48,23  	12     	2.24,74	7      	1.35,95	10     	       	DNF    	47,68  	13     	1.35,30	8      	
Medland-Marchen, Emilie     	LB2	CAN	48,45  	13     	2.36,00	16     	1.42,49	18     	5.45,09	17     	48,44  	15     	       	       	
Gauthier, Michelle          	LA2	CAN	48,65  	14     	2.33,55	14     	1.37,57	13     	5.21,59	10     	47,71  	14     	1.36,70	11     	
Maunder, Adeline            	LB2	CAN	48,96  	15     	2.21,69	3      	1.33,90	6      	5.03,78	2      	47,64  	12     	1.34,17	5      	
Dubreuil, Anna-Belle        	LB2	CAN	49,21  	16     	2.34,32	15  SB 	1.40,06	15     	5.29,73	12     	       	       	       	       	
Levesque, Sabrina           	LA2	CAN	49,77  	17     	       	DNS    	       	DQ     	       	DNS    	47,27  	11  PR 	1.44,22	17     	
Portelance, Marianne        	LA1	CAN	49,88  	18     	2.40,03	17     	1.40,55	16     	5.38,53	15     	49,31  	19     	1.42,43	16     	
Tremblay, Amélie            	LA2	CAN	50,50  	19  SB 	2.32,22	13  SB 	1.39,92	14  SB 	5.29,88	13  SB 	49,03  	18  SB 	1.40,11	15     	
Paquet, Laurence            	LC2	CAN	50,61  	20     	2.41,40	19     	1.43,02	19     	5.45,81	18  SB 	       	       	       	DNS    	
Fiset, Roxanne              	LC2	CAN	50,64  	21     	2.51,10	22     	1.47,88	21     	       	DNS    	48,87  	17     	1.45,98	20     	
MacDonald, Caitlyn          	LA2	CAN	50,68  	22     	2.40,41	18     	1.41,64	17     	5.41,44	16     	48,59  	16     	1.40,02	14     	
Quevillon, Jade             	LC2	CAN	51,57  	23     	2.41,79	20  PR 	1.44,63	20     	6.01,64	20     	50,72  	20     	1.45,37	19     	
Chase, Jasmine              	LB1	CAN	52,39  	24     	2.44,71	21     	1.48,80	22     	5.47,99	19  PR 	53,48  	21     	1.45,01	18     	

Ladies - Senior
Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			1 Feb  		1 Feb  		2 Feb  		2 Feb  		3 Feb  		3 Feb  		
Hudey, Marsha               	LN3	CAN	42,15  	1      	       	       	1.27,25	3      	       	       	41,43  	3      	1.27,96	4      	
Rempel, Shannon             	LSA	CAN	42,62  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	41,06  	1      	1.25,89	1      	
Oudenaarden, Tamara         	LSA	CAN	43,39  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	41,24  	2      	       	       	
McLean, Heather             	LN1	CAN	43,44  	4      	2.17,45	4      	1.28,29	6      	       	       	42,14  	4      	1.29,70	8      	
Labidi, Mèryem              	LN1	CAN	43,93  	5      	2.16,61	3      	1.27,36	4      	4.57,63	5      	42,49  	5      	1.27,99	5      	
Fast, Hillary               	LN1	CAN	44,51  	6      	2.16,00	2      	1.28,01	5      	       	       	43,05  	7      	1.27,79	3      	
Poelzer, Keira              	LN1	CAN	44,64  	7      	       	       	1.33,56	11     	       	       	43,03  	6      	1.34,55	14     	
Lachance, Emilie            	LN3	CAN	44,88  	8      	2.18,21	5      	1.26,79	1      	4.55,72	4   SB 	43,50  	9      	1.28,55	6      	
Gregg, Sarah                	LN4	CAN	45,05  	9      	2.13,49	1      	1.27,22	2      	4.47,89	2      	43,39  	8      	1.26,78	2      	
Prokopchuk, Kelly           	LN2	CAN	45,40  	10     	2.23,08	9      	1.31,81	9      	       	       	45,07  	13     	1.31,27	10     	
Spence, Victoria            	LN2	CAN	45,47  	11     	       	       	       	       	4.47,19	1      	44,51  	11     	1.28,57	7      	
Hamilton, Suzanne           	LN4	CAN	46,05  	12     	2.22,49	8      	1.31,60	8      	4.58,12	6      	44,51  	11     	1.32,28	12     	
Couture, Anne-Marie         	LN2	CAN	46,30  	13     	2.27,69	10     	1.32,14	10     	       	       	44,16  	10     	1.32,93	13     	
Nelson, Ashley              	LN2	CAN	46,66  	14     	2.19,92	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tofflemire, Nichole         	LN2	CAN	46,80  	15     	2.29,38	11     	1.34,31	12     	5.16,62	7      	45,29  	14     	1.32,10	11     	
McGuire, Lauren             	LSA	CAN	47,21  	16     	       	       	       	       	4.52,19	3      	45,38  	15     	1.30,99	9      	
Patry, Geneviève            	L?	CAN	48,71  	17     	2.32,49	12  SB 	1.37,13	13     	5.32,61	8      	48,11  	16  PR 	1.40,11	15     	
Huot, Véronique             	LN4	CAN	       	DNF    	2.21,28	7      	1.28,60	7      	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	

Men - Junior
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		3000m  		1500m  		5000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			1 Feb  		1 Feb  		1 Feb  		2 Feb  		2 Feb  		3 Feb  		3 Feb  		
Detuncq, Jérôme             	MA2	CAN	38,24  	1      	1.19,72	2      	4.46,93	12     	2.07,21	8      	       	       	38,59  	2      	1.19,51	3      	
De Haître, Vincent          	MA2	CAN	38,72  	2      	1.16,62	1      	       	DNS    	1.59,19	1      	       	       	38,45  	1      	1.15,81	1      	
Dubreuil, Daniel            	MA1	CAN	39,53  	3      	       	DNS    	4.19,73	1      	2.01,22	2      	7.39,03	4      	39,57  	4      	1.17,90	2      	
Graham, Jacob               	MB2	CAN	40,25  	4      	1.21,15	3      	       	DNS    	2.14,53	15     	       	       	       	DQ     	1.20,32	6      	
Clouthier, Braden           	MA1	CAN	40,71  	5      	1.21,54	4      	4.30,54	5      	2.05,41	4      	7.50,53	5      	39,48  	3      	1.19,93	4      	
McConvey, Connor            	MA1	CAN	41,37  	6      	       	DNS    	4.22,09	2      	2.06,43	6      	7.27,01	1      	40,12  	6      	1.21,67	9      	
Wright, Kirk                	MB2	CAN	41,49  	7      	       	DNS    	4.38,89	7      	2.10,03	11     	8.04,94	7      	       	DNF    	1.22,17	10     	
Neufeld, Jess               	MA2	CAN	41,56  	8      	       	DNS    	4.23,11	3      	2.04,27	3      	7.35,31	3      	40,07  	5      	1.20,22	5      	
Deckert, Sam                	MA1	CAN	41,56  	8      	       	DNS    	4.35,72	6      	2.09,02	9      	8.07,97	8      	40,47  	8      	1.23,23	14     	
Daeninck, Christopher       	MA2	CAN	41,64  	10     	1.22,99	5      	       	DNS    	2.06,48	7      	       	       	40,13  	7      	1.21,06	7      	
Donnelly, Benjamin          	MB1	CAN	41,81  	11     	       	DNS    	4.23,17	4      	2.05,59	5      	7.32,20	2      	41,17  	11     	1.21,32	8      	
Morris, Maxim               	MA2	CAN	41,98  	12     	       	DNS    	4.42,71	9      	2.10,70	13     	8.08,93	9      	41,04  	9      	1.23,21	13     	
Lawler, Andrew              	MA1	CAN	42,00  	13     	       	DNS    	4.42,99	10     	2.09,64	10     	7.54,65	6      	41,35  	13     	1.22,36	12     	
Iwaniszyn, Arthur           	MB1	CAN	42,05  	14     	       	DNS    	4.39,50	8      	2.10,36	12     	8.10,11	10     	41,21  	12     	1.22,24	11     	
Roy, Antoine                	MB2	CAN	42,35  	15  SB 	       	DNS    	4.47,09	13  SB 	2.16,37	18  SB 	8.19,28	12  SB 	41,86  	16  SB 	1.24,99	15  SB 	
Grignon, Raphaël            	MB2	CAN	42,72  	16     	1.29,70	10  PR 	5.13,16	23  PR 	2.20,75	23  PR 	       	       	41,13  	10  PR 	1.28,94	21  PR 	
Masson, William             	MA1	CAN	42,80  	17     	       	       	4.52,77	14     	2.12,07	14     	8.20,53	13     	41,49  	14     	1.25,88	17     	
Bertrand, Vincent           	MB1	CAN	43,18  	18     	1.25,40	6      	       	DNS    	2.15,80	17     	       	DNS    	41,79  	15     	1.25,85	16     	
Carpentier, Samuel          	MB2	CAN	43,83  	19     	1.26,38	8      	5.18,80	27     	2.20,53	22     	       	       	43,20  	19     	1.29,67	25     	
Egesborg, Vincent           	MA1	CAN	44,02  	20  PR 	1.29,57	9   PR 	4.45,34	11  PR 	2.15,44	16  PR 	8.14,60	11  PR 	42,83  	17  PR 	1.28,29	19  PR 	
Labbé, Guillaume            	MB1	CAN	44,47  	21  PR 	1.34,47	14     	       	DNS    	2.27,88	33  PR 	       	       	44,10  	24  PR 	1.33,55	29     	
Papillon, Louis-Philippe    	MA1	CAN	44,67  	22  SB 	1.31,12	12     	5.11,70	21  SB 	2.23,99	27  PR 	       	DNS    	43,85  	21  SB 	1.31,32	27     	
Horst, Alexander            	MA1	CAN	44,75  	23     	1.26,33	7      	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	1.27,66	18     	
Woods, Connor               	MA1	CAN	45,19  	24     	       	DNS    	4.55,16	15     	2.20,26	21     	8.22,68	14  PR 	43,98  	23     	1.28,49	20     	
Hamelin, Pierre-Luc         	MB2	CAN	45,29  	25     	1.31,01	11     	5.13,21	24  PR 	2.24,16	28     	       	       	44,17  	25     	1.35,21	31     	
Roger, Antoine              	MB1	CAN	45,38  	26     	       	       	4.59,31	16  SB 	2.18,58	20  PR 	8.49,39	17  PR 	43,93  	22  SB 	1.29,13	22  PR 	
Koots, Simon                	MB2	CAN	45,58  	27     	       	DNS    	5.00,37	17     	2.18,36	19     	8.39,96	15     	43,36  	20     	1.29,27	24     	
Jackson, Rory               	MA1	CAN	45,82  	28     	       	DNS    	5.07,81	20  PR 	2.23,79	26     	9.05,08	20     	43,17  	18     	1.30,40	26  SB 	
Vanier, Pierre-Alexandre    	M?	CAN	46,13  	29     	1.34,92	16     	5.17,05	25  SB 	2.27,61	32  PR 	       	       	45,36  	31     	1.35,53	34     	
Auger, Mathieu              	MC2	CAN	46,35  	30     	1.34,67	15     	5.24,43	28     	2.29,77	34     	       	       	44,22  	26  PR 	       	       	
Croteau, Philippe           	MB1	CAN	46,69  	31     	       	DNS    	5.12,24	22     	2.25,74	31     	8.52,35	18  PR 	44,56  	27     	1.32,40	28     	
Liebzeit, Christian         	MB1	CAN	46,86  	32     	       	DNS    	5.17,27	26     	2.23,68	25     	9.30,69	21  PR 	45,34  	30     	1.35,33	32     	
Weidemann, Jake             	MB1	CAN	47,38  	33     	       	DNS    	5.01,98	18     	2.20,89	24  SB 	       	DQ     	44,80  	28  SB 	1.29,21	23  SB 	
Hovey, Caleb                	MC2	CAN	48,15  	34     	1.33,45	13     	5.04,25	19  PR 	2.25,73	30  PR 	8.41,15	16  PR 	46,37  	32     	1.35,45	33     	
Zuluaga, Juan Diego         	M?	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	2.24,82	29  PR 	9.03,50	19  PR 	45,31  	29  PR 	1.33,67	30     	

Men - Senior
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		5000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			1 Feb  		1 Feb  		2 Feb  		2 Feb  		3 Feb  		3 Feb  		
Miller, Dustin              	MSA	CAN	38,30  	1      	1.16,35	3      	       	       	       	       	37,61  	4      	1.16,10	1      	
Parrott, Kyle               	MSA	CAN	38,37  	2      	1.16,15	2      	       	       	       	       	37,42  	3      	1.17,46	7      	
Ouardi, Muncef              	MSA	CAN	38,41  	3      	1.16,88	5      	       	       	       	       	37,21  	1      	1.16,32	2      	
MacLennan, Richard          	MN3	CAN	38,77  	4      	1.15,65	1      	1.59,92	2      	       	       	37,40  	2      	1.16,73	5      	
Morin, Axel                 	MN2	CAN	38,97  	5      	1.17,24	6      	2.02,03	8      	       	       	38,50  	9      	1.17,54	8      	
Carruthers, Dan             	MN2	CAN	39,00  	6      	1.17,91	8      	2.01,41	6      	       	       	38,26  	8      	1.16,66	3      	
Duffield, Lucas             	MSA	CAN	39,04  	7      	1.19,46	12     	       	       	       	       	37,69  	5      	1.17,54	8      	
Matheson, Myles             	MSA	CAN	39,20  	8      	1.24,21	24     	       	       	       	       	38,07  	6      	       	       	
Riopel, Philippe            	MSA	CAN	39,38  	9      	1.17,33	7      	2.00,82	4      	       	       	38,10  	7      	1.16,67	4      	
Marsh, Patrick              	MSA	CAN	39,58  	10     	1.19,90	14     	2.06,03	14     	       	       	38,83  	11     	1.18,08	11     	
Corbett, Martin             	MN2	CAN	39,68  	11     	1.16,60	4      	2.01,07	5      	       	       	       	       	1.18,17	12     	
Gendron, Kyle               	MSA	CAN	39,86  	12     	1.20,33	15     	       	       	       	       	39,11  	12     	1.20,88	21     	
Des Cormiers, Samuel        	MN3	CAN	40,02  	13     	1.18,35	9      	       	       	       	       	38,60  	10     	1.18,51	13     	
Stepnuk, Tristan            	MSA	CAN	40,17  	14     	1.19,03	10     	2.05,91	13     	       	       	39,36  	14     	1.18,77	16     	
Warsylewicz, Justin         	MSA	CAN	40,20  	15     	       	       	       	       	7.23,49	8      	39,33  	13     	1.17,36	6   SB 	
Dery, François              	MN1	CAN	40,40  	16     	       	       	2.00,37	3      	7.08,29	2      	40,33  	22     	       	       	
Watson, Robert              	MN3	CAN	40,60  	17     	       	       	2.03,28	10     	7.20,23	7      	       	       	1.17,92	10     	
Chiasson-Poirier, Gabriel   	MN4	CAN	40,89  	18     	       	       	       	       	7.11,13	4      	       	       	       	       	
Landry, Léo                 	MN4	CAN	40,92  	19     	       	       	       	       	7.10,92	3      	39,84  	16     	1.18,54	15     	
Hill, Jackson               	MN3	CAN	41,16  	20     	1.19,26	11     	2.06,68	15     	       	       	39,66  	15     	1.18,51	13     	
Poudrier-Michaud, Marc-André	MN1	CAN	41,19  	21     	1.21,82	17     	2.04,36	12     	7.46,49	12     	40,39  	23     	1.22,43	25     	
Beitel, Mark                	MN3	CAN	41,40  	22     	1.23,12	21     	2.14,51	20     	       	       	40,21  	19     	1.23,12	28     	
Jagger, Kevin               	MSA	CAN	41,62  	23     	1.23,30	22     	       	       	       	       	40,70  	26     	1.21,80	24     	
Waples, Stefan              	MSA	CAN	41,69  	24     	       	       	       	       	7.14,56	5      	       	       	1.19,33	17     	
Henry, Troy                 	MN4	CAN	41,70  	25     	1.23,76	23     	2.07,52	16     	7.33,29	9      	40,56  	24     	1.21,51	23     	
Wrubleski, Michael          	MN2	CAN	41,78  	26     	1.21,75	16     	2.02,68	9      	7.39,57	10     	40,59  	25     	1.19,87	18     	
Inglis, Jamie               	MN2	CAN	41,80  	27     	1.21,84	18     	2.09,53	19     	       	       	40,22  	20     	1.22,79	26     	
Bickerton, Scott            	MN4	CAN	41,96  	28     	       	       	       	       	7.06,33	1      	       	       	       	       	
Bertagnolli, Jordan         	MN1	CAN	42,00  	29     	1.22,49	20     	2.04,26	11     	       	       	40,32  	21     	1.20,50	19     	
Beaulieu, Sébastien         	MN1	CAN	42,37  	30     	1.24,27	25     	2.08,38	18     	7.46,61	13     	41,83  	27     	1.23,04	27     	
Esau, Kevin                 	MSA	CAN	42,49  	31     	1.21,91	19     	2.07,54	17     	7.54,51	14     	40,20  	18     	1.21,29	22     	
Brabant, Bruno-Olivier      	MN2	CAN	45,60  	32     	1.26,84	26  PR 	2.20,97	21     	8.56,20	16  PR 	42,20  	28  PR 	1.26,89	29     	
Szkraba, Adam               	MN2	CAN	46,28  	33     	1.33,08	27     	2.26,10	22  PR 	       	       	44,22  	29     	1.30,82	30  PR 	
Girard, Yoan                	MN3	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nelson, Elliott             	MN3	CAN	       	       	1.19,69	13  SB 	2.01,64	7      	7.19,85	6      	40,16  	17     	1.20,68	20     	
Dubreuil, Laurent           	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.57,04	1      	7.57,04	15  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Bergeron, Philippe          	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.44,28	11     	       	       	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names