Norwegian Cup 8
Hamar (NOR)
23 - 24 February 2013

Ladies - Sprint
Name                         			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Haugland, Hanne              	LN2	NOR	41,01  	1      	1.21,29	2      	40,35  	1      	1.19,80	1      	
Jeppsson, Rikke              	LSA	NOR	41,08  	2   SB 	1.21,80	3   SB 	41,06  	2   SB 	1.25,52	3      	
Bøkko, Hege                  	LN2	NOR	41,17  	3      	1.20,44	1   SB 	41,31  	3      	1.21,01	2      	
Reiersen, Siri Moseng        	LN4	NOR	42,09  	4      	1.25,33	4   SB 	42,25  	5      	1.26,23	4      	
Faleide, Nille Martha Norhaug	LN1	NOR	42,80  	5      	1.27,02	5      	42,67  	6      	1.28,16	6      	
Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg     	L30	NOR	42,84  	6      	1.27,74	6      	42,21  	4   SB 	1.28,26	7      	
Skavhellen, Thea Vestrheim   	LA1	NOR	43,50  	7   PR 	1.27,89	7      	43,99  	7      	1.26,82	5   PR 	
Udahl, Karine                	LN3	NOR	43,51  	8      	       	WDR    	       	       	       	       	
Hellem, Ingvild              	LA2	NOR	43,71  	9      	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Tvedt, Merethe               	LA1	NOR	43,84  	10     	1.31,41	10     	44,02  	8      	1.30,72	9      	
Hagelund, Marichen           	LB2	NOR	44,69  	11     	1.33,53	13     	44,37  	9      	1.33,09	11     	
Karlsson, Caroline           	LA2	SWE	44,97  	12     	1.30,69	9      	44,39  	10     	1.30,27	8      	
Ervik, Jenny                 	L35	FIN	45,20  	13     	1.30,44	8      	       	WDR    	       	WDR    	
Borgersen, Silje Kristine    	LB2	NOR	45,40  	14     	1.33,58	14     	45,85  	12     	1.33,70	15     	
Sanderud, Ida                	LB2	NOR	45,92  	15     	1.37,03	16     	45,44  	11  PR 	1.33,15	12  SB 	
Haave, Live Tingvik          	LA1	NOR	46,37  	16     	1.33,91	15     	45,89  	13     	1.32,14	10     	
Hannevig, Camilla Schjøtt    	LA1	NOR	46,69  	17     	1.33,12	12     	46,33  	14  PR 	1.33,25	13     	
Fløiten, Thea                	LB2	NOR	47,50  	18     	1.32,68	11  PR 	47,39  	15     	1.33,37	14     	
Karlsson, Cornelia           	LA2	SWE	48,46  	19     	1.41,84	17     	48,81  	16     	1.41,75	16     	
Haartsen, Marja              	L40	NED	52,22  	20     	1.44,83	18     	53,05  	17     	1.49,58	17     	

Ladies - Allround
Name                         			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Farestveit, Camilla Hallås   	LN4	NOR	42,65  	1   PR 	4.23,46	1      	2.05,23	1   PR 	7.42,21	2      	
Lund, Camilla                	LA1	NOR	42,70  	2      	4.35,59	3      	2.10,08	4      	8.05,24	4      	
van Megen, Frida             	LSA	NOR	43,50  	3   SB 	4.31,64	2   SB 	2.09,40	3   SB 	7.41,56	1   PR 	
Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger       	LSA	NOR	43,64  	4      	4.45,11	5      	2.08,46	2      	7.59,03	3      	
Lagrange, Eva                	LN1	SWE	43,79  	5   PR 	4.40,11	4   PR 	2.12,98	5   PR 	8.06,83	5   PR 	
Hallberg, Amanda             	LA1	SWE	44,09  	6   PR 	4.51,29	8   PR 	2.18,02	8   PR 	8.29,58	8   PR 	
Bruun, Henriette Lilløy      	LN1	NOR	44,58  	7      	4.50,53	7      	2.16,23	7      	       	DQ     	
Verheyleweghen, Thérèse      	LA2	NOR	44,98  	8      	4.46,50	6      	2.14,17	6   PR 	8.16,16	6   PR 	
van der Poel, Hanna          	LA1	SWE	45,18  	9      	5.01,83	12     	2.18,63	9      	8.45,12	9   SB 	
Bergstrøm, Guro              	LB2	NOR	45,32  	10  PR 	5.00,34	10     	2.19,19	10  PR 	8.59,76	10  PR 	
Skaali, Rannei               	LA1	NOR	46,92  	11     	5.00,62	11     	2.21,50	11     	       	       	
Palmertz Cerne, Karolin      	L45	SWE	47,79  	12  PR 	4.53,35	9   PR 	2.22,18	12  PR 	8.18,57	7   PR 	
Fossdal, Guri                	L30	NOR	51,65  	13     	5.27,75	13     	2.33,44	13     	9.03,43	11  SB 	

Men - Sprint
Name                         			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	MSA	NOR	36,05  	1      	       	WDR    	       	       	       	       	
Tveit, Espen                 	MN2	NOR	36,58  	2   PR 	1.11,91	2      	36,80  	2      	1.10,93	1   PR 	
Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	MSA	NOR	36,65  	3      	1.10,98	1      	       	WDR    	       	WDR    	
Kroken, Simen                	MN1	NOR	37,04  	4      	1.15,14	8      	37,10  	4      	1.16,99	14     	
Stiansen, Kjetil             	MN2	NOR	37,14  	5      	1.13,71	5      	37,06  	3   SB 	1.11,54	2   PR 	
Johansen, Even               	MSA	NOR	37,29  	6      	1.13,43	3      	36,58  	1      	1.12,07	3      	
Lorentzen, Pål Holmefjord    	MN4	NOR	37,33  	7      	1.13,56	4      	37,39  	5      	1.13,60	4      	
Agdestein, Einar Døving      	MN2	NOR	37,76  	8      	1.13,84	6      	38,08  	10     	1.13,98	5      	
Håvardsrud, Kenneth Lund     	MA2	NOR	37,85  	9   SB 	1.15,19	9      	37,92  	7      	1.14,20	6   SB 	
Nummedal, Anders Tandberg    	MSA	NOR	37,98  	10  PR 	1.16,29	12  PR 	37,74  	6   PR 	1.15,23	9   PR 	
Njøs, Ivar                   	M45	NOR	38,16  	11     	1.17,69	17     	38,05  	8      	1.16,48	13     	
Nybråten, Fredrik            	MA1	NOR	38,24  	12  PR 	1.16,94	15     	38,29  	11     	1.17,76	18     	
Hvesser, Henrik              	MN2	NOR	38,32  	13     	1.15,48	10     	38,06  	9      	1.14,51	7      	
Nergaard, Eirik Skavhaug     	MN1	NOR	38,57  	14     	1.16,04	11     	38,48  	12     	1.15,33	10     	
Stokke, Bendik               	MA2	NOR	38,60  	15  PR 	1.18,85	20  SB 	38,68  	14     	1.18,59	20  SB 	
Krøyer, Runar Njåtun         	MA1	NOR	38,69  	16  PR 	1.15,07	7   PR 	38,67  	13  PR 	1.14,96	8   PR 	
Søndrål, Sander              	MA1	NOR	38,93  	17     	1.17,09	16     	38,84  	17  PR 	1.17,39	16     	
Dowerdock, Thor-André        	M40	NOR	39,13  	18     	1.18,42	18  SB 	38,72  	15  SB 	1.18,38	19  SB 	
Vestman, Daniel              	MSA	SWE	39,15  	19     	1.19,68	26     	39,23  	21     	1.20,04	27     	
Nordfonn, Magnus Brask       	MA2	NOR	39,32  	20     	1.18,99	22     	38,79  	16  PR 	1.20,12	28     	
Nordfonn, Espen Brask        	MN3	NOR	39,32  	20     	1.18,97	21     	39,05  	20     	1.17,14	15     	
Haugård, Mii Erik            	MA2	NOR	39,54  	22     	1.16,77	14     	39,03  	19     	1.16,19	12     	
Ebersten, Roger              	MN3	NOR	39,57  	23  SB 	1.16,75	13     	38,89  	18  SB 	1.16,09	11  SB 	
Skuterud, Christer           	MB1	NOR	39,83  	24     	1.19,17	23  SB 	39,80  	24     	1.21,33	31     	
Almås, Terje                 	MSA	NOR	39,89  	25     	1.18,54	19     	39,53  	22     	1.17,39	16     	
Gruben, Robin Nicolai        	MA2	NOR	40,04  	26     	1.19,37	25     	39,68  	23     	1.19,19	21     	
Notland, Jon Greger          	MA1	NOR	40,09  	27     	1.19,24	24     	40,26  	26     	1.19,44	22     	
Magnussen, Bjørn             	MC2	NOR	40,20  	28     	1.25,16	37     	40,28  	27     	1.19,92	26  PR 	
Bratberg, Morten             	MA2	NOR	40,38  	29  PR 	1.22,57	34  PR 	40,77  	28     	1.23,98	36     	
Munthe, Aksel                	MN3	NOR	40,47  	30     	1.21,57	32     	40,83  	30     	1.22,31	33     	
Jorde, Ola Engløkk           	MA1	NOR	40,70  	31     	1.20,00	27  SB 	41,05  	32     	1.20,15	29     	
Dønnum, Oskar Arnesen        	MB2	NOR	40,81  	32     	1.20,36	29     	40,81  	29     	1.19,80	25  PR 	
Skallevold, Hans Erling      	MA2	NOR	40,84  	33     	1.20,76	30     	39,96  	25     	1.19,79	24  PR 	
Elseth, Lars Erik            	MN1	NOR	40,89  	34     	1.20,06	28     	41,22  	34     	1.19,48	23  PR 	
Farstad, Rune                	M50	NOR	41,28  	35     	1.22,35	33     	41,03  	31     	1.22,56	34     	
Sjøberg, Espen               	MA1	NOR	41,57  	36     	1.21,25	31     	41,16  	33     	1.21,13	30     	
Nes, Ole Henrik Østreng      	MC1	NOR	41,64  	37     	1.53,20	42     	41,53  	35  PR 	1.22,30	32     	
Henriksen, Morten            	M50	NOR	42,31  	38  SB 	1.22,94	35  SB 	42,00  	36  SB 	1.22,73	35  SB 	
Frodal, Hans Arne            	MN1	NOR	43,27  	39     	1.23,86	36  PR 	42,00  	36  PR 	1.24,15	37     	
Måkestad, Brynjulf           	M60	NOR	43,72  	40     	1.28,19	38     	42,80  	38  SB 	1.27,21	38     	
Moberg, Per                  	M55	SWE	44,05  	41  SB 	1.30,27	39  SB 	44,82  	40     	1.29,19	39  SB 	
Øyri, Kåre                   	M65	NOR	45,41  	42     	1.33,94	41  SB 	44,55  	39  SB 	1.35,08	40     	
Harbitz, Alf                 	M60	NOR	46,74  	43     	1.33,29	40  SB 	47,05  	41     	1.35,43	41     	

Men - Allround
Name                         			500m   		5000m  		1500m  		10000m  		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb  		
van der Horst, Fredrik       	MN4	NOR	37,03  	1   SB 	6.45,56	2      	1.52,26	1      	13.59,34	2      	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord 	MN1	NOR	37,05  	2      	6.53,66	5   SB 	1.52,89	2      	14.40,65	7   PR 	
Bjertnes, Martin             	MN1	NOR	37,72  	3   SB 	6.50,69	3      	1.53,29	3      	14.20,59	3      	
Henriksen, Sindre            	MN1	NOR	38,16  	4      	6.56,44	7      	1.54,46	5      	14.55,74	8      	
Waagenes, Aleksander         	MN2	NOR	38,72  	5      	6.56,00	6      	1.55,45	7      	14.39,12	6      	
Haugen, August Teodor        	MN2	NOR	38,89  	6      	6.53,54	4      	1.54,20	4      	14.28,70	5      	
Mollan, Sindre Hofsøy        	MN2	NOR	38,94  	7      	7.03,29	8   PR 	1.56,86	9      	15.08,81	10     	
Notland, Magne               	MN1	NOR	38,98  	8      	7.41,26	19  SB 	1.59,13	13     	        	       	
Vårvik, Kristian             	MN1	NOR	39,10  	9      	7.14,39	12     	1.58,27	12     	15.38,38	12  SB 	
Hjalmarsson, David           	M30	SWE	39,11  	10  PR 	7.13,24	11  PR 	1.57,43	10  PR 	15.07,70	9   SB 	
Haugen, Tormod Bjørnetun     	MSA	NOR	39,14  	11     	7.04,14	9      	1.54,83	6      	14.26,51	4      	
Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen         	MN3	NOR	39,53  	12     	7.04,56	10     	1.55,66	8      	        	       	
Wetterdal, Erik              	MA1	SWE	39,68  	13     	       	DQ     	       	WDR    	        	       	
Bakken, Eirik Magnus         	MN1	NOR	39,73  	14  PR 	7.19,59	13     	1.59,20	14  PR 	15.28,86	11  PR 	
Igland, Odd Eirik Resell     	MA2	NOR	39,89  	15     	7.28,90	15  PR 	1.59,98	16  PR 	        	DNS    	
Klippen, Jakob Anspach       	MA1	NOR	39,97  	16     	7.30,29	17     	1.59,37	15  PR 	        	DQ     	
Søfteland, Thomas Henrik     	MN3	NOR	40,65  	17  SB 	6.44,06	1      	1.57,62	11     	13.59,10	1      	
Hansen, Vegard               	MA1	NOR	40,82  	18  PR 	7.22,22	14  PR 	2.01,42	17  PR 	        	       	
Wallström-Jonsson, Patric    	MN2	SWE	41,76  	19  SB 	       	DQ     	2.10,70	22     	        	       	
Jorde, Hans Kristian         	MSA	NOR	41,81  	20  PR 	7.34,29	18  PR 	2.04,04	18     	16.21,22	13     	
Mulder, Aart                 	MSA	NED	41,86  	21  PR 	8.02,40	22     	2.07,03	20     	        	DNF    	
Tindvik, Frank Erik          	M30	NOR	42,00  	22  SB 	7.57,68	20  SB 	2.07,30	21     	        	DNF    	
van Megen, Erik              	MA2	NOR	42,04  	23  PR 	7.30,08	16     	2.04,72	19  PR 	        	DQ     	
Åkesson, Gustav              	MA1	SWE	42,47  	24     	8.14,48	24     	2.10,92	23     	17.30,00	15  PR 	
Stensvaag, Per Gunnar        	M55	NOR	45,04  	25     	8.41,51	26     	       	WDR    	        	       	
Landelius, Jan               	M55	SWE	45,32  	26  SB 	8.06,07	23  SB 	2.14,36	24  SB 	        	DQ     	
Nesset, Petter               	M45	NOR	46,32  	27  SB 	8.17,73	25  PR 	2.17,64	25     	17.29,27	14  PR 	
Langeland, Olav              	M55	NOR	1.04,23	28     	7.59,91	21     	2.17,95	26  SB 	        	DQ     	

Men - Testklasse
Name                         			500m 		500m 		
                             			23 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Ripsrud, Magnus              	MYA	NOR	49,10  	1      	49,50  	1      	
Sand, Marcus Bakkeli         	MYA	NOR	50,59  	2      	       	       	
Mauseth, Bendik              	MYB	NOR	       	       	54,46  	2      	

    
                

Native Language Names