North American Championships 2014
Calgary (CAN)
17 - 19 January 2014

Ladies
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                           			17 Jan 		17 Jan 		18 Jan 		18 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Wotherspoon-Gregg, Danielle	L30	CAN	39,03  	1      	1.18,40	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Oudenaarden, Tamara        	LSA	CAN	39,47  	2      	1.19,60	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LN3	CAN	39,50  	3      	1.18,23	2      	39,50  	1      	       	       	1.18,40	1      	       	       	
Tandiman, Jerica           	LA2	USA	40,17  	4      	1.21,73	11     	40,28  	2      	2.08,45	3      	1.20,85	2      	       	       	
Kemp, Jennessa             	LN3	CAN	40,50  	5      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fast, Hillary              	LN2	CAN	41,11  	6      	1.19,11	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Weidemann, Isabelle        	LA1	CAN	41,99  	7      	1.19,84	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bates, Allison             	LA1	CAN	42,36  	8      	       	       	42,50  	5      	       	       	       	       	4.53,74	5      	
Spence, Sara               	LA1	CAN	42,62  	9      	1.24,74	15     	42,09  	4      	2.09,52	6   PR 	1.24,50	5      	       	       	
Maunder, Adeline           	LA1	CAN	42,97  	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.23,81	3      	       	       	
Babich, Katie              	LN1	CAN	43,05  	11     	1.24,28	14  SB 	42,93  	8      	2.10,40	7   SB 	1.24,13	4   SB 	       	       	
Steinmann, Jeanette        	LN2	CAN	43,12  	12  PR 	1.24,81	16     	43,18  	9      	2.09,19	5   PR 	       	       	4.46,60	3      	
Perrie, Paisley            	LB2	CAN	43,47  	13     	       	DNS    	43,27  	10     	       	       	       	       	4.56,10	6      	
Wallish, Danielle          	LN1	CAN	44,43  	14     	1.25,52	17  SB 	43,99  	13     	2.08,98	4   PR 	       	       	4.39,13	2   SB 	
Daeninck, Michelle         	LA1	CAN	45,52  	15     	1.34,20	19     	45,42  	15     	2.27,07	10  SB 	1.34,53	7      	       	       	
Merth, Jenna               	LB2	CAN	45,70  	16  PR 	1.33,88	18  PR 	45,33  	14  PR 	2.25,58	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Lloyd, Sylvie              	LB2	CAN	47,05  	17     	1.38,05	20     	46,68  	16     	2.34,60	11     	1.37,03	8   PR 	       	       	
Shobe, Ilsa                	LC2	USA	49,88  	18  PR 	1.44,16	22  PR 	50,14  	18     	2.38,62	13  PR 	1.41,43	10  PR 	5.57,62	8   PR 	
Koenig, Melissa            	L45	USA	51,05  	19     	1.41,40	21  SB 	49,42  	17  PR 	2.36,62	12  PR 	1.39,73	9   PR 	5.49,98	7   SB 	
Hanly, Kate                	LN1	CAN	       	       	1.17,92	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bucsis, Anastasia          	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.18,27	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Spence, Josie              	LN1	CAN	       	       	1.19,21	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McLean, Heather            	LN2	CAN	       	       	1.19,79	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Spence, Victoria           	LN3	CAN	       	       	1.21,45	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nelson, Ashley             	LN3	CAN	       	       	1.22,08	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McGuire, Lauren            	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.22,13	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Poelzer, Keira             	LN2	CAN	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Prokopchuk, Kelly          	LN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	41,98  	3      	       	       	       	       	4.38,60	1   SB 	
Croteau, Sophie            	LN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	42,71  	6      	2.07,98	2   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Roth, Julia                	LB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	42,89  	7      	2.20,01	8      	       	       	       	       	
Medland-Marchen, Emilie    	LA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	43,72  	11     	       	       	1.28,36	6      	       	       	
Gauthier, Michelle         	LN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	43,98  	12     	       	       	       	       	4.50,37	4   SB 	
Gregg, Sarah               	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.01,04	1      	       	       	       	       	

Men
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		1000m  		5000m  		
                           			17 Jan 		17 Jan 		17 Jan 		18 Jan 		18 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Matheson, Myles            	MSA	CAN	36,10  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Choi, Mikhail              	MN3	CAN	36,26  	2      	1.11,24	2      	       	       	36,48  	1      	1.51,60	4      	1.11,48	1      	       	       	
Morin, Axel                	MN3	CAN	36,40  	3      	1.12,22	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Mark, Xander               	MSA	USA	36,74  	4      	1.12,65	7      	       	       	36,82  	2      	       	       	1.13,08	2      	       	       	
Hunter, Cooper             	MA2	CAN	36,89  	5      	1.13,15	8   PR 	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Clouthier, Braden          	MA2	CAN	37,16  	6      	1.13,94	11     	       	       	       	       	1.51,26	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Stepnuk, Tristan           	MSA	CAN	37,17  	7      	1.13,74	9   SB 	       	       	37,10  	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Goplen, Nicholas           	MN4	CAN	37,32  	8   SB 	1.12,20	4   SB 	       	       	37,21  	4   SB 	1.55,73	11     	       	       	6.50,67	1      	
Duffield, Lucas            	MSA	CAN	37,38  	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Deckert, Sam               	MA2	CAN	37,64  	10     	1.13,76	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	1.52,01	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Beitel, Mark               	MN4	CAN	37,79  	11     	1.15,04	17     	       	       	37,88  	7      	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Morin, Lucas               	MA1	CAN	37,84  	12     	1.13,94	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	1.56,21	12     	       	       	       	       	
Wrubleski, Michael         	MN3	CAN	37,92  	13     	1.14,28	15     	       	       	       	       	1.54,71	9      	       	       	       	       	
Bertagnolli, Jordan        	MN2	CAN	38,04  	14  PR 	1.14,20	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	1.54,31	7      	       	       	       	       	
Wright, Kirk               	MA1	CAN	38,15  	15  SB 	1.15,87	19     	4.18,66	4      	38,46  	8      	1.59,35	14     	1.15,76	5      	7.32,29	5      	
Neufeld, Jess              	MN1	CAN	38,38  	16     	1.14,72	16  SB 	       	       	       	       	1.54,66	8      	       	       	       	       	
Iwaniszyn, Arthur          	MB2	CAN	38,39  	17     	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ross, Jeff                 	MB2	CAN	38,69  	18  PR 	1.19,33	23     	       	       	38,87  	13     	2.04,89	22     	1.19,05	11     	       	       	
Trembinski, Gary           	MN3	CAN	38,97  	19     	1.20,91	26     	       	       	38,77  	12     	       	       	1.20,66	13     	       	       	
Woods, Connor              	MA2	CAN	39,37  	20     	1.17,71	20  PR 	4.24,06	7      	39,39  	15     	2.01,31	17  PR 	1.17,91	8      	7.38,98	6   PR 	
Hannigan, Adrian           	MB1	CAN	39,50  	21  PR 	       	       	4.18,78	5      	       	       	       	       	1.17,71	7   PR 	       	       	
Lataille, Jean-Christophe  	MB1	CAN	39,53  	22  PR 	       	       	       	       	39,62  	16     	2.04,26	20     	       	       	       	       	
Morrison, Chris            	MA2	CAN	39,97  	23     	1.17,77	21  SB 	       	       	38,65  	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
White, Dylan               	MB2	CAN	40,00  	24     	       	       	4.05,58	1      	40,39  	23     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Koenig, Michael            	MB2	USA	40,05  	25     	       	       	4.09,20	3   PR 	39,66  	18     	1.59,06	13     	1.18,27	9   SB 	7.16,21	2   PR 	
Szkraba, Adam              	MN3	CAN	40,28  	26     	1.20,75	25     	       	       	40,21  	20  PR 	2.06,76	23     	1.21,43	14     	       	       	
Koots, Simon               	MA1	CAN	40,34  	27     	1.18,17	22     	4.21,72	6      	40,38  	22     	2.01,17	16  PR 	1.18,48	10     	7.42,57	7   PR 	
Plett, Randy               	M50	CAN	41,34  	28     	1.20,13	24     	       	       	41,01  	25     	2.04,37	21  SB 	1.20,34	12     	7.50,45	9      	
Thiessen, William          	MB1	CAN	42,06  	29     	1.27,04	27     	       	       	42,20  	27     	       	       	1.24,37	16  PR 	       	       	
Spence, Eric               	MB1	CAN	42,68  	30     	       	       	4.41,89	8      	42,63  	28     	       	DNS    	1.26,48	17     	       	       	
Arnason, Brett             	M60	CAN	45,89  	31     	1.32,95	29  SB 	       	       	46,43  	29     	2.27,22	27     	       	       	       	       	
Horst, Alexander           	MA2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dodyk, Ryan                	MB2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Moga, Octavian             	M45	ROU	       	DNS    	1.32,51	28  SB 	       	       	47,87  	30  SB 	2.19,93	26  SB 	1.33,84	18     	8.19,13	10  SB 	
Seguin, Jacob              	MSA	CAN	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	39,65  	17     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Schmidt, BJ                	MN1	CAN	       	DQ     	1.15,38	18     	       	       	37,81  	6      	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
De Haître, Vincent         	MN1	CAN	       	       	1.09,19	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Watson, Robert             	MN4	CAN	       	       	1.12,05	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Landry, Léo                	MSA	CAN	       	       	1.12,36	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ruel-Garvey, Alex          	MA1	CAN	       	       	1.13,94	11  PR 	       	       	37,36  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McConvey, Connor           	MA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	4.07,52	2      	38,66  	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Winter, Robert             	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	38,50  	9      	1.59,38	15  PR 	1.17,60	6      	7.20,44	4   SB 	
Christ, Keegan             	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	38,99  	14  PR 	1.55,15	10  PR 	1.13,99	3   PR 	       	       	
Quon, Gabriel              	MA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	40,03  	19  PR 	2.06,93	24     	       	       	       	       	
Pollock, Sam               	MA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	40,35  	21     	2.02,04	18  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Croteau, Philippe          	MB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	40,51  	24     	2.03,86	19  PR 	       	       	7.46,98	8      	
Irvine, Bob                	M55	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	42,12  	26     	2.09,52	25     	1.22,78	15     	8.19,22	11     	
MacLennan, Richard         	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.49,67	1      	       	       	       	       	
Corbett, Martin            	MN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.50,96	2      	       	       	       	       	
Nelson, Elliott            	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.51,97	5      	       	       	       	       	
Stoffel, Pieter            	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.14,78	4   PR 	       	       	
Messer, Nolan              	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.17,32	3      	
Janssens, Alec             	MN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	

    
                

Native Language Names